McConnell Shield External Results
Ballyclare
5 Nov 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5MXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:43Conor DuffySENM Glaslough, IRL/Ireland
2 25:48Neil JohnstonU23MMark KirkSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast
3 26:06Mark MckinstrySENMGregory WalshNorth Belfast
4126:16Allan BogleV35M City of Derry
5 26:48James Hamilton T20/F20SENMMark KirkBallymena Runners
6 27:03Philip GossSENM North Belfast
7 27:05John BlackSENM North Belfast
8 27:08Emmett McGintySENM City of Derry/Ulster Uni
9 27:22Noel LoganSENM City of Derry
10 27:28Kyle DohertySENMDara FureyCity of Derry
11127:33Eamon WhiteV45M North Belfast
12227:42Dermot McElhinneyV45M City of Derry
13 27:48Conal McCambridgeU23M North Belfast
14227:54Ben MorrowV35M Ballymena Runners
15 27:55John CraigSENM Victoria Park & Connswater
16127:59Conor CurranV40M North Belfast
17 28:01Luke DinsmoreU20M Springwell/Queen's Uni Belfast
18328:05Paul CarrollV45M Annadale
19 28:08Stephen O'GormanSENM Dromore
20228:16Andrew ConsidineV40M North Belfast
21 28:17Matthew HewittSENM East Coast/Army
22328:30Neill WeirV35MLawson CochraneWillowfield
23328:47Kieran HurleyV35M City of Derry/Ireland
24428:48Kevin O'BoyleV35M  
25 28:51Garry MorrowSENMLawson CochraneWillowfield
26 28:51Bliadhan GlassSENM Acorns
27528:52David ProctorV35MLawson CochraneWillowfield
28428:53Paul HoranV40M North Belfast
29629:10Vernon ShielsV35M North Belfast Harriers
30 29:21Eoin HughesSENM Acorns
31 29:27Mark CornettSENM St Peters Lurgan
32729:27Paul ThompsonV35M Springwell
33129:31James WallaceV50M North Belfast
34829:32Jonney OparkoV35M Willowfield Harriers
35529:37Alex BrennanV40M Ballymena Runners
36229:45Dale MathersV50M Mourne
37 29:47Nigel KellySENM Ballydrain
38929:57Wesley McDowellV35M Dromore
39 30:09Andrew McIntyreSENM Orangegrove
40 30:10Sam HerronSENM Mourne Runners
41430:11Mark Harold WalkerV45MMark Harold WalkerMarathon Club Ireland
42330:11Brian McKeeV50M Dromore/Northern Ireland Masters
43630:15Jim MooreV40M Ballymena Runners
44730:44Mark WeirV40M North Down
45430:46Paul Le BlancV55M Newry
46530:51Dave HipwellV45M Unattached
47530:55Noel ConnorV50M Ballymena Runners
481031:11Ross ArmstrongV35M Springwell
49631:13Rodney AgnewV45M Ballymena Runners
50631:20Gary KeenanV50M Victoria Park & Connswater AC
51 31:31Chris McKeownSENM Olympian Triathlon Club
521131:36Glenn MillarV35M Springwell
53831:38Paul BurnsV40M East Down
54 31:41Pawel LapinskiSENM Ballymena Runners
55 31:41Michael BroadheadSENM Orangegrove
56731:44John PatienceV55M North Belfast
571231:47Davy FosterV35M East Down AC
58931:50Raymond LeitchV40M Victoria Park & Connswater AC
591031:51Sean McShaneV40M North Belfast
601131:55David MasseyV40M North Down
61831:59Dee MurrayV45M East Down AC
62 32:00Ian LockingtonV35M Victoria Park & Connswater
63132:03Marc JeffreysU20M Willowfield Harriers
64932:04Robin MontgomeryV45M Orangegrove
65732:05Pat GrogganV50M Acorns AC
66832:05Sean McAllisterV50M Larne AC
671232:07Eric FairfieldV40M Orangegrove
681032:11Desmond FahyV45M Orangegrove
69 32:12Philip CairnduffSENMJohn GloverLagan Valley
70 32:14Kevin LynchSENM East Coast
711332:17Gavin CrillyV35M Newry
72132:22David AllenV55M Albertville/Unattached
731432:25Andrew DoweySENM Springwell
74232:26Norman MawhinneyV55M Ballydrain
75 32:29Rick HillSENM Ballymena Runners
76332:36Robert WilsonV55M Willowfield
771332:40Ray CameronV40M North Belfast
78432:53Karl DinesV55M Willowfield
79 32:56Matthew McGrattanU17MSimon G McGrattanEast Down
