Gwent League External Results
Bridgend
12 Oct 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
113 39:24Benjamin PitmanU23MBenjamin PitmanLes Croupiers
181 42:27Michael David HopkinsV40M Westbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:16Nathaniel LaneSENM Cardiff
2 32:46Tom MarshallU20MJames ThieBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni
3 32:55Mark JenningsSENM Cardiff
4 33:09Ian WilliamsSENM Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingh
5133:12Daniel MooreV45M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
6133:31Austin DaviesV40M Brecon
7 33:33Peter GristSENMClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni
8 33:35Elliot ColeSENM Bridgend
9 33:38H JonesSENM UWIC
10 33:46James PhilipsonU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni
11 34:06Chris DiscombeSENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Australia
12 34:12Darren HiscoxV35MDarren HiscoxBridgend/Swansea
13 34:14Rob AtkinSENM Bridgend
14 34:18Joe DalgleishU20MChristopher FrapwellWestbury
15 34:22Tom PhillipsU20MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
16 34:26Daniel BeynonSENM Swansea
17 34:28James MillsU23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni
18234:29Richard BullenV45M Les Croupiers
19 34:32Jon NorrisU23M Cheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni
20234:36Neil HardeeV40M Newport
21334:39Peter ColesV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
22 34:49Stephen PatersonSENM San Domenico
23 34:51Harry MatthewsSENM Brecon/Mynydd Du
24 34:54Edward TakataSENM Cardiff
25 34:56C KielySENM Bath
26334:58Lee AherneV40MLee AherneLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters
27 35:00Lewys Winfield YoungU20M Cardiff
28 35:05Stuart CreesSENMStuart CreesLes Croupiers
29 35:18Julian BakerV35M Les Croupiers
30 35:23Alun WoodV35M Bridgend
31 35:30Chris MooreU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
32 35:36Phil CookV35MPhil CookLes Croupiers
33435:41Nick FrostV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)
34 35:42Mark NorrisU23M Cheltenham
35535:48Robin NashV45M Westbury
36 35:52Peter RyderSENM Cardiff
37 35:58Andrew FriendU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
38 36:02Chris GreenU20M Reading RR/Cardiff Uni
39 36:05Owen FlageV35M Oldham & Royton
40 36:08Philip TugwellSENM Cornwall
41 36:13Andrew AbbottV35M Sarn Helen
42 36:14Jonathan GillingV35M Wells City/Yeovil
43436:15Paul TalbotV40M Neath
44 36:18Mark PalserSENM Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
45 36:22Gareth MorganSENM Les Croupiers
46636:30Phil KendrickV45M Brecon/Spa Tans
47536:31Tim LewisV40M Bridgend
48 36:34Ross MacdonaldU23M Swansea/Swansea Uni/North Devon RR
49 36:36Mike EvansSENM Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff
50636:38Chris HarrhyV40M Lliswerry
51736:45Simon OsborneV45M Bridgend
52 36:46Matthew HarveySENM Neath
53836:48Tim HindleV40M Brecon
54 36:51Nick DukesSENM Les Croupiers
55 36:54Adam AtkinsonU20M Swansea Uni
56 36:54David HumphreysV35M Lliswerry
57936:58Robert JonesV45M Les Croupiers/Unattached
58 37:05Matthew GurminV35M Abertillery/Cwmbran
591037:06Peter CraneV45M Neath/Welsh Masters
60 37:09James E IrvineSENM Bath Uni
66137:19Rick WallisV50M Westbury/Bristol & West
67237:20David DaviesV50M Brecon
74337:38Ian WebbV50M Llanelli
83138:11Peter DaviesV55M Bridgend
93238:37Steve CoupeV55M Sospan
103139:04Dic EvansV60M Cardiff
104 39:06David ShrollSENM Neath
106339:10Paul Ross-DaviesV55M Invicta East Kent/Welsh Masters
162241:25David DaviesV60MDavid DaviesNeath
189142:41Peter MoodyV65M Carmarthen
205343:21Robert FowlerV60M Amman Valley
206 43:22Lee McLarenU23M Cardiff Met Uni
222144:21Jonathan KerstingV70M Swansea/Welsh Masters
228244:32Ken BuckleV65M Cheltenham/Welsh Masters
266246:37John CollinsV70MJohn CollinsSwansea/Welsh Masters
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:36Dewi GriffithsU20MKevin EvansCarmarthen
2 21:16Ieuan ThomasU20MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni
3 21:38Daniel WoolfordU20M Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
