Metropolitan League External Results
Claybury
11 Oct 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
294 39:25Douglas MilsomV65M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:25Matthew GunbyU23MVince WilsonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni
2 25:46Kojo KyeremeSENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet
3125:53Jake ShelleyU20MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet
4 25:57Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
5226:10J AbderrahimU20M SB
6 26:15Kevin MurphySENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
7 26:17Matt ShoneSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
8 26:18Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
9 26:27Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
10 26:37John ClarkeV35M Newham & Essex Beagles
11326:40Ronnie SparkeU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col
12 27:02Hussain JamaU23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U
13 27:05Scott SterlingSENMScott SterlingNewham & Essex Beagles
14 27:07Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
15127:07Nick MartynV45M Highgate
16127:09Tony JacksonV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
17 27:12Mike JubbV35M Derby/St. Albans Striders
18 27:21Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
19 27:24Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine
20 27:25Jamal MohamedSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
21 27:33Craig BergU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London
22427:35Tom BryantU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
23 27:39James BrownSENM Met Police/Thames Turbo
24527:47Omar MansourU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
25 27:49Ryan McKinlayU23MBen PocheeHighgate/Beds Uni
26 27:51Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
27 27:54Ronan BreenV35M Shaftesbury Barnet
28 27:55Dean ScottU17MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey
29627:55Jamie Taylor-CaldwellU17M Ealing Southall & Middx
30 27:56Harold WyberSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
31 27:59Andrew RobinsonSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
32728:01Gavin LewisU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
33 28:03John PikeSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
34 28:03Chris SymondsSENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana
35 28:05Rob WilsonU23MBen NoadEaling Southall & Middx/Royal Holloway Uni of Lond
36 28:10Martin GauntSENM Serpentine
37 28:13Graham RobinsonSENM Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
38 28:14Robert JackamanSENM Cambridge H/Met Police
39 28:14Nick GoldV35M Highgate/Heaton
40 28:15Ewen MallochSENMMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
41 28:21Sam PullanV35M St. Albans Striders
42 28:22Steve ProsserSENM Herts Phoenix/Bishops Stortford/Thurrock
43 28:23Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
44228:24John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
45828:26Robert ThompsonU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
46328:27John ScottV40MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey
47 28:28Jonathan CastroU23M Hillingdon
48428:29Andy HoltV40M Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
49528:36Richard BrowneV40M London Heathside
50 28:41CJ ShepherdSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
51 28:43Pat WallisSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
52 28:46Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
53 28:50Jonathan PowellSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
54228:53Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
55928:54James MeadowsU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
56328:55Richard HollandV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters
57 28:55Jonathan LaybournU20MJonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate
58 28:56Rhys PetersSENM Met Police
59 28:57Eric MayersV35M Shaftesbury Barnet/South Africa
60 28:59Ben HellmersSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
61 28:59Jolyon AttwoollSENM Coventry/Serpentine
62 29:00Daniel LewisSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
63 29:01Michael BridgeSENM Garden City Runners
64429:03Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
65 29:09Tim TaylorSENM Mornington Chasers
66529:15Ash AbrhaV45M London Heathside/Ethiopia
671029:15Sam AshcroftU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
68629:19Paul MajorV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
69 29:21Jonathan HendersonSENMKenneth PikeEdinburgh AC/Highgate/Edinburgh Uni
70729:24Costa MichaelV40M Barnet/Enfield & Haringey
71 29:26Jordan DonnellyU23MJordan DonnellyWirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladi
72829:27Matthew FlannellyV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
73 29:30Dan ThompsonU23M Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
74 29:31Andy BensonSENM Herts Phoenix
75 29:35Simon BarrettSENM Serpentine
76 29:35Daire BrennanSENM Enfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni/Trent Park
77 29:38Kevin WaldenSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
78 29:38Karl FreeSENM Met Police
791129:42Luke NicholasU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
80929:47Abdul-rashid AbdiV40M Serpentine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:24Felicity MiltonU23W Durham/Durham Uni
2 22:20Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
3 22:26Becky GloverSENW Serpentine
4 22:35Lisa Da SilvaSENW Thames Valley
5 22:46Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
6122:51Linda JacksonV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
7222:52Anna McCutcheonSENW Highgate/Canada
8122:59Ella WaldmanU20WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
9 23:02Lauren StewartSENWFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa
10 23:13Jenny RobinsonSENW Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
11 23:28Georgie-Lou SalesU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
12123:33Jo KentV40WSteve ChiltonBarnet
