BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships & Glasgow Pole Vault GP) External Results
Emirates Arena
4 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:07.65iKristian JonesPBSENM Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill8:07.658:07.65
28:11.65iJames BownessPBSENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:11.658:11.65
38:12.09iJonathan HopkinsPBSENM Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast8:10.838:09.42
48:18.86iRyan ThomsonPBU23MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni8:18.868:18.86
58:27.97iRobert BoughPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni8:23.888:23.88
68:32.37iEuan CampbellPBU23MCraig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni8:32.378:32.37
78:33.36iJames DonaldPBU20MJames DonaldDundee Hawkhill8:33.368:32.63
88:35.36iAdam ScottPBU20MSteven DoigFife8:23.438:23.43
98:41.64iStephen MackayPBSENMCharles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness8:41.648:41.64
108:42.85iStuart Gibson SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss8:37.418:37.41
3000m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:45.57iElisha De MelloPBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Edinburgh Uni8:45.578:45.57
28:47.33iKevin CampbellPBSENM Law8:47.338:47.33
38:47.49iAnthony AddisonPBU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine8:47.498:47.49
48:47.91iBen PotrykusPBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni8:47.918:40.00
58:53.13iJamie MacKinnonPBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow8:53.138:50.96
68:58.30iLiam BarnsbyPBU20MLiam BarnsbyInverness8:58.308:58.30
78:58.86iJake Thomas U23M Livingston/Warwick Uni8:52.188:52.18
89:21.83iAdam Pratt SENMPeter VenusTynedale9:08.79:08.7
99:26.19iAlistair CampbellSBSENM Glasgow City/Cambuslang9:26.198:58.29
3000m C (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m8:59.39i+Laura Muir SENWAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni8:26.418:26.41
29:01.97iKate MaltbyPBSENWChristopher FrapwellBristol & West9:00.819:00.81
39:11.38iMelissa Courtney SENWMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC8:43.728:43.72
49:12.86iKerry O'FlahertySBV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric9:12.869:09.50
59:17.19iEmma MitchellPBSENWEamonn ChristieQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland9:04.219:04.21
69:28.19iJemma Reekie U20WAndy YoungKilbarchan9:11.209:11.20
79:33.02iErin WallacePBU20WDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:33.029:33.02
89:42.65iGemma KerseySBSENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni9:42.659:10.48
99:45.48iStephie Pennycook U23WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni9:21.839:21.83
3000m D (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:49.68iGavin SmithPBU20M Cambuslang8:45.008:45.00
28:57.33iOwen Miller T20/F20PBSENMSteven DoigFife8:57.338:49.00
38:58.85iAndrew MacAngusPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:58.858:58.85
49:06.94iJames AdamPBU20MSteven DoigPitreavie9:06.949:06.94
59:10.07iDrew PollockPBU17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang9:04.349:04.34
69:18.91iOliver Watson-SweeneyPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:18.919:18.91
79:30.26iRoss StephenSBU23M Cambuslang9:30.269:25.29
89:32.31iStephen Addison U17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine9:10.969:10.96
99:41.95iMatthew MackinnonPBU20M Glasgow City9:41.959:41.95
109:42.23iFraser Logan SENM Belgrave/Central9:09.749:09.74
3000m E (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:59.69iDavid HendersonSBV35MMark PollardInverclyde8:59.698:53.71
29:02.63iGordon RobertsonSBV35M Cambuslang9:02.638:53.40
39:02.65iKerry-Liam WilsonPBV45MKerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:02.659:02.23
49:04.33iGuy Bracken V55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East9:03.348:52.38
59:15.15iGarry MathewPBV35M Garscube9:15.159:15.15
69:19.18iRobert GilroySBV40M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:19.188:48.18
79:22.94iGordon Barrie V40M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County9:19.339:11.23
89:24.07iDarran MuirPBV35MPatrick KellyLaw9:24.079:08.19
99:28.38iStephen AllenSBV45MStephen AllenMotherwell/Scottish Vets H9:28.389:10.94
109:30.95iMark Gardner V35MAndy BibbyLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Vets9:23.099:15.21
119:32.69iMichael HealyPBV35M Unattached9:32.699:32.69
129:36.72iDavid TamburiniPBV40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:35.479:35.47
139:36.77iTony GolabekPBV35MTony GolabekInverness9:36.779:36.77
149:45.89iIain BurnsSBV35M Bellahouston RR9:45.899:43.11
159:45.98iGraeme PatersonPBV40M Bellahouston RR9:45.989:45.98
169:47.79iGreig Glendinning V45MJohn MontgomeryBellahouston RR9:47.269:47.26
1710:05.70iNeil WalkerSBV35MJim YoungKilmarnock10:05.709:46.62
1810:08.75iGordon Reid V40MJim YoungKilmarnock/Stubbington Green9:46.749:46.74
