Gloucestershire County Championships External Results
Old Down
7 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:45Phil BeastallSENM  Cheltenham
2 33:20David RoperSENM  Cheltenham/TBAS
3 33:26Ben PriceV35M  Cheltenham
4 33:41Oliver MottSENM  Cheltenham/Bristol Uni
5134:02Huw EvansV40M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
6234:49Marc FallowsV40M  Cheltenham
7 34:57Marcus EnglandSENM  Cheltenham
8135:19Alex Chantler-MayneU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham
9335:54Lee RankinV40M  Stroud
10 36:06William NewSENM  Cheltenham/York Uni/Knavesmire
11436:13Bill LeggateV40M  Cirencester
12 36:18David AubreySENM  Cheltenham
13536:45Roger MullinsV40M  Cheltenham
14 37:00James ThomasSENM  Cirencester AC
15237:28Jacob PickeringU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni
16 37:32Mateusz PodsiadlyU23M  Cheltenham
17 37:43Elliot PrinceSENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham
18138:00Jeremy MowerV50M Jeremy MowerGloucester
19338:18Alexander LindfieldU20M Andrew BeadleForest of Dean/Gloucestershire Uni
20 38:41Corin HughesV35M  Cheltenham/Loughborough Students
21 38:52James WaltersSENM  Gloucester
22639:01Steven HainesV40M  Gloucester
23139:13Ian SmithV55M  Forest Of Dean AC
24 39:26Chris DriskellV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders
25139:26David RantellV45M  Cheltenham
26 39:26Geoff TwinningV35M  Stroud
27 39:35Stephen HaleV35M  Severn
28 39:43Matthew EvansSENM  Cheltenham/Leeds Uni
29239:45Jon MansfieldV45M  Tewkesbury
30739:49James HeadV40M  Gloucester
31840:07Russell ForsbrookV40M  Cheltenham/North Somerset
32340:47Robert WatkinsV45M  Thornbury
33 41:20Matthew JohnstoneSENM  Thornbury RC
34 41:45George RobinsonV35M  Stroud
35441:49Mark ParkerV45M  Tewkesbury TC/Tewkesbury
36941:58Mark PowellV40M  Gloucester AC
37242:08David DurdenV50M  Dursley/Gloucester
381042:09Andrew DartonV40M Pete DartonThornbury
39242:22Ed CollierV55M  Almost Athletes
40 42:57Stephen BrownSENM  Bitton
41343:02David HemmingsV50M  Cheltenham
42143:28Michael StrangeV60M  Forest Of Dean AC
43 44:05Aaron BennettSENM  Gloucester
44244:50Mike WillisV45M  Thornbury
451145:06Scott Sinclair BerryV40M  Forest of Dean
46545:31Ionel IancuV45M  Cirencester
47 45:39Dylan RobertsSENM  Thornbury RC
481245:42Jim WilliamsV40M  Thornbury
49346:01Nick LangridgeV60M  Thornbury
50446:17Paul WillisV60M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
51446:43Nigel George TillottV50M  Tewkesbury
52 46:47Nigel SankeyV35M  Dursley
53647:30Simon YoungV45M  Thornbury
54747:44Clive PooleV45M  Gloucester
55847:51Paul ThomasV45M  Thornbury
56 48:02Christopher BrownSENM  Bitton
571348:46Jason BishopV40M  Forest Of Dean AC
58349:11David GarnettV55M  Almost Athletes
59549:31Nigel BakerV50M  Unattached
60149:40David JamesV65M  CLC Striders
61950:35Simon BarnesV45M  Gloucester/Cotswold Allrunners
62550:37Steven DimondV60M  Thornbury
631450:58Bruce Nicholas NewmanV40M  Unattached
64651:44Mark WilliamsV50M  Thornbury RC
65651:47Alan John RobertsonV60M  Forest of Dean
66 51:56Christopher ThomasSENM  CLC Striders
67252:05Geoffrey TruemanV65M  Stroud/Midland Masters
68452:26Dorian MattsV55M  Cirencester AC
691552:54Kevin CundyV40M  Thornbury
70752:58Hugh McPhersonV60M  Thornbury
71552:58Hugh BurchardV55M Hugh BurchardBitton
72854:11Chris AshworthV60M  Dursley
73657:08James WadeV55M  Bitton
74 68:25Wes ReidV35M  Tewkesbury
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:23James Chantler-MayneU17M2Paul de-CampsCheltenham
2 16:50Jack MundinanoU17M2 Cheltenham
3 16:57Noah LambertU17M1Christopher BrownStroud
4 17:05Luke KearnsU17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
5 17:13Ben RawlinsU17M1 Westbury
6 17:53Callum DavisU17M1Christopher BrownStroud
7 18:04George HawthorneU17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