13 23:40Jo CarrittSENW Highgate/Running Forever
14223:42Anna EinarsdottirV35W London FrontRunners/Iceland
15323:46Bernadine PritchettV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
16 23:48Libby FreeSENW Met Police/Hillingdon
17 23:50Katherine PhilpSENW Garden City Runners
18 23:52Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
19 23:57Katherine MarchSENW Barnet
20124:06Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
21424:23Kate JenrickV40W Highgate
22 24:28Martha HallSENW Garden City Runners
23 24:29Amy DaleSENW Newham & Essex Beagles/New Zealand
24 24:30Rhian RavenscroftSENW Highgate
25324:31Helen HoyleV40W Barnet
26424:33Katherine ReevesV35W Tonbridge/Met Police
27 24:37Jo SingerV35W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
28 24:38Kate NunnSENW Thames Valley
29 24:47Anna FergusonSENW Chelmsford/Serpentine
30 25:05Louisa RudermanSENW Serpentine
31 25:05Claire SarrellSENW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
32525:13Louise Le RayV45W London Heathside
33 25:18Nici GideonSENW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
34 25:19Rebecca OathamU20WPhil OathamWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon
35 25:22Amy Cope-BalchinSENWKeith AndersonSerpentine
36 25:26Rosie PittSENW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
37 25:38Georgie RipperSENW St. Albans Striders
38 25:40Maggie HargraveSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
39 25:41Cath PerrySENW Barnet
40525:42Marielle VestlundV35W Serpentine/Sweden
60126:36Liz KillipV45WDuncan GaskellSt. Mary's Richmond
67226:57Gillian MorganV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
76227:28Fiona HollandV50W London Heathside
79327:35Andrea Sanders-ReeceV50WTom CraggsMornington Chasers
112129:45Joy AllenV60W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1113:22Alex CornwellU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
2213:23Richard GoodmanU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
3313:42Niall FlemingU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
4113:48Karnvir HayerU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
5413:59Rob MeadowsU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
6514:14Carl YatesU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
7714:19James LaingU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
8714:21Ben PhillipsU17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
9214:24Matthew FayersU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
10614:26Tadhg GrantU17MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
11914:31Jack Perry-WilliamsU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
121014:33William LaingU17M Highgate
13314:35Liam BlaikieU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
14414:37Edward ShepherdU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
151114:44Tom GoughU17M Herts Phoenix
161214:47Darren SouthcottU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
171314:48Nakole IddirisuU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
181414:48Tom BarfootU17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
19514:48Joe SherryU15MGeoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey
201514:53Paul ScanlanU17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:17Stephen CrosbieU13M Hillingdon
2 11:19Liam CloonaU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
3 11:32Jake BarracloughU13M Herts Phoenix
4 11:44Rory MuddU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
5 11:54Duncan PinderU13MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
6 11:56Archie St AubynU13M Thames Valley
7 11:57Ben MorterU13M Herts Phoenix
8 11:57Nicholas DoyleU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
9 12:00Samuel JonesU13MDeborah SteerHerts Phoenix
10 12:13Jamie JonesU13M Herts Phoenix
11 12:19James HailstoneU13M Hillingdon
12 12:28Tommy Fogarty-CameronU13M Ealing Southall & Middx
13 12:31Callum GibbonsU11M Hillingdon
14 12:36Dominic SpeightU13MStevan DokicHillingdon
15 12:36Gus ReesU13M Royston
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1116:06Georgia BellU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
2216:57Sasha ToryU15W Thames Valley
3117:06Maddie GarnerU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
4317:11Katie IliffeU15W St. Mary's Richmond
5417:26Samara WilliamsU15W Highgate
6217:30Sidnie SalesU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
7517:43Elizabeth BirdU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
8317:45Georgia MiansarowU17W Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
9617:49Georgina FerrariU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10717:50Katie BryantU15W St. Mary's Richmond
11817:51Katie BrownU15WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey
12417:52Becky HewittU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
13917:53Ruby WoolfeU15W St. Mary's Richmond
141018:00Ella LloydU15WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
15518:06Kate StockingsU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
161118:09Doja AtandaU15W Newham & Essex Beagles
17618:09Eve EdmundsU15W St. Mary's Richmond
181218:26Georgina WilcoxU15W Hillingdon
191318:36Lucy EdmundsU17W St. Mary's Richmond
201418:42Heather GibbonsU15W Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:28Mary GoughU13W Herts Phoenix
2 12:37Faye HolderU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
3 12:52Emily RuaneU13WJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix
4 12:56Gaby BissettU13W Herts Phoenix
5 13:09Sophie JonesU13WMark VileRoyston/Biggleswade
6 13:22Laura CoffeyU13W Herts Phoenix
7 13:26Elizabeth ParryU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
8 13:30Megan BreenU13W Herts Phoenix
9 13:33Katherine NewberryU13W Hillingdon
10 13:42Abigail JowettU13W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
11 13:57Emma CalderU13W Royston
12 14:02Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
13 14:17Rebecca MilesU13WCharles HailstoneHillingdon
14 14:22Ellen BurwoodU13W Enfield & Haringey
15 14:24Georgia BennettU13W Herts Phoenix