Chiltern League External Results
Watford
11 Oct 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
79 32:46Matthew JudsonU20M Harrow
142 35:06Andrew InchleySENM Leighton Buzzard
231 38:53Alan RobertsV40M Vale of Aylesbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:47Adam BowdenSENMTony BushHarrow
2128:21Daniel ClorleyU20MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire
3 28:35Peter BridgerSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni
4 28:45Matthew AddisonU23M Harrow
5228:50Ryan ParkerU20MJames TuttleBedford & County
6 28:52David BranfootSENM Harrow/Army/Southampton RC
7 28:55Andrew InskipU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
8 29:00Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9329:12Nathan WhiteU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 29:15Neil MillerV35M Bedford & County/North Herts
11 29:20Eddie O'GormanSENM Chiltern
12 29:23Richard LarsenU23M Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London
13 29:28Chris DettmarV35M Headington
14 29:30Ian MayU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 29:32Owain JonesSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
16129:39Julian CritchlowV45M Harrow
17 29:44Damian NevinsSENMTony BushHarrow
18 29:47Chris RileyV35MChris RileyBedford & County/Headington
19 29:50Peter NorrisSENMTony BushHarrow
20 29:56Andy CracknellSENM Dacorum & Tring
21 29:57Mo RahimSENM Harrow
22 30:00Jamie AshtonU23MGary MarlowBracknell AC/Southampton Uni
23 30:08Jim CooperSENM Harrow/Met Police
24 30:08Charlie MayU23M Vale of Aylesbury
25430:09Steven TuttleU20MJames TuttleBedford & County
26 30:12Fabian DownsU23MFabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni
27 30:14Paul ErwoodU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni
28530:16Alex BellewU20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon
29 30:18Daniel PoultonU23M Stevenage & North Herts
30 30:30Alan WrayV35M Harrow/Herne Hill
31 30:36Alex MouradianU23M Bracknell AC
32 30:37Gary HarrisV35M Headington
33230:40Vasili ZverevV40M Headington/Russia
34 30:40Chris HearnSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London
35630:42Dale WilliamsonU20M Bedford & County
36 30:43Declan HamblinV35M Vale of Aylesbury/London Heathside
37 30:46Matthew CareyU23MTony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni London
38730:50Samuel WallbankU20M Bedford & County/Leeds City
39830:53Cameron ScottU20M Harrow
40930:56Michael GoodwinU20M Bedford & County
411031:06Eliot WinterU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
42 31:12Mark McIntoshSENM Harrow
43 31:22Kingsley NantonV35M Chiltern
44331:30Simon AllisonV45M Maidenhead
451131:32Tommy SheldrickU20M Dacorum & Tring/Manchester Uni
46 31:34Justin FowlerV35M Chiltern
471231:34Leigh WhittenU20M Marshall Milton Keynes
48 31:42James DrinkwaterU23MPeter DancerBedford & County
49 31:45Andy JohnsonSENM Luton
50 31:50Adam SearleSENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts
54432:03Mark TankardV40M Oxford City
55532:07Stuart StillV40MGordon AddisonLuton
59632:20Andy PaceyV40MAndy PaceySilson
60732:24Andrew RoltV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
63132:30Tim JonesV50M Vale of Aylesbury
64232:34Keith McLellanV50MTony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners
73333:04Jeff HaynesV50M Silson
89 34:12Jonathan TaylorSENM Chiltern
104934:52Stewart ThorpV55M Oxford City
136137:15Michael WorthingtonV60M Headington
160238:44Phil KimberV60M Oxford City
170339:37Anthony AllenV60M Dacorum & Tring
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:52Jack GoodwinU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
2 20:57John McDonnellU17MJohn StokerLuton
3 20:59Peter BenedickterU17M Luton
4 21:26Chad LambertU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs
5 21:29Matthew SaltU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
6 21:44Nicholas LingleyU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 21:56Daniel WoodgateU17MJohn StokerLuton
8 21:59Alex ShelleyU17M Chiltern
9 22:01Elliott WoolmerU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 22:27Henry MitchellU17M Bracknell AC
11 22:29Patrick StuartU17M Bedford & County
12 22:34Sam DeatheU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
13 22:37Tom CorbettU17MJames TuttleBedford & County
14 22:38Matthew LewisU17M Harrow
15 22:40Sean StillU17M Luton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:48Zak SeddonU15M Bracknell AC
2 16:58Kegan LymnU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 17:14William GurtonU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
