South of England Masters' and Inter Counties Championships External Results
Oxford
10 Dec 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6KXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1127:12Andrew HaigV70M2Malcolm KempBrighton Phoenix
2227:28Richard BloomV70M2 Herts Phoenix
3327:34Stuart MannV70M3 Herts Phoenix
4428:32Dave ClarkV70M4 Herts Phoenix
5531:08Paul NewbyV70M3 Thames Hare & Hounds
6633:57John GarberV75M6 Herne Hill/Eastern Masters
7738:26Bill O'ConnorV70M2 Queens Park
8838:41Richard Pitcairn-KnowlesV80M14Richard Pitcairn-KnowlesSevenoaks/Veterans
9938:55Martyn CartwrightV75M7 Chiltern
6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:15Faye FullertonSENW  Havering
2 21:24Victoria KnightV40W  Cambridge & Coleridge
3 21:28India LeeSENW Nick AndersonWinchester/Enfield & Haringey
4 21:29Chloe TigheSENW  Herne Hill/Australia
5 21:30Victoria PritchardSENW  Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Albans Striders
6 21:33Steph McCallU23W  South London
7 21:35Emma DixonU23W John ClementsHighgate/Royal Veterinary College
8 21:39Jo Hickman-DunneSENW Bill FosterLoughborough Students
9 21:40Isabel BrinsdenSENW Richard PickeringEpsom & Ewell/Royal Holloway Uni of London
10 21:42Liz DaviesV35W  Springfield
11 21:44Tracy BarlowSENW Nick AndersonThames Valley
12 21:45Nicole TaylorU23W Richard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni
13 21:53Hannah VinerU23W Hannah VinerHighgate/King's College London
14 22:15Lara BromilowSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
15 22:21Claire SomertonSENW  Cambridge & Coleridge
16 22:22Caroline HoyteV45W  Arena 80
17 22:24Katie BingleU23W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
18 22:26Kerry HollandSENW  Southend
19 22:29Ella WaldmanSENW  London Heathside/Oxford Uni
20 22:36Izzy CoomberSENW David LeachLewes
21 22:39Helen BullerV35W  Worthing
22 22:42Paula RutherfoordV35W  Wimbledon Windmilers/South Africa
23 22:45Hazel BehaggV40W Brian PitkinDartford RR
24 22:47Claire GrimaV35W  Hercules Wimbledon
25 22:50Hannah HaleSENW  Eynsham
26 22:56Jen ElkinsSENW Michael CokerSouthampton
27 22:59Helen WallingtonV45W  Totton
28 23:00Ellie MonksSENW Peter HaynesSouthampton
29 23:03Alexa JoelSENW Bill FosterChelmsford
30 23:05Melanie WilkinsSENW  Winchester
31 23:07Rebecca BuntingSENW  London Heathside
33 23:11Rachel GiffordU23W  Worthing/Brunel Uni London
34 23:13Fiona de MaunySENW  Walton/Hailsham/Achilles
35 23:15Maria HeslopV45W  Paddock Wood
36 23:17Mary JamesV40W David KentSouth London
37 23:21Caroline FordSENW Bill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students
38 23:24Clare ThurgoodSENW  Orion
39 23:26Ashley Scott-WilsonSENW  Highgate/United States
40 23:36Rebecca FrakeSENW  Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
41 23:41Sue FryV40W  Hailsham
42 23:49Lee PearceV35W  South London
43 23:51Chloe BirdU23W Richard OwenTonbridge/Nottingham Uni
44 23:57Charlene Jacobs-ConradieV35W  Luton
45 24:03Claire McMahon-AdieV35W Paul OppeLuton
46 24:05Sophie CarterV35W  Belgrave/Veterans/Woodstock
47 24:05Rebecca LordU23W  Stubbington Green/Southampton
48 24:06Susannah ReidU23W  Cambridge & Coleridge/Exeter Uni
49 24:11Megan SteerU23W Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu
50 24:18Jaydee PetersV35W  Woking
51 24:20Emma BurgessSENW  Highgate
52 24:26Fiona ClarkV35W  Arena 80/Reigate Priory
53 24:27Natasha BakerSENW Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Army
54 24:40Claire DayV35W  Paddock Wood
55 24:42Tina OldershawV45W  Paddock Wood
56 24:49Rachel BakerSENW Keith ScofieldClapham Chasers
57 24:52Stephanie HearnSENW  Medway & Maidstone/Exeter Uni
58 25:03Sarah GroverU23W Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring/York Uni
59 25:05Rebecca FerryV35W  Oxford City
60 25:07Angela Joiner-HandyV45W  St. Edmunds Pacers
61 25:25Pru ClementsV40W  Tunbridge Wells
62 25:50Ruth JonesV35W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Enfield & Haringey/S
6KXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:50Jodie JuddU20W1Mick JuddChelmsford
2 22:00Lilly CowardU20W3Craig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni
3 22:11Niamh BrownU20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 22:20Jessica KeeneU20W1 Blackheath & Bromley
5 22:29Gabi EglenU20W3 Aldershot, Farnham & District
6 22:32Emily MoyesU20W2Mick WoodsWest Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni
7 22:35Daisy D'SantosU20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London
8 22:52Pippa MonkU20W1Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming
9 22:56Eilish O'GradyU20W2John KnowlesHarrow/Exeter Uni
10 23:08Georgia FearU20W2 Highgate/Dartmouth Coll
11 23:14Lydia HallamU20W3Dave NaylorHavering/Birmingham Uni
12 23:27Helene GreenwoodU20W3 Kidlington/Oxford Uni
13 23:33Victoria HiscockU20W2Ian PikeBenfleet RC/Bath Uni
14 23:36Nancy ScottU20W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District
15 23:38Holly CollierU20W1 New Forest Runners/Bournemouth
16 23:40Tara BageU20W2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix
17 24:16Evie GriceU20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London
18 24:19Belinda DowU20W1 Cambridge & Coleridge
19 24:21Abigail RoseU20W1 Ipswich
20 24:25Natasha TaylorU20W1Richard ClaessensWycombe
21 24:29Hannah MorrisU20W1 Dorking & Mole Valley
22 24:31Kennagh MarshU20W2Vince GoldingCrawley/Oxford Uni
23 24:33Rebecca LeadbeaterU20W2 Rugby & Northampton
24 24:36Evie HigtonU20W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District
25 24:37Lucy ThompsonU20W1 Tonbridge
26 24:37Amy ClarkeU20W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich
27 24:39Diana ChalmersU20W2Alex StantonBedford & County/Sheffield Hallam Uni
28 24:47Hannah FroudU20W1 New Forest Runners
29 25:05Gabriella KyriacouU20W1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet
30 25:08Chloe PollardU20W3 Bodyworks
31 25:09Sarah HallU20W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent
32 25:13Georgia BellU20W1Maureen HancockSutton & District
33 25:25Bonnie MaugeyU20W3Jason MarchantDartford H
34 25:32Emilia HopeU20W1 Tonbridge
35 25:36Jessica DuckettU20W1 Oxford City
36 25:40Alicia FoundU20W  Herfordshire
37 25:43Alex BentleyU20W  Herfordshire
38 25:45Alana SpiersU20W2Bill TindellSouthampton
39 25:46Anna ReaveyU20W1Bill TindellSouthampton
40 25:48Esther PigneyU20W1 Highgate
41 25:51Kathy PetersU20W  Sussex
42 25:52Phoebe ConnollyU20W3 Brighton & Hove
43 26:01Hannah PoldenU20W1Peter HaynesSouthampton
44 26:12Charlotte ReadingU20W2 Chichester
45 26:17Sally HitchingsU20W1 Woking
46 26:18Lottie SiddleU20W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon
47 26:22Leonie GlassonU20W1 Vale of Aylesbury
48 26:35Caroline DunnettU20W2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey
49 26:41Bonnie MurphyU20W1 Bedford & County
50 26:43Hannah RandallU20W2 Nene Valley/Loughborough Students
51 26:46Joanna ClowesU20W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley
52 26:48Morgan MorrisonU20W1 Epsom & Ewell
53 26:50Jenny MilneU20W1 Oxford City
54 27:20Megan StylesU20W1Richard ClaessensWycombe
55 28:11Chloe GodboldU20W1Graham HolmesIpswich
56 28:57Georgia RobinU20W1 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders
57 29:33Georgia PhillipsU20W1 Havering
58 30:46Freya VafadariU20W2 St. Albans AC/Hertfordshire Uni
6KXC W40
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1122:58Sally JuddV40W2Mick JuddChelmsford
2123:17Karen MurphyV45W9Steve ChiltonBarnet
3223:21Jo KentV45W10Steve ChiltonBarnet
4323:30Julie BriggsV45W8 Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets
5423:47Anna FollandV45W7 Bedford H
6223:49Dani TarletonV40W5 Arena 80
7523:52Tara ShanahanV45W7 Arena 80
8323:55Kirstie SharmanV40W1 Bedford H
9624:02Wendy KingV45W6 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters
10724:03Anna CritchlowV45W10 West 4/Thames Valley/Veterans
11424:06Nicci BlandfordV40W3 Southampton
12524:15Diana NormanV40W3Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets
13624:28Martha HallV40W1 Garden City Runners
14824:41Sally CartwrightV45W10 Bedford H
15924:42Rachel BadhamV45W6 West 4
161024:45Olivia WebbV45W8 Hailsham
17124:51Maureen McCarthyV55W16David CrippsWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States
18124:53Stefanie GodfreyV50W12 Cambridge & Coleridge/Saffron Striders
19225:04Cath WheelerV55W17 Overton/Basingstoke & Mid Hants
201125:10Karmen PardoeV45W8 Hillingdon
21225:12Liz LumberV50W11 Hailsham
221225:24Sarah GurneyV45W6Alan CoveneyWinchester
23325:31Christine AnthonyV50W14Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters
241325:34Julie RayfieldV45W8Julie RayfieldReading AC
25425:35Marie Synnott-WellsV50W13Marie Synnott-WellsRanelagh
261425:44Belinda TullV45W7 Reading RR
271525:47Claire PuseyV45W7 Burnham
28125:49Anna GarnierV60W23Anna GarnierThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans
291626:02Susan FrancisV45W8 Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
30226:05Lynda HemburyV60W21 Tring RC
31326:06Caroline WhittakerV55W16 Watford
32526:09Nicola FroudV50W11Des MichaelBarnet
33626:13Susanna HarrisonV50W14Nick AndersonGuildford & Godalming
34726:14Emma CarterV40W5Alan CoveneyWinchester
35726:16Sarah BoxerV50W15 Barnet
36326:17Maggie StathamV60W24 Holland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Vetera
37826:18Kay NoyceV50W11 Andover
38826:22Rachel BennettV40W5 White Horse
391726:38Bryony DeakinV45W9 St. Mary's Richmond
40926:42Ana Ramos-VillaverdeV40W4Michael CottamRadley
41926:54Zoe LoweV50W12 St. Albans Striders
42426:59Jenny HughesV55W17 Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets
43527:07Gwyneth HueterV55W20Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets
441027:08Louise Le RayV50W14 London Heathside
451027:14Lisa PettitV45W9 Serpentine
461827:18Sian DaviesV45W6 Overton
471127:21Jackie WastellV55W16 London Heathside
481227:22Verna B BurgessV50W14 Tring RC
491327:40Alison FenwickV50W14 Winchester/Veterans
501127:41Lynn HydeV40W2 Hillingdon
511927:45Emilia VynnyckyV45W9 London Heathside
52427:58Nora HaggartV60W21 Bedford H
53628:02Liz WallsV55W20 St. Albans Striders
542028:07Inkeri AbbottsV45W10 West 4
551228:22Celine WilcockV40W5 Tring RC
561428:25Karen O'RourkeV50W12 Hillingdon
57728:30Ruth MillerV55W18 London Heathside
58128:42Ros TaborV65W28 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans
591528:47Sally-Anne JohnstonV50W11 Bedford H
601628:49Ruth KerrV50W12 Bedford & County
611728:52Elizabeth O'ConnorV50W15 Serpentine/Ireland
621828:53Sian RollingsV50W13 Reading AC
63528:54Patricia KeeneV60W21 Burnham/B J's
641928:55Boo SmithV55W16 Hillingdon
651328:57Samantha Collins-ShirleyV40W4 Ely
66828:57Lesley ConwayV60W22 Hillingdon
671429:07Melanie SpencerV40W1 Hillingdon
682129:09Samantha WhalleyV45W6 Reading RR
69929:11Hilary NeedlemanV55W19 Tring RC
702029:31Anita JamesV50W12 Headington
712129:51Alison CroninV50W14 Burnham
722229:53Linda ChurchV50W14 Reading AC
731530:21Claire SeymourV40W1 Reading RR
74630:30Toni McQueenV60W23 Reading RR
751031:09Madeline VosserV55W18 Winchester
761131:19Belinda HardingV55W18 Victory
77731:25Sheila MarshallV60W23Andy TuttleNewbury
78831:42Stephanie McCarthyV60W21 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Southern Counties Vets
792331:43Carole JackV50W12 St. Albans Striders
801631:45Lucy DuncanV40W3 Hillingdon
811231:46Fiona Bishop DV55W18 Woking/Veterans/Aldershot, Farnham & District
822232:06Barbara MaddisonV55W17 Thames Valley
83932:40Monique Van NuetenV60W21 Overton
841033:14Valerie SinclairV60W25 Pitsea RC
851133:37Lynn MasseyV60W23 Southampton
861233:43Jackie DuvallV60W22 Headington
87234:00Liz HarknessV65W29 Newbury
882434:02Christine ReadV50W14 Trent Park/Enfield & Haringey
891334:08Gloria Woods-PobjoyV55W18 Reading AC/United States
901735:52Kirsty BarnettV40W3 Tring RC
911336:19Roz PearsonV60W23 Newbury
921437:27Angela DuncanV75W37 Hillingdon
93337:37Cecilia CsemiczkyV65W30 Reading RR
941441:45Kathy TytlerV60W21 Reading RR