Scottish National Short Course Championships External Results
Renfrew
5 Nov 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
4KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:05Ben StevensonU23MJohn PentecostLiverpool H/Falkirk
2 12:09Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
3 12:13Michael FergusonU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven
4 12:17Andrew DouglasSENMSophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
5 12:19Scott StirlingU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni
6 12:23Calum McKenzieSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
7112:25Connor MacleanU20MRoss MunroStornoway/Lamar Uni
8 12:26Lachlan OatesSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
9 12:27Michael ChristoforouSENMMichael ChristoforouEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
10 12:31Jamie CroweU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
11 12:32Jake WightmanU23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
12212:33Sol SweeneyU20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
13312:33Logan ReesU20MRon MorrisonFife/Edinburgh Uni
14 12:34Ryan ThomsonU23MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
15412:36Craig JardineU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang
16512:37Euan GillhamU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
17 12:38Afwerki HaileU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Eritrea
18 12:39Cameron MilneSENM Central/St. Andrews Uni
19612:40Tristan ReesU20MRon MorrisonFife
20 12:40Alexander HendrySENMDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
21 12:43Dale ColleyU23MDerek EastonCentral
22 12:43Stuart GibsonSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss
23 12:44Conan McCaugheySENMMalcolm McCauslandDerry City Track/Central
24712:45James DonaldU20MJames DonaldDundee Hawkhill
25 12:52Andrew LawlerU23MAndrew LawlerShaftesbury Barnet/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
26812:54Ben GreenwoodU20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
27 12:55Iain WhitakerSENM Edinburgh AC
28112:56Robert GilroyV40M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
29 12:56Gavyn ChalmersU23M Garscube/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
30 12:57Mark PollardSENMMark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
31 12:57Hamish BattleU23M Metro Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni
32 12:58Peter AventSENMDavid CairnsBridgend/Shettleston
33912:59Max MilarvieU20MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
341013:00Callum SymmonsU20MMark PollardAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
35 13:00Mark HaskettSENMDavid CampbellThames Valley/Corstorphine
36 13:00Rory MuirU23MEric SimpsonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
37 13:01Howell CraskeSENMLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Dundee Uni
38 13:02Jozsef FarkasV35M Unattached
39 13:02Alistair CampbellSENM Glasgow City/Cambuslang
40 13:02Darrell HastieSENMDarrell HastieGala
411113:04Alexander ChepelinU20M Cosmic/Edinburgh Uni
42 13:04Craig RuddySENMMark PollardInverclyde/Belgrave
43 13:04Craig CampbellU23M Inverness/Edinburgh Uni
44 13:05Tom WatsonU23MDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
451213:08Cameron RichardsonU20MGordon CrawfordCumbernauld
46 13:09David HendersonV35MMark PollardInverclyde
471313:10Tyler WhiteU20MJohn WandsPitreavie
48 13:11Scott MacAulaySENMDerek ParkerGlasgow City/Kilbarchan
49 13:11John BellSENM Inverclyde
501413:12Alex CarcasU20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
511513:13Ross GrayU20M Inverclyde
52 13:13Alastair ThurlbeckU23MJohn MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
531613:14Anthony AddisonU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
54 13:14Paul SorrieV35M Shettleston
551713:15Cameron YoungU20M Inverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
56 13:18Scott PilkingtonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
57 13:21Eoghan MacNamaraSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
58 13:21Ewan DavidsonU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
591813:22Gavin SmithU20M Cambuslang
60 13:24Patryk GierjatowiczSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland
61 13:25Alasdair CampbellSENM Buxton/Cambuslang
621913:25Jamie MacKinnonU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
632013:26Jack LeitchU20MMark WhitbyWorthing/Edinburgh Uni
642113:26Sam Fernando T20/F20U20MRon MorrisonFife
652213:27Paul MorrisonU20M Cambuslang
66 13:28Michael HoustonU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk
67 13:31Peter CameronU23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
68 13:32Scott GreenSENMDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley
69 13:34Ben HukinsV35MBen HukinsCambuslang
70 13:34Ben PotrykusU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni
71 13:35Gordon RobertsonV35M Cambuslang
72 13:36Ross StephenU23M Cambuslang
732313:37Martin LynasU20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride
74 13:38Andrew ClarkU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni
75 13:38Callum ReidSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
76 13:39Garry MathewV35M Garscube
772413:39Mathew SmithU20MLinda SmithLasswade
782513:39Harvey RankinU20M Fife
792613:40Scott McLardieU20M Kilbarchan
80 13:40James JoySENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
81 13:40Donald McPartlinSENM Garscube
82 13:42Bobby BristowSENM Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni/Shetland
83 13:43Owen Miller T20/F20SENMSteven DoigFife
84213:45Crispin WalshV40M Bellahouston Harriers
852713:48Scott SomervilleU20M Cambuslang
86 13:50Myles BaxSENMJohn MontgomeryPerth RR/Glasgow Uni
872813:51Fraser StirlingU20M Ayr Seaforth
88 13:51Marcus D'AgrosaSENM Gala
89 13:51Shaun LyonSENM Greenock Glenpark
902913:52Paul IrelandU20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC
91 13:52Matthew McKennaU23MKevin ReynoldsCambuslang/Stirling Uni/Whitemoss
92 13:54Alasdair MacmillanSENM Garscube
93313:55Steven CampbellV40M Greenock Glenpark
94 13:56Graham EvansSENM Kilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni
95 13:56Euan WebsterU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth
96 13:57Jonathan KennedyU23MPatrick KellyLaw/Stirling Uni/East Kilbride
97 13:57Sean GaffneySENM Inverclyde
98413:58Scott BremberV40M Central
993013:58Ross LyttleU20M Larkhall
100513:58Moray AndersonV40MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
101 13:58Alastair BrockieV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
102 13:59Graeme HyettSENM Inverclyde/Belgrave
1033114:01Andrew MerryU20M Dundee Hawkhill
104 14:01Lewis MillarSENMDerek EastonCentral
105614:02Allan CameronV40M Motherwell
106 14:02Darran MuirV35MPatrick KellyLaw
107114:03Stephen AllenV45MStephen AllenMotherwell/Scottish Vets H
108 14:04Alasdair MaciverSENM Garscube
109714:04David TamburiniV40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H
110814:04Justin CarterV40MJustin CarterCambuslang/Shettleston
111 14:05Andrew FergusonSENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven
112 14:06Stuart MilneSENMStuart MilneMetro Aberdeen/St. Andrews Uni
113 14:07Douglas MckinnonSENMDavid HendersonCorstorphine
114914:07Steve BuchanV35M Metro Aberdeen
115114:08Andrew LittleV50M Shettleston
116214:08Paul MonaghanV45M Greenock Glenpark
1173214:09Aaron OdentzU20MKen HoggAberdeen
118 14:09Alex LuetchfordU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
119 14:10Craig McPikeSENM Ayr Seaforth
120 14:10Craig ShieldsSENM Garscube
121 14:10Chris MooneyV35M Greenock Glenpark
122 14:11Andrew KingSENM Lothian
1233314:12Kobe StevensU20MGregor NicholsonMoorfoot
124 14:13Jeremy KibbleV35M Metro Aberdeen
125 14:13Darren McQuadeSENM Bellahouston Harriers
126 14:13James RaeSENM Fife
127 14:14Peter MackieV35MMalcolm PattersonShettleston
1283414:14Fraser CruickshankU20MAndrew FergusonAberdeen
1293514:15Brendan CareyU20M Cambuslang
1301014:16Tom FerringtonV40MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
131 14:17Colin ReillySENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang
132214:18Brian ScallyV50M Shettleston
1333614:18James GeddesU20MRoss CairnsInverness
134 14:19Kevin O'DonoghueSENM Greenock Glenpark
1353714:19Andrew MitchellU20MAlistair DalgleishLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade
136 14:21Ross HillU23MPatrick KellyLaw
1371114:21John MacNamaraV40M Cambuslang
138 14:22Craig PriorSENMColin Martin 
139 14:23Paul MassonSENM Shettleston Harriers
140 14:24Riccardo FaccendaSENM Law
141 14:25Patrick BowmanU23MAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni
1421214:26Nicholas HeaneyV40M Garscube
1433814:26James PettigrewU20M Ayr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire
144 14:28Darren JubbSENM PH Racing
145 14:28Kevin SchenkSENMJohn LeesForres/Stirling Uni
1461314:29Brian DouglasV40M Cambuslang
147314:29David HoggV45M Kirkintilloch
1481414:30John MuirV40M Inverclyde AC
1491514:31David LindsayV40M Central/Garscube
1503914:31Ben RemnantU20M Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
151 14:32Steven CurrieSENM Garscube
152114:33James GallacherV55M Kirkintilloch
153414:33Howard C ElliottV45M Kirkintilloch
154 14:34John ShanksSENM Falkirk
155 14:34Callum HunterU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni
156 14:35Ian McgregorV35M Metro Aberdeen
157 14:36Daniel BurnsSENM Garscube
158 14:36Jon HammermanV35M Inverclyde
159 14:38Niall WalkerSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride
1601614:39Wayne McintoshV40M Gala
161 14:40Stephen CookeSENM Inverclyde
162 14:40David MackintoshSENM Bellahouston Harriers
1634014:43Fraser ArmstrongU20MPatrick RussellRed Star
164 14:43David LindsaySENM Central AC
1654114:45Euan RoseU20M Dundee Hawkhill
166 14:45Grahame HopperSENM Ayr Seaforth
167514:46Bruce ScottV45M Dundee Hawkhill
1681714:47Robert BartleyV40M Kirkintilloch
169314:49Denis WilliamsV50M Shettleston
170414:49Andrew AllenV50M Bellahouston RR
171 14:49Terry RobertsSENM Edinburgh AC
172514:50Ross McEachernV50M Springburn
173 14:51Ross GrantSENM East Kilbride A.C.
174614:51William CoyleV50M Shettleston Harriers
175 14:52Paul ClawsonSENM Bellahouston Harriers
176 14:52Kevin HamiltonSENM Edinburgh AC
177 14:53Thomas SmithSENM Bellahouston Harriers
178 14:53Kieran PughU23M Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni
179714:54Stephen McLooneV50M Greenock Glenpark
180 14:54Callum ThomSENM Corstorphine AAC
181 14:54Keith DunlopV35MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
182 14:55Liam SleighU23M Corstorphine/Queen Margaret Uni
183 14:55Connor HendersonSENMChris BaillieGlasgow City/West of Scotland Uni/Kilbarchan
184 14:56John WhitenerSENM Bellahouston Harriers
185814:57Ted GourleyV50M Giffnock North
1861814:58Mark VanceV40M Greenock Glenpark
187614:59Peter HarperV45M Garscube Harriers
1881914:59Patrick GibbonsV40MRobert Andrew CuthbertsonGarscube
1894214:59Ben FountainU20M Law
190215:00Alick WalkinshawV55M Cambuslang/Tinto
191 15:00Kevin SlavenV35MJohn MacKayShettleston
1924315:01Evan RossU20M Pitreavie
193915:02David EckersleyV50M Central
1942015:02Simon SheridanV35M Garscube
1952115:03Iain NichollV40M Cambuslang
196315:03Des DicksonV55M Cambuslang
1972215:04Luke ChamberlainV40M Giffnock North
198 15:05Iain RobertsonV35M Clydesdale
199715:05Andrew CallanV40M Springburn
200 15:05Colin LamontV35M Pitreavie
2012315:08Euan McinnesV40M Lothian
2024415:08Luke KirwanU20M East Kilbride
2032415:09David SawyerV40M Giffnock North
2044515:09Alastair WhiteU20M Livingston/Edinburgh Uni
205 15:10Ryan WaldronV35M Kilbarchan
2062515:10Stephen McCrorieV40M Ayr Seaforth
2072615:13Alan TaitSENM Motherwell
2082715:14Ross CairnsV40M Inverness
209815:14Alan DonachyV45M North Ayrshire
2104615:16Fraser MacPhersonU20M Central
2112815:17Jude BoultonV40M Inverclyde
2122915:18Andrew H ThompsonV40M Metro Aberdeen
2131015:19Chris UpsonV50M Cambuslang
2144715:21Callum CampbellU20MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
215 15:21Chris StockdaleSENM Garscube
216 15:23Andy BuchananSENM Calderglen
217 15:23Jamie ClementsSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride
218915:26Andrew McGloneV45M Lasswade
219415:26Charles Graham-MarrV55M Central AC
2201015:26Chris StephensonV45M Carnegie Harriers
221 15:26Scott LoveV35M PH Racing
2223015:26Paul O'HareV40M Kirkintilloch
2234815:27Daniel SmithU20M PH Racing
224 15:28Bobby HillSENMPatrick KellyLaw
225 15:28David ThomsonSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride
226 15:31Nairn McWilliamsSENM Edinburgh AC
2273115:31Jason SteeleV40M Giffnock North
2281115:33Ian DunnV45M VP-Glasgow AC
229 15:35Ian ThomsonV35M Garscube
2301215:35Sean CaseyV45M Kirkintilloch
2313215:37Scott HunterV40M Cambuslang
232 15:37Gordon HepburnSENM Greenock Glenpark Harriers
233 15:38Kenny GardenSENM Metro Aberdeen
234515:39Donald PetrieV55M Kilbarchan
2351115:39Francis GilroyV50M Bellahouston Harriers
236615:40Rob McLennanV55M Garscube
237 15:40David MarshallV35MDavid MarshallLinlithgow
2381215:40Iain MorrisonV50M Bellahouston Harriers
239 15:41Kevin FarmerSENM Clydesdale
240115:41Alexander ChisholmV60M Garscube
2411315:42Daniel NewmanV45M Fife
242 15:42Steven James MorrisonV35M Metro Aberdeen
2433315:43Mark SaezSENM Calderglen
244 15:43Andrew MackenzieSENMGordon RobertsonFalkirk
245 15:44Duncan McCauleySENM Shettleston Harriers
2464915:47Kieran CubisU20M Law
2471315:48Wallace GrieveV50M Falkirk
248715:48Athol BurnettV55M Aberdeen
249 15:50Graham BeckettSENM Dumfries RC
2501415:50Michael O'HaganV45M Cambuslang
Page: 1 2 3