Metropolitan League External Results
Ruislip
29 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
291 43:13Douglas MilsomV65M6907.05.39 Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 27:24Orlando EdwardsSENM3326.06.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
2 27:34Dan DalmedoSENM2814.03.80 Bedford & County/Hillingdon
3 27:43Ewen MallochSENM3204.08.76Martin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
4 28:03Samatar FarahU23M2225.12.85Peter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles
5 28:07Nicholas TorrySENM3119.02.77 Serpentine
6 28:10Scott SterlingSENM2906.12.78Scott SterlingNewham & Essex Beagles
7 28:11Hendrik ZietsmanV40M4118.05.67 Southend/South Africa
8 28:12David WardleSENM3301.10.75 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 28:13James TrapmoreSENM3331.07.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
10 28:14Bertie PowellU23M2228.03.86Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
11 28:29Glenn SaquiSENM2809.02.80 Highgate
12 28:30Hywel CareSENM2515.08.83Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
13 28:34Kevin MurphySENM3406.04.74 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
14 28:44Richard PhillipsSENM3311.11.75 Serpentine
15 28:48Paul AdamsSENM2816.11.80 St. Albans Striders
16 28:50Noel StoddartSENM3115.08.77 St. Mary's Richmond
17 28:53Edgard CreemersSENM   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Netherlands
18 28:57Ed MesserSENM2508.11.83 Chelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
19 28:58Scott TompsettSENM3121.08.77 Hillingdon/Swansea Uni
20 29:00Craig BergU20M2011.11.88 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni
21 29:07Tony JacksonV40M4128.02.67 Shaftesbury Barnet
22 29:13Graeme GarnerSENM2909.05.79 Thurrock/Newham & Essex Beagles
23 29:19James BrownSENM2702.08.81 Met Police/Thames Turbo
24 29:22Richard WilliamsSENM2722.10.81 Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
25 29:34Hugh TorrySENM3015.10.78 Serpentine
26 29:36Martin BatemanSENM3207.08.76Gerald ArcherHillingdon
27 29:36Sam PullanV35M3705.07.71 St. Albans Striders
28 29:37Rob WilsonU23M2103.07.87Ben NoadEaling, Southall & Middx/Royal Holloway Uni of Lon
29 29:38Jim CooperSENM3418.01.74 Harrow/Met Police
30 29:43Richard MannU20M1714.12.90Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
31 29:44Dan ThompsonU23M2008.03.88 Hillingdon/Brunel Uni
32 29:55Robert JackamanSENM2328.03.85 Cambridge H/Met Police
33 29:57Tim TaylorSENM3030.06.78 Mornington Chasers
34 29:59Eric PhillipsSENM3101.11.77 Serpentine
35 30:00Harold WyberSENM2324.07.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
36 30:01Andy BarberSENM3420.08.74 Newham & Essex Beagles
37 30:06Tony GrantV40M4009.10.68 Hillingdon
38 30:11Omar MansourU20M1716.07.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
39 30:16John PikeSENM3304.12.74 Newham & Essex Beagles
40 30:18Andrew ReevesV35M3814.07.70 Serpentine
41 30:19Martin PotterV40M4114.04.67 London Heathside
42 30:20Joel ClewettSENM2304.01.85 Met Police/Reigate Priory
43 30:21Andrew LawrenceU23M2325.11.85 Morpeth/Thames Valley
44 30:22Simon BarrettSENM3314.12.74 Serpentine
45 30:24Robert ThompsonU20M1714.01.91Stevan DokicHillingdon
46 30:25Andrew RobbinsV35M3627.11.72 Serpentine
47 30:27Karl FreeSENM3115.04.77 Met Police
48 30:30Gavin LewisU20M1826.10.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
49 30:30Jack MatthewmanU23M   Highgate
50 30:31Steve ProsserSENM2925.12.78 Herts Phoenix/Bishops Stortford/Thurrock
51 30:32Jonathan LaybournU20M1804.07.90Jonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate
52 30:36Tony LashmarSENM3323.12.74 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
53 30:39Stephen WhitingV40M4103.01.67 Highgate
54 30:43George StewartV40M4009.06.68 London Heathside
55 30:45John FlahiveV40M4316.06.65 London Heathside
