Metropolitan League External Results
Claybury
11 Oct 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
294 39:25Douglas MilsomV65M6907.05.39 Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 25:25Matthew GunbyU23M2017.05.88Vince WilsonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni
2 25:46Kojo KyeremeSENM3323.12.74Conrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet
3125:53Jake ShelleyU20M1716.03.91David ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet
4 25:57Orlando EdwardsSENM3326.06.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
5226:10J AbderrahimU20M   SB
6 26:15Kevin MurphySENM3406.04.74 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
7 26:17Matt ShoneSENM3310.07.75 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
8 26:18Glenn SaquiSENM2809.02.80 Highgate
9 26:27Bertie PowellU23M2228.03.86Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
10 26:37John ClarkeV35M3730.09.71 Newham & Essex Beagles
11326:40Ronnie SparkeU20M1719.06.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col
12 27:02Hussain JamaU23M2102.07.87Frank HorwillEaling, Southall & Middx/East London U
13 27:05Scott SterlingSENM2906.12.78Scott SterlingNewham & Essex Beagles
14 27:07Richard PhillipsSENM3211.11.75 Serpentine
15127:07Nick MartynV45M4528.09.63 Highgate
16127:09Tony JacksonV40M4128.02.67 Shaftesbury Barnet
17 27:12Mike JubbV35M3820.06.70 Derby/St. Albans Striders
18 27:21Paul AdamsSENM2716.11.80 St. Albans Striders
19 27:24Nicholas TorrySENM3119.02.77 Serpentine
20 27:25Jamal MohamedSENM2501.01.83 Newham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
21 27:33Craig BergU20M1911.11.88 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni
22427:35Tom BryantU20M1725.12.90Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
23 27:39James BrownSENM2702.08.81 Met Police/Thames Turbo
24527:47Omar MansourU20M1716.07.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
25 27:49Ryan McKinlayU23M2210.09.86Ben PocheeHighgate/Beds Uni
26 27:51Martin BatemanSENM3207.08.76Gerald ArcherHillingdon
27 27:54Ronan BreenV35M3705.01.71 Shaftesbury Barnet
28 27:55Dean ScottU17M1513.12.92John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey
29627:55Jamie Taylor-CaldwellU17M1723.09.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx
30 27:56Harold WyberSENM2324.07.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
31 27:59Andrew RobinsonSENM3020.04.78 Newham & Essex Beagles
32728:01Gavin LewisU20M1726.10.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
33 28:03John PikeSENM3304.12.74 Newham & Essex Beagles
34 28:03Chris SymondsSENM   Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana
35 28:05Rob WilsonU23M2103.07.87Ben NoadEaling, Southall & Middx/Royal Holloway Uni of Lon
36 28:10Martin GauntSENM2512.01.83 Serpentine
37 28:13Graham RobinsonSENM2514.07.83 Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
38 28:14Robert JackamanSENM2328.03.85 Cambridge H/Met Police
39 28:14Nick GoldV35M3618.08.72 Highgate/Heaton
40 28:15Ewen MallochSENM3204.08.76Martin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
41 28:21Sam PullanV35M3705.07.71 St. Albans Striders
42 28:22Steve ProsserSENM2925.12.78 Herts Phoenix/Bishops Stortford/Thurrock
43 28:23Hugh TorrySENM2915.10.78 Serpentine
44228:24John FlahiveV40M4316.06.65 London Heathside
45828:26Robert ThompsonU20M1714.01.91Stevan DokicHillingdon
46328:27John ScottV40M4228.06.66John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey
47 28:28Jonathan CastroU23M   Hillingdon
48428:29Andy HoltV40M4423.02.64 Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
49528:36Richard BrowneV40M4116.06.67 London Heathside
50 28:41CJ ShepherdSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
51 28:43Pat WallisSENM   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
52 28:46Andrew RobbinsV35M3527.11.72 Serpentine
53 28:50Jonathan PowellSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
54228:53Paul LemmonV45M4607.10.62Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
55928:54James MeadowsU20M1814.10.89Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
56328:55Richard HollandV45M4915.12.58 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Vets
57 28:55Jonathan LaybournU20M1804.07.90Jonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate
58 28:56Rhys PetersSENM2823.09.80 Met Police
59 28:57Eric MayersV35M   Shaftesbury Barnet/South Africa
60 28:59Ben HellmersSENM2319.07.85 Newham & Essex Beagles
61 28:59Jolyon AttwoollSENM3328.03.75 Coventry/Serpentine