8 18:25Matthew DwerryhouseU17M1 Cheltenham
9 19:27Oliver PowellU17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
10 19:37Matthew BakerU17M  Unattached
11 21:17Cory SherwinU17M2 Forest of Dean
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:25Fraser WillmoreU15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
2 17:37Ben McIntyreU15M2Kevin ButtleSwindon
3 17:47David BendleU15M2 Stroud
4 18:08Jake WarnerU15M2 Stroud
5 18:53Max AdamsU15M2 Swindon
6 18:58Seb Rosch-IslesU15M2 Stroud
7 19:02Dylan ArmstrongU15M1 Yate
8 19:15Luke BuckU15M1 Cirencester
9 19:32Henry JamesU15M2 Cheltenham
10 20:14Joseph McCoubrieU15M1Christopher BrownStroud
11 21:19Oliver DohertyU15M1 Cheltenham
12 25:19Harvey SawyerU15M1 Bourton
13 25:26Jake AstorU15M1 Bourton
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:07Joe CookU13M2 Cheltenham
2 11:10Ben PowellU13M3 Cheltenham
3 11:13Ceredig JonesU13M3 Yate
4 11:17Jack JohnsonU13M1 Cheltenham
5 11:32Otis WalkerU13M1Phil LuckerYate
6 11:34Archie SheffieldU13M2 Cirencester
7 11:37Charlie HoskingU13M3 Yate
8 11:40Archie CrossU13M2 Cheltenham
9 11:59Jim GandyU13M  Stroud & District AC
10 12:05Ryan BerryU13M2 Cheltenham
11 12:09Jake WakelingU13M  Tockington Manor School
12 12:09Louis MutsaarsU13M3 Bourton
13 12:21Edward HoldsworthU13M3 Cheltenham
14 12:25Oliver DoughertyU13M  Swindon Harriers
15 12:27Peter BanksU13M2 Avon Schs
16 12:31Oliver GillU13M  Tockington Manor School
17 12:52Isaac BienemannU13M  Tockington Manor School
18 13:15Connor McGuinness-DeanU13M2 Bourton
19 13:55Harry HubyU13M  Tockington Manor School
20 14:04Jonathan BaguleyU13M  Tockington Manor School
21 14:35Jago TarrantU13M  Bourton Roadrunners
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:05Henry SheffieldU11M11 Cirencester
2 5:20Charlie WorsfoldU13M12 Stroud
3 5:23Logan FitzpatrickU11M  Tockington Manor School
4 5:27William HoldsworthU13M12 Cheltenham
5 5:29Fletcher HartU11M  Swindon Harriers
6 5:31Lysander TarrantU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
7 5:34Toby BeckettU11M  Rencomb College
8 5:37Edward GlanvilleU11M  Gloucester AC
9 5:41George QuliU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
10 5:42Samuel GallagherU13M12 Forest of Dean
11 5:42Thomas DartonU11M10 Yate
12 5:45Marcus PeggU11M  Unattached
13 5:46Euan StylesU11M11 Cheltenham
14 5:49Reuben James LawsonU11M  Tutshill School
15 5:52Jack TanskiU11M  Cheltenham
16 5:53Harry LuckerU11M  Running Revolutions
17 5:54Henry PackhamU11M  Tockington Manor School
18 5:55Joe StocksU11M11 Cheltenham
19 6:04Archie SymondsU11M  Tockington Manor School
20 6:05Ben JacobiU11M  Tockington Manor School
21 6:06Oliver MitchellU11M  Tewkesbury Allrunners
22 6:09George BloomfieldU11M  Tockington Manor School
23 6:13Jai PatelU11M  Tockington Manor School
24 6:14William BateU11M  Tockington Manor School
25 6:14Dougal Hamilton-SmithU11M11 Bourton
26 6:15Edward JonesU11M10 Bourton
27 6:16Billy RoweU11M  Tockington Manor School
28 6:18Archie WestU11M  Tockington Manor School
29 6:18Aron AsherU11M11Peter ComptonForest of Dean
30 6:22Jordan ShortU11M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
31 6:22Hamish MackenzieU11M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
32 6:23Michael AstorU11M8 Bourton
33 6:24Tom CleevesU11M  Tutshill School
34 6:29Ewan ThompsonU11M  Tutshill School
35 6:33Reuben HowellsU11M  Tutshill School
36 6:35Henry WatsonU11M  Unattached
37 6:41Arthur QuliU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
38 6:49Oliver EdgelU11M  Tockington Manor School
39 6:53Toby GaultonU11M  Tockington Manor School
40 7:37Seth LawsonU11M  Tutshill School
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:54Naomi EatonSENW  Stroud
2 25:12Lucy MitchellU23W  Cotswold Allrunners
3125:25Wendy NichollsV45W  Cirencester/Ranelagh
4125:43Jane WassellV50W  Stroud/Cirencester
