Midland Counties Championships External Results
Loughborough
28 Jan 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8.8KXC U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
129:06Tom MortimerU20M1Christopher BrownStroud
229:28Archie RaynerU20M1Richard MasseyMansfield
329:43Will RichardsonU20M2Peter StewartBirchfield H
430:06Shaun EvansU20M2Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield
530:21James McCraeU20M3Bud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni
630:34Conor SmithU20M1 Bromsgrove & Redditch
730:43Harry HalfordU20M2Harry HalfordWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni
830:55Alex RieleyU20M2Richard MasseyMansfield/Birmingham Uni
931:10Oliver PaulinU20M3Paul HayesCoventry/Oxford Uni
1031:15Max O'SullivanU20M3Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
1131:30Alex JollyU20M1Christopher HazellCoventry
1231:48Joseph TuffinU20M1Graham MoffattRushcliffe
1332:16Jeremy BarnesU20M3Paul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni
1432:17Cameron ShanklyU20M3Catherine MuthBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1532:17George BurnettU20M1Alison WyethCharnwood
1632:19Oliver FreerU20M1William Alan WinterLeicester
1732:21Alex JonesU20M1Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield
1832:28Amrik GillU20M2William Alan WinterLeicester/LSE
1932:37Tom CorbyU20M1 Owls Leicester
2032:58Pascal Bouttier-ButlerU20M1 Leicester
2133:05Ben MusgroveU20M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
2233:09Reis BrookeU20M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H
2333:23Thomas HubbardU20M2 Newark AC
2434:21Alex BlackhamU20M1Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield
2534:29Louie BootU20M1Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath/West Midlands Schs
2634:34Oscar BarbourU20M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon
2734:46Sam GodwinU20M3 Notts/Holme Pierrepont
2834:54Alexander LindfieldU20M2Andrew BeadleForest of Dean/Gloucestershire Uni
2935:00Tom BrownU20M  Tipton Harriers
3035:21Fergus AllisonU20M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon
3135:46Jonathon BrownU20M  Leamington Cycling & Athletic Club
3236:08Samuel WadsworthU20M1 Leamington
3336:15Jack BensteadU20M1Bill BoydCorby
3436:32George AlveyU20M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
3536:38Joe ChildsU20M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton
3637:24Edward ThomasU20M1 Leicester
8.8KXC SW
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
132:12Juliet PotterV35W Roy StowellCharnwood
232:22Kate HoltSENW Alan MorrisCity of Stoke
332:31Chloe RichardsonU23W Peter StewartBirchfield H/Loughborough Students
433:04Sophie ColdwellU23W  Charnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs
533:27Claire MartinV40W  Telford AC
633:53Louise WebbSENW Bud BaldaroBirchfield H
734:01Lisa Palmer-BlountV35W  Heanor/Derby/Midland Masters
834:26Polly KeenSENW  Nuneaton/Cambridge Uni
934:36Laura-Jane SmithSENW Sarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni
1034:39Molly BrowneSENW Richard CarneyBRAT
1134:48Rebecca HallSENW Charles McConnellCorby
1235:09Katie AllenSENW Eddie CockayneBirchfield H
1335:15Jenny EvansSENW  Luton/Sheffield Uni
1435:33Paula RichardsonV40W  Coventry/Midland Masters
1535:40Helen TalbotV40W  Nuneaton/Huncote
1635:48Ellie StevensSENW  Birchfield H
1735:59Sarah MacknessSENW  Telford AC/Birmingham Uni
1836:08Fiona MarksSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
1936:18Nicki Ottley Dela SalSENW  Notts AC
2036:28Lucy HayesU23W Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni
2136:33Michelle WillcocksSENW  Sutton-in-Ashfield
2236:39Jane WassellV50W  Stroud/Cirencester
2336:42Julia BelyavinV35W  Bristol & West
2436:45Sally HoganU23W  Bromsgrove & Redditch
2536:50Rebecca PierceSENW  Team Bath/Walton
2636:55Amie WilliamsSENW Amie WilliamsTipton
2737:03Audrey WilsonV45W  Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
2837:18Zara BlowerSENW Les BarnettLeamington
2937:20Hannah RobinsonU23W  Notts
3037:34Sally-Ann WalkerV45W  Tipton
3137:38Polly AinsleySENW  Bristol & West
3237:38Susannah DaviesSENW  Tipton
3337:41Elsie ButlerSENW  Charnwood
3437:49Hollie ElliottSENW  Charnwood
3537:56Louise DawsonV40W Kevin HendrickenCity of Stoke
3638:00Florence EmondU23W  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
3738:06Catherine CharltonV35W  Notts
3838:09Tamara FreemanSENW Andrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch
3938:10Natalie WettlerSENW John ReesCharnwood/City of Portsmouth
4038:12Jenny JeevesV45W  Leamington
4138:20Kathryn StuartSENW  Sphinx
4238:42Georgina WestonU23W Trevor MuxlowNotts
4338:44Bonita RobinsonSENW  Hermitage
4438:46Cloe HubbardU23W Ian WilsonNewark AC/Northumbria Uni
4538:48Anita HoweV45W  Northbrook
4638:54Claire Hayes-GillV40W  Holme Pierrepont
4738:56Catherine SimkinsV35W  Beeston
4839:02Fiona AlexanderV45W  Ripley
4939:24Kirsty HillierSENW  Barrow Runners
5039:25Emma NeilSENW  Barrow Runners
5139:29Michelle KrugerV45W  Notts/Midland Masters/Charnwood
5239:44Emma CupittV35W  Holme Pierrepont
5339:52Ruth KeeleySENW  Belper
5439:54Alexa ParkerU23W  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
5539:57Sarah ConwaySENW  Birchfield H
5639:59Lucie Tait-HarrisV40W  Telford AC
5740:11Mia WestonV35W  Hermitage
5840:21Monica BaptistaV35W  Bournville Harriers
5940:26Penelope BarberV55W  Tipton
6040:31Linda HowellV35W  Bournville Harriers
6140:34Jane BartholomewV50W  Sparkhill
6240:40Grace AllenSENW  Stourbridge
6340:46Catherine TinkerV40W  Charnwood
6440:53Louise RichmondV35W  Charnwood
6540:53Janet AtkinsonV45W  Holme Pierrepont
6641:00Sarah TylerSENW  Holme Pierrepont
6741:01Lucy TaylorSENW  Ripley
6841:04Esther Jane BroughtonV40W  Ripley
6941:22Megan Artemova-ThomasSENW  BRAT
7041:23Jill BurkeV50W  Heanor/Midland Masters
7141:41Louise BookerV35W  Aldridge
7241:43Stef LunnSENW  Kenilworth Runners
7341:46Eloise LeeSENW Richard CarneyBRAT/Mercia Fell
7441:47Sally SpencerV55W  Halesowen
7541:51Sophie EadsforthV40W  Beeston
7641:58Victoria DoranV35W  Telford H
7742:01Ruth BrandonV45W  Holme Pierrepont
7842:02Gayle BrownV40W  Leicester
7942:03Helen TromansV45W  Dudley Kingswinford
8042:07Chloe PearsonSENW  Stourbridge
8142:15Joanne Wharton-HowettSENW  Ripley Running Club
8242:19Hannah WheelerSENW  Hermitage
8342:36Sarah JemmettV50W  Tamworth
8442:38Kerry DixonSENW  Trentham
8542:41Laura GaleV35W  Bournville Harriers
8642:42Kerry HallSENW  Stafford H
8742:44Melanie HepkeV45W  Halesowen/Germany
8842:50Sally CoombsV45W Bill BoydCorby
8943:01Toni O'DonovanSENW  Barrow Runners
9043:08Sophie LynchSENW Steve WaltonTipton
9143:09Beverley ArmstrongV40W Pat CarlanMansfield
9243:13Zoe SewterV40W  Hermitage
9343:34Leonie ClitherowSENW  Bournville Harriers
9443:35Nicola RossV40W  Birchfield H
9543:44Sarah BookerV35W  Northbrook
9643:47Karen KiteleyV45W  Aldridge
9743:49Jude GlynnV50W  Bournville Harriers
9843:51Karen JonesV55W  Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
9943:56Debbie SorbyV45W  Charnwood
10043:58Amy BurdisSENW  Northbrook
10144:03Claudie CombelasV55W  Northbrook
10244:14Claire DyerSENW  Kenilworth Runners
10344:16Gemma LeggettV35W  Barrow Runners
10444:37Jackie WelburnV35W  Holme Pierrepont
10544:40Val CarterV50W  Birchfield H
10644:47Hannah RowlandSENW  City Of Birmingham Striders
10744:48Julia RigbyV35W  Trentham
10844:54Chloe JagpalSENW  City of Birmingham Striders
10945:00Eileen PassV55W  Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
11045:02Ragnhild MarstadSENW  Trentham
11145:05Charlotte KennySENW  Holme Pierrepont
11245:12Cathlyn BoneV40W  BRAT
11345:16Katie MeridithSENW  Sparkhill
11445:23Sarah Rock-WebsterV35W  Bournville Harriers
11545:31Danielle De SimoneSENW  Heanor
11645:33Lyndsey RichardsonSENW  Hermitage
11745:34Laura GouldV35W Sara AtkinsLeamington
11845:45Joan ClarkeV60W  Stourbridge
11945:50Clare RowntreeSENW  Northbrook
12045:52Ellen AmbroseV55W  Halesowen
12146:04Sarah SmithSENW  Halesowen
12246:05Cheryl WrightV40W  Desford
12346:09Rachel WakefieldV45W  Newcastle (Staffs)
12446:32Carol JagpalV55W  City of Birmingham Striders
12546:40Rachel GrantV40W  Holme Pierrepont
12646:47Christine SkellernV50W  Stafford H
12746:51Laura HickeySENW  Ilkeston
12846:53Hannah McguireSENW  Dudley Kingswinford
12947:03Tracy RidingsV45W  Stafford H
13047:04Kerrie FlippanceV40W  Kenilworth Runners
13147:11Charlotte GeesonSENW  Beeston
13247:14Lucy VealeSENW  Beeston
13347:14Claire KeeneSENW  BRAT
13447:14Deborah KirkSENW  Heanor
13547:16Joanne AchaV45W  Tipton
13647:17Sue GoughV50W  Sphinx
13747:20Joanne PotterV45W Robert RainsfordHeanor
13847:26Michele NobleV40W  Holme Pierrepont
13947:28Sarah HolmesSENW  Belper
14047:34Claire JacksonV40W  BRAT
14147:36Laura KirwanSENW  Aldridge
14247:38Rita FisherV55W  Heanor
14347:40Jackie A DuersV50W  Mansfield
14447:49Jane AndersonV50W  Bromsgrove & Redditch
14547:56Anne KelsallV55W  Aldridge
14647:59Laura LewisSENW  Tamworth/Lancaster Uni
14748:00Rachel AndersonV45W  Barrow Runners
14848:02Charlotte BallV55W  Bromsgrove & Redditch
14948:22Emily BradshawSENW  Owls Leicester
15048:23Carol FisherV60W  Dudley Kingswinford
15148:25Debbie McDermottV45W  Stafford H
15248:29Stephanie AdamsV35W  Halesowen
15348:33Georgina BestwickV40W  Belper
15448:57Jacqueline Elson-WhittakerV50W  Dudley Kingswinford
15549:01Kasia NiedzwiedzkaV35W  City of Birmingham Striders
15649:04Louise BibbingsV40W  Telford H
15749:07Jill MurdeyV50W  Beaumont
15849:21Pauline HygateV50W  Sparkhill
15949:30Nicola AtkinsV35W  Telford H
16049:46Anna CosimettiV45W  Halesowen
16149:56Danielle BrownV35W  Belper
16250:13Suzie GrahamV40W  Stratford-upon-Avon
16350:35Jacqueline TimmsV45W  Sphinx
16450:47Julie DuttonV50W  Charnwood
16550:52Karen KowalskiV45W  Mansfield
16651:39Rachel ClarkV45W  Belper
16751:42Laura PibworthSENW  Sphinx
16851:46Cristina O'BrienV35W  Telford H
16951:59Jennifer PriceSENW  Sparkhill
17052:03Barbara PartridgeV50W  Kings Heath
17152:10Kate RussellSENW  Owls Leicester
17252:12Maddy CollingeV65W  Mansfield
17352:16Carla FusteSENW  Kenilworth Runners
17452:18Natalie GoodwinSENW  Belper Harriers
17552:21Melissa EmerySENW  Aldridge
17652:21Pauline DableV65W  Kenilworth Runners
17752:59Sally DohertyV40W  Hermitage
17853:00Helen AttwoodV45W  Halesowen
17953:06Amy WhitehurstSENW Martin BaileyNewcastle (Staffs)
18053:24Abigail WrightV35W  Aldridge
18154:00Lisa GodfreySENW Mark PerryHermitage
18254:29Gemma ArbonSENW  Mansfield Harriers
18354:39Lesley PymmV60W Brian WorthingtonBournville Harriers
18454:49Ndiarka MbodjiV40W  Beeston
18554:51Cilla HardingV45W  Dudley Kingswinford
18654:55Manisha ParmarV45W  Sparkhill
18755:17Laura GilmourSENW  Kings Heath
18855:36Emma HigginsV45W  Halesowen
18955:58Valerie LindseyV65W  Long Eaton
19056:23Helen HirstV60W  Aldridge
19157:06Debbie HewittV50W  Heanor
19257:10Victoria HandSENW  Sphinx
19357:11Sahra DerkitsSENW  Kings Heath
19457:55Teresa BradshawV45W  Hermitage
19558:48Louise EvansV40W  Kings Heath
19658:48Belinda LoweV45W  Kings Heath
19761:01Jackie StuartV60W  Sphinx
19862:47Helen BrookesV50W  Kings Heath
19962:48Carla MooreSENW  Desford
20067:50Emma HodgesV35W  Telford H