Gwent League External Results
Bath
9 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
34 13:32Natalie NashU13W  Team Bath
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:57Tom RussellU23M  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
2132:00Rob WhalleyV40M  Bristol & West
3 32:38Adrian MarriottV35M Adrian MarriottWells City/Yeovil
4 32:55Josh LillyU23M  Severn/Birmingham Uni
5 33:07Nathaniel LaneSENM  Cardiff
6 33:17James ThieSENM James ThieCardiff
7 33:19Tom MarshallU20M James ThieBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni
8 33:21James MillsU23M  Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni
9 33:23Steve GallienneU20M Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni
10233:24Julian EmeryV40M Julian EmeryClevedon/South West Vets
11 33:32Mark JenningsSENM  Cardiff
12 33:50Craig HopkinsU23M  Swansea
13333:58Austin DaviesV40M  Brecon
14 34:02David RoperSENM  Cheltenham/TBAS
15 34:08Ander RussellU23M  Stroud/Birmingham Uni
16 34:20Chris DiscombeSENM James ThieLes Croupiers/Australia
17 34:21Rezene PetrosSENM  Bristol & West/Eritrea
18 34:27Joe DalgleishU20M Christopher FrapwellWestbury
19 34:31James PhilipsonU23M  Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni
20 34:35Peter GristSENM Clive ThomasYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni
21134:39Phil ParryV45M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
22 34:42Ian WilliamsSENM  Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingh
23 34:52Eliot HaimesSENM  Wells City/Yeovil
24 34:55H JonesSENM  UWIC
25 34:57Derek LincolnSENM  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni/Canada
26 35:04Tom PhillipsU20M Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
27 35:11Darren HiscoxV35M Darren HiscoxBridgend/Swansea
28 35:20Michael JohnsonSENM  Cardiff
29 35:46Stephen PatersonSENM  San Domenico
30 35:50Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
31 35:52Billy SheppardSENM  Clevedon
32 35:54Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
33435:55Neil HardeeV40M  Newport
34536:04Brian PennyV40M  Team Bath
35 36:10Carwyn ThomasU23M  Sarn Helen
36236:15Peter ColesV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
37 36:19Mark PalserSENM  Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
38 36:20Alex LambertSENM  Bath Uni
39336:21Gareth DaviesV45M  Bridgend
40 36:22James TugwellSENM  Cornwall
41636:23Lee AherneV40M Lee AherneLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters
43436:26Richard BullenV45M  Les Croupiers
46736:43Paul SynottV40M  Team Bath
47836:46Paul TalbotV40M  Neath
53537:05Steve MastersV45M  Wells City
54637:06Nick FrostV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
56 37:20Matthew HarveySENM  Neath
64137:48S AmingV50M  Bath
84238:43Rick WallisV50M  Westbury/Bristol & West
98339:21Mick McGeochV50M  Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
106139:47Peter DaviesV55M  Bridgend
120240:23David WintleV55M  Great Western
156342:02Jonathan GreenwoodV55M  Thornbury
192143:50David DaviesV60M David DaviesNeath
193 43:58Michael David HopkinsV40M  Westbury
198244:21Tony JefferiesV60M  Yate/Westbury
202344:35Robert FowlerV60M  Amman Valley
239 46:28Paul EvansSENM Derek OsborneBrecon
250147:51John CollinsV70M John CollinsSwansea/Welsh Masters
268 51:37Andy ReidV50M  Team Bath
270 52:26Brian DiasSENM Robert HooperCardiff/Warrington AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:32Nicola SykesU23W  Bedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS
2 20:23Debbie ReesSENW Phil BanningCardiff
3 20:40Leah DixonU20W  Cardiff
4 20:42Katherine HumphreysU23W  Cardiff/Exeter
5 20:44Victoria NasratU23W Phil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni
6 21:01Laura ParsonageSENW  Team Bath
7121:08Sarah Urwin-MannV35W  Team Bath/South West Vets
8 21:14Philippa AukettSENW Mike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
9 21:19Katy LivingstonSENW  New Marske
10 21:26Nicola BrooklandSENW  Bristol & West
11 21:28Lucy FergusonU23W  Bristol & West
12 21:29Caryl JonesU23W Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
13 21:30Jessica BruceSENW  Sarn Helen/Oxford Uni
14 21:31Bethan GriffithsU23W Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
15 21:41Leanne FitzgeraldU20W  Cardiff/Pontyclun
16121:48Ann ThomasV40W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
17121:49Sian DaviesV45W  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
18221:50Melissa WatsonV40W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
19 21:51Claire ConwayU20W David WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester
20321:52Jenny MooreV40W  Wells City/Yeovil Town
45223:12Mary Bowen ReesV45W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
55323:41Alison VuagniauxV45W  Team Bath
58123:44Anne SaxenaV50W  Newport
78 24:37Linda SmithV40W  Nene Valley
88124:59Jacky MilesV55W  Parc Bryn Bach
103225:52Joyce BarrusV55W  Stroud/Midland Masters
110226:38Lindsay DowV50W  Team Bath
140130:31Pauline ThomasV65W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
2 17:39Rowan AxeU20M  Cardiff
8 19:00Richard SpearU20M  Bath Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
21 21:06Jonathan BarnesU17M Victor TarrantHereford/Border Olympians
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
2 7:50Ellie LeatherU11W Jason MichaelYate/Westbury
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
38 12:02Philip BridgeU13M2Annette WealeYeovil