5126:11Bethan MoorU20W Paul de-CampsGloucester
6126:35Victoria WilkinsonV40W  Cheltenham/Tri Team Gloucester
7226:37Fee MaycockV45W  Cheltenham
8 26:50Rachel SeeU23W Andrew BeadleCheltenham
9 27:01Rachel VinesSENW Brendan WardCLC Striders
10127:29Sarah SheppardV35W Mark BraceNorth Devon/Army
11228:07Sarah GunnV50W  Cirencester
12328:22Catherine RobertsV45W  Forest of Dean
13 28:37Joanna ParrSENW  Stroud
14 28:38Katie DavenportSENW  Gloucester AC
15228:54Penny GraysonV40W  Cirencester
16329:11Amelia MullinsV40W  CLC Striders
17 30:36Taryn RobertsSENW  Thornbury RC
18430:37Diane RankinV45W  Stroud
19330:40Sherryl HallV50W  Forest of Dean
20130:44Kathryn MortonV55W Ian WilsonStroud
21230:46Emma BarnesV35W  Thornbury RC
22 31:18Jodie AtkinsonU23W  Bitton
23 31:19Kirsty ReidSENW  Gloucester
24431:31Joanne WilliamsV40W  Thornbury
25 31:41Rachael CratchleySENW  Unattached
26432:07Clare WattV50W  Thornbury/Thornbury Running Club
27132:19Carole CowleyV65W  Tewkesbury
28 32:22Miriam DaviesSENW  Stroud & District AC
29 32:59Elizabeth ThomasSENW  Cirencester AC
30533:04Lisa CarpenterV45W  Cirencester
31533:49Emma AbbeyV40W  CLC Striders
32134:02Jacqui WyndsV60W  Forest of Dean
33634:11Angela BushellV45W  Thornbury
34335:28Helena Jane ArmstrongV35W  Unattached
35235:43Judy MillsV60W  Thornbury
36337:18Pamela WheelerV60W  Cirencester
37538:06Maddie ParrottV50W  Thornbury
38438:21Barbara ThomasV60W  Cirencester
39438:24Zoe GoughV35W  CLC Striders
40 39:11Hannah BennettSENW  Gloucester
41240:54Ruth FulfordV65W  Cirencester
42247:42Christina SeeV55W Andrew BeadleCheltenham
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:44Niamh PowellU17W1Kerry NewellGloucester
2 21:06Victoria PriceU17W2Christopher BrownStroud
3 21:16Ellie MortimerU17W1 Stroud
4 21:30Amelia ErringtonU17W2 Stroud
5 21:30Rosanna MutsaarsU17W2 Bourton/Cheltenham
6 22:01Isabel OvensU17W2 Cheltenham
7 22:09Natalie Ashley-TowellU17W1Kerry NewellGloucester
8 22:17Briony BishopU17W1Kerry NewellGloucester
9 22:42Ella BurfittU17W1 Cheltenham
10 22:56Charlotte FosterU17W1 Bourton
11 23:26Paige BrutonU17W2 Cheltenham
12 24:48Gabriella JonesU17W1 Bourton
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:20Bethan PowellU15W1 Gloucester
2 20:25Millie HaywoodU15W1 Stroud
3 20:59Grace TavnerU15W1 Stroud
4 21:02Lydia AttwellU15W1 Stroud
5 21:20Isobel ParnabyU15W1 Stroud
6 21:25Holly LovellU15W  Wycliffe Prep School
7 22:17Emma ClarkeU15W2David LucasForest of Dean
8 22:28Holly BrutonU15W1 Cheltenham
9 23:03Amy ClarkU15W2Christopher BrownStroud
10 23:59Anaya PowisU15W1 Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:19Poppy ClarkU13W2Mark LodgeYate/Cheltenham
2 11:51Matilda AshleyU13W2Kerry NewellGloucester
3 11:54Sophie IzonU13W  Gloucester AC
4 12:01Freya GregoryU13W1 Cirencester
5 12:30Hermione BrewsterU13W1 Cheltenham
6 12:30Kaitlyn SheppardU13W  Cheltenham & County Harriers
7 12:33Florence FullerU13W3 Stroud
8 12:37Katherine MillsU13W2 Gloucester
9 12:39Millie WatkinsU13W  Tockington Manor School
10 12:45Helena WestU13W3 Bourton
11 12:50Tanwen BirdU13W2 Stroud
12 13:12Lauren FarleyU13W3 Bourton
13 13:23Rachel ShuttU13W  Tockington Manor School
14 13:44Talia CurtisU13W  Tockington Manor School
15 13:49Emma BendleU13W2 Stroud
16 13:57Isabelle ChapmanU13W2 Forest of Dean
17 14:17Hannah TavnerU13W2 Stroud
18 14:30Lara WalkerU13W  Tockington Manor School
19 14:42Isla GregoryU13W1 Cirencester
20 14:50Celia DarwentU13W1 Bourton
21 15:11Luna Mirta-ZoinezU13W  Tockington Manor School
22 15:12Tabitha HubyU13W  Tockington Manor School
23 16:21Isabelle PrestonU13W  Tockington Manor School
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:25Seren JonesU11W11 Gloucester
2 5:33Ema YoungsU13W14 Herefordshire Schs
3 5:33Jessica DunctonU13W12 Cheltenham
4 5:45Molly DibdenU13W12 Cheltenham
Page: 1 2