56 30:46Jonathan ScottSENM3306.08.75 St. Albans Striders
57 30:47Leigh CrispinSENM2725.04.81 Newham & Essex Beagles
58 30:53Adam StainsbyU20M1914.04.89 Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni
59 30:59Chris SymondsV35M   Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana
60 31:00Peter StainerV45M4628.02.62 Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
61 31:02Robin TuddenhamV40M4008.07.68 Serpentine
62 31:08Andrew MurphySENM2914.09.79 Shaftesbury Barnet
63 31:13Andrew MagnallV45M4601.03.62 Shaftesbury Barnet
64 31:18Manuel Da SilvaSENM2718.08.81 Thames Valley
65 31:21Eric MayersV35M   Shaftesbury Barnet/South Africa
66 31:25Ben McCallumU20M1805.12.89 Ealing, Southall & Middx
67 31:26Andy HoltV40M4423.02.64 Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
68 31:27Rob BrownV40M4210.02.66 Ealing, Southall & Middx
69 31:28Paul LemmonV45M4607.10.62Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
70 31:33Paul HaymanSENM2902.11.79Urban BettagPeterborough/Serpentine
71 31:37Clinton RuthvenSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa
72 31:38John RobertsonSENM2918.12.78 Oxford City/Ealing, Southall & Middx
73 31:39S DixonSENM   Herts P
74 31:41Iain CampbellV45M4818.02.60 Met Police/Ilford
75 31:42Kevin WaldenSENM2630.09.82 Shaftesbury Barnet
76 31:44Richard TomlinsonV40M4008.03.68Richard TomlinsonEaling, Southall & Middx/Veterans
77 31:46Richard StewartV35M3811.08.70 Highgate
78 31:48Shane CoombesU20M1810.10.90Stevan DokicHillingdon
79 31:50Eric SouthamV45M4810.04.60 Highgate
80 31:51Steve NorrisV40M4021.06.68 Thames Valley
81 31:53Alex ChklarSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
82 31:56Edward SamuelSENM3027.09.78Jacob HoweLondon Heathside
83 32:01Miles CopelandSENM   Serpentine
84 32:02Martin McLeanSENM2829.02.80 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Walthamstow
85 32:03Andy DoddSENM   Ealing, Southall & Middx
86 32:05Bruce JudgeV35M3727.05.71 Garden City Runners
87 32:06Nigel RoweV45M4509.05.63 Met Police
88 32:08Mohamud AadanU20M1811.01.90Paul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
89 32:09Phil WettonV40M   Thames Valley
90 32:11Miguel BrancoSENM   Serpentine/Portugal
91 32:12Ian GordonU23M   Mornington Chasers
92 32:13Ashley MildenhallSENM2816.12.79 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
93 32:15Adam PercivalU20M   Ealing, Southall & Middx
94 32:17Scott FarleyV35M3707.11.71 Hillingdon
95 32:20CJ ShepherdSENM   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
96 32:22Richard HollandV45M4915.12.58 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Vets
97 32:23Ray DzikowskiV45M4503.06.63 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/West 4
98 32:25M LaneV45M   Met P
99 32:28Peter TownsendU20M1826.08.90 Herts Phoenix
100 32:32Michael PotticarySENM  Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
106132:44John QuirkeV50M5414.02.54 London Irish/Thames Valley
139134:07Norman MorrisonV55M5825.08.50 Herts Phoenix
242 38:30Paul CloonaV55M   Herts Phoenix/Ireland
245138:34Richard BloomV60M6304.05.45 Herts Phoenix
291143:13Douglas MilsomV65M6907.05.39 Hillingdon
297144:13Mick MillerV70M7009.07.38 Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1112:54Richard GoodmanU17M1504.04.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2213:26Tadhg GrantU17M1517.08.93Geoff WilliamsHillingdon
3313:28Rob MeadowsU17M1617.04.92 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
4 13:34Naz DawitU17M   Thames Valley/Eritrea
5 13:50Carl YatesU17M1621.11.92Stevan DokicHillingdon
6 13:51Alex JonesU17M1623.04.92David HoweEnfield & Haringey
7 13:55Jack Perry-WilliamsU17M1606.11.92Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
8113:56Joe SherryU15M1502.11.93Geoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey
