London XC Championships External Results
Parliament Hill
22 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
249 51:33Douglas MilsomV65M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:55Darren DeedSENM Bedford & County
2 31:26Richard FranzeseU23MRichard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni
3 31:31Chris SmithSENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley
4 31:41Adrian MarriottV35MAdrian MarriottWells City/Yeovil
5 31:56David BruceSENM Highgate/Oxford Uni
6 32:23James ConnorSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London
7 32:31Andrew InskipU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
8 32:40Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
9 32:53Andy GreenleafSENM Winchester
10 32:57James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
11 33:01Peter TuckerSENMPeter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
12 33:10Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
13 33:22Tim ElseySENM Herne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley
14 33:28Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine
15 33:30Ben PaviourV35M Herne Hill
16133:31Keith NewtonV45M Herne Hill
17 33:36Malcolm MuirSENM Ilford
18 33:39Tom AldredSENMJacob HoweHighgate
19133:40Tom BryantU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
20 33:48Ryan McKinlayU23MBen PocheeHighgate/Beds Uni
21 33:50Brian WilderV35M Herne Hill
22 33:53James BrownSENM Met Police/Thames Turbo
23233:58Sagie BenaimU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
24 34:04Jeff CunninghamSENMBrenda CharnockHerne Hill
25334:07Richard MannU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
26 34:14Richard MunnSENM Kent
27 34:20Aidan HoganSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Trinity Col Dublin
28 34:28Jarratt PerkinsU23M Kingston upon Hull/Nottingham Trent Uni
29434:30Lloyd HeardU20MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra
30534:36Alex WardU20M Dorking & Mole Valley
31 34:40Joel ClewettSENM Met Police/Reigate Priory
32 34:41Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
33 34:42Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
34 34:45James JarvisV35M Herne Hill
35634:50Alfred GrimseyU17M Kent
36 34:52Tim TaylorSENM Mornington Chasers
37 35:00Henry DodwellSENM Highgate
38 35:03Jonathan SteadSENM Herne Hill
39 35:08Simon CoombesV35MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County
40 35:10Saningo MartynU23M Highgate/Beds Uni
41 35:11Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
42 35:12Shay JoyceSENM Orion
43 35:18Alex RobinsonU20MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
44 35:18Richard BatchelorSENMKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley
45 35:19Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
46 35:20Hussein AhmedSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Egypt
47 35:25Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
48135:26Robin TuddenhamV40M Serpentine
49 35:33Matthew MorganSENMMatthew MorganStriders of Croydon
50 35:35CJ ShepherdSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
51 35:35Pat WallisSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
52 35:40Dan ThompsonU23M Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
53 35:43Karl FreeSENM Met Police
54 35:47Calum NicolU23M Thames Valley
55 35:49Brendan GreeneV35M Queens Park
56 35:58Justin KellySENM Hercules Wimbledon/Australia
57 36:03Peter WilliamsSENM Trent Park
58136:10George StewartV40M London Heathside
59736:17Luke MarshallU20MMathew JacksonMansfield
60236:21Shane SnowV40M Highgate
61 36:26R ErikssonSENM Lon Hth
62 36:27Lee HineSENM Kent
63336:28Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
64436:30Luke ArmitageV40M Kent
65 36:31Arber BaciSENM Enfield & Haringey/Albania
66 36:32Neil DanielsSENM Dulwich
67536:40Charles LoundV40M Dulwich
68 36:43Paul StockingsV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
69636:46Peter LeeV40M Hercules Wimbledon
70736:46Jonathan DobsonV40M Hercules Wimbledon
71 36:47Manuel Da SilvaSENM Thames Valley
72 36:48Edward SamuelSENMJacob HoweLondon Heathside
73 36:52Richard FanningV35M Serpentine
74836:53Iain KnightU20M Ilford
75 36:58Richard StewartV35M Highgate
76937:03Luke NicholasU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
77 37:06Jonathan DeaneSENM Highgate
78837:07Alex HortonU23MSteve ChiltonBarnet
79937:07Julian FerraroV40M London Heathside
80137:10David McGregorV50M Serpentine/New Zealand
811037:12Josh ArnoldU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College
821037:15Robert MoyeV40M Kent
83 37:15El J BahradiSENM QPH
841137:16Stuart FraserV40M Hercules Wimbledon
85237:20Mike StapletonV45M Barnet
861237:22Mark GeorgeV40M London Heathside
871137:26Matthew RevierU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon
881337:29Andy OwenV40M London Heathside
89 37:30Simon PhillipsSENM Herne Hill
90337:31Mel ParkerV45M Barnet
91 37:36Ian GordonU23M Mornington Chasers
92 37:37Sarwar KhanSENM Herne Hill
93 37:41Mike CummingsSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley
941437:42Angus SearcyV40M Serpentine
95 37:44Peter ClinchV35M Ilford
96 37:47Leigh DooleySENM City of Stoke/Met Police
97 37:48Paul NorthropV35M Enfield & Haringey
98 37:48James TaylorSENM Barnet
99 37:49Paul LeppardSENM Hillingdon
100 37:54Anthony WattSENM London Heathside
141140:33Des MichaelV55MDes MichaelBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police
157141:16Mike MannV60M Dulwich/Herne Hill
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:07Justina HeslopSENWFrank HorwillClapham Chasers
2 20:28Catherine BrysonSENW Belgrave
3 20:52Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
4 21:04Barbara HosackSENW Winchester/Netherlands
5 21:10Lisa Da SilvaSENW Thames Valley
6121:11Clare ElmsV40WSteve SmytheDulwich/Veterans
7 21:14Esther EvansSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo
8221:25Michaela McCallumV40W Winchester
9 21:34Lara BromilowSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
10121:38Debbie AppletonV35WMartin BranfootHavering
11 21:41Danielle TatumU23W Colchester & Tendring/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
12121:49Ella WaldmanU20WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
13 21:51Emma PatelSENWTom Craggs 
14 21:52Karen EllisonSENW Herne Hill/Vale Royal
15321:54Astrid WinglerV40W Highgate/Germany
16 22:01Rachel DeeganU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni
17222:06Sarah SwinhoeV35W London Heathside
18222:07Jaimie HunterSENW London Heathside/United States
19 22:09Jane FanningSENW Serpentine
20 22:12Frances BriscoeSENWGlynn TromansCoventry
21 22:14Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
22 22:16Jenny GowansSENW Serpentine/New Zealand
23422:19Joanne RonaldsonV40W Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
24 22:21Alison HopkinsSENW Ealing Southall & Middx
25122:29Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
26 22:36Liz WynnSENW Serpentine
27 22:44Natalie KippsU23WClive RidleyOrion
28 22:49Alexia TraffordU23W Bristol & West/UCL/Highgate
29 22:54Rhian RavenscroftSENW Highgate
30523:02Ola BalmeV40WSteve SmytheDulwich
31623:08Marie Synnott-WellsV40W Ranelagh
32 23:16Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
33 23:17Sandra Berry-BowersSENW Winchester
34 23:21Brigid O'LearySENW Mornington Chasers
35323:23Joanna ConnV35W Serpentine
36723:24Jenny ThomasV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
37423:26Sarah BaileyV35W Highgate
38 23:31Amy Cope-BalchinSENWKeith AndersonSerpentine
39123:32Clare PauzersV45W Herne Hill
40 23:35Victoria DawesV35W Shaftesbury Barnet
41823:38Helen HoyleV40W Barnet
42 23:40Louise CroxsonSENW Serpentine/Highgate
43923:41Bernadine PritchettV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
44 23:43Jo CarrittSENW Highgate/Running Forever
45 23:44Cath PerrySENW Barnet
46223:48Louise Le RayV45W London Heathside
47 23:53Julia WeallSENW London Heathside
48 23:55Helen SharpSENW Herne Hill/LSE
49 23:57Penny ThornSENW Serpentine
50 24:04Jenny TurnerSENW Highgate
511024:06Louise VacherV40W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
52 24:13Alexandra OpenshawSENW Serpentine
53 24:14Lynn WilsonV50W Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
54524:19Adele Stach-KevitzV35W Newham & Essex Beagles
551124:22Tracey ToryV40W Thames Valley/Canada
561224:24Patricia ThomasV40W Ealing Southall & Middx