3000m F (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:24.43iCraig ReidPBSENM Bellahouston RR9:24.439:24.43
29:31.78iAndrew BonnerSBSENM Giffnock North9:31.789:24.22
39:34.14iIain McWhinniePBU17MSteven DoigFife9:26.99:26.9
49:34.25iKeir HowliesonPBU17M Central9:34.259:34.25
59:35.73iGraeme Hyett SENM Inverclyde/Belgrave9:30.948:51.7
69:50.63iAlasdair MacmillanPBSENM Garscube9:50.639:50.63
710:44.80iDavid Addison U15M Corstorphine9:44.039:10.73
3000m G (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:34.62iEuan HoodPBU17M Lasswade9:34.629:34.55
29:49.46iAidan McCaffreyPBU20M Kirkintilloch9:27.859:27.85
39:50.65iMarc BromwichPBSENM Bellahouston RR9:50.659:50.65
49:52.07iBen ShawPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:52.079:13.51
59:54.05iEloise WalkerPBU17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC9:54.059:54.05
69:54.69iRobert LindsayPBV40MJim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H9:54.699:48.29
79:58.51iAndrew RobertsonPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:44.639:44.63
810:10.72iZoe BatesPBU20WCarol SharpEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni10:10.729:56.49
910:10.74iHeather Barnes U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:50.699:50.69
1010:32.80iCalum Young U17M Giffnock North9:43.729:43.72
3000m H (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:48.33iHoward C ElliottSBV45M Kirkintilloch9:48.339:41.68
29:53.02iJason KanePBSENMMark PollardInverclyde9:53.029:53.02
39:54.07iStephen BrownPBV35M Unattached9:52.679:52.67
49:57.52iEthan CarolanPBU15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:26.969:26.96
510:02.71iChris UpsonSBV50M Cambuslang10:02.719:51.92
610:04.53iGary Mckendrick V50MMark PollardInverclyde9:54.559:54.55
710:07.74iMark AlexanderPBV35MJim YoungKilmarnock10:07.7410:07.74
810:08.33iDuncan RyanPBV45M Perth RR10:08.3310:08.33
910:17.62iRob McLennanSBV55M Garscube10:17.629:51.09
1010:20.54iCalum Little U15M Cumbernauld9:58.349:56.91
1110:21.44iPatrick GibbonsPBV40MRobert Andrew CuthbertsonGarscube10:21.4410:21.44
1210:23.30iRhian DawesSBSENWJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/McNeese State Uni10:23.3010:02.07
1310:42.47iMurray FotheringhamSBU15M Giffnock North10:42.4710:42.45
3000m I (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:01.66iRobert BartleyPBV40M Kirkintilloch9:51.399:51.39
210:04.22iLily-Jane Evans-HaggertyPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:49.499:49.49
310:12.33iDylan ElliottPBU15M Kirkintilloch9:57.999:57.99
410:12.47iPatrick O'KaneSBV55M Strathearn10:12.479:48.20
510:14.27iDenis WilliamsSBV50M Shettleston10:14.279:58.5
610:14.57iRyan DonaldPBU17M Dundee Hawkhill9:48.559:33.25
710:15.43iJessica MacLeodPBU17WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine10:15.4310:15.43
810:16.86iLuke Chamberlain V40M Giffnock North10:15.6710:02.9
910:17.81iTed GourleySBV50M Giffnock North10:17.8110:08.4
1010:21.52iFiona MathesonSBV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H10:21.529:56.39
1110:35.46iKate RichardsonSBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:35.4610:25.25
1210:36.62iMartyn Glancy SENM Kirkintilloch10:13.9410:13.94
1310:44.10iEmily Crusher U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:42.6010:20.21
1410:48.20iConnell DrummondSBV40MJim YoungKilmarnock10:48.2010:15.71
1511:01.34iBlayne Wright U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:56.4710:32.60
3000m J (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:28.45iDavid SawyerPBV40M Giffnock North10:28.4510:28.45
210:35.04iSean CaseyPBV45M Kirkintilloch10:35.0410:35.04
310:36.36iLaura FergusonPBU17W Glasgow Sch of Sport10:36.3610:36.36
410:47.06iCallum Byrne U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:16.6610:02.08
510:53.36iClaire ThompsonPBV40WClaire ThompsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H10:53.3610:53.36
610:55.61iDavid AuchieSBV50M Ayrodynamic Runners/Kilmarnock10:55.6110:55.2
710:58.34iJohn TougherPBV40M Kilmarnock10:58.3410:58.34
811:04.33iLauren MccullochPBU20WJohn DaviesCentral/East Sutherland10:56.010:56.0
911:10.24iJacqueline Etherington V35WJacqueline EtheringtonTyne Bridge/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang11:03.4611:03.46
1011:41.81iPeter Laing V55M Ayr Seaforth/Scottish Vets H11:28.9410:44.08
3000m K (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:06.25iAimee Anderson U15W Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:34.9310:34.93
211:10.24iEmma ChamberlainPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North11:10.2411:10.24
311:28.14iJulie WilsonPBV45W Inverness/Scottish Vets H11:28.1411:28.14
411:51.51iNiamh Riggins U15W Cambuslang10:58.0910:58.09
511:52.97iCath FerrySBV40W Edinburgh AC11:52.9710:38.13
612:44.90iSharyn RamageSBV50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:44.9012:08.45
713:15.61iPhyllis HandsSBV60W Motherwell/Scottish Vets H13:15.6113:06.2
813:35.33iDavid CooneySBV65M Cambuslang13:35.3312:56.45