Oxford Mail League External Results
Ascott-under-Wychwood
2 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:41Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 31:34Marc FallowsSENM Cirencester
3 31:37Nigel MarleySENM Rugby & Northampton/Alchester
4 31:38Chris DettmarV35M Headington
5 31:51Philip HailsSENM Witney
6 31:52Daniel AgustusSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Scarborough/Oxford City
7 32:04Darrell BellingerSENMAlan CalverOxford City
8 32:11Paul FernandezSENMPaul FernandezAbingdon
9 32:19Tom BradfordSENM Hook Norton/Banbury
10132:22Chris RileyV35MChris RileyBedford & County/Headington
11 32:25Adrian WilliamsSENM Cirencester
12 32:31Mark ShepherdV35MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
13132:34Brian GardnerV50M Swindon
14 32:45Les NewellSENM Abingdon
15 32:50Paul JegouSENM White Horse/Radley
16 32:53Charles WooddV35M Cirencester
17 32:55Andrew FulfordSENM Swindon/Kingston & Poly
18 32:57J KingSENM W Horse
19233:04Vasili ZverevV45M Headington/Russia
20333:05John AtyeoV40M Herne Hill/Witney
21 33:08Simon FisherSENMSimon FisherAbingdon
22 33:10Tim WrightSENM Banbury/Oxford Uni
23 33:13Gary HarrisV35M Headington
24 33:26Alex FisherSENM Swindon
25133:31Frederick SlemeckU20MPhilip O'DellSt. Edwards Sch Oxford/Hercules Wimbledon
26233:34Rhys GlastonburyU20MGordon ManningRadley/Oaklands Col
27 33:50Richard GouldV35M Alchester
28433:54Wayne LillisV40M Newbury
29533:56Mark TankardV40M Oxford City
30 34:01Daniel PebodySENM Cherwell
38234:47Brian GreenV50M Oxford City/Midland Masters
50335:55Philip HuxleyV50M Oxford City
57436:22Bryan VaughanV55M Woodstock/Oxford City
95 37:57Stewart ThorpV55M Oxford City
104138:12Roy TreadwellV60M Oxford City
124239:35Bruce HendrieV60M Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:26Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17MKaren YewerNewbury
2 17:44George MillerU17MGordon ManningRadley
3 17:48Jacob SimmonsU17M Banbury
4 17:56Stuart FergusonU17MGordon ManningRadley
5117:57Michael RandallU15MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
6518:00Alex MuirU17M Newbury
7618:17Oscar RichardsU17M Abing
8718:27Thomas WatkinsU17M Newbury
9818:39Philippe EssinkU17MGordon ManningRadley
10918:50Henry TuffnellU17M Abing
111019:04Thomas MilburnU17M Team Kennet/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
12219:06Harry RobertsonU15MPaul KelseyOxford City
13319:13Stuart JonesU15M Witney
17419:30Alex MillsU15M White Horse
21519:48Aston NichollsU15M Team Kennet
22619:54Luke ConwayU15MMark HattonTeam Kennet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:47Tom BiegelU13M Banbury
2 7:06Christian Von EitzenU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany
3 7:11Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
4 7:15Samuel RandallU13MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
5 7:16Tayte NyahwaU13M Swindon
6 7:22William TysonU13M Newbury
7 7:29Matthieu MarshallU13MMatthew CoffeyOxford City
8 7:37George HenryU13M Oxford City
9 7:46Zack OliffeU13M White Horse
10 7:51Fraser AshmanU13M Team Kennet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:54Melissa HawtinU17WBud BaldaroOxford City
2 19:40Rachael ElliottSENWMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 19:56Frances BriscoeSENWGlynn TromansCoventry
4 20:11Helen BarnesSENW Headington/Oxford Uni
5120:21Ros KellingV45W Banbury
6 20:29Kate JacobsSENWSimon BurleySwindon
7120:31Jude CraftV35W Headington
8220:57Susan FrancisV35W Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
9321:20Michelle BartlettV35W Banbury
10 21:28Helen PreedySENW Team Kennet
11 21:37Jessica FranklinSENWAndy TuttleNewbury
12 21:49Sarah DaviesSENWPaul KelseyOxford City/Radley
13121:52Jane ThomasU20WAndrew BeadleCirencester
14 21:55Liz GrolimundSENW Alchester
15422:01Sarah RendellV35W Alchester
16 22:03Michelle PankSENW Radley
17522:07Nell DarbyV35W Witney
18622:09Sharron SheppardV35W Woodstock
191822:30Sophie TyersU20WGordon ManningRadley
201922:32Martha LloydU20WPaul KelseyOxford City/Guildhall School of Music & Drama
23222:48Carole PhillipsV45W Swindon Striders
25322:55Gwyneth HueterV50WPaul KelseyRadley/Southern Counties Vets/Oxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:50Imogen KemptonU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
2 13:56Jade WalkerU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
3 14:10Beth WarneU15W Abingdon
4 14:23Connie McMillanU15W Banbury
5 14:32Ellie Clarke-JacquesU15W Oxford City
6114:48Moira ThresherU17W Radley
7214:53Jennifer SutherlandU17W Radley
8314:53Amy DobsonU17W Team Kennet
9615:06Bethan Murphy-HandU15W White Horse
10715:19Ellie BurnsU15WPaul KelseyGoring & Wallingford
11415:27Gemma BridgeU17W Radley
12515:32Rosie JacksonU17W Radley
13815:33Sophie FowlerU15W Newbury
14615:38Caitlin BradleyU17W Banbury/Thames Turbo/Bicester
15915:43Jess EastU15W Radley
16715:45Amy SharpeU17W Newbury
171015:48Cordelia ParkerU15WBernard WilkinsAbingdon
18816:15Katherine SmithU17W Witney
20916:30Lizzie BergU17WPaul KelseyOxford City
221016:36Jenny BrewerU17W Abingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:21Beth HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
2 7:42Emma PiatekU13W Swindon
3 7:46Sophie LloydU13WTom KingWhite Horse
4 7:53Lillie BellamyU13WBryan ClintonSwindon
5 7:56Tory MobleyU13W Banbury
6 8:09Imogen Van ZylU13W Oxford City
7 8:23Sara ElkirateU13W Radley
8 8:32Amy WalkerU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
9 8:35Rhea WalterU13WNicholas BullTeam Kennet
10 8:42Samantha Van HuyssteenU13W Newbury
31 10:14Emma SeymourU13WHelen ShiltonTeam Kennet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 3:28Megan HumphreysU13WGordon ManningRadley
10 4:07Georgina BradfordU11WNicholas BullTeam Kennet