London XC Championships External Results
Parliament Hill
22 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
249 51:33Douglas MilsomV65M6907.05.39 Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 30:55Darren DeedSENM3007.05.78 Bedford & County
2 31:26Richard FranzeseU23M2222.09.86Richard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni
3 31:31Chris SmithSENM3103.03.77 Thames Valley
4 31:41Adrian MarriottV35M3624.09.72Adrian MarriottWells City/Yeovil
5 31:56David BruceSENM2310.12.84 Highgate/Oxford Uni
6 32:23James ConnorSENM2521.03.83Kenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni
7 32:31Andrew InskipU23M2102.02.87 Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
8 32:40Glenn SaquiSENM2809.02.80 Highgate
9 32:53Andy GreenleafSENM2621.09.82 Winchester
10 32:57James TrapmoreSENM3331.07.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
11 33:01Peter TuckerSENM2717.04.81Peter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
12 33:10Richard PhillipsSENM3311.11.75 Serpentine
13 33:22Tim ElseySENM2508.02.83 Herne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley
14 33:28Nicholas TorrySENM3119.02.77 Serpentine
15 33:30Ben PaviourV35M3609.11.72 Herne Hill
16133:31Keith NewtonV45M4514.03.63 Herne Hill
17 33:36Malcolm MuirSENM3402.05.74 Ilford
18 33:39Tom AldredSENM2915.03.79Jacob HoweHighgate
19133:40Tom BryantU20M1725.12.90Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
20 33:48Ryan McKinlayU23M2210.09.86Ben PocheeHighgate/Beds Uni
21 33:50Brian WilderV35M3708.09.71 Herne Hill
22 33:53James BrownSENM2702.08.81 Met Police/Thames Turbo
23233:58Sagie BenaimU20M1831.07.90Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
24 34:04Jeff CunninghamSENM2620.02.82Brenda CharnockHerne Hill
25334:07Richard MannU20M1714.12.90Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
26 34:14Richard MunnSENM2925.02.79 Kent
27 34:20Aidan HoganSENM2626.05.82 Hercules Wimbledon/Trinity Col Dublin
28 34:28Jarratt PerkinsU23M2019.12.87 Kingston upon Hull/Nottingham Trent Uni
29434:30Lloyd HeardU20M1807.09.90John HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra
30534:36Alex WardU20M   Dorking & Mole Valley
31 34:40Joel ClewettSENM2304.01.85 Met Police/Reigate Priory
32 34:41Martin BatemanSENM3207.08.76Gerald ArcherHillingdon
33 34:42Eric PhillipsSENM3101.11.77 Serpentine
34 34:45James JarvisV35M3813.10.70 Herne Hill
35634:50Alfred GrimseyU17M1616.01.92 Kent
36 34:52Tim TaylorSENM3030.06.78 Mornington Chasers
37 35:00Henry DodwellSENM3328.10.75 Highgate
38 35:03Jonathan SteadSENM2604.02.82 Herne Hill
39 35:08Simon CoombesV35M3630.06.72 Herne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County
40 35:10Saningo MartynU23M2001.05.88 Highgate/Beds Uni
41 35:11Andrew ReevesV35M3814.07.70 Serpentine
42 35:12Shay JoyceSENM2307.07.85 Orion
43 35:18Alex RobinsonU20M1723.07.91Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
44 35:18Richard BatchelorSENM3305.09.75Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley
45 35:19Andrew RobbinsV35M3527.11.72 Serpentine
46 35:20Hussein AhmedSENM   Hercules Wimbledon/Egypt
47 35:25Hugh TorrySENM3015.10.78 Serpentine
48135:26Robin TuddenhamV40M4008.07.68 Serpentine
49 35:33Matthew MorganSENM3001.08.78Matthew MorganStriders of Croydon
50 35:35CJ ShepherdSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
51 35:35Pat WallisSENM   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
52 35:40Dan ThompsonU23M2008.03.88 Hillingdon/Brunel Uni
53 35:43Karl FreeSENM3115.04.77 Met Police
54 35:47Calum NicolU23M   Thames Valley
55 35:49Brendan GreeneV35M3620.06.72 Queens Park