9 13:58Darren SouthcottU17M1703.09.91 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 14:01Ryan StephensonU17M1518.08.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
11 14:09James LaingU17M1602.03.92Stevan DokicHillingdon
12 14:11Tom GoughU17M1618.04.92 Herts Phoenix
13 14:12William LaingU17M1619.12.91 Highgate
14 14:13Gavin BarclayU17M1618.11.92Stevan DokicHillingdon
15214:18Liam BlaikieU15M1520.11.93Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
16 14:19Paul ScanlanU17M1513.06.93Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
17314:23James StockingsU15M1321.04.95Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
18414:31Jack KillipU15M1408.07.94Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
19 14:36Ben ParryU17M1627.04.92Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
20514:37Tom FallonU17M1528.05.93 Enfield & Haringey
21614:38Alex PetersU15M1431.03.94 Enfield & Haringey
25714:45Chris CharlesU15M1431.05.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
26814:53Tom FearnleyU15M1416.05.94 Enfield & Haringey
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 22:07Amy CampbellSENW2506.09.83Bill FosterSouthampton RC/Shaftesbury Barnet
2 22:09Linda JacksonV40W4128.09.67 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3 22:31Becky PentySENW2405.05.84Jackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
4 22:48Esther EvansSENW3422.12.73 Highgate/Thames Turbo
5 22:51Lisa Da SilvaSENW2513.07.83 Thames Valley
6 23:07Ella WaldmanU20W1724.08.91Geoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
7 23:19Emma DanbySENW2723.06.81Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
8 23:28Becky GloverSENW2516.03.83 Serpentine
9 23:47Lauren StewartSENW  Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa
10 23:52Astrid WinglerV40W   Highgate/Germany
11 23:55Jo KentV40W4117.01.67Steve ChiltonBarnet
12 24:00Liz WynnSENW3118.10.77 Serpentine
13 24:06Jo SingerV35W3523.12.72 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
14 24:06Mariah McConnaugheySENW  David ChalfenSerpentine/United States
15 24:07Fiona KennedyV50W5124.10.57John FalveyEaling, Southall & Middx
16 24:16Diana KennedySENW2921.12.78Brian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
17 24:28Sharon McHughSENW3202.12.75 Met Police
18 24:29Katherine PhilpSENW3003.10.78 Garden City Runners
19 24:35Anna FergusonSENW2430.06.84 Chelmsford/Serpentine
20 24:37Sarah WilliamsSENW   Bristol & West/St. Edmunds Pacers
21 24:47Deborah SteerV45W4515.08.63 St. Albans Striders
22 24:54Libby FreeSENW3128.07.77 Met Police/Hillingdon
23 24:56Rachel LundU23W2230.12.85Robin DicksonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
24 24:58Gemma MarrsSENW2431.07.84 South London/Ealing, Southall & Middx
25 25:00Helen BrancoSENW   Team Southampton/Serpentine
26 25:01Katherine MarchSENW2910.09.79 Barnet
27 25:04Katherine GundersenSENW   Woodford Green Essex Ladies
28 25:06Elizabeth OgundeSENW2722.05.81 Highgate/Thames Valley
29 25:08Gill JubbSENW   St. Albans Striders
30 25:10Andrea DevineV40W4231.03.66 London Heathside
31 25:19Jo CarrittSENW3206.09.76 Highgate/Running Forever
32 25:21Audrey AmaraSENW   Serpentine/United States
33 25:26Louise WaldmanV45W4514.08.63 London Heathside
34 25:27Amaïa GuilléU23W   Thames Valley/France
35 25:32Helen HoyleV40W4216.05.66 Barnet
36 25:35Ashlee McGuiganU23W2207.08.86Peter BarryEaling, Southall & Middx
37 25:38Maggie HargraveSENW2416.09.84 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
38 25:39Louise CroxsonSENW3230.12.75 Serpentine/Highgate
39 25:41Sarah BaileyV35W3812.04.70 Highgate
40 25:44Elizabeth McKieV35W   St. Albans Striders
41 25:49Kate BrownU20W1828.10.90Bill FosterSt. Mary's Richmond
42 25:50Penny ThornSENW3419.09.74 Serpentine
43 26:07Belinda PullanV35W3626.04.72 St. Albans Striders
44 26:07Caroline HaleV40W4021.08.68 Garden City Runners
