Gwent League External Results
Bath
9 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
34 13:32Natalie NashU13W1210.01.96 Team Bath
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 31:57Tom RussellU23M2211.10.86 Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
2132:00Rob WhalleyV40M4011.02.68 Bristol & West
3 32:38Adrian MarriottV35M3624.09.72Adrian MarriottWells City/Yeovil
4 32:55Josh LillyU23M2230.11.85 Severn/Birmingham Uni
5 33:07Nathaniel LaneSENM3210.04.76 Cardiff
6 33:17James ThieSENM3027.06.78James ThieCardiff
7 33:19Tom MarshallU20M1912.06.89James ThieBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni
8 33:21James MillsU23M2023.11.87 Wrexham/Bath Uni
9 33:23Steve GallienneU20M1916.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni
10233:24Julian EmeryV40M4018.10.68 Clevedon/South West Vets
11 33:32Mark JenningsSENM3410.12.73 Cardiff
12 33:50Craig HopkinsU23M2012.08.88 Swansea/UW Swansea
13333:58Austin DaviesV40M4420.09.64 Brecon
14 34:02David RoperSENM2311.12.84 Cheltenham/TBAS
15 34:08Ander RussellU23M2016.06.88 Stroud/Birmingham Uni
16 34:20Chris DiscombeSENM2824.01.80James ThieLes Croupiers/Australia
17 34:21Rezene PetrosSENM   Bristol & West/Eritrea
18 34:27Joe DalgleishU20M1830.10.90Christopher FrapwellWestbury
19 34:31James PhilipsonU23M2119.03.87 Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni
20 34:35Peter GristSENM2413.03.84Peter GristYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni
21134:39Phil ParryV45M4531.01.63 Bristol & West/Midland Masters
22 34:42Ian WilliamsSENM2303.04.85 Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingh
23 34:52Eliot HaimesSENM3104.02.77 Wells City/Yeovil
24 34:55H JonesSENM   UWIC
25 34:57Derek LincolnSENM   Bristol & West/Bristol Uni/Canada
26 35:04Tom PhillipsU20M2024.10.88Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
27 35:11Darren HiscoxV35M3621.02.72 Bridgend/Swansea
28 35:20Michael JohnsonSENM2919.02.79 Cardiff
29 35:46Stephen PatersonSENM3003.04.78 San Domenico
30 35:50Peter RyderSENM2731.10.81 Cardiff
31 35:52Billy SheppardSENM2803.04.80 Clevedon
32 35:54Harry MatthewsSENM2930.08.79 Brecon/Mynydd Du
33435:55Neil HardeeV40M4329.01.65 Newport
34536:04Brian PennyV40M4104.04.67 Team Bath
35 36:10Carwyn ThomasU23M2029.02.88 Sarn Helen
36236:15Peter ColesV45M4626.05.62 Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
37 36:19Mark PalserSENM2424.07.84 Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
38 36:20Alex LambertSENM   Bath Uni
39336:21Gareth DaviesV45M4625.08.62 Bridgend
40 36:22James TugwellSENM2829.04.80 Cornwall
41636:23Lee AherneV40M4211.07.66Lee AherneLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters
43436:26Richard BullenV45M   Les Croupiers
46736:43Paul SynottV40M4220.01.66 Team Bath
47836:46Paul TalbotV40M4129.03.67 Neath
53537:05Steve MastersV45M4702.02.61 Wells City
54637:06Nick FrostV45M4808.07.60 Pontypridd (Roadents)
56 37:20Matthew HarveySENM2807.08.80 Neath
64137:48S AmingV50M   Bath
84238:43Rick WallisV50M5123.08.57 Westbury/Bristol & West
98339:21Mick McGeochV50M5315.08.55 Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
106139:47Peter DaviesV55M5517.08.53 Bridgend
120240:23David WintleV55M5516.02.53 Great Western
156342:02Jonathan GreenwoodV55M   Thornbury
192143:50David DaviesV60M6005.07.48David DaviesNeath
193 43:58Michael David HopkinsV40M   Westbury
198244:21Tony JefferiesV60M6423.03.44 Yate/Westbury
202344:35Robert FowlerV60M6328.06.45 Amman Valley
239 46:28Paul EvansSENM3318.09.75Derek OsborneBrecon
250147:51John CollinsV70M7025.11.37 Swansea/Welsh Masters
268 51:37Andy ReidV50M5407.08.54 Team Bath
270 52:26Brian DiasSENM2431.08.84Robert HooperCardiff/Warrington
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 19:32Nicola SykesU23W2130.06.87 Bedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS
2 20:23Debbie ReesSENW  Phil BanningCardiff
3 20:40Leah DixonU20W1726.08.91 Cardiff
4 20:42Katherine HumphreysU23W2228.11.85 Cardiff/Exeter
5 20:44Victoria NasratU23W  Phil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni
6 21:01Laura ParsonageSENW2701.12.80 Team Bath
7121:08Sarah Urwin-MannV35W3813.10.70 Team Bath/South West Vets
8 21:14Philippa AukettSENW2409.09.84Mike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
9 21:19Katy LivingstonSENW2410.01.84 New Marske
10 21:26Nicola BrooklandSENW3427.02.74 Bristol & West
11 21:28Lucy FergusonU23W2111.06.87 Bristol & West
12 21:29Caryl JonesU23W2104.04.87Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
13 21:30Jessica BruceSENW2524.01.83 Sarn Helen/Oxford Uni
14 21:31Bethan StrangeU23W2107.03.87Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
15 21:41Leanne FitzgeraldU20W1806.09.90 Cardiff/Pontyclun
16121:48Ann ThomasV40W4113.05.67 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
17121:49Sian DaviesV45W4827.05.60 Bristol & West/Midland Masters
18221:50Melissa WatsonV40W4324.11.64 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
19 21:51Claire ConwayU20W2008.11.88 Bristol & West/Cirencester
20321:52Jenny MooreV40W4427.08.64 Wells City/Yeovil Town
45223:12Mary Bowen ReesV45W4629.06.62 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
55323:41Alison VaugniauxV45W4831.05.60 Team Bath
58123:44Anne SaxenaV50W5318.01.55 Newport
78 24:37Linda SmithV40W4426.08.64 Nene Valley
88124:59Jacky MilesV55W5620.04.52 Parc Bryn Bach
103225:52Joyce BarrusV55W5511.05.53 Stroud/Midland Masters
110226:38Lindsay DowV50W5117.04.57 Team Bath
140130:31Pauline ThomasV65W6607.09.42 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
2 17:39Rowan AxeU20M1717.05.91Rowan AxeCardiff
8 19:00Richard SpearU20M1925.02.89 Bath Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
21 21:06Jonathan BarnesU17M1627.02.92Victor TarrantHereford/Border Olympians
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
2 7:50Ellie LeatherU11W909.12.98Jason MichaelYate/Westbury
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
38 12:02Philip BridgeU13M1215.06.96Annette WealeYeovil