Gloucestershire League External Results
Wotton-under-Edge
17 Dec 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:13David RoperSENM  Cheltenham/TBAS
2 28:15Phil BeastallSENM  Cheltenham
3 28:28Ben RobinsonSENM  Bristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni
4 28:58Dave BellSENM  Cirencester
5 29:10Alex BamptonU23M Simon BurleyCheltenham/Birmingham Uni
6129:11Anthony BaileyV40M  Cheltenham
7 29:14Jim WebbSENM  Team Bath
8229:58Luke MurrayV40M  Clevedon
9330:01Marc FallowsV40M  Cheltenham
10 30:03Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
11 30:09Eliot TaylorSENM  Hereford Couriers RC
12 30:19Phil GouldV35M Jimmy AtkinsLeamington/Midland Masters
13430:28Lee RankinV40M  Stroud
14 30:42Thomas DaviesSENM  Team Bath
15 30:49Douglas WightSENM  Almost Athletes
16 30:52Alex LeeSENM  Cheltenham
17130:54Daniel GalpinU20M Alan RoweGuernsey/Bath Uni
18230:59Elias VuorinenU20M  Team Bath AC
19 31:04Marcus EnglandSENM  Cheltenham
20331:10Matthew CrewU20M  Cheltenham/Falmouth & Exeter SU
21 31:11Charlie JonesSENM  Hereford Couriers RC
22431:12Jacob PickeringU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni
23 31:13James ThomasSENM  Cirencester AC
24531:14John HamiltonU17M  Forest of Dean
25131:23Heath BamptonV45M Simon BurleyOxford City/South West Vets/Wootton Bassett
26 31:29Iain PorterSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders
27631:32Alexander LindfieldU20M Andrew BeadleForest of Dean/Gloucestershire Uni
28 31:40Chris MooreSENM  Wells City/Team Bath
29531:44Bill LeggateV40M  Cirencester
30631:47Ewen MallochV40M Martin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
31731:49Luke Sturgess-­‐DurdenV40M  Team Bath AC
32 31:56Jonny PeggSENM  Unattached
33831:59Gary DunstoneV45M  Chippenham H
34932:01John MerrettV40M  Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
35132:02Michael DooleyV50M  Team Bath AC
361032:06Chris AttwoodV40M  Black Pear Joggers
371132:08Simon BraceV40M  Team Bath
38732:09Luke CampbellU20M  Cirencester AC
39 32:10James EverettV35M  Dursley
40232:11Matthew RobinsonV50M  Bristol & West
41 32:12Eliot BallSENM  Leicester Uni/Team Bath
42 32:23Chris MolloySENM  Team Bath
431232:37Wayne BriggsV40M  Kenilworth Runners
44232:44Andy GoreV45M  Cheltenham
45 32:44James HoodSENM  Bromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students
46 32:47James WaltersSENM  Gloucester
47332:54Marc CurtisV45M  Kenilworth Runners
48 32:59Matt DyerV35M  Kenilworth Runners
49 33:02Martin O'ConnorV35M  Stroud
50 33:04Matthew FlynnSENM Kerry NewellGloucester
51 33:15Elliot PrinceSENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham
521333:25Ian WildV40M  Black Pear Joggers
53 33:28William GanleySENM  Bitton/Southampton Uni
54 33:31William Allan NewtonSENM  CLC Striders
55 33:32Matthew EvansSENM  Cheltenham/Leeds Uni
56133:36Ian SmithV55M  Forest Of Dean AC
57 33:38Andrew FreemanV35M Andrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch
58433:44Steve WoodV45M  Clevedon
59233:52Ian KeyteV55M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
60533:54Jon MansfieldV45M  Tewkesbury
61633:56Mike SmithV45M  Bourton
62333:59Mark MackintoshV50M  Team Bath
63 34:00Gareth EdwardsV35M  Cheltenham
64 34:00Martin HewlettSENM  Clevedon
65434:04Kevin LanckhamV50M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
66734:10David RantellV45M  Cheltenham
67 34:20Chris DriskellV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders
68 34:23Edward HardySENM  Tewkesbury TC/Tewkesbury
69534:26Dave LanderV50M  Severn
70 34:29Geoff TwinningV35M  Stroud
71 34:35Nigel SmithV35M  Chippenham H
72 34:40Robin GoodwillSENM  Bourton
731434:44Steven HainesV40M  Gloucester
74 34:48Matthew M CrockerV35M  Clevedon
75 34:52Stephen HaleV35M  Severn
76 35:00Simon CampbellV35M  Cirencester
77835:02Mark ParkerV45M  Tewkesbury TC/Tewkesbury