4 17:24Ben AlcockU15M Bedford & County
5 17:27Thomas AtkinsU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
6 17:40James BenningtonU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 17:48Daniel GurtonU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
8 17:52James TiddU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 17:57Luke AngellU15M Bedford & County
10 17:58Charlie MeadU15M Vale of Aylesbury
11 17:59Matt LeachU15MMatt LeachStevenage & North Herts
12 18:00Alex GoodallU15MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 18:02Adam WimbledonU15M Bracknell AC
14 18:04Ben BradleyU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 18:10Oliver GlynU15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:07Michael GoddardU13MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
2 9:18Matthew SeddonU13MJeff SeddonBracknell AC
3 9:19Tom SteadU13M Bedford & County/Riverside
4 9:21Kieran WyeU13MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 9:32Tom JohnsonU13M Bracknell AC
6 9:36Patrick TaylorU13MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
7 9:36Jimmy DaviesU13M Chiltern
8 9:37Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
9 9:38Jack RoweU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 9:42Gus CockleU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 9:47Josh KnightU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
12 9:54Lewis HawkinsU13M Harrow/Hillingdon Triathletes
13 9:55Oliver HurcumU13M Harrow
14 9:55Josh SaundersU13M Bedford & County
15 10:00Henry SuggittU13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:52Phillippa PrescottSENW Bedford & County/Vale of Aylesbury
2 24:18Lara BromilowSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
3124:22Jude CraftV35W Headington
4 24:31Imogen NortonSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
5 24:48Selina StainesSENWMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
6 24:51Rosanna IannoneSENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
7 24:53Diane MooreSENW Headington
8 25:03Charlotte MossU23W Bedford & County
9 25:15Helen BarnesSENW Headington/Oxford Uni
10 25:19Tanya CroninU20WMick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes
11 25:25Marina Stedman (was Samy)V45W Reading RR/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12225:43Debbie WenmanV40W Chiltern
13 25:47Helen FrizzellV35W Bedford & County
14 26:00Claire JohnsonSENW Luton/Dunstable
15126:19Paula FudgeV55W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V
16 26:45Alison YoungSENWBryan SmithChiltern
17 26:50Sian ThomasSENW Chiltern
18326:51Cath HollowayV40W Chiltern
19126:52Catherine DaviesV45W Dacorum & Tring
20 26:58Lia MarshallSENW Vale of Aylesbury
21 27:03Liz RobertsU23W Dacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni
22 27:06Charlotte FirthSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
23427:13Linda LytollisV35W Silson
24527:15Judith OrrV40W Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets
25 27:20Lauren LicietisU23W Marshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students
27627:48Kirsty BishopV35W Marshall Milton Keynes
30727:56Julia AustinV40WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
40230:15Claire ToddV45W Silson
41330:20Sue McEwenV50W Maidenhead
46230:44Sue BarnesV55W Vale of Aylesbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1117:54Rebecca NewsteadU20W Bedford & County/Beds Uni
2218:18Leigh LattimoreU20WMick WoodsHarrow
3118:49Melissa HawtinU17WBud BaldaroOxford City
4218:56Abigail Mackinnon-AustinU17W Bedford & County
5319:13Bex MyersU17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6319:40Rachel StedmanU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7419:56Emily ReltonU17W Bedford & County
8520:13Chelsea McKenzieU17W Bedford & County
9420:16Sara CauntU20W Bedford & County
10620:20Hannah BarefieldU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11520:24Rachel DohertyU20W Bedford & County/Beds Uni
12720:27Jessica SweeneyU17W Marshall Milton Keynes
13820:28Dani SeddonU17WJeff SeddonBracknell AC
14920:35Emily BoastU17W Bedford & County/Riverside
151021:08Sarah SpearsU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:17Emily WallbankU15W Bedford & County
2 12:46Melanie WoodU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
3 13:10Alice BurginU15WAlex StantonBedford & County
4 13:18Imogen KemptonU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
5 13:20Schae AntoineU15W Harrow
6 13:28Rebecca Berger-NorthU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
