BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships & Glasgow Pole Vault GP) External Results
Emirates Arena
4 Jan 17
5000 PV TJ SP7.26K SP6K SP4K SP3.25K SP3K SP2.72K 600 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:49.12iLaura MuirPBSENW Andy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni14:49.1214:49.12
 
PV SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.00iJax Thoirs SENM  Glasgow City5.405.65
24.68iFraser O'RourkeSBU23M Brian DonaldsonGiffnock North/St. Andrews Uni4.684.83
33.93iDylan Thomson U20M Eamon FitzgeraldPitreavie4.354.35
43.78iMatthew Chandler U17M Kenneth PearsonCentral4.114.11
53.08iAlana Dunsmore U20W Eamon FitzgeraldPitreavie3.113.21
63.08iReuben Nairne U15M  Giffnock North3.453.45
-NHiRon Todd V50M  Central3.503.50
 
TJ SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.05iMahad Ahmed U23M  Glasgow City/West of Scotland Uni14.1514.37
213.90iAidan Quinn U20M David WatsonShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport14.6014.60
311.71iCarolyn HarveyPBU23W Sandy EwenAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni12.0812.08
411.13iKara Dobbie U20W David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport11.4411.52
511.06iShona Ross U20W Ricky MiellKilbarchan11.9411.94
610.82iAmy Thomson U20W  Glasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston11.0211.02
710.80iThomas O'HearPBU17M  Cumbernauld11.9111.91
810.67iMurray Fotheringham U15M  Giffnock North11.4111.41
910.54iCara FairgrievePBU17W  Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport11.1511.15
109.99iMorgan FindlayPBU17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport10.9310.93
119.74iAimie HendryPBU15W  Cumbernauld/Team North Lanarkshire9.889.88
129.67iArran KennedyPBU17M  Cumbernauld9.679.67
139.53iNeve McGuire U17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport10.2010.20
 
SP7.26K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.74iKevin GordonPBV40M  Unattached10.7410.74
 
SP6K U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.85iHoward BellPBU20M3Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni12.8512.85
211.44iScott Connal U20M1Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC11.7611.76
310.64iAndrew Peck U20M1Alison GreyVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.2813.28
49.88iElliott Armstrong U20M1 Edinburgh AC10.7910.79
59.65iDavid Lee U20M  Larkhall YMCA Harriers  
 
SP4K U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.69iRoss Morgan U15M1 Whitemoss10.8310.83
SP4K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.80iHolly McArthur U20W Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Whitemoss11.4711.47
28.72iAnna ForbesPBU20W Alan ForbesWhitemoss/Stirling Uni8.728.72
 
SP3.25K U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.28iDaniel MartinPBU13M1Clare StevensonGiffnock North8.248.24
 
SP3K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.34iClaire Cameron V55W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H/Poli9.5911.27
28.80iAmy Kennedy U15W  Cumbernauld10.3510.35
37.61iIris WilliamsPBU15W  Giffnock North8.278.27
 
SP2.72K U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.50iEilidh BegganPBU13W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss4.864.86
 
