BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
24 Aug 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.44Ross ClarkePBU17MRob DenmarkHavering4:01.443:43.94
24:02.10Mitch GoosePBU17MTim AshCity of Norwich4:02.103:43.18
34:02.21Owain JonesPBSENMConrad MiltonTeam Southampton/Chiltern4:02.213:56.05
44:03.77Jonathan BurrellSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:03.773:51.11
54:04.85Steven CannellPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich4:04.854:04.85
64:05.32Mike Tallis U20M Independent Intelligent Fitness3:57.173:53.21
74:05.65Larry MangelshotSBV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:05.653:43.74
84:09.36Stu Huntington U17MMick WoodsCity of Norwich4:09.33:55.21
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.65Ryan ParkerPBU15MJames TuttleBedford & County4:07.653:59.13
44:09.59Tom Best U17M Luton4:09.534:01.47
64:11.40Geraint DaviesPBU17M Owls Leicester4:11.403:49.14
104:31.66Daniel Clorley U15MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire4:09.093:42.66
1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.55Steven ConnorSBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.553:59.94
34:13.23Callum CullenPBU17M Owls Leicester4:13.234:01.57
44:13.46Daniel HeathcotePBU17M Mansfield4:13.464:09.2
64:17.75Duncan StevensonPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:17.754:17.75
1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
24:21.06Richard Mann U15MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow4:20.724:00.84
44:22.23Connor DarbyPBU15M City of Norwich/Waveney Valley4:22.234:06.6
64:22.94Martin Cousins U15M Woking4:22.814:13.86
84:23.80Dominic SwordsPBV45M Oxford City4:23.804:23.80
104:25.28Hayley Higham SENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:24.574:21.21
1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
64:43.68Carolyn DickieSBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:43.684:35.0
84:47.42Tom Collins U13M Notts4:37.783:57.58
94:51.82David ShortridgeSBV35MPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics4:51.824:36.75
114:53.79Jim NorrisPBU13M Ipswich4:53.794:03.65
125:00.69Stacey Preston U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:36.514:35.78
1500 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
44:58.41Cheryl Hammond U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:58.14:48.2
65:02.81Katie ParkerPBU15W Cambridge & Coleridge5:02.815:02.81
75:05.21Laura Alexander-High U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:01.24:38.96
85:05.25Annette BellSBV40W Lincoln Wellington/Royal Air Force5:05.254:56.24
1500 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
45:11.94Beth SwordsPBU13W Oxford City5:11.944:33.96
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.43Michael Skinner SENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:42.863:42.35
23:44.37Gareth Turnbull SENM St. Malachy's/Ireland3:43.243:36.60
33:45.65Richard WeirPBU23MDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:45.653:41.93
43:47.21Mark Draper U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.113:41.03
53:47.61Jermaine MaysSBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:47.613:39.84
63:48.15Paul MilesSBU23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.153:41.63
73:48.73Alex FelcePBU20M Cheltenham3:48.733:48.73
83:49.40Mark Sanford SENM Basildon/Newham & Essex Beagles3:46.013:46.01
93:51.31Peter BridgerPBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:51.313:47.36
103:51.59Fintan Mc GeePBSENM Lucan/Ireland3:51.593:48.34
113:51.72Paolo Natali SENMPaolo NataliCambridge Uni/Italy3:49.673:47.33
123:52.49James Williams SENM Cardiff3:52.283:49.11
133:53.84Phil Wicks U23MKeith DonkinBelgrave3:53.083:47.56
143:55.98Chris Hart U20M Blackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles3:52.383:46.83
153:58.40Laurence Cox U20MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.413:47.15
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.81James EllisPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham College F3:55.813:52.76
23:56.96Iain Whitfield U20M Stroud3:56.63:51.17
33:57.36Simon BurtonSBSENM Notts3:57.363:46.71
43:57.58Darrell Bellinger U23MAlan CalverOxford City3:54.513:54.51
53:57.67Conor Mc GeePBSENM Lucan/Belgrave/Ireland3:57.673:57.67
63:57.97Gareth RiddellPBSENM Basildon/Southend3:57.973:57.97
73:58.47Matt BristowPBSENMMatt BristowBrighton & Hove/Southend3:58.473:58.47
83:58.58Rob MullettPBU20MDavid LeachLewes/Crawley3:58.583:42.01
93:58.71Chris MonkPBU20M Mansfield/City of Sheffield3:58.713:56.08
103:58.90Ben Warren U23M Hailsham/Sussex Uni/Harrow3:54.693:52.6
113:59.01Chris AxePBSENM Belgrave3:59.013:59.01
123:59.30Kelvin Hardy U20M Ipswich3:55.673:55.67
134:02.82Ben Paviour SENM Serpentine3:57.743:57.74
144:02.99Gordon LeeSBV35M Nuneaton/Owls Leicester/Midland Masters4:02.993:57.04
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.34Helena TobinPBSENWAllison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:19.344:16.60
24:21.29Sarah GauntPBSENWTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:21.294:21.29
34:23.14Juliet PotterPBSENWRoy StowellCharnwood4:19.164:18.70
44:40.47Bernadine Pritchett V35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:31.524:31.52
54:40.98Charlotte Purdue U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.254:19.13
64:41.06Emily Clarke U20W City of Norwich4:36.774:35.04
74:41.99Carley RosePBU17W City of Norwich4:41.994:41.99
84:42.26Natalie YatesPBU17W Mansfield4:42.264:42.26
94:44.29Bethan Griffiths U20WPhil BanningCardiff4:43.24:32.49