781535:03James HeadV40M  Gloucester
79 35:06Oliver CookeU23M Oliver CookeSwindon
801635:17Malcolm TrebyV40M  Team Bath
81635:23David DurdenV50M  Dursley/Gloucester
82 35:30Paul EvansSENM  Black Pear Joggers
83735:33Roger HomesV50M  Kenilworth Runners
84335:38Clive RichardsV55M Steve HollierClevedon
85935:40Julian Michael BoonV45M  Forest of Dean
86835:42John WithersV50M  Gloucester AC
871035:53Marcus MinginsV45M  Black Pear Joggers
88435:54Nicholas TawneyV55M  Leamington
89535:55John WillsonV55M  CLC Striders
90136:01Tom HutchisonV60M  Team Bath
911136:03Andrew PatersonV45M  CLC Striders
92936:07Paul NorthupV50M  CLC Striders
931236:09Dean HartshorneV45M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
94636:11Mick WilliamsV55M  Kenilworth Runners
951736:13Stewart UnderhillV40M  Kenilworth Runners
96136:16Derek JacksonV65M  Black Pear Joggers/Worcester
971836:18Andrew TylerV40M  Hereford
981036:19Tony FreerV50M  Dursley
991136:22Daren ThompsonV50M  Dudley Kingswinford/Black Pear Joggers
1001336:22Gary MilesV45M  Evesham Vale
101236:32Philip RichardsonV60M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
1021236:37Andrew BrookesV50M  CLC Striders
1031336:40Nigel George TillottV50M  Tewkesbury
104336:44Michael StrangeV60M  Forest Of Dean AC
105436:45Tony WooldridgeV60M  Dursley
1061436:48Richard SteelV50M  Kenilworth Runners
107 36:55Peter WoodwardSENM  Forest of Dean
1081536:57David GresswellV50M  Gloucester
1091636:59Philip ChanV50M  Great Western
110 37:05Wayne BevanV35M  Forest of Dean
1111437:10Stephen AllenV45M  Thornbury
1121937:12Chris DaviesV45M  Clevedon
113237:17Arthur DaleyV65M Arthur DaleyGloucester/Midland Masters
114 37:18Andrew TruswellSENM  Dursley
1152037:20Scott Sinclair BerryV40M  Forest of Dean
116 37:23Stephen MaguireV35M  Cheltenham
117 37:25Tom AbrahamsV35M  Clevedon
1181737:28Richard LoveV50M  Mercia Fell Runners
1191837:34James BannerV50M  Evesham
1201537:36Andrew ShawV45M  Clevedon
121 37:41Richard WalklateSENM  Almost Athletes
1221937:43David HemmingsV50M  Cheltenham
1232137:45Robert HopkinsV40M  Thornbury
1241637:47Mark ZikkingV45M  Evesham
125 37:48Aaron BennettSENM  Gloucester
126 37:50Gary FraserV35M  Gloucester
1272238:05Frank WilliamsV40M  Forest of Dean
1282038:06Simon SmithV50M  Clevedon
129338:08Paul Ross-­‐DaviesV65M  Tewkesbury RC
130 38:12Clark LawsonSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders
1311738:14Stephen WatsonV45M  Dursley
132 38:32Matt MoonV35M  Black Pear Joggers
133 38:32Mark AdamsSENM  Chippenham triathlon club
1342338:45Nick LewisV40M  Almost Athletes
135 38:49Prashanth Kumar SripathiSENM  Almost Athletes
136739:01Ian NutterV55M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
137 39:12Nigel SankeyV35M  Dursley
1381839:12Neil TaylorV45M  Severn
1392139:14Gavin JermanV50M  CLC Striders
1401939:40Stephen ShieldsV45M  Gloucester AC
141539:45Martin SmithV35M  Massey Ferguson
142 39:47Wayne EllisV35M  Bitton
1432039:48Clive PooleV45M  Gloucester
1442239:54Garry StricklandV50M  Dursley
145639:58Nick LangridgeV60M  Thornbury
146 40:03Robert CaseV35M  Stroud
147840:11Rod TaylorV55M  Droitwich
1482140:29David BessantV45M  Black Pear Joggers
1492440:51Paul EdmondsV40M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
150740:51Mike AndrewsV60M  Clevedon
151840:51Mark HaslamV60M  Stroud
152941:02Philip AndersonV55M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
1531041:10David GarnettV55M  Almost Athletes
1542541:15Philip JeyesV40M  Almost Athletes
1552341:19Kevin BarnesV50M  Hereford/Hereford Couriers RC
1562241:20Brian MorganV45M  Hereford
1572441:25Mark KingdonV50M  Bitton
1581141:31Tim BarkerV55M  Bitton
1592641:40Tim InghamV40M  Cirencester
1602341:47Kevin ArnoldV45M  Thornbury/Army
1611241:52Hugh BurchardV55M Hugh BurchardBitton
162942:00John HargreavesV60M  Great Western
1632442:10David StreetV45M  CLC Striders