57324:26Sophie ProffittU20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
58624:27Natasha CendrowiczV35W Highgate
59724:30Marielle VestlundV35W Serpentine/Sweden
60824:33Nicola RichmondV35WSteve SmytheDulwich
61 24:47Sarah GreenSENW Met Police
62 24:50Anna-Marie McGrawSENW Woking
63424:52Katie RichardsonU20W Havering
64924:54Sandra ProsserV35W Ranelagh
65 24:55S HopperSENW Met P
66224:59Breege NordinV50W Ilford
67 25:00Laura DenisonSENW Serpentine
68 25:03Helen UsborneSENW Serpentine
69 25:16Sarah YatesSENW Wimbledon Windmilers
70 25:24Christine LutschSENWUrban BettagSerpentine/South Africa
71 25:26Sonja SaquiSENW Highgate/Canada
721025:26Ursula WilsonV35W London Heathside
731125:28Karen LeveneV35W London Heathside
741225:30Rebecca BarrowV35W Herne Hill
75 25:34K RuezSENW Herne H
761325:35Liz KiplingV35WNoel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
77 25:38Suzanne YatesSENW Striders of Croydon
78 25:39Nikki BakerV35W Ealing Southall & Middx
79 25:41M ThomasSENW Morn
80325:43Ruth MillerV45W London Heathside
118128:43Claire StewardV55W Dulwich
127129:37Pamela JonesV70WRob SargentIlford/Veterans
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:49Richard GoodmanU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2 16:09Liam WhiteU17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
3 16:13Jamie ShadboltU17M City of Portsmouth/Oxford Uni
4 16:35John BirdU17MDavid SakerIpswich
5 16:49Adam SloanU17MMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset
6 16:50Josh ElderfieldU17MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone
7 16:54Daniel ShanneyU17MDave NaylorHavering
8 17:22Callum SuttonU17M Havering
9 17:23Nathan WilkinsU17MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone
10 17:43Ryan StephensonU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
11 17:47J MorrisU17M Ips
12 17:53Auberon HallU17M Orion
13 17:59Charlie LuscombeU17M Herne Hill
14 18:03Perry WilliamsU17M SB
15 18:05Adam WrightU17M Trent Park
16 18:08George LaingU17M Highgate
17 18:18Jamie Buckley-StantonU17MWarren RoeHavering
18 18:41Joseph WakedU17M Havering
19 18:43Nakole IddirisuU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
20 18:52Dan PenfoldU17M Orion
21 18:59Henry SutcliffeU17M Herne Hill
22 19:08D LeftleyU17M Hav M
23 19:14Luke CallisU17M Trent Park
24 19:17Frankie ConwayU17M Orion
25 19:20Adam BowmanU17M Trent Park
26 19:31Liam LeddyU17M Ilford
27 20:58Ellis BallU17M Orion
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:18Matthew FayersU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
2 14:20Ryan SaxtonU15M Mansfield
3 14:34Liam BlaikieU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4 14:38Lewis LloydU15M Herne Hill
5 14:44Tommy BowerU15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
6 14:53Edward ShepherdU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
7 15:06Rory WagstaffU15M Trent Park
8 15:14Adam EdwardsU15MDave NaylorHavering
9 15:19Alex PetersU15M Enfield & Haringey
10 15:28Henry PartridgeU15M Mansfield
11 15:40Mark PlackettU15MMike FleetCroydon
12 15:44Thomas WraggU15M Mansfield
13 15:46Yoje KikankaU15M Eton Manor
14 15:47Zack Weller-DaviesU15M Herne Hill
15 15:50M JordanU15M Croy
16 16:01Ryan O'MahoneyU15MDave NaylorHavering
17 16:11Alex GordonU15M Orion
18 16:25Ben SilverstoneU15M Orion
19 16:28Thomas DavisU15M Havering
20 16:30Tyler BennettU15M Havering
21 16:32Daniel WillmottU15M Herne Hill
22 17:03James WattsU15M Newham & Essex Beagles
23 17:05Ben SavillU15MMike FleetCroydon
24 17:12C WalkerU15M M&M
25 17:19Michael PrenticeU15M Herne Hill
26 17:27Jake BurgessU15M Newham & Essex Beagles
27 17:30Marco BelahouaneU15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
28 17:32James McCormickU15M Trent Park
29 17:32Massi DendaniU15MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni
30 17:46Bix HallU15M Orion
31 17:49Ross EarneyU15M Havering
32 17:50James AllenU15M Herne Hill
33 17:54Joe KidsonU15M Herne Hill
34 18:02T DaviesU15M Herne H
35 18:13M LattimerU15M Hav M
36 19:45Nabil ToumiU15M Thames Valley
37 20:29Ben ThomsonU15M Havering
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:49Matthew ArnoldU13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
Page: 1 2