62 29:00Daniel LewisSENM2416.10.83 Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
63 29:01Michael BridgeSENM2526.01.83 Garden City Runners
64429:03Norman MitchellV45M4604.04.62 London Heathside
65 29:09Tim TaylorSENM3030.06.78 Mornington Chasers
66529:15Ash AbrhaV45M   London Heathside/Ethiopia
671029:15Sam AshcroftU20M1721.11.90Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
68629:19Paul MajorV40M4310.03.65 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
69 29:21Jonathan HendersonSENM2410.09.84Kenneth PikeEdinburgh AC/Highgate/Edinburgh Uni
70729:24Costa MichaelV40M4403.09.64 Barnet/Enfield & Haringey
71 29:26Jordan DonnellyU23M2120.09.87Jordan DonnellyWirral/Brunel Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
72829:27Matthew FlannellyV45M4610.01.62 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
73 29:30Dan ThompsonU23M2008.03.88 Hillingdon/Brunel Uni
74 29:31Andy BensonSENM2621.04.82 Herts Phoenix
75 29:35Simon BarrettSENM3314.12.74 Serpentine
76 29:35Daire BrennanSENM3107.07.77 Enfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni/Trent Park
77 29:38Kevin WaldenSENM2630.09.82 Shaftesbury Barnet
78 29:38Karl FreeSENM3115.04.77 Met Police
791129:42Luke NicholasU20M1726.10.90Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
80929:47Abdul-rashid AbdiV40M4128.08.67 Serpentine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 21:24Felicity MiltonU23W2122.12.86 Durham/Durham Uni
2 22:20Emma DanbySENW2723.06.81Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
3 22:26Becky GloverSENW2516.03.83 Serpentine
4 22:35Lisa Da SilvaSENW2513.07.83 Thames Valley
5 22:46Becky PentySENW2405.05.84Jackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
6122:51Linda JacksonV40W4128.09.67 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
7222:52Anna McCutcheonSENW   Highgate/Canada
8122:59Ella WaldmanU20W1724.08.91Geoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
9 23:02Lauren StewartSENW  Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa
10 23:13Jenny RobinsonSENW2517.06.83 Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
11 23:28Georgie-Lou SalesU20W1821.09.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
12123:33Jo KentV40W4117.01.67Steve ChiltonBarnet
13 23:40Jo CarrittSENW3206.09.76 Highgate/Running Forever
14223:42Anna EinarsdottirV35W   London FrontRunners/Iceland
15323:46Bernadine PritchettV40W4125.01.67Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
16 23:48Libby FreeSENW3128.07.77 Met Police/Hillingdon
17 23:50Katherine PhilpSENW3003.10.78 Garden City Runners
18 23:52Diana KennedySENW2921.12.78Brian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
19 23:57Katherine MarchSENW2910.09.79 Barnet
20124:06Fiona KennedyV50W5024.10.57John FalveyEaling, Southall & Middx
21424:23Kate JenrickV40W4020.11.67 Highgate
22 24:28Martha HallSENW3228.05.76 Garden City Runners
23 24:29Amy DaleSENW   Newham & Essex Beagles/New Zealand
24 24:30Rhian RavenscroftSENW2519.07.83 Highgate
25324:31Helen HoyleV40W4216.05.66 Barnet
26424:33Katherine ReevesV35W3502.03.73 Tonbridge/Met Police
27 24:37Jo SingerV35W3523.12.72 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
28 24:38Kate NunnSENW3418.02.74 Thames Valley
29 24:47Anna FergusonSENW2430.06.84 Chelmsford/Serpentine
30 25:05Louisa RudermanSENW2915.02.79 Serpentine
31 25:05Claire SarrellSENW   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
32525:13Louise WaldmanV45W4514.08.63 London Heathside
33 25:18Nici GideonSENW   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
34 25:19Rebecca OathamU20W1717.04.91Phil OathamWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon
35 25:22Amy Cope-BalchinSENW3019.10.77Keith AndersonSerpentine
36 25:26Rosie PittSENW2717.02.81 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
37 25:38Georgie RipperSENW   St. Albans Striders
38 25:40Maggie HargraveSENW2416.09.84 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
39 25:41Cath PerrySENW2916.05.79 Barnet
40525:42Marielle VestlundV35W   Serpentine/Sweden
60126:36Liz KillipV45W4721.04.61 St. Mary's Richmond
67226:57Gillian MorganV45W4819.07.60 Ealing, Southall & Middx
76227:28Fiona HollandV50W5023.01.58 London Heathside
79327:35Andrea Sanders-ReeceV50W5307.09.55Tom CraggsMornington Chasers
112129:45Joy AllenV60W6016.05.48 Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1113:22Alex CornwellU17M1714.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
2213:23Richard GoodmanU17M1504.04.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
3313:42Niall FlemingU17M1627.07.92Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