45 26:18Sarah EdmundsSENW3324.04.75 Serpentine
46 26:19Leigh JamesSENW2503.09.83Paula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
47 26:21Natasha CendrowiczV35W3802.05.70 Highgate
48 26:22Tanya ShawSENW3225.09.76 Great Western/Serpentine/Canada
49 26:23Sophie ProffittU20W1825.11.90Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
50 26:25Kate NunnSENW3418.02.74 Thames Valley
51 26:31Liz KillipV45W4721.04.61 St. Mary's Richmond
52 26:32Patricia ThomasV40W4412.08.64 Ealing, Southall & Middx
53 26:35Marielle VestlundV35W   Serpentine/Sweden
54 26:40Cath PerrySENW2916.05.79 Barnet
55 26:49Louise FahertySENW3315.04.75 Highgate
56 26:51Jackie WastellV45W4718.07.61 London Heathside
57 26:52Michelle McNamaraSENW2307.01.85Michael WestEnfield & Haringey
58 26:56Jess DockingU20W1706.06.91John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
59 26:56Hannah PollakU20W1706.04.91 Ealing, Southall & Middx
60 26:57Faith SmithU20W1809.10.90 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
75128:06Fiona HollandV50W5023.01.58 London Heathside
124133:04Avis CowleyV55W5801.05.50 Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 15:42Katie IliffeU15W1318.01.95 St. Mary's Richmond
2 16:03Alice KeaneU17W  Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
3 16:23Maddie GarnerU17W1504.02.93Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
4 16:24Kate BarberU15W1402.08.94Geoff WilliamsBarnet
5 16:39Ella FullerU17W1610.11.92 Herts Phoenix
6 16:40Elizabeth BirdU15W1404.10.94Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
7 16:42Ella LloydU15W1307.12.94Catherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
8 16:45Claudia ConwayU17W1529.08.93 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 17:04Sidnie SalesU17W1527.05.93 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 17:08C HallU15W   Hill
11 17:10Georgina FerrariU15W1406.09.94 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
12 17:11Amy DoyleU15W1318.02.95 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
13 17:40Kate StockingsU17W1517.02.93 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
14 17:44Lucy EdmundsU17W   St. Mary's Richmond
15 18:03Eve EdmundsU15W1501.10.93 St. Mary's Richmond
16 18:19Heather GibbonsU15W1424.11.94 Hillingdon
17 18:26Hannah WellsU17W1506.03.93Roger WilliamsHillingdon
18 18:34Claire VizardU17W   Hillingdon
19 18:56Florence TaylorU15W1405.12.93 St. Mary's Richmond
20 18:58Lucy StansburyU15W   St. Mary's Richmond
21 19:09Sophie FuhrU15W1529.10.93John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
22 19:16Esme StallardU15W  Roger WilliamsHillingdon
23 20:01Rebecca JohnsonU15W1306.02.95Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx
24 20:05Jade NettletonU15W   Hillingdon
25 21:14Eve FollowsU15W1313.04.95 Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 18:21Faye HolderU13W  Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
2 18:26Mary GoughU13W1231.03.96 Herts Phoenix
3 19:06Kerry BailyU13W1323.11.95 Ealing, Southall & Middx
4 19:36Emma CalderU13W   Royston
5 19:55Elizabeth ParryU13W1210.09.96Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
6 20:12Sophie JonesU13W1204.04.96Mark VileRoyston/Biggleswade
7 20:15Bethany CarterU13W1204.02.96Geoff WilliamsBarnet
8 20:49Megan BreenU13W1112.05.97 Herts Phoenix
9 21:01Rebecca MilesU13W1230.08.96Charles HailstoneHillingdon
10 21:03Bella TaylorU13W   St. Mary's Richmond
11 21:07Abigail JowettU13W   Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
12 21:11Sarah SmithU20W1819.09.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridgeshire Schs
13 21:22Ellie BakerU11W1003.06.98Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix
14 21:23Charlotte CowperU13W   Hillingdon
15 21:39Rebecca KillipU13W1111.08.97Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond