Start Fitness Gwent League External Results
Bridgend
16 Oct 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
6.6KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:49Ciaran LewisU20M3James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
2 23:04Matthew WilliamsU20M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
3 23:56Joe GentryU20M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
4 23:58Tom JenkinsU20M1Darryn McAteeNewport
5 23:59Matthew GranthamU20M2Matthew GranthamMicky Morris Racing Team
6 24:12Jac SmithU20M1Sean PriceCardiff
7 24:49Joe Connor U20M  Westbury Harriers
8 30:04Joshua SmithU20M1 Westbury
6.6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:31James VincentU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
2 23:45Aidan NobleU17M1 Yate/Westbury
3 23:52Ben ThomasU17M1Neil ThomasCarmarthen
4 24:00Jackson MountfordU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
5 24:08Thomas JonesU17M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
6 24:13Morgan JamesU17M1Liz DaviesCardiff
7 24:24Callum SmithU17M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
8 24:31Max DavisU17M1Richard James AylingAvon Valley
9 25:13Remi AdebiyiU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
10 25:18Rhys DaviesU17M1 Carmarthen
11 25:19Isaac ThurgoodU17M2Darryn McAteeNewport
12 25:42Ben Whitaker U17M  Westbury Harriers
13 25:55Christopher PackhamU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
14 25:58Owain EdwardsU17M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff
15 25:58Samuel David MartinU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
16 26:10D Williams HaleU17M  Bridgend Ac
17 26:12David Martin EvansU17M2 Pembrokeshire
18 26:13Francis LewisU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
19 26:16Jack McConkeyU17M2 Cardiff
20 26:33Niall ThorneU17M1 Avon Valley
21 26:37Ben RawlinsU17M1 Westbury
22 26:46Joshua Hutchings U17M  Bridgend Ac
23 27:02Jake Brooke-SmithU17M2 Pontypridd (Roadents)
24 27:15Callum RussellU17M1 Cardiff
25 27:19Stephen HughesU20M3 Llanelli
26 27:22Brychan Price-DaviesU17M1Derek OsborneBrecon
27 27:33Luke GawthornU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
28 27:42Trystan LeechU17M1Carol JonesCarmarthen
29 27:58Daniel AustinU17M1 Cardiff Archers
30 28:38David HazonU17M1 North Somerset
31 28:43Nian Ainsley U17M  Aberdare Valley
32 28:46Joseph Lloyd WestU17M  Neath Harriers
33 31:22Evan Price DaviesU17M  Brecon Ac
34 32:10Robert WarnerU17M1 Avon Valley
35 36:50Josh Hudd U17M  Chepstow Harriers
6.6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:48Hannah JarvisSENW  Dorking & Mole Valley/Mynydd Du
2 25:53Carys HughesSENW  Cardiff
3 26:08Lucy MarlandSENW  Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
4 26:33Megan McBrienU23W Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Cardiff Uni
5126:57Jacqueline RockliffeV45W Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
6 27:18Emily LagomarsinoSENW  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
7 27:28Megan Carter-DaviesU23W  Aberystwyth
8 27:32Emma JourneauxU23W  Yate/Westbury
9127:35Katie BeecherV35W  Les Croupiers/Civil Service
10 27:44Hannah PollakSENW Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Cardiff Uni
11227:52Fiona BussellV35W  San Domenico
12127:58Clare JolliffeV50W David TaylorBristol & West
13228:00Sarah EverittV45W David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters
14 28:05Imogen PeckSENW  Bristol & West
15 28:11Emma WookeyU23W  Lliswerry
16 28:17Vicky JacksonSENW Kevin TobinSwansea
17 28:17Ffion LewisU23W  Run4All
18328:18Helen MarshallV35W  Swansea
19328:19Sharon LeechV45W  Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
20 28:19Kate DrewU20W  Taunton/Cardiff Uni
21428:27Ceri BartleyV35W  Islwyn
22 28:28Emily BrownSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff
23428:33Nicola JukesV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
24128:37Ann NixonV55W  Forest of Dean
25528:37Sophie VollerV35W  Westbury
26 28:40Gemma Roche-ClarkeSENW  Bridgend/Unattached
27 28:42Kristie O'ConnellSENW Colin DaleyAberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
28 28:51Mary GastonU23W  Bristol & West
29 28:54E LeatherSENW  Westbury Harriers
30 28:54Lauren CooperU23W  Parc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni
31528:55Sandra ChipperV45W  Lliswerry
32628:57Georgie DandoV35W  Bridgend