4 22:04Rowan AxeU20MRowan AxeCardiff
5 23:01Carl FrapwellU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud
6 23:11Ollie BowerU20M Team Bath
7 23:17Rob WhithamU20MRob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
8 23:23Matt HallamU20M Bath
9 23:43Kyle HarveyU20M Fairwater
10 24:00Sean HazellU20M Bristol & West
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:05Robert GaltU17MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury
2 22:22Alex EdwardsU17MDave LewisCwmbran
3 22:29Nicky MorrellU17M Carmarthen
4 22:56Daniel HiscoxU17M Aberdare Valley
5 23:04Brett HalliwellU17M Yate/Westbury
6 23:10Owen HaswellU17MJohn HartleyBarry & Vale
7 23:35Chris CarpaniniU17MJames ThieNewport
8 23:37Tom WillsU17M Team Bath
9 23:49Nathan YoungU17M B&W
10 23:59Jordan FrapwellU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud
23 25:48Jonathan BarnesU17MVictor TarrantHereford/Border Olympians
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:37Rhys ParkU15MDavid NewportHereford
2 17:14Elliott HardeeU15MElliott HardeeNewport
3 17:21Matthew O'LearyU15M Neath
4 17:29Daniel ChesworthU15MPhil BanningNewport
5 17:30Matthew AntoniazziU15MDave LewisCwmbran
6 17:31Tom DavisU15MRoger DavisBridgend
7 17:40Harri ColdrayU15M Stroud
8 17:46Nick BennettU15MMark BraceNorth Devon
9 17:47Oscar TullyU15MMark BraceNorth Devon
10 17:58Daniel LewisU15M Neath
11 18:02Lloyd HecklerU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
12 18:14Ronan LlyrU15MKevin EvansCarmarthen
13 18:22Liam LloydU15M Swansea/Llanelli
14 18:28Tyrone JamesU15M Bitton/Westbury
15 18:29Curtis GoodgerU15M Newport
16 18:30James GardnerU15M Stroud
17 18:31Felix McGrathU15M Westbury
18 18:54Cameron RaffertyU15M Yeovil/Wells City
19 18:57Carwyn EvansU15M Swansea
20 19:02Stephen ScarfiU15MDavid NortonCwmbran
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:27Oliver FoxU13MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
2 10:35Kyran RobertsU13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
3 10:39Rhys NorrisU13M Newport
4 10:49Jack GoochU13MPaul DarneyCardiff
5 10:56Liam BradleyU13MPeter FreemanNewport
6 11:04Lewis PreeceU13MEdward ThompsonSwansea
7 11:09Kieron WhiteU13M Swansea
8 11:11Jack FearU13M Newport/Gloucestershire Schs
9 11:13Ben MilesU13M Cwmbran
11 11:16James ToddU13M Wells City
10 11:19Matthew ColeU13MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City
12 11:22Finley DaviesU13MKevin TobinSwansea
13 11:26Elliot RichardsU13MAndrew JollyBarry & Vale
14 11:32James HuntU13MRidley GriffithBridgend
15 11:34James LeuschkeU13M Brecon
16 11:36Jake MorganU15M Cardiff & The Vale Schs
17 11:38Jonathan TobinU13MKevin TobinSwansea
18 11:41James ScarfiU13MJeffrey HarwoodCwmbran
19 11:42Daniel HallU13MKevin TobinSwansea
20 11:46Iwan HicksU13M Llanelli
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:23Susie HignettU23WMartin RushBournemouth/Bath Uni
2 23:36Nicola SykesU23W Bedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS
3 24:35Catherine DugdaleSENWSteve MosleySwansea
4 24:50Amanda JonesSENWGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Army
5 24:53Victoria NasratU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni
6125:07Ann ThomasV40W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
7 25:19Leah DixonU20W Cardiff
8 25:23Louise DurmanU23W Stroud
9 25:34Katherine HumphreysU23W Cardiff/Exeter
10126:00Melissa WatsonV40W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
11 26:07Ruth MitchellU23WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
12 26:16Sophie JohnSENW Bridgend
13 26:18Hannah JarvisSENW Sale Harriers Manchester
14 26:19Caryl JonesU23WDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
15 26:23Angela SpeightU23W Omagh/Cardiff Met Uni/Ireland
16 26:33Rachel Coe-O'BrienU23W South London/Bath Uni
17 26:39Claire DansonU20WConrad MiltonTeam Bath
18226:44Satu HaikalaV35W Brecon
19 26:48Bethan GriffithsU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
20 26:51Sophie VollerSENW Westbury
21226:53Frances GillV45WDavid DaviesNeath
22 26:55Amy ReynoldsSENW Bridgend
23 26:57Andrea CulpSENW Great Western
24127:02Libby BohemenV40W Les Croupiers
25227:03Sandra PinkhamV40W Port Talbot
26 27:09Elysia HarrisonU23WGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Army/UW Swansea/Witney
27 27:13Hayley PointerU20W Team Southampton/Swansea Uni
28 27:15Claire ConwayU20WDavid WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester
29327:27Jo PrichardV35W Les Croupiers
30 27:30Elizabeth SmithSENW Westbury/Bristol & West
31 27:36Rachel BakerU20WArwyn DaviesLaunceston/Cardiff Met Uni
32327:37Mary Bowen ReesV45W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
33 27:40Katie MellorU23W City of York/Bath Uni
34327:43Angela JonesV40WAngela JonesBrecon
35427:47Rachel AllcockV35W Swansea
36 27:48Samantha KnillSENW Bristol & West/Brecon
37427:52Debbie CookeV40W Bridgend
38 27:59Ruth TylerSENW Les Croupiers/Cardiff Uni
39 28:03K IvesonSENW Bath
40 28:06Kirsten WaringSENW Newport
55129:13Anne SaxenaV50W Newport
64229:51Dawn KenwrightV50W Sarn Helen
73130:36Pat GallagherV60W Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters
78131:13Edwina TurnerV55W Les Croupiers
102233:44Susan NealV55W Les Croupiers
107234:21Ann JamesV55W Les Croupiers
118136:08Pauline ThomasV65W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:04Emily MerrickU20WDavid WalkerHereford/Bristol & West
2 21:09Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20WKevin EvansCarmarthen
3 21:29Gwenno BrownU20W Cardiff
4 21:40Laura DunnU20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni
5 21:51Michelle AllenU20W Cardiff/Millfield Sch
6 21:57Natalie AllenU20W Cardiff
7 22:03Ellie BrodieU20W Yate/Westbury
8 23:08Siobhan SvendsenU20W Team Southampton
9 23:09Harriet HughesU20W Poole AC/Shaftesbury Barnet
10 24:18Rebecca KingU20W Swansea
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:31Natasha CockramU17WDave LewisCwmbran
2 20:39Eleanor WimshurstU17W Bristol & West
3 21:31Angharad DaviesU17W Carmarthen/West Wales
4 21:41Vicky JacksonU17WKevin TobinCwmbran
5 21:59Lucy AtkinsU17W Yate/Westbury
6 22:24Emily DowneyU17W Llanelli
7 22:54Ceri-anne SantosU17W Cardiff
8 23:00Sian TraceU17W Amman Valley
9 23:05Vanessa BrannU17WDavid WalkerBristol & West
10 23:07Lauren ReganU17WPaul DarneyCardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:10Floren ScraftonU15WPat GallagherYate/Westbury
2 18:43Ffion PriceU15WDarrell MaynardBrecon
3 19:12Megan WithersU15W Pembrokeshire
4 19:33Lucy CampbellU15WMark BraceNorth Devon
5 19:37Rhianwedd PriceU15W Brecon
6 19:41Ffion LewisU15W Bridgend
7 19:44Clara EvansU15W Hereford
8 19:54Annie IngramU15W Team Bath
9 19:56Olivia SadlerU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West
10 20:07Ellie LeekU15W Cwmbran
11 20:13Iris McNeillU15W Yate/Westbury
12 20:14Jemima OsbornU15W Swansea
13 20:16Amber WatsonU15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester
14 20:18Zoe BarberU15W Yate/Westbury
15 20:27Elysia PearsonU15W Swansea
16 20:54Siobhan StewartU15W Yeovil/Wells City/Dorset Schs
17 21:07Victoria KennyU15W Yate/Westbury
18 21:07Kayley KennedyU15W Yeovil/Wells City
19 21:12Clare HarwoodU15WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
20 21:12Jessica WoodU15W Yeovil/Wells City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:25Olivia GwynnU13WKevin TobinSwansea
2 11:30Loren BleakenU13WAdrian CloverTeam Bath
3 11:31Jemma JonesU13W Yeovil/Wells City
4 12:00Jessica BennettU13WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland
5 12:12Kate CokerU13WAndrew JollyBarry & Vale
6 12:12Chloe ReganU13WMark BraceNorth Devon
7 12:13Megan OsborneU13W Bridgend
8 12:20Rebecca SpearU13WColin PettyNorth Devon
9 12:29Malika RezouguiU13WDave LewisCwmbran
10 12:29Poppy ThompsonU13W Yate/Westbury
11 12:30Francesca MorrisU13W Cardiff
12 12:31Rebecca JohnU13W Bridgend
13 12:31Francesca HydeU13WDave LewisCwmbran
14 12:32Poppy LewisU13W Pembrokeshire
15 12:33Lucy JonesU13W Amman Valley/Carmarthen
16 12:33Miranda SadlerU13WDavid TaylorBristol & West
17 12:36Kari O'NeillU13W Carmarthen
18 12:42Olivia TurleyU13W Cwmbran
19 12:44Kate SearyU13WPhil BanningCardiff
20 12:45Emma ColebatchU13W Yeovil/Wells City/Dorset Schs