4113:48Karnvir HayerU15M1424.02.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
5413:59Rob MeadowsU17M1617.04.92 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
6514:14Carl YatesU17M1521.11.92Stevan DokicHillingdon
7714:19James LaingU17M1602.03.92Stevan DokicHillingdon
8714:21Ben PhillipsU17M1611.09.92Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
9214:24Matthew FayersU15M1405.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon
10614:26Tadhg GrantU17M1517.08.93Geoff WilliamsHillingdon
11914:31Jack Perry-WilliamsU17M1506.11.92Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
121014:33William LaingU17M1619.12.91 Highgate
13314:35Liam BlaikieU15M1420.11.93Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
14414:37Edward ShepherdU15M1408.12.93Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
151114:44Tom GoughU17M1618.04.92 Herts Phoenix
161214:47Darren SouthcottU17M1703.09.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
171314:48Nakole IddirisuU17M1521.12.92Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
181414:48Tom BarfootU17M1505.08.93Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
19514:48Joe SherryU15M1402.11.93Geoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey
201514:53Paul ScanlanU17M1513.06.93Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 11:17Stephen CrosbieU13M1230.12.95 Hillingdon
2 11:19Liam CloonaU13M1202.11.95Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
3 11:32Jake BarracloughU13M1116.08.97 Herts Phoenix
4 11:44Rory MuddU13M1217.10.95Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
5 11:54Duncan PinderU13M1209.01.96Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
6 11:56Archie St AubynU13M1127.03.97 Thames Valley
7 11:57Ben MorterU13M   Herts Phoenix
8 11:57Nicholas DoyleU13M1226.11.95Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
9 12:00Samuel JonesU13M1111.02.97Deborah SteerHerts Phoenix
10 12:13Jamie JonesU13M1111.02.97 Herts Phoenix
11 12:19James HailstoneU13M1218.06.96 Hillingdon
12 12:28Tommy Fogarty-CameronU13M   Ealing, Southall & Middx
13 12:31Callum GibbonsU11M1024.12.97 Hillingdon
14 12:36Dominic SpeightU13M1220.11.95Stevan DokicHillingdon
15 12:36Gus ReesU13M1113.09.97 Royston
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1116:06Georgia BellU15W1417.10.93 Ealing, Southall & Middx
2216:57Sasha ToryU15W1410.09.94 Thames Valley
3117:06Maddie GarnerU17W1504.02.93Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
4317:11Katie IliffeU15W1318.01.95 St. Mary's Richmond
5417:26Samara WilliamsU15W1408.05.94 Highgate
6217:30Sidnie SalesU17W1527.05.93 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
7517:43Elizabeth BirdU15W1404.10.94Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
8317:45Georgia MiansarowU17W   Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
9617:49Georgina FerrariU15W1406.09.94 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10717:50Katie BryantU15W   St. Mary's Richmond
11817:51Katie BrownU15W1428.11.93Michael WestEnfield & Haringey
12417:52Becky HewittU17W1608.08.92 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
13917:53Ruby WoolfeU15W   St. Mary's Richmond
141018:00Ella LloydU15W1307.12.94Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
15518:06Kate StockingsU17W1517.02.93 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
161118:09Doja AtandaU15W1511.09.93 Newham & Essex Beagles
17618:09Eve EdmundsU15W1501.10.93 St. Mary's Richmond
181218:26Georgina WilcoxU15W1509.09.93 Hillingdon
191318:36Lucy EdmundsU17W   St. Mary's Richmond
201418:42Heather GibbonsU15W1324.11.94 Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 12:28Mary GoughU13W1231.03.96 Herts Phoenix
2 12:37Faye HolderU13W  Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
3 12:52Emily RuaneU13W1223.02.96Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix
4 12:56Gaby BissettU13W   Herts Phoenix
5 13:09Sophie JonesU13W1204.04.96Mark VileRoyston/Biggleswade
6 13:22Laura CoffeyU13W   Herts Phoenix
7 13:26Elizabeth ParryU13W1210.09.96Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
8 13:30Megan BreenU13W1112.05.97 Herts Phoenix
9 13:33Katherine NewberryU13W   Hillingdon
10 13:42Abigail JowettU13W   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
11 13:57Emma CalderU13W   Royston
12 14:02Kerry BailyU13W1223.11.95 Ealing, Southall & Middx
13 14:17Rebecca MilesU13W1230.08.96Charles HailstoneHillingdon
14 14:22Ellen BurwoodU13W   Enfield & Haringey
15 14:24Georgia BennettU13W   Herts Phoenix