33629:01Niki MorganV45W  Chepstow H
34129:03Rachel MatthewsV40W  Cardiff/Welsh Masters
35729:05Claire BruceV35W  Les Croupiers
36229:08Helen-Marie DaviesV40W  Swansea
37 29:12Georgie PriorSENW  Newport/Chepstow H/Southampton Uni
38229:13Tracy AllanV50W  Bristol & West
39 29:14Leah SartainSENW  Avon Valley
40329:36Diane BrownhillV40W  Swansea
41 29:41A DraneSENW  Cardiff Triathletes
42829:41Lucy HennessyV35W Jeffrey KirbyCardiff
43 29:44Alice DoggrellV35W Chris ElsonBristol & West
44929:48K Hamilton-JonesV35W  Westbury Harriers
451029:50Lucy WathanV35W  Brecon/Welsh Masters
46 29:51H WilliamsSENW  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
47 29:51E DanielleSENW  Bristol University
48 29:52Zoe PlantU23W  Nailsea/Cardiff Uni
49 29:52H RobertsSENW  San Domenico Road Runners Club
50 29:54Isabelle CranerU23W  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
51729:54Jane HorlerV45W  Chepstow H
52 29:55Heddwen DanielU23W  Cardiff
53 29:56C BroughtonSENW  Great Western Runners
54 30:02R TredgettSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
55 30:04Megan WithersU23W  Pembrokeshire
56 30:05Emma JolliffeSENW David TaylorBristol & West
57 30:07C CuddihySENW  University of Wales - Swansea
58430:09N EmersonV40W  Hereford & County Athletic Club
59530:11Julie CashellV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
601130:13Kate HailsV35W  Avon Valley
61830:14Lou SummersV45W  Pont-Y-Pwl
621230:18Sarah BellV35W  Chepstow H
63 30:19Liz DaviesSENW Liz DaviesCardiff/Sutton Runners
64 30:22A CrockfordSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
65930:27L Jones-EvansV45W  Carmarthen & District Harriers AC
66 30:28J HeibrockSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
67330:30Susan WatsonV50W  Les Croupiers
68 30:33L SullivanSENW  Cardiff Triathletes
69 30:34R GiancolaSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
70 30:46V HobbsSENW  Lliswerry Runners
71 30:51Kelly WinstoneSENW  Yate/Westbury/UWE
721030:52Keri JonesV45W Nicola Haines-JonesLliswerry/Royal Air Force
73430:54G HardmanV50W  Bridgend Athletic Club
741331:02Aine KennyV35W  Les Croupiers
75 31:04Danielle PhillipsSENW  Parc Bryn Bach
761131:07Lisa JeffreyV45W  Chepstow H
771231:08Libby BohemenV45W  Les Croupiers
781331:18Catherine TailbyV45W  Penarth & Dinas
79 31:27Lucy TothillSENW  Swansea Uni
801431:28L GriffinV35W  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
811431:28Paula WilliamsV45W  Caerleon
82631:29Mandy MorrisV40W  Port Talbot
83 31:31S FlynnSENW  White Rock Runners
84 31:33Daisy MummeryU20W  Bristol Uni/Bristol & West
85531:36A GooderV50W  Bristol and West Athletic Club
861531:39R FoyleV35W  North Somerset
87 31:45Rebecca NewtonSENW  Cardiff Triathletes
88 31:47K ElliotSENW  Westbury Harriers
89731:48Rachel EvansV40W  Run4All
90231:50Alison HurfordV55W  Bristol & West/Veterans
91 32:00Martha WheelerSENW  Bristol & West
921632:01E WoodworthV35W  Westbury Harriers
931732:02Sally WilderV35W  San Domenico
941532:04J StevensonV45W  Westbury Harriers
951832:06Tamsin ChickV35W Tamsin ChickWestbury
961932:07Rachel BowenV35W  Lliswerry
97 32:08Bethan GriffithsSENW  White Rock
981632:09C ReesV45W  Les Croupiers Running Club
99 32:10H JonesSENW  Cardiff Metropolitan University
1002032:16Nicola HowlsV35W  Islwyn
101 32:17E DaviesSENW  University of the West of England
1021732:21H AndrewV45W  Bridgend Athletic Club
103 32:29Hannah PrettySENW  Cardiff
1041832:31Janet EdwardsV45W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1052132:32Sarah CooteV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
1061932:32Maria HobbsV50W  Westbury
107832:36C BakerV40W  Penarth and Dinas Runners
108 32:37Megan PoulsonSENW  San Domenico
109932:45Maria RichardsV40W  Pont-Y-Pwl
1102232:48Kelly FelsteadV35W  Islwyn
111 32:48M DaviesSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
112 32:52Naomi OsbornU23W  Swansea
1132332:55Danielle SapsfordV35W  Chepstow H
1141032:56Rachel LewisV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
115 32:57Cadie HibberdU20W Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Cardiff Uni
116632:58Judith OakleyV50W  Vegan
1172032:59E WharmbyV45W  Pegasus Running Club Cardiff
1182433:01Lisa EricksonV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
119 33:04Olivia BlokSENW  San Domenico
1201133:09Fleur CockleyV40W  Bristol & West
121 33:13E GardSENW  Guest
122 33:16C Frank-SchultzSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1232133:16J PorteousV45W  Westbury Harriers
1242233:17L ComlehV45W  Bristol and West Athletic Club
1252333:19B LewisV45W  Cardiff Triathletes
1262533:21A OsborneV35W  Westbury Harriers
127733:22Penny KennedyV50W  Swansea
1282633:23L Rees-JamesV35W  Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club
129833:27Andrea HurmanV50W  Penarth & Dinas
1302433:29J ShahV45W  Womens Running Network Penarth
131 33:30Catrin PalfreySENW  Penarth & Dinas
1321233:31Helen DuffieldV40W  Chepstow H
1332533:36A ThompsonV45W  Carmarthen & District Harriers AC
1342733:36L HuntV35W  Penarth and Dinas Runners
135133:39Fiona DaviesV60W Bethan FowlerPontypridd (Roadents)
1362833:41Sarah LauderV35W  Lliswerry
137 33:42R WallaceSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
138 33:43O VearncombeSENW  Great Western Runners
139 33:44M HeurmanSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
1402633:45Louise MiskellV45W  3M Gorseinon
141 33:47C CurtinSENW  White Rock Runners
142 33:48P MatthewsSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
1431333:55H WilliamsV40W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
144334:01Sian PhillipsV55W  Swansea
145 34:11Katy LuffV35W  Caldicot
146 34:16S JonesSENW  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
147434:17Anneke BullV55W  Westbury
148 34:19H DyerSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
1492734:21Cerys AshV45W  Cardiff
150934:24Lisa ClearyV50W  Penarth & Dinas
1512934:26Ruth CannV35W  Penarth & Dinas
1522834:27Emma WithersV45W  Bristol & West/Unattached
1531434:29Catherine GilbertV40W  Brecon
154 34:30Claire WebsterU23W  Lliswerry
155534:31Jeanette JenkinsV55W  Fairwater
1562934:34Lolly EvansV45W  Les Croupiers
1573034:39S SforzaV45W  Westbury Harriers
158 34:49O CuddySENW  Cardiff University Harriers
159 34:54H SpelmanSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1603034:55L HockeyV35W  White Rock Runners
1613134:56Vanessa LawsonV45W  Chepstow H
162 34:57B WeaverSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
163 34:57Stephanie DaviesU23W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1643134:58Jenny MartinV35W  Les Croupiers
165 35:00Caroline ThomasSENW  Blaenau Gwent
166 35:02C GriffithsSENW  Guest
1673235:08G HopkinsV35W  Cardiff Triathletes
1681535:08N JohnstoneV40W  Brecon Athletic Club
169 35:10A McNeilSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
170 35:10Megan HurleyU23W  UWE
171 35:11G NewbouldSENW  Womens Running Network Penarth
1723235:15Angela DelaneyV45W Kevin CorcoranSwansea
1733335:16S PryorV35W  Pegasus Running Club Cardiff
1743335:20Alison ScrivensV45W  Caerleon
175 35:25R Windermer (ind)SENW  San Domenico Road Runners Club
176 35:29Emma GardnerSENW  UWE
177 35:31Morwenna PhillipsSENW  Lliswerry
1783435:32Jane BattenV45W  Carmarthen
179 35:32O NorrisSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
180 35:37F LataSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
1813435:37Claire MansonV35W  Cardiff Triathletes
1821035:39Christine BurrenV50W  Bristol & West
1833535:39Riannon Sian GriffinV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
184 35:39J TudhopeSENW  Lliswerry Runners
185 35:40M WoolesSENW  Lliswerry Runners
186 35:41E TracySENW  Caldicot Running Club
187 35:51G AckermanSENW  Lliswerry Runners
188 35:57L FoulkesSENW  Les Croupiers Running Club
189 35:59Bethan PowellSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl
1903636:00H CoburnV35W  Bridgend Athletic Club
191236:03Yvonne WilliamsV60W  Penarth & Dinas
192 36:04Kim CarwardineSENW  Chepstow H
1933736:06Victoria SloanV35W  Westbury
194336:07Anne SaxenaV60W  Newport
1953836:09J RyanV35W  Rhondda Valley Runners
1963536:14G GreenV45W  Les Croupiers Running Club
197 36:17Abigayle Goodwick-LathamU20W  Swansea
198 36:17Lucy FraserSENW  Lordshill/UWE
199636:18Julie ScholeyV55W  Les Croupiers
2003936:24Rhian DurhamV35W  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Unattached
2014036:28K PriceV35W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
2021136:31Berna CantwellV50W  Chepstow H
203 36:33Claire Marie JarromSENW  Les Croupiers
2043636:34B WoodwardV45W  Brecon Athletic Club
2051636:34Hannah WithersV40W  San Domenico
206136:35Ann JamesV65W  Les Croupiers
2073736:40Svetlana JonesV50W  Westbury
Page: 1 2