Grand Prix Express North Wales League External Results
Bangor
22 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 42:59Rob SamuelU23MAndrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
2 44:09Richard RobertsSENM Eryri
3 45:30Ian CouplandV35M Shrewsbury
4145:46Philip EdgeU20M Deeside AAC
5 45:55Lee JonesV35M Deeside AAC
6146:06Clive WestV40M Buckley RC
7246:28David MountfordU20MDavid EvansDeeside AAC
8 46:31Lorcan CroninSENM Clonliffe/Bangor Uni/Ireland
9 46:53Matthew Edwin RobertsSENM Eryri
10 47:02Richard LucockSENM Telford AC
11 47:22Daniel WestonSENM Wrexham
12 47:30Andrew WallingV35M Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai
13 47:44Richard WatsonSENM Colwyn Bay/Sale Harriers Manchester
14347:46Paul WathanU20MPaul WathanEryri
15148:04Mike RobbinsV45M Wrexham/Welsh Masters
16 48:10Kevin SvendsonSENM Tattenhall
17248:14Tom AnnableV40M Vale Royal
18 48:20Tom WatsonSENM Colwyn Bay/Knavesmire
19348:39Duncan BealesV45M Shrewsbury
20 48:40Shaun MochanU20M Swindon/Bangor Uni
22249:10Kevin FrancisV40M Shrewsbury
26349:52Andrew ClagueV40M West Cheshire
33150:32Graham JonesV50M Shrewsbury
41251:00Gordon JonesV50M Prestatyn
49351:32Arwel LewisV50M Eryri
52151:41George NixonV55M Prestatyn
61253:12Les CoathupV55M Buckley RC
66354:01Jim WoodcockV55M Menai
85155:45Don WilliamsV65M Eryri
98157:03Michael WhitesideV60M Tattenhall
102257:29Arthur EganV60M Wrexham
104357:45Malcolm DawesV60M Telford AC
106258:06Peter RobertsV65M Buckley RC
156366:07Jack ThomasV65M Buckley RC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1125:13Peter NormanV70M Wrexham
2227:19Ron BirchV70M Denbigh
3332:07Evan WilliamsV70M Shrewsbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1117:50Jamie WrightU17M Deeside AAC
2218:09Andrew WoodcockU17M Menai
3318:18Stephen PierceU17M Menai
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:20Sian WebbSENW Telford AC
2119:57Isabel RedfernV35W Colwyn Bay
3220:00Anna BartlettV35W Shrewsbury
4120:04Marilyn KitchingV40W Tattenhall
5 20:19Donna WelshSENW Deeside AAC
6 20:56Andrea RowlandsSENW Eryri
7 21:00Lisa CrawshawSENW Tattenhall
8 21:05Erika RobinsonSENW Buckley RC
9 21:07Joanna MarsdenSENW Tattenhall
10321:13Tammy Lewis-JonesV35WTammy Lewis-JonesNorth Wales RR
11421:17Lisa MorleyV35W Wrexham
12521:32Jenny HemingV35W Eryri
13221:45Sarah HammondV40W Tattenhall
14121:49Abi IverU17W Dees
15 21:51Sandra EvansSENW Eryri
17322:15Alison TicknerV40W Oswestry
19122:30Yvonne HillV45W Oswestry
22122:37Alison WhitelawV50W Wrexham
26223:03Annie WilliamsV45W Eryri
31223:26Budge EnglishV50W Denbigh
47124:56Sue HughesV55W Eryri
50125:17Hazel DirksenV60W Buckley RC
56225:45Margaret DockingV55W Wrexham
64127:29Brenda JonesV65W Bro Dysynni
82232:45Mary RadfordV60W West Cheshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:27David BlowerU15M Wrexham
2 17:32George OliverU15M Deeside AAC
3 17:46Jake SherriffU15M Ysgol Moelwyn
4 18:16Owain JamesU15MAndrew WallingMenai
5 18:40William SheridanU15M Menai
6 20:20Matthew RussellU15M Menai
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:41Andrew Morris-JonesU13M Menai
2 12:56Andrew WilliamsU13M Deeside AAC
3 13:06Matthew BlackwellU13M Deeside AAC
4 13:12Tristan HenryU13M Deeside AAC
5 13:44Huw ParryU13M Eryri Schs
6 13:49Rhys Llywelyn JamesU13M Menai
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:50Danny BennettU11M Deeside AAC
2 11:51Oliver ThomasU12M Dees
3 12:35John SpillU11M Eryri/Menai
4 13:00Lawrence HenryU11M Deeside AAC
5 13:19Matthew GordonU12M Ysgol Penmorfa
6 13:20Jack BrookesU12M Ysgol Llanfairpwll
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:15Sarah LivettU15WJackie NewtonMenai
2 14:39Nicola JonesU15W Eryri Schs
3 15:02Jenny LampkinU15W Deeside AAC
4 15:32Megan LloydU15W Menai
5 15:47Shannon ChiltonU15W Deeside AAC
6 15:48Laura BlackwellU15W Deeside AAC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:58Kathryn RobertsU13W Deeside AAC
2 12:07Abigail BackshallU13WPhilip OliverColwyn Bay
3 12:53Bronwen JenkinsonU13W Menai
4 13:25Georgia BatesU13W Deeside AAC
5 13:53Lottie CooperU13W Ysgol Mold Alun
6 14:03Hannah GriffithsU13W Deeside AAC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:05Lily DavisU11W Deeside AAC
2 7:12Cari HughesU11WAndrew WallingMenai
3 7:23Maisie BlakeU13W Menai
4 7:34Nia JonesU11W Wrexham
5 7:45Lucy McEwenU11W Unattached
6 8:09Charlotte WaltersU11W Deeside AAC