Metropolitan League External Results
Ruislip
29 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
291 43:13Douglas MilsomV65M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:24Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
2 27:34Dan DalmedoSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon
3 27:43Ewen MallochSENMMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
4 28:03Samatar FarahU23MPeter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles
5 28:07Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine
6 28:10Scott SterlingSENMScott SterlingNewham & Essex Beagles
7 28:11Hendrik ZietsmanV40M Southend/South Africa
8 28:12David WardleSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 28:13James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
10 28:14Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
11 28:29Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
12 28:30Hywel CareSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
13 28:34Kevin MurphySENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
14 28:44Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
15 28:48Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
16 28:50Noel StoddartSENM St. Mary's Richmond
17 28:53Edgard CreemersSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Netherlands
18 28:57Ed MesserSENM Chelmsford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
19 28:58Scott TompsettSENM Hillingdon/Swansea Uni
20 29:00Craig BergU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London
21 29:07Tony JacksonV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
22 29:13Graeme GarnerSENM Thurrock/Newham & Essex Beagles
23 29:19James BrownSENM Met Police/Thames Turbo
24 29:22Richard WilliamsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
25 29:34Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
26 29:36Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
27 29:36Sam PullanV35M St. Albans Striders
28 29:37Rob WilsonU23MBen NoadEaling Southall & Middx/Royal Holloway Uni of Lond
29 29:38Jim CooperSENM Harrow/Met Police
30 29:43Richard MannU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
31 29:44Dan ThompsonU23M Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
32 29:55Robert JackamanSENM Cambridge H/Met Police
33 29:57Tim TaylorSENM Mornington Chasers
34 29:59Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
35 30:00Harold WyberSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
36 30:01Andy BarberSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
37 30:06Tony GrantV40M Hillingdon
38 30:11Omar MansourU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
39 30:16John PikeSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
40 30:18Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
41 30:19Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
42 30:20Joel ClewettSENM Met Police/Reigate Priory
43 30:21Andrew LawrenceU23M Morpeth/Thames Valley
44 30:22Simon BarrettSENM Serpentine
45 30:24Robert ThompsonU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
46 30:25Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
47 30:27Karl FreeSENM Met Police
48 30:30Gavin LewisU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
49 30:30Jack MatthewmanU23M Highgate
50 30:31Steve ProsserSENM Herts Phoenix/Bishops Stortford/Thurrock
51 30:32Jonathan LaybournU20MJonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate
52 30:36Tony LashmarSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
53 30:39Stephen WhitingV40M Highgate
54 30:43George StewartV40M London Heathside
55 30:45John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
56 30:46Jonathan ScottSENM St. Albans Striders
57 30:47Leigh CrispinSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
58 30:53Adam StainsbyU20M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London
59 30:59Chris SymondsV35M Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana
60 31:00Peter StainerV45M Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
61 31:02Robin TuddenhamV40M Serpentine
62 31:08Andrew MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet
63 31:13Andrew MagnallV45M Shaftesbury Barnet
64 31:18Manuel Da SilvaSENM Thames Valley
65 31:21Eric MayersV35M Shaftesbury Barnet/South Africa
66 31:25Ben McCallumU20M Ealing Southall & Middx
67 31:26Andy HoltV40M Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
68 31:27Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
69 31:28Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
70 31:33Paul HaymanSENMUrban BettagPeterborough/Serpentine
71 31:37Clinton RuthvenSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa
72 31:38John RobertsonSENM Oxford City/Ealing Southall & Middx
73 31:39S DixonSENM Herts P
74 31:41Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford
75 31:42Kevin WaldenSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
76 31:44Richard TomlinsonV40MRichard TomlinsonEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans
77 31:46Richard StewartV35M Highgate
78 31:48Shane CoombesU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
79 31:50Eric SouthamV45M Highgate
80 31:51Steve NorrisV40M Thames Valley
81 31:53Alex ChklarSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
82 31:56Edward SamuelSENMJacob HoweLondon Heathside
83 32:01Miles CopelandSENM Serpentine
84 32:02Martin McLeanSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Walthamstow
85 32:03Andy DoddSENM Ealing Southall & Middx
86 32:05Bruce JudgeV35M Garden City Runners
87 32:06Nigel RoweV45M Met Police
88 32:08Mohamud AadanU20MPaul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
89 32:09Phil WettonV40M Thames Valley
90 32:11Miguel BrancoSENM Serpentine/Portugal
91 32:12Ian GordonU23M Mornington Chasers
92 32:13Ashley MildenhallSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
93 32:15Adam PercivalU20M Ealing Southall & Middx
94 32:17Scott FarleyV35M Hillingdon
95 32:20CJ ShepherdSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
96 32:22Richard HollandV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters
97 32:23Ray DzikowskiV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/West 4
98 32:25M LaneV45M Met P
99 32:28Peter TownsendU20M Herts Phoenix
100 32:32Michael PotticarySENMGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
106132:44John QuirkeV50M London Irish/Thames Valley
139134:07Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
242 38:30Paul CloonaV55M Herts Phoenix/Ireland
245138:34Richard BloomV60M Herts Phoenix
291143:13Douglas MilsomV65M Hillingdon
297144:13Mick MillerV70M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:54Richard GoodmanU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2213:26Tadhg GrantU17MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
3313:28Rob MeadowsU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
4 13:34Naz DawitU17M Thames Valