External Results
Exeter
30 Aug 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0Ieuan ThomasPBU17MJames ThieCwmbran1:55.01:51.46
21:55.3Tom Marley U20M Bristol & West1:53.741:50.00
31:55.8Andrew BurlesSBSENM Guildford & Godalming/Herne Hill1:55.71:55.32
41:56.5Andrew Ingle SENM Bideford1:56.41:51.10
51:57.0Toby Underdown SENM South Devon1:56.41:56.3
61:58.6Richard LangPBU20M South Devon1:58.61:58.6
71:59.7Greg NormanSBU20M North Devon1:59.71:57.60
82:07.9Edwin Cawthron U17M Exeter2:06.62:01.8
92:09.0Chris Reade U17MJamie OsbornSwindon2:00.91:57.7
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.5Chris McQuillen-WrightSBSENM Newquay & Par/Hayle2:01.52:00.10
22:02.5Robbie Hawkins U23M Yeovil/Wells City2:02.492:00.3
32:02.8Davey Platt U15M North Devon/Bideford2:02.51:51.8
42:05.1Phil Norman U17M North Devon2:04.61:53.24
52:05.7Callum SkelleyPBU17M Exeter2:05.72:05.7
62:06.4Kurt EdwardsPBU17M Aberdare Valley2:06.42:05.2
72:08.7Ross WilliamsPBU15M North Devon2:08.72:07.25
82:09.1Matthew BerwickPBU15M Bristol & West2:09.11:59.3
92:12.3Bobby SmaleSBU20M North Devon2:12.32:06.1
102:12.8Chris Dobson U17M Cornwall2:10.81:55.44
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.2Philip AlmondSBU17M Exeter2:10.21:54.47
22:11.2Scott WilliamsPBU15M North Devon2:11.22:02.10
32:12.1Craig WrigglesworthPBU17M Newquay & Par2:12.12:12.1
42:12.5Sam PettyPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:12.51:49.06
52:14.6Dan AndertonSBU15M Erme Valley2:14.62:12.3
62:17.0Mike BaylissSBU17M North Devon2:17.02:13.20
72:20.1Jack FlanniganSBU15M North Devon2:20.12:11.81
82:20.6Matt CannPBU15M Newquay & Par2:20.62:20.6
92:20.8Dean Scott U13MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:20.72:05.78
102:22.5Luke ElmorePBU15M Exeter2:22.52:22.5
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.5Pieran ClarkPBSENM Unattached2:18.52:18.5
22:21.7Jack HutchensPBU13MMark BraceNorth Devon2:21.71:54.31
32:22.0Paul ReadPBV50M South Devon2:22.02:22.0
42:24.1Graeme KaySBV45M South Devon2:24.12:17.4
52:29.3Sam SeldonPBU15M North Devon2:29.32:29.3
62:30.4Ben Grant U15M North Devon2:29.042:20.9
72:31.3Jamie Mather U15M Newquay & Par2:27.52:27.5
82:32.6David RobinsonSBV45M Exeter/Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets2:32.62:23.1
92:34.4Chris Sykes U15M City of Plymouth2:27.92:23.1
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.8Katie KnowlesPBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:15.82:14.90
22:16.9Rosy CooperPBU17W Marlborough & District Junior2:16.92:14.17
32:18.4Leonie Woodfinden U20W Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:15.22:15.2
42:18.8Tessa HewinsPBU23W Newquay & Par2:18.82:18.8
52:20.3Caroline Steven V35WCaroline StevenSouth West Vets/Launceston RR2:19.372:18.2
62:21.6Katherine Humphreys U23W Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:16.42:12.0
72:22.1Anna Sharrock U15WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:18.22:12.52
82:22.7Jessica Burns U15WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:21.22:10.5
92:37.3Sophie HuntSBU17W North Devon2:37.32:22.6
Women 800 B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.8Anna FordSBU15W North Devon2:25.82:21.6
22:26.3Megan AndrewPBU13W North Devon2:26.32:21.4
32:28.8Ellie GrantSBU17W North Devon2:28.82:28.0
42:29.7Robyn Keane U15W City of Plymouth2:23.72:18.5
52:31.3Danielle Anderson U13WNigel BevanOxford City2:25.522:25.52
62:34.6Hannah Isles U13W Cornwall2:31.92:30.4
72:35.3David McDermottSBV50M Exeter2:35.32:27.4
82:40.1Kevin BurnettPBV50M Newquay & Par2:40.12:40.1
92:44.1Jamie BaylissSBU15M North Devon2:44.12:39.03
102:45.9Fran NormanSBU15W North Devon2:45.92:43.0
112:56.0Philippa Brett U13WJacky BrettNewquay & Par2:50.912:25.4
122:57.2Katherine LarcombePBU13W North Devon2:57.22:57.2