600m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:18.98iBen GreenwoodPBU20M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:18.981:18.98
21:21.39iCameron Steven U20M Jamie BowieLasswade1:20.711:20.71
31:21.99iLea StephensonSBSENM Doug MaxwellTynedale1:21.991:21.45
41:22.15iSam BrownPBU20M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:22.151:22.15
51:22.38iCallum DrummondPBU23M John McLarenShettleston1:22.381:22.38
61:23.27iDonald MacLeodPBSENM Donald MacLeodGlasgow City/Stornoway1:23.271:23.27
600m B (Women)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:32.48iJill CherryPBU20W Allan ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni1:32.481:32.48
21:32.50iMhairi PatiencePBU23W Allan ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:32.501:32.50
31:35.08iKerry MacAngusPBU20W Andy YoungKilbarchan1:35.081:35.08
41:38.81iSarah EunsonPBU20W Andy YoungGiffnock North1:38.811:38.81
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:07.65iKristian JonesPBSENM  Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill8:07.658:07.65
28:11.65iJames BownessPBSENM William ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:11.658:11.65
38:12.09iJonathan HopkinsPBSENM  Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast8:12.098:12.09
48:18.86iRyan ThomsonPBU23M John MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni8:18.868:18.86
58:27.97iRobert BoughPBU23M Luke GunnEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni8:27.978:27.97
68:32.37iEuan CampbellPBU23M Craig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni8:32.378:32.37
78:33.36iJames DonaldPBU20M James DonaldDundee Hawkhill8:33.368:33.36
88:35.36iAdam ScottPBU20M Steven DoigFife8:23.438:23.43
98:41.64iStephen MackayPBSENM Charles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness8:41.648:41.64
108:42.85iStuart Gibson SENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss8:37.418:37.41
3000m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:45.57iElisha De MelloPBU23M Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Edinburgh Uni8:45.578:45.57
28:47.33iKevin CampbellPBSENM  Law8:47.338:47.33
38:47.49iAnthony AddisonPBU20M Moray AndersonCorstorphine8:47.498:47.49
48:47.91iBen PotrykusPBU23M Mark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni8:47.918:47.91
58:53.13iJamie MacKinnonPBU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow8:53.138:53.13
68:58.30iLiam BarnsbyPBU20M Liam BarnsbyInverness8:58.308:58.30
78:58.86iJake Thomas U23M  Livingston/Warwick Uni8:52.188:52.18
89:21.83iAdam Pratt SENM Peter VenusTynedale9:08.79:08.7
99:26.19iAlistair CampbellSBSENM  Glasgow City/Cambuslang9:26.198:58.29
3000m C (Women)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1m8:59.39i+Laura Muir SENW Andy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni8:26.418:26.41
29:01.97iKate MaltbyPBSENW Christopher FrapwellBristol & West9:00.819:00.81
39:11.38iMelissa CourtneySBSENW Mark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC9:11.389:03.63
49:12.86iKerry O'FlahertySBV35W Richard RodgersWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric9:12.869:09.50
59:17.19iEmma MitchellPBSENW Eamonn ChristieQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland9:11.899:11.89
69:28.19iJemma Reekie U20W Andy YoungKilbarchan9:11.209:11.20
79:33.02iErin WallacePBU20W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:33.029:33.02
89:42.65iGemma KerseySBSENW  Basildon/Middlesex Uni9:42.659:10.48
99:45.48iStephie Pennycook U23W John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni9:26.799:26.79
3000m D (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:49.68iGavin SmithPBU20M  Cambuslang8:45.008:45.00
28:57.33iOwen Miller T20/F20PBSENM Steven DoigFife8:57.338:57.33
38:58.85iAndrew MacAngusPBU17M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan8:58.858:58.85
49:06.94iJames AdamPBU20M Steven DoigPitreavie9:06.949:06.94
59:10.07iDrew PollockPBU17M John MontgomeryCambuslang9:04.349:04.34
69:18.91iOliver Watson-SweeneyPBU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:18.919:18.91
79:30.26iRoss StephenSBU23M  Cambuslang9:30.269:25.29
89:32.31iStephen Addison U17M John O'HaraCorstorphine9:16.899:16.89
99:41.95iMatthew MackinnonPBU20M  Glasgow City9:41.959:41.95
109:42.23iFraser LoganPBSENM  Belgrave/Central9:42.239:42.23
3000m E (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:59.69iDavid HendersonSBV35M Mark PollardInverclyde8:59.698:53.71
29:02.63iGordon RobertsonSBV35M  Cambuslang9:02.638:53.40
39:02.65iKerry-Liam WilsonPBV45M Kerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:02.659:02.65
49:04.33iGuy Bracken V55M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East9:03.348:52.38
59:15.15iGarry MathewPBV35M  Garscube9:15.159:15.15
69:19.18iRobert GilroySBV40M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:19.188:48.18
79:22.94iGordon Barrie V40M  Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County9:19.339:11.23
89:24.07iDarran MuirPBV35M Patrick KellyLaw9:24.079:24.07
99:28.38iStephen AllenSBV45M Stephen AllenMotherwell/Scottish Vets H9:28.389:10.94
109:30.95iMark Gardner V35M Andy BibbyLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Vets9:23.099:15.21
119:32.69iMichael HealyPBV35M  Unattached9:32.699:32.69
129:36.72iDavid TamburiniPBV40M Mark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:35.479:35.47
139:36.77iTony GolabekPBV35M Tony GolabekInverness9:36.779:36.77
