External Results
Watford
27 Jul 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:57.37Kelvin HardyPBU20M1822.12.86 Ipswich1:57.371:57.37
2 1:57.80Liam SmythSBU23M1923.10.85 Bedford & County1:57.331:55.93
3 1:59.10James ScarthSBSENM   Bracknell AC1:59.101:52.51
4 1:59.39Ben SmithPBU17M1413.08.90 Barnet1:59.391:59.39
7 2:02.60Callum Cullen U17M1624.12.88 Owls Leicester2:01.911:58.33
800 2
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:01.10Jamie Clark U20M1711.05.88 Corby/Kilbarchan2:00.202:00.20
2 2:01.24Ben Stock U20M1720.09.87 Ealing, Southall & Middx2:00.02:00.0
6 2:03.11Daniel GriffithsPBU17M1611.06.89 Radley2:02.31:56.87
8 2:04.01Mark Burchett U17M1629.10.88 Worthing/Crawley2:01.351:52.74
800 3
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:00.09Fabian Downs U20M1912.03.86Fabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni1:58.681:55.35
2 2:02.38Tim BurtPBU17M1522.11.89Craig WinrowAshford AC2:01.461:50.47
5 2:03.53Tim TraynorPBU17M1502.02.90 White Horse2:03.531:56.33
6 2:04.29Tom Berry U17M1503.11.89 Dacorum & Tring2:02.92:02.9
800 4
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
7 2:07.54Mike ScottPBV40M4003.08.64 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Vets/Bedford & County2:07.542:07.54
8 2:07.83Mark BoothPBU15M1412.05.91Janet NashWycombe2:07.831:54.4
10 2:11.25David Barnett V45M4710.01.58 Chelmsford2:09.42:09.4
800 5
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:12.29Sarah Gaunt SENW2524.04.80Trevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students2:10.62:10.6
8 2:17.76Tom CollinsPBU13M1205.06.93 Notts2:17.761:55.6
9 2:18.85Phil JonesSBV50M5013.04.55 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Vets2:18.852:17.49
800 6
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
7 2:26.02Chris BerntsenSBU13M1214.12.92 Andover2:26.022:03.05
800 7
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
112:23.81Siobhan HarrisonPBU13W1202.10.92Mick WoodsMansfield2:23.812:19.94
222:23.81Melissa HawtinPBU13W1223.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City2:23.812:13.97
3 2:24.20Lily PartridgeSBU15W1409.03.91Liz Mccolgan-NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District2:24.202:14.8
4 2:25.97Daniel WoodgateSBU15M1328.10.91John StokerLuton2:25.971:59.1
5 2:26.38Danielle Anderson U13W1215.09.92Nigel BevanOxford City2:25.522:25.52
10 2:36.98J Barnett U13W   unatt  
Men 800 A
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:49.37Chris WarburtonPBU23M2123.08.83George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students1:49.371:48.53
2 1:49.78Ed JacksonSBSENM2304.01.82Craig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni1:48.431:47.43
3 1:50.38Gareth Balch U23M2218.05.83Liam Cain 1:48.541:46.75
4 1:50.48Joel Kidger SENM2516.03.80Jon BiggCrawley1:48.601:47.05
5 1:50.88Matt Shone SENM3010.07.75 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:49.361:46.72
6 1:51.19Adam Bowden SENM2205.08.82Tony BushHarrow1:50.721:50.70
7 1:51.60Chris Reynolds U23M2023.01.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UW Swansea1:49.721:47.57
8 1:51.67Jamie McCullagh SENM2409.11.80 Kingston & Poly1:50.501:50.50
9 1:52.44Sam CoombesSBSENM2308.08.81 Dartford H/Brunel Uni1:52.441:50.7
10 1:53.37Pat Davis SENM2914.12.75 Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.791:51.68
Men 800 B
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:51.35Ben Green U20M1814.08.86Chris ParrWarrington/Loughborough Students1:49.141:47.47
2 1:51.93Chris Bolt SENM2421.09.80 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.761:48.85
3 1:52.19Shukri OmarSBU23M2020.12.84 Ealing, Southall & Middx1:52.191:52.0
4 1:52.21Scott SterlingPBSENM2606.12.78Scott SterlingBasildon/Loughborough Students1:51.31:51.3
