Manchester Area League External Results
Manchester
25 Oct 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
139 43:40 Andrew MooneySENM Sale Harriers Manchester
208 47:57 Phil JacquesV40M East Cheshire
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 32:57 Steve VernonSENMDavid TurnbullStockport
2 33:35 Matthew BarnesSENMNorman PooleAltrincham
3 33:40 Alex O'GormanU23MDavid TurnbullTrafford
4 34:29 Thomas MinshullU23M Trafford
5 34:33 Garry BristowU23MDavid TurnbullTrafford
6 34:57 Steffan NorthSENM Sale Harriers Manchester
7 35:10 James KovacsSENM Salford H
8 35:17 Nick LeighSENM Altrincham
9 35:40 Ian SalisburyV35MMichael HutchinsonTrafford
10 35:50 Andy NixonU23MDavid TurnbullStockport
11 36:01 Jamie LoxamSENM Stockport
12136:18 David MillikenV40M Horwich
13136:23 Michael CookeU20M Stockport
14 36:30 James BaileySENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
15136:40 Malcolm FowlerV45M Wilmslow/Police
16236:45 Bill CrowtherV40M Altrincham
17 36:51?Robert HughesSENM Salford Met
18237:02 Rob NicholU20MPhil NicholAltrincham
19 37:06 Michael HuntV35MStephen BallTrafford
20337:07 Alec BeaneyU20M West Cheshire
21 37:08 Ken ChapmanV40M Haddington RC/Scottish Vets H
22 37:09 Jim PendrillV35M Wilmslow
23437:11 Alex YoungU20M Trafford
24537:14 Nigel MalkinU20M Sale Harriers Manchester
25 37:20 Andrew LamontSENM Macclesfield
26 37:23 Gareth TurnerU23M Hallamshire/Manchester Uni/Unattached
27337:37 David LockettV40M Salford H
28437:58 Rob DownsV40M Wilmslow
29 38:19 Joe BaileyU20M Salford H
30 38:27 Anthony ConnallyU23M East Cheshire
31 38:27 Andrew WhittinghamSENM Altrincham
32 38:32 Robert LewtasSENM Manchester YMCA
33138:34 Tom McGaffV50M Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
34638:38 Graham HoggU20MJanet HoltTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni
35 38:44 Richard WatsonSENM Colwyn Bay/Sale Harriers Manchester
36 38:51 Alun SayceSENM Manc U
37538:52 Tom AnnableV40M Vale Royal
38 38:57 Tommy SheldrickU20M Dacorum & Tring/Manchester Uni
39 38:58 Gavin BrowneU23MHarry KellyEast Cheshire
40 39:01 Mark RobertsSENM Manchester TC
41639:08 Dick ByersV40M Trafford
42 39:11 Jonathan WalshU23M Stockport
43 39:14 Phil PennillSENM Manchester YMCA
44739:18 Neil GouldU17M East Cheshire
45739:22 Andrew ClagueV40M West Cheshire
46 39:42 Bobby WhittakerU23M Sale Harriers Manchester
47839:45 Tom GrundyU20M Macclesfield
48 39:46 Bradley MurphySENM Manchester TC
49939:50 Liam BartlettU20M Manchester H
50839:52 Paul BirkettV40M Salford H
52939:57 Richard MarltonV40M Stockport
541039:57 Tim JohnsV40M Mantri
56140:04 Len BestV55M Stockport
61240:13 Peter WoodV50M Middleton
66340:31 Vincent BoothV45M Trafford/Cheshire Hill Racers
71240:51 Raymond EagleV50M Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers/Northern Vets
78341:11 Andy YatesV50M Sale Harriers Manchester
86 41:32 Jason BowersSENM Sale Harriers Manchester
97342:03 Rick SmithV55M East Cheshire
101142:10 Dave TelfordV60M Altrincham
114242:29 Alan CarrollV60M East Cheshire
130343:03 Barry BlythV60M Macclesfield
239152:58 Thomas DuttonV65M Manchester YMCA
246154:15 Bryan GaneV70M Sale Harriers Manchester
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 23:26 Matthew CrehanU17M St. Helens Sutton
2 23:49 Ryan WerlandU17M E Ches
3 24:12 Jack MorrisU17MDavid TurnbullStockport
4 24:38 James WignallU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
5 24:50 Ryan GouldU17M East Cheshire/Salford H
6 25:07 John AshcroftU17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton
7 25:26 James EllisU17M West Cheshire
8 25:32 Andrew PartingtonU17M Sale Harriers Manchester
9 25:38 David GriffithsU17M St. Helens Sutton
10 26:05 David WhalleyU17M Horwich/Sale Harriers Manchester
11 26:13 Jake HealyU17M St. Helens Sutton
12 26:21 Callum GreenwoodU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
13 26:53 Chris BennetU17M Crewe & Nantwich
14 27:20 Jamie WilsonU17M Salford H
15 27:29 Callum RowlinsonU17MAndrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 14:32 Jamie WhiteU15MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton
2 14:36 Richard HindleyU15MRichard HindleyStockport
3 14:41 Liam RentonU15MPhilip HickenWest Cheshire
4 15:03 Leon GregoryU15M East Cheshire
5 15:18 Benjamin YatesU15M Salford Met/Sale Harriers Manchester
6 15:27 Ryan GanoseU15MRyan GanoseAltrincham
7 15:35 Calum MurrayU15M Macclesfield
8 15:37 Jamie WebbU15MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton
9 15:38 Steven DarbyshireU15M Warrington AC
10 15:40 Andrew MilesU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal
11 15:42 Alexander WortU15MChristopher BartramWarrington AC
12 15:54 Jacob RaganU15M Oldham & Royton
13 16:02 Joseph AudakU15M East Cheshire
14 16:04 Alex BurchillU15MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni
15 16:12 Matt HolmesU15MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 12:29 Matthew HulseU13MPhilip HickenHalton & Frodsham
2 12:52 Michael MurphyU13M East Cheshire
3 12:57 Joe StewardU13MHarry KellyEast Cheshire
4 13:02 Liam BurthemU13MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
5 13:29 Jack BolandU13M Sale
6 13:37 Kevin ActonU13M Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley
7 13:43 Khalid AbsiyehU13M Sale Harriers Manchester
8 13:47 Nyle FlynnU13M Moston/East Cheshire
9 14:14 James TaylorU13M Macclesfield
10 14:20 James ParrottU13M Stockport
11 14:24 Jacob AndersonU13M Macclesfield
12 14:25 Alex AllenU13M East Cheshire
13 14:27 Aaron ShaughnessyU13M Macclesfield
14 14:29 Matthew AthertonU13M St. Helens Sutton
15 14:32 Richard McGeachieU13MNick MasseyHalton & Frodsham
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 32:06 Jacqueline FairchildU20WJanet HoltTrafford/Loughborough Students
2 33:35 Karrie HawittU23W Warrington AC
3 33:44 Donna JonesSENWNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
4 33:50 Anne FarmerSENW Macclesfield
5 34:26 Clare StevinsonSENW Bristol & West/Wilmslow
6 34:58 Joanne DawesSENW Trafford
7 35:03 Nicola PughSENW Trafford
8 35:09 Emma HampsonSENW Stockport
9 35:30 Carley DaviesU23W Stockport/Birmingham Uni
10 35:36 Gemma ConnollySENW St. Helens Sutton
11 35:46 Kristy GillSENW Macclesfield
12 35:52 Victoria O'DonnellU23W Trafford
13136:01 Alison DrasdoV40W Trafford
14136:01 Catherine CarneyV35W Belle Vue
15236:22 Anna Verges BausiliV35W Trafford/Manchester FrontRunners/Spain
16 36:31 Emily BeedhamSENWMichael HutchinsonSale Harriers Manchester
17 36:44 Kate McGingU23W Liverpool H/Edge Hill Uni
18 36:55 Cara KavanaghSENW Manchester H
19237:01 Hanny StockmanV40W Macclesfield
20137:07 Kate SuttonV45W Wilmslow
24137:33 Jacqueline CordingleyV45W Sale Harriers Manchester
25137:36 Ann-Marie JonesV55W Altrincham
26237:39 Alison VeseyV45WPhil NicholAltrincham
27237:47 Katherine HarveyV50W Altrincham/Pennine
109157:10 Jean SkittV60W Manchester H
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 28:36 Amy TalbotU20WMichael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton
2 34:11 Sarah KayU20W Stockport
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 16:14 Bryony PearceU17W Stockport
2 17:20 Amelia PettittU15WIan WhyteVale Royal
3 17:45 Sarah GriffithsU17WPhilip HickenWarrington AC
4 17:47 AN Other     
5 18:18 Natalie GarrityU15W Bury
6 18:49 Aisling ToalU17W Sale Harriers Manchester
7 18:53 Heather DrillingcourtU17W St. Helens Sutton
8 19:22 Chelsea SalisburyU17W East Cheshire
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 12:47 Danielle WallisU15WPauline LynchMacclesfield
2 13:18 Victoria NewellU15W East Cheshire
3 13:32 Lucy SmithU15W Altrincham
4 13:48 Lucy BunceU15W Macclesfield
5 14:18 Jodie GuinnaneU15WRoger DevlinSale Harriers Manchester
6 14:19 Amie HughesU15W Stockport
7 14:39 Elizabeth HeavenU15W Warrington AC
8 14:43 Victoria HamiltonU15W Warrington AC
9 14:45 Helena FlippanceU15W Altrincham
10 14:50 Misha Nayak-OliverU15W Sale Harriers Manchester
11 14:59 Katie AshcroftU15W Warrington AC
12 15:04 Nicola BerryU15W Stockport
13 15:05 Weris IbrahimU15W Sale Harriers Manchester
14 15:07 Laura KassimU15W Salford Met
15 15:17 Elizabeth UndrellU15W Manchester TC
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG CoachClub 
1 11:02 Chelsea JarvisU13WDavid TurnbullSt. Helens Sutton
2 11:07 Abigail FittonU13W Sale Harriers Manchester
3 11:34 Megan AshelbyU13WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire
4 11:57 Jessica ParsonsU13WAndrew CarterHalton & Frodsham
5 12:03 Olivia WildU13WPete TorranceStockport
6 12:08 Mollie WilliamsU13WDavid TurnbullStockport
7 12:22 Aimee AikinU13WPete TorranceStockport
8 12:27 Lucy MatthewsU13W Salford Met
9 12:44 Kate MerrillU13W Halton & Frodsham
10 12:46 Rebecca Henning-LeeU13W Sale Harriers Manchester
11 12:47 Chloe YatesU13W Sale Harriers Manchester
12 12:48 Carla EdwardsU13W Stockport
13 12:49 Rachel WooseyU13WJohn NaylorSt. Helens Sutton
14 12:53 Emma McCartneyU13W St. Helens Sutton
15 13:00 Caitlin ThomasU13W Sale