164442:24David JamesV65M  CLC Striders
165 42:30Sean UnderwoodSENM  Thornbury RC
1661042:33Steven DimondV60M  Thornbury
167 42:39Nicholas BrainV35M  Bitton
1682542:44Paddy MaloneyV50M  Unattached
169542:54John DagnanV65M  Kenilworth Runners
1702643:02Iain PorterV50M  Cirencester
1712743:07Steven WhitmoreV50M  Unattached
172 43:08Christopher ThomasSENM  CLC Striders
173643:44Geoffrey TruemanV65M  Stroud/Midland Masters
1742844:15Tim JohnsonV50M  Thornbury RC
1751144:28Chris AshworthV60M  Dursley
176 44:33Tony MuirSENM  TRiKS
177144:39Graham PattonV75M  Massey Ferguson
1781344:45Dorian MattsV55M  Cirencester AC
179145:12Tony JefferiesV70M  Yate/Westbury
180745:35Graham RobertsV65M  Leamington
181845:47Jeremy ClothierV65M  Thornbury
1822747:25Vladimir VenglarV40M  Tewkesbury
183 48:38Ashley TaylorU23M Claire ShacklockBlack Pear Joggers
184949:43Arthur William RenshawV65M  Thornbury
1851050:11Thomas DableV65M  Kenilworth Runners
186 52:59Peter HartleyU23M  Worcester
187253:36Christopher O'CarrollV70M  Gloucester
188 55:10Wes ReidV35M  Tewkesbury
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:09George BeardmoreU17M1David WalkerWorcester
2 15:10Kieran ChahalU17M2 Leamington
3 15:12Jack MundinanoU17M2 Cheltenham
4 15:28Oliver PowellU17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
5 15:40Gregory WestU17M2 Leamington
6 15:48Matthew DwerryhouseU17M1 Cheltenham
7 15:55Callum DavisU17M1Christopher BrownStroud
8 16:07Rohan ArcherU17M1 Chippenham H
9 16:18Daniel WilkinsonU17M2Chris JacksonLeamington
10 16:20Adam HoughtonU17M1 Kenilworth Runners
11 16:31Adam Rees JonesU17M  Hereford & County AC
12 16:40Alexander IbbsU17M2 Leamington
13 17:19Philip CapewellU17M2 Worcester
14 18:06Cory SherwinU17M2 Forest of Dean
15 18:47Ryan BakerU17M2 Kenilworth Runners
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:51Fraser WillmoreU15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
2 15:52Justin DaviesU15M1Martin RushTeam Bath
3 15:54Gregory HaywardU15M2 Westbury/Yate
4 15:56James DaleU15M2 Worcester
5 15:58Felix LunnU15M2 Kenilworth Runners
6 16:23Jake WarnerU15M2 Stroud
7 16:29Cameron Williams-­‐SteinU15M  Kenilworth Runners
8 16:36Max AdamsU15M2 Swindon
9 16:46Thomas FrenchU23M8 Cheltenham
10 16:48Joshua WilliamsU15M2 Worcester
11 16:53Oliver LunnU15M2 Kenilworth Runners
12 17:08Archie RoutledgeU15M2 Cheltenham
13 17:13Owen FishpoolU15M2 Gloucester
14 17:20Nathan ChappleU15M1 Kenilworth Runners
15 17:21Toby ScottU15M1 Gloucester
16 17:32Joseph McCoubrieU15M1Christopher BrownStroud
17 18:10Jake AstorU15M1 Bourton
18 18:12Henry JamesU15M2 Cheltenham
19 18:41Jack SheenU15M2 Worcester
20 18:50Josh NoonU15M1 Worcester
21 18:58Zac GeorgeU15M  Evesham Vale Tri
22 18:59Oliver DohertyU15M1 Cheltenham
23 19:09Jacob WatsonU15M1 Kenilworth Runners
24 19:13Daryl ArcherU15M1 Chippenham H
25 20:04Matthew PulleyU15M1 Cirencester
26 20:14Harvey SawyerU15M1 Bourton
27 20:15Benjamin SullivanU15M1 Cheltenham
28 20:18Samuel DuffettU15M2 Worcester
29 20:20Alfie BurgessU15M  Worcester AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:30Ben PowellU13M3 Cheltenham
2 8:31James VaughanU13M2Tracey DunnWorcester/Solihull & Small Heath
3 8:38Ceredig JonesU13M  Tockington Manor School
4 8:45Jamie StaceyU15M4 Stroud
5 8:56Joe CookU13M2 Cheltenham
6 8:58Archie SheffieldU13M2 Cirencester
7 8:59Edward HoldsworthU13M3 Cheltenham
8 9:00Otis WalkerU13M1Phil LuckerGloucestershire Schs
9 9:01Riley CarpenterU13M3 Worcester
10 9:03Zac Summers-­‐CameronU13M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
11 9:05Ben HarleU13M3 Worcester
12 9:14Frederick CooperU13M2 Yate
13 9:17Archie CrossU13M2 Cheltenham
14 9:19Charlie HoskingU13M3 Yate
15 9:19Jack JohnsonU13M1 Cheltenham
16 9:25Andrew JeavonsU13M2 Worcester/Solihull & Small Heath
17 9:34Ryan BerryU13M2 Cheltenham
18 9:34Louis MutsaarsU13M3 Bourton
Page: 1 2 3