4 1:52.21Andy WhetstonePBU20M1913.06.86 Marshall Milton Keynes1:50.531:49.86
6 1:52.28Myles Barrett U20M1823.07.87 Staffordshire Moorlands1:50.831:50.21
7 1:52.34Chris ParrPBU23M2013.11.84Craig Crawford-GlanvilleGateshead/Loughborough Students1:52.341:51.53
8 1:52.67Alex Felce U20M1811.09.86 Cheltenham1:52.21:52.2
9 1:53.79Laurence CoxPBU20M1715.03.88Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:53.791:53.73
10 1:54.29Andy Prophett SENM3110.06.74 Cheltenham/Derby1:54.011:51.6
Men 800 C
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:54.85Andy KnightSBV35M3626.10.68 Cambridge H1:54.851:48.38
2 1:54.86Alex PritchardPBU20M1905.01.86 Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll1:53.701:53.70
3 1:54.99Simon Rusbridge SENM2313.05.82 Exeter1:53.761:53.4
4 1:55.04Danny Crates T46 SENM3209.02.73Ayo FalolaThurrock/Enfield & Haringey1:53.81:53.27
5 1:55.22Robert Smith U23M2003.03.85 Colchester & Tendring/Thames Valley/Essex Uni1:53.701:53.34
6 1:56.51Dan Acheson SENM2327.11.81 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:54.051:53.03
7 1:57.03Dave TaylorSBV40M4109.01.64 Blackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill1:57.031:54.06
8 1:57.86Paul Couldridge SENM3109.05.74 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army1:56.411:54.8
9 1:58.67Rory Campbell U20M1723.10.87 Highgate1:58.251:57.32
Men 800 D
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 1:57.03Ross GloverSBU23M1902.11.85 Rugby & Northampton1:55.491:55.38
2 1:57.81Thomas Meakin U23M2002.09.84 Owls Leicester1:56.831:54.72
3 1:58.39Bryan Brett U23M2106.10.83 Brighton & Hove1:56.921:56.92
4 1:58.86Russell Osborn SENM2407.01.81 Team Southampton1:57.241:55.18
5 1:58.92Perry HowarthPBU17M1511.11.89 Luton1:58.921:58.92
6 1:59.41Chris Johnson U20M1703.03.88 Crawley/East Anglia Uni1:57.61:52.62
7 2:00.22Christian Booker U17M1529.06.90 Halesowen1:59.251:56.9
Women 800 A
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:05.06Charlotte Best U23W2007.03.85George GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:04.012:01.50
2 2:06.83Carolyn Plateau U20W1622.08.88Chris McGeorgeRadley2:05.72:03.04
3 2:07.43Helena Tobin SENW2514.07.80Allison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.722:05.72
4 2:08.65Amanda Pritchard SENW2518.03.80 Cardiff2:03.851:59.74
5 2:10.33Lucy Dowsett U17W1512.02.90Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:09.752:06.35
6 2:10.35Hannah Brooks U20W1725.06.88 Crawley2:08.062:04.71
7 2:12.15Stephanie Twell U17W1517.08.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:09.922:02.59
8 2:12.67Nina Anderson SENW3326.01.72Greg RichardsLondon Heathside2:09.542:08.39
9 2:13.35Philippa Aukett U23W2009.09.84Mike BaxterWorthing/Bristol Uni2:09.882:03.07
10 2:13.52Claire Taylor SENW2225.10.82 Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:11.552:11.55
11 2:18.38Helen Hadjam SENW2718.10.77 Herne Hill/Guernsey2:12.602:09.98
Women 800 B
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 2:11.37Charlotte BrowningSBU20W1708.10.87 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:11.372:02.52
2 2:12.15Sally Read-CaytonPBV40W4001.04.65Mark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.152:12.15
3 2:13.02Emma PallantPBU17W1604.06.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.372:07.67
4 2:17.04Hayley StibbsSBU20W1711.11.87 Havering2:17.042:15.49
5 2:17.52Helen Bloomfield SENW2531.08.79David SmithColchester & Tendring/Chelmsford2:16.062:13.71
6 2:17.88Natalie HillsPBU17W1514.11.89 Rugby & Northampton2:17.402:17.40
7 2:18.85Natalie Yates U17W1620.11.88 Mansfield2:17.22:16.20
8 2:26.96Elaine Rayner (was Murty) U20W1825.06.87 Dartford H/Brunel Uni2:17.512:08.11