149:45.89iIain BurnsSBV35M  Bellahouston RR9:45.899:43.11
159:45.98iGraeme PatersonPBV40M  Bellahouston RR9:45.989:45.98
169:47.79iGreig Glendinning V45M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR9:47.269:47.26
1710:05.70iNeil WalkerSBV35M Jim YoungKilmarnock10:05.709:46.62
1810:08.75iGordon Reid V40M Jim YoungKilmarnock/Stubbington Green9:46.749:46.74
3000m F (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:24.43iCraig ReidPBSENM  Bellahouston RR9:24.439:24.43
29:31.78iAndrew BonnerPBSENM  Giffnock North9:31.789:31.78
39:34.14iIain McWhinniePBU17M Steven DoigFife9:26.99:26.9
49:34.25iKeir HowliesonPBU17M  Central9:34.259:34.25
59:35.73iGraeme Hyett SENM  Inverclyde/Belgrave9:30.948:51.7
69:50.63iAlasdair MacmillanPBSENM  Garscube9:50.639:50.63
710:44.80iDavid Addison U15M  Corstorphine9:44.039:44.03
3000m G (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:34.62iEuan HoodPBU17M Gregor NicholsonLasswade9:34.629:34.62
29:49.46iAidan McCaffreyPBU20M  Kirkintilloch9:27.859:27.85
39:50.65iMarc BromwichPBSENM  Bellahouston RR9:50.659:50.65
49:52.07iBen ShawPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:52.079:52.07
59:54.05iEloise WalkerPBU17W John LeesEdinburgh AC9:54.059:54.05
69:54.69iRobert LindsayPBV40M Jim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H9:54.699:54.69
79:58.51iAndrew RobertsonPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:44.639:44.63
810:10.72iZoe BatesPBU20W Carol SharpEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni10:10.7210:10.72
910:10.74iHeather Barnes U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:50.699:50.69
1010:32.80iCalum Young U17M  Giffnock North9:43.729:43.72
3000m H (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:48.33iHoward C ElliottSBV45M  Kirkintilloch9:48.339:41.68
29:53.02iJason KanePBSENM Mark PollardInverclyde9:53.029:53.02
39:54.07iStephen BrownPBV35M  Unattached9:52.679:52.67
49:57.52iEthan CarolanPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:26.969:26.96
510:02.71iChris UpsonSBV50M  Cambuslang10:02.719:51.92
610:04.53iGary Mckendrick V50M Mark PollardInverclyde9:54.559:54.55
710:07.74iMark AlexanderPBV35M Jim YoungKilmarnock10:07.7410:07.74
810:08.33iDuncan RyanPBV45M  Perth RR10:08.3310:08.33
910:17.62iRob McLennanSBV55M  Garscube10:17.629:51.09
1010:20.54iCalum Little U15M  Cumbernauld9:58.349:56.91
1110:21.44iPatrick GibbonsPBV40M Robert Andrew CuthbertsonGarscube10:21.4410:21.44
1210:23.30iRhian DawesSBSENW John MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/McNeese State Uni10:23.3010:02.07
1310:42.47iMurray FotheringhamPBU15M  Giffnock North10:42.4710:42.47
3000m I (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:01.66iRobert BartleyPBV40M  Kirkintilloch10:01.6610:01.66
210:04.22iLily-Jane Evans-HaggertyPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:49.499:49.49
310:12.33iDylan ElliottPBU15M  Kirkintilloch9:57.999:57.99
410:12.47iPatrick O'KaneSBV55M  Strathearn10:12.479:48.20
510:14.27iDenis WilliamsSBV50M  Shettleston10:14.279:58.5
610:14.57iRyan DonaldPBU17M  Dundee Hawkhill9:59.779:59.77
710:15.43iJessica MacLeodPBU17W John O'HaraCorstorphine10:15.4310:15.43
810:16.86iLuke Chamberlain V40M  Giffnock North10:15.6710:02.9
910:17.81iTed GourleySBV50M  Giffnock North10:17.8110:08.4
1010:21.52iFiona MathesonSBV55W  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H10:21.529:56.39
1110:35.46iKate RichardsonSBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North10:35.4610:28.82
1210:36.62iMartyn GlancySBSENM  Kirkintilloch10:36.6210:21.73
1310:44.10iEmily CrusherSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North10:44.1010:20.21
1410:48.20iConnell DrummondSBV40M Jim YoungKilmarnock10:48.2010:15.71
1511:01.34iBlayne Wright U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:56.4710:32.60
3000m J (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:28.45iDavid SawyerPBV40M  Giffnock North10:28.4510:28.45
210:35.04iSean CaseyPBV45M  Kirkintilloch10:35.0410:35.04
310:36.36iLaura FergusonPBU17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport10:36.3610:36.36
410:47.06iCallum Byrne U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:16.6610:16.66
510:53.36iClaire ThompsonPBV40W Claire ThompsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H10:53.3610:53.36
610:55.61iDavid AuchieSBV50M  Ayrodynamic Runners/Kilmarnock10:55.6110:55.2
710:58.34iJohn TougherPBV40M  Kilmarnock10:58.3410:58.34
811:04.33iLauren MccullochPBU20W John DaviesCentral/East Sutherland11:04.3311:04.33
911:10.24iJacqueline Etherington V35W Jacqueline EtheringtonTyne Bridge/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang11:03.4611:03.46
1011:41.81iPeter Laing V55M  Ayr Seaforth/Scottish Vets H11:28.9410:44.08
3000m K (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:06.25iAimee Anderson U15W  Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:34.9310:34.93
211:10.24iEmma ChamberlainPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North11:10.2411:10.24
311:28.14iJulie WilsonPBV45W  Inverness/Scottish Vets H11:28.1411:28.14
411:51.51iNiamh Riggins U15W  Cambuslang10:58.0910:58.09
511:52.97iCath FerrySBV40W  Edinburgh AC11:52.9710:38.13
612:44.90iSharyn RamageSBV50W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:44.9012:08.45
713:15.61iPhyllis HandsSBV60W  Motherwell/Scottish Vets H13:15.6113:06.2
813:35.33iDavid CooneySBV65M  Cambuslang13:35.3312:56.45