7 13:33Revee Walcott-NolanU15WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles
8 13:36Rebecca MurrayU15WAlex StantonBedford & County
9 13:42Naomi BarbourU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 13:45Emma CroftU15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 13:46Grace CollinsU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
12 13:47Ella RowU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
13 13:53Maryse HaynesU15WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 13:54Hannah DewhurstU15W Stevenage & North Herts
15 14:05Megan ShreevesU15WAlex StantonBedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:48Sky DraperU13WKevin DraperHarrow
2 10:03Molly McKenzieU13W Bedford & County
3 10:08Rebecca CroftU13WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 10:09Alanah HarrisU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
5 10:10Megan AngellU13W Bedford & County
6 10:16Beth HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
7 10:23Jasmine FinlayU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8 10:32Ellie HemmingU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
9 10:33Abbie SchmidU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 10:34Ellie JonesU13W Chiltern
11 10:35Georgia HazellU13W Stevenage & North Herts
12 10:39Amy HarrisU13WSteve PerkinChiltern
13 10:44Loren KeighleyU13W Marshall Milton Keynes
14 10:48Rachel McCannU13W Vale of Aylesbury
15 10:50Ellie WallisU13W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:02John McGinnSENM Watford
2130:39Rhys GlastonburyU20MGordon ManningRadley/Oaklands Col
3230:39William LangleyU20M Wycombe
4130:41Frank FulcherV40MFrank FulcherHandy Cross
5 30:59Tim WrightSENM Banbury/Oxford Uni
6231:59Paul AllenV45M Tring RC/Police
7 32:11Brendan GreeneV35M Queens Park
8 32:23Richard ColesV35M Gade Valley
9332:32Kevin HardingV45M Tring RC
10332:42Mark BoothU20MJanet NashWycombe
11432:44Jack HillierU20M Wycombe
12432:50Nigel BunnV40M Tring RC
13 32:56Jonathan HiscockV35M Thame
14533:19Graham SmithV45M Bearbrook
15 33:25Michael DmitrzakSENM Queens Park
17633:39Alan WhelanV40M Tring RC
18733:42Steve RobertsV40M Handy Cross
22834:05Owen ByrneV40M Bearbrook
24134:19Mikk BradleyV50M Watford
27234:26Howard PapworthV50M Oxford City/Thame
39335:32John DooeyV50M Handy Cross
60137:44Bruce HendrieV60M Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City
75239:53Fred WattV60M Leighton Buzzard
94342:07Brendan CraddenV65M Bearbrook
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:00George MillerU17MGordon ManningRadley
2 22:14Stuart FergusonU17MGordon ManningRadley
3 22:40Aidan BraceU17M Wycombe
4 22:48Elliott PoulainU17M St. Albans AC
5 23:02Philippe EssinkU17MGordon ManningRadley
6 23:25Sanjay SilviaU17M Wycombe
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:39James McMurrayU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
2 19:09Sam Jamieson-WestU15M St. Albans AC
3 19:24Lewis DormerU15M Watford
4 19:47Ed DownsU15M Wycombe
5 19:49Tom ClaessensU15MJanet NashWycombe
6 19:54Ryan ThomasU15M Biggleswade
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:51Christian Von EitzenU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany
2 10:10Matthew ClokeU13M St. Albans AC
3 10:12Toby WapshareU13M Wycombe
4 10:13Tom VerbenaU13M Watford
5 10:17Luke DeeU13M St. Albans AC
6 10:22James ThomasU13M Biggleswade
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1125:36Deborah SteerV45W St. Albans Striders
2126:10Michelle BartlettV35W Banbury
3227:14Jackie DrewV35WCelia FindlayWatford Joggers
4327:16Ellen FulcherV40W Handy Cross
5227:31Gail DuckworthV50WTony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters
6 27:39Pieczka AgnieszkaSENW Wat
7427:58Helen MulhallV35W Bearbrook
8 28:04Michelle DublonSENW Bearbrook
9328:06Alison HardingV45W Tring RC
10528:11Anne ReinikkalaV40W Bearbrook
12428:36Celia FindlayV45WCelia FindlayDavid Lloyd Pacers
15529:40Elizabeth AnnettsV50W Burnham
40134:43Linda WeedonV60W Handy Cross
42235:39Sandra SmithV55W Banbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:12Sophie ConnorU17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2 19:19Victoria WalkerU17WGeorge HarrisonWatford
3 20:09Alice KeaneU17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
4 21:00Hannah JohnsonU17W Shaftesbury Barnet
5 21:51Laura GrahamU17W Shaftesbury Barnet
6 22:27Daisy YeomansU17W St. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:21Connie McMillanU15W Banbury
2 13:22Isobel ThompsonU15WGeorge HarrisonSt. Albans AC
3 13:23Ciara StewartU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
Page: 1 2