56 35:58Justin KellySENM   Hercules Wimbledon/Australia
57 36:03Peter WilliamsSENM3105.07.77 Trent Park
58136:10George StewartV40M4009.06.68 London Heathside
59736:17Luke MarshallU20M1827.10.90 Mansfield
60236:21Shane SnowV40M4231.10.66 Highgate
61 36:26R ErikssonSENM   Lon Hth
62 36:27Lee HineSENM   Kent
63336:28Rob BrownV40M4210.02.66 Ealing, Southall & Middx
64436:30Luke ArmitageV40M4418.03.64 Kent
65 36:31Arber BaciSENM   Enfield & Haringey/Albania
66 36:32Neil DanielsSENM2612.12.81 Dulwich
67536:40Charles LoundV40M4126.05.67 Dulwich
68 36:43Paul StockingsV45M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
69636:46Peter LeeV40M4210.05.66 Hercules Wimbledon
70736:46Jonathan DobsonV40M4319.10.65 Hercules Wimbledon
71 36:47Manuel Da SilvaSENM2718.08.81 Thames Valley
72 36:48Edward SamuelSENM3027.09.78Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
73 36:52Richard FanningV35M   Serpentine
74836:53Iain KnightU20M1902.03.89 Ilford
75 36:58Richard StewartV35M3811.08.70 Highgate
76937:03Luke NicholasU20M1826.10.90Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
77 37:06Jonathan DeaneSENM2319.04.85 Highgate
78837:07Alex HortonU23M2120.02.87Steve ChiltonBarnet
79937:07Julian FerraroV40M4311.06.65 London Heathside
80137:10David McGregorV50M   Serpentine/New Zealand
811037:12Josh ArnoldU20M1910.10.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College
821037:15Robert MoyeV40M   Kent
83 37:15El J BahradiSENM   QPH
841137:16Stuart FraserV40M4212.06.66 Hercules Wimbledon
85237:20Mike StapletonV45M4915.02.59 Barnet
861237:22Mark GeorgeV40M4120.01.67 London Heathside
871137:26Matthew RevierU20M1905.05.89Roderick LockHillingdon
881337:29Andy OwenV40M   London Heathside
89 37:30Simon PhillipsSENM2709.11.81 Herne Hill
90337:31Mel ParkerV45M4529.03.63 Barnet
91 37:36Ian GordonU23M   Mornington Chasers
92 37:37Sarwar KhanSENM2620.05.82 Herne Hill
93 37:41Mike CummingsSENM2431.08.84 Herne Hill/Hardley
941437:42Angus SearcyV40M   Serpentine
95 37:44Peter ClinchV35M3616.12.71 Ilford
96 37:47Leigh DooleySENM2606.01.82 City of Stoke/Met Police
97 37:48Paul NorthropV35M3815.01.70 Enfield & Haringey
98 37:48James TaylorSENM3215.05.76 Barnet
99 37:49Paul LeppardSENM3007.09.78 Hillingdon
100 37:54Anthony WattSENM   London Heathside
141140:33Des MichaelV55M5806.03.50Des MichaelBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police
157141:16Mike MannV60M6016.07.48 Dulwich/Herne Hill
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 20:07Justina HeslopSENW2903.03.79Frank HorwillClapham Chasers
2 20:28Catherine BrysonSENW2331.12.84 Belgrave
3 20:52Becky PentySENW2405.05.84Jackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
4 21:04Barbara HosackSENW   Winchester/Netherlands
5 21:10Lisa Da SilvaSENW2513.07.83 Thames Valley
6121:11Clare ElmsV40W4426.12.63Steve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans
7 21:14Esther EvansSENW3422.12.73 Highgate/Thames Turbo
8221:25Michaela McCallumV40W4202.06.66 Winchester
9 21:34Lara BromilowSENW2614.11.82 Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
10121:38Debbie AppletonV35W3613.02.72Martin BranfootHavering
11 21:41Danielle TatumU23W2207.05.86 Colchester & Tendring/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
12121:49Ella WaldmanU20W1724.08.91Geoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
13 21:51Emma PatelSENW2706.05.81 Winchester
14 21:52Karen EllisonSENW2520.01.83 Herne Hill/Vale Royal
15321:54Astrid WinglerV40W   Highgate/Germany
16 22:01Rachel DeeganU23W2210.01.86 Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni
17222:06Sarah SwinhoeV35W3814.07.70 London Heathside
18222:07Jaimie HunterSENW   London Heathside/United States
19 22:09Jane FanningSENW3406.07.74 Serpentine
20 22:12Frances BriscoeSENW2512.04.83Glynn TromansCoventry
21 22:14Diana KennedySENW2921.12.78Brian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
22 22:16Jenny GowansSENW   Serpentine/New Zealand
23422:19Joanne RonaldsonV40W4028.03.68 Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
24 22:21Alison HopkinsSENW3409.05.74 Ealing, Southall & Middx
25122:29Fiona KennedyV50W5124.10.57John FalveyEaling, Southall & Middx
26 22:36Liz WynnSENW3118.10.77 Serpentine
27 22:44Natalie KippsU23W2003.07.88Clive RidleyOrion
28 22:49Alexia TraffordU23W2104.02.87 Bristol & West/UCL/Highgate
29 22:54Rhian RavenscroftSENW2519.07.83 Highgate
30523:02Ola BalmeV40W4122.01.67Steve SmytheDulwich
31623:08Marie Synnott-WellsV40W4415.09.64 Ranelagh
32 23:16Katherine GundersenSENW   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
33 23:17Sandra BowersSENW3420.03.74 Winchester
34 23:21Brigid O'LearySENW   Mornington Chasers
35323:23Joanna ConnV35W   Serpentine
36723:24Jenny ThomasV40W   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
37423:26Sarah BaileyV35W3812.04.70 Highgate
38 23:31Amy Cope-BalchinSENW3119.10.77Keith AndersonSerpentine
39123:32Clare PauzersV45W4602.08.62 Herne Hill
40 23:35Victoria DawesV35W3526.07.73 Shaftesbury Barnet
41823:38Helen HoyleV40W4216.05.66 Barnet
42 23:40Louise CroxsonSENW3230.12.75 Serpentine/Highgate
43923:41Bernadine PritchettV40W4125.01.67Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
44 23:43Jo CarrittSENW3206.09.76 Highgate/Running Forever
45 23:44Cath PerrySENW2916.05.79 Barnet
46223:48Louise WaldmanV45W4514.08.63 London Heathside
47 23:53Julia WeallSENW2322.12.84 London Heathside
48 23:55Helen SharpSENW2719.11.81 Herne Hill/LSE
49 23:57Penny ThornSENW3419.09.74 Serpentine
50 24:04Jenny TurnerSENW3329.04.75 Highgate
511024:06Louise VacherV40W   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
52 24:13Alexandra OpenshawSENW2417.07.84 Serpentine
53 24:14Lynn WilsonV50W5110.02.57 Ealing, Southall & Middx/Veterans
54524:19Adele Stach-KevitzV35W3823.09.70 Newham & Essex Beagles
551124:22Tracey ToryV40W   Thames Valley/Canada
561224:24Patricia ThomasV40W4412.08.64 Ealing, Southall & Middx
57324:26Sophie ProffittU20W1725.11.90Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
58624:27Natasha CendrowiczV35W3802.05.70 Highgate
59724:30Marielle VestlundV35W   Serpentine/Sweden
60824:33Nicola RichmondV35W3821.08.70Steve SmytheDulwich
61 24:47Sarah GreenSENW2808.04.80 Met Police
62 24:50Anna-Marie McGrawSENW   Woking
63424:52Katie RichardsonU20W1918.01.89 Havering
64924:54Sandra ProsserV35W   Ranelagh
65 24:55S HopperSENW   Met P
66224:59Breege NordinV50W5207.06.56 Ilford
67 25:00Laura DenisonSENW3230.09.76 Serpentine
68 25:03Helen UsborneSENW3117.02.77 Serpentine
69 25:16Sarah YatesSENW3427.03.74 Wimbledon Windmilers
70 25:24Christine LutschSENW  Urban BettagSerpentine/South Africa
71 25:26Sonja SaquiSENW   Highgate/Canada
721025:26Ursula WilsonV35W3601.03.72 London Heathside
731125:28Karen LeveneV35W   London Heathside
741225:30Rebecca BarrowV35W3723.08.71 Herne Hill
75 25:34K RuezSENW   Herne H
761325:35Liz KiplingV35W3503.04.73Noel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
77 25:38Suzanne YatesSENW2701.03.81 Striders of Croydon
78 25:39Nikki BakerV35W3906.01.69 Ealing, Southall & Middx
79 25:41M ThomasSENW   Morn
80325:43Ruth MillerV45W4913.12.58 London Heathside
118128:43Claire StewardV55W5626.02.52 Dulwich
127129:37Pamela JonesV70W7207.07.36Rob SargentIlford/Veterans
