External Results
Stretford
20 Aug 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 8:25.49Julian Moorhouse SENM Birchfield H8:09.897:53.11
1 8:34.85Chris Parr U20MCraig Crawford-GlanvilleGateshead8:26.178:17.05
2 8:35.42Paul HuttonPBU20M Gosforth/Croydon8:35.428:22.80
3 8:35.81Colin HawkinsPBU20M Heanor8:35.818:35.81
2 8:37.48Phil HinchSBSENMMick WoodsTipton8:37.488:19.4
3 8:46.33Jonathan StewartSBU23M Holmfirth8:46.338:43.9
4 8:47.56James MitchellPBU17M Peterborough8:47.568:47.56
4 8:48.97James Henry U20M Bingley/Loughborough Students8:47.698:38.6
5 8:48.99Sam RobinsonPBU20M Kirk Hallam8:48.998:47.21
5 8:49.59Matthew Jones U23M Wrexham/Loughborough Students8:44.648:39.80
6 8:53.13Phil McGlory U20M Liverpool H8:40.368:29.74
6 8:53.32Ben JonesSBU17MDavid DixLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Warwick Uni8:53.328:21.48
7 8:54.32Jonathan ThewlisPBU20MJohn NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield8:54.328:14.78
8 8:54.66Marc ElliottPBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead8:54.668:50.63
9 8:56.69Ian RawlinsonSBU20MIan RawlinsonBorder/Lancaster & Morecambe/Birmingham Uni8:56.698:08.73
10 8:56.75Tim EgertonSBU20M Trafford8:56.758:18.36
11 9:05.36Shaun PickeringSBU20MSimon MennellBridlington/Holmfirth9:05.368:38.45
12 9:10.61Robert Spencer U20M Holmfirth9:02.649:02.64
8 9:12.17Jonathan FrostSBU17M Kingston upon Hull/East Hull9:12.178:52.23
13 9:12.34Andy Ellis U20M Vale Royal9:01.908:55.10
9 9:13.97Richard CarrollPBU20M Kingston upon Hull9:13.979:13.97
10 9:15.33Robert PickeringPBU15M Bridlington9:15.338:30.17
11 9:18.56Tony DuffySBV45M Bolton9:09.298:21.8
12 9:22.57Ben RusiusPBU15M Pendle/BRAT9:22.579:10.30
1419:24.38Rachael NathanPBU17W Lincoln Wellington9:24.389:24.38
1529:26.53Suzanne BenyonPBSENW City of Glasgow9:26.539:26.53
18 9:37.76David Southern V45M Altrincham9:27.509:19.7
1 9:48.97Aine HobanPBU20W Wakefield9:48.979:24.49
21 9:59.68David Furlong U15M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton9:59.309:59.30
2 10:16.97Donna Marsh U20W Scunthorpe/Border/Sheffield Hallam Uni10:00.859:56.24
3 10:23.85Ellie StevensSBU20W Derby10:23.859:31.41
4 10:29.67Elizabeth Spencer U20W Holmfirth10:27.5110:25.4
3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13 9:22.91Nick Burke SENMDon NicholAltrincham9:22.149:22.14
3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
2 9:56.75John ChaplinPBV45M Chorley Harriers (defunct)9:41.409:41.40
7 10:23.87Annette BellSBV35W Lincoln Wellington/Royal Air Force10:23.879:14.6
8 10:24.25Sarah WillimottPBU23W Blackburn/Loughborough Students10:24.259:41.07
10 10:29.63Emma Essex-CrosbyPBU23W Preston10:29.6310:22.37