801132:58Mark EarneyV45M Ballydrain
811533:01Patricia McAuleyV35M Albertville Harriers
82933:03Stephen HeasleyV50M East Down
831233:04Stephen SmarttV45M Willowfield
841333:04Eamonn O'ReillyV45M North Down
851633:05James StewartV35M Springwell
861433:09Olly BatesonV40M Ballymena Runners
871533:12Ryan LoganV40M Ballymena Runners
881033:32Brian KingstonV50M Albertville
891133:34Alan ShawV50M Acorns AC
901633:36Chris GilbertV40M Belfast Running Club
911733:38Nigel McClintockV35M Ballymena Runners
92 33:39Terry EakinV65M North Down/Wimbledon Windmilers/Northern Ireland M
93133:42Frank ReaV60M North Down
94 33:47Chris JenkinsSENM Victoria Park & Connswater AC
951733:58Alan MasseyV40M North Down
961834:03Patrick McShaneV40M Albertville Harriers
97534:09Philip BrinesV55M Lagan Valley
98 34:10Andrew GribbinSENM Acorns AC
991834:11Nigel ArmstrongV35M Springwell
1001934:23Colin WalkerV40M North Down
1011934:30Anthony McKinleyV35M Albertville Harriers
1021234:36Philip MulliganV50M North Down
1031334:40Paul ConnollyV50M Ballymena Runners
104 34:41Gary DaneSENM Victoria Park & Connswater AC
1051434:45Jim ArdV50M Willowfield Harriers
106 34:51Jonathan SwannSENM Ballydrain Harriers
1071434:54Andrew JohnstonV45M Dromore
1082034:56Andrew AchesonV35M Orangegrove
1092034:59Richard BradleyV40M NI Duathlon
1102135:03Miguel NavarreteV40M Ballydrain Harriers
111 35:03Peter McClellandSENM North Belfast Harriers
1121535:05Stephen CassidyV45M Murlough AC
1132135:07Mark ReidV35M North Down
1141535:08Ivan McConvilleV50M  
1152235:10Michael O'DonaghueV40M Orangegrove AC
1161635:12David TraynorV50M Unattached
1172235:15Steven MulhollandV35M Acorns AC
1182335:16Rob GrahamV35M County Antrim Harriers
1192435:16Gareth OsbourneV35M Olympian Triathlon Club
1201735:17Willie RichmondV50M Ballymena Runners
1211835:23James McCrackenV50M Dromore AC
1221635:28David AllenV45M Dromore
1232535:48Graeme McNabbV35M Victoria Park & Connswater AC
1242635:52Niall HassanV35M Acorns
1251735:59Simon SextonV45M North Down AC
1262336:02David StevensonV40M Willowfield Harriers
1272736:09John MagillV35M  
1282836:11Jonathan ShirleyV35M Valley Running Club AC
1292936:14Barry MorrowV35M  
130636:18Alistair BrattenV50M Springwell
1311836:23Mark ConlonV45M Acorns AC
1323036:32Alex RobertsonV35M East Coast
1331936:41Mitchell BrownV45M North Down AC
1342436:54Ciaran BrowneV40M North Belfast Harriers
135 37:03Chris HopkinsSENM County Antrim Harriers
136737:03Trevor WilsonV55M Lagan Valley AC
137837:18Tony WallsV55M North Down AC
138 37:32Kieran McNamaraSENM Scrabo Striders
1392037:33Oliver MurphyV45M Acorns AC
1401937:34David KellyV50M Ballydrain Harriers
1412037:53Emmett WoodsV50M Larne
1422138:01Alastair DonaghyV45M Ballymena Runners
1432538:08Nigel PlayfairV40M North Down AC
144938:12Dave FulcherV55M Murlough
1451038:14David RaineyV55M Ballymena Runners
1462638:18Samuel PurdyV40M  
1472238:31Simon G McGrattanV45M East Down
1483138:42John McGarveySENM North Down
1492138:49Allen CoxV50M North Down AC
1502739:05Gordon LintonV40M Acorns AC
1512339:21Paddy McDonaldV45M East Down AC
1521139:41Raymond FullertonV55M Lagan Valley
1532239:49Cliff MccauslandV50M North Down
1542440:08Damien KellyV45M Acorns AC
1552540:20James BarrV45M North Down AC
1562640:58Trevor PattersonV45M North Down
157 41:26Brian McFallSENM County Antrim Harriers
1582743:28Paul BradleyV45M Acorns AC
1592844:27Ken McDowellV40M Ballydrain Harriers
1602848:49Stephen BeattieV45M Ballydrain Harriers
1612950:10Ian ReidV40M Orangegrove AC