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 15:49Richard GoodmanU17M1504.04.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2 16:09Liam WhiteU17M1611.10.92Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
3 16:13Jamie ShadboltU17M1627.12.91 City of Portsmouth/Oxford Uni
4 16:35John BirdU17M1617.05.92David SakerIpswich
5 16:49Adam SloanU17M1513.02.93Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset
6 16:50Josh ElderfieldU17M1605.02.92Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone
7 16:54Daniel ShanneyU17M  Dave NaylorHavering
8 17:22Callum SuttonU17M1621.03.92 Havering
9 17:23Nathan WilkinsU17M1605.04.92Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone
10 17:43Ryan StephensonU17M1518.08.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
11 17:47J MorrisU17M   Ips
12 17:53Auberon HallU17M1512.06.93 Orion
13 17:59Charlie LuscombeU17M   Herne Hill
14 18:03Perry WilliamsU17M   SB
15 18:05Adam WrightU17M   Trent Park
16 18:08George LaingU17M1511.03.93 Highgate
17 18:18Jamie Buckley-StantonU17M1524.01.93Warren RoeHavering
18 18:41Joseph WakedU17M1606.11.92 Havering
19 18:43Nakole IddirisuU17M1521.12.92Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
20 18:52Dan PenfoldU17M1730.09.91 Orion
21 18:59Henry SutcliffeU17M1608.02.92 Herne Hill
22 19:08D LeftleyU17M   Hav M
23 19:14Luke CallisU17M1517.04.93 Trent Park
24 19:17Frankie ConwayU17M1729.09.91 Orion
25 19:20Adam BowmanU17M   Trent Park
26 19:31Liam LeddyU17M    
27 20:58Ellis BallU17M1526.08.93 Orion
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 14:18Matthew FayersU15M1405.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon
2 14:20Ryan SaxtonU15M1430.05.94 Mansfield
3 14:34Liam BlaikieU15M1520.11.93Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4 14:38Lewis LloydU15M1429.04.94 Herne Hill
5 14:44Tommy BowerU15M1506.10.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
6 14:53Edward ShepherdU15M1408.12.93Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
7 15:06Rory WagstaffU15M1426.01.94 Trent Park
8 15:14Adam EdwardsU15M1406.07.94Dave NaylorHavering
9 15:19Alex PetersU15M1431.03.94 Enfield & Haringey
10 15:28Henry PartridgeU15M1513.10.93 Mansfield
11 15:40Mark PlackettU15M1421.06.94Mike FleetCroydon
12 15:44Thomas WraggU15M1314.01.95 Mansfield
13 15:46Yoje KikankaU15M1314.01.95 Eton Manor
14 15:47Zack Weller-DaviesU15M   Herne Hill
15 15:50M JordanU15M   Croy
16 16:01Ryan O'MahoneyU15M1421.10.94Dave NaylorHavering
17 16:11Alex GordonU15M   Orion
18 16:25Ben SilverstoneU15M1420.09.94 Orion
19 16:28Thomas DavisU15M1325.01.95 Havering
20 16:30Tyler BennettU15M1301.03.95 Havering
21 16:32Daniel WillmottU15M1429.11.93 Herne Hill
22 17:03James WattsU15M1414.03.94 Newham & Essex Beagles
23 17:05Ben SavillU15M  Mike FleetCroydon
24 17:12C WalkerU15M   M&M
25 17:19Michael PrenticeU15M   Herne Hill
26 17:27Jake BurgessU15M   Newham & Essex Beagles
27 17:30Marco BelahouaneU15M1502.09.93Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
28 17:32James McCormickU15M   Trent Park
29 17:32Massi DendaniU15M1419.04.94Dave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni
30 17:46Bix HallU15M1319.04.95 Orion
31 17:49Ross EarneyU15M1403.01.94 Havering
32 17:50James AllenU15M   Herne Hill
33 17:54Joe KidsonU15M   Herne Hill
34 18:02T DaviesU15M   Herne H
35 18:13M LattimerU15M   Hav M
36 19:45Nabil ToumiU15M1315.08.95 Thames Valley
37 20:29Ben ThomsonU15M1316.02.95 Havering
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 9:49Matthew ArnoldU13M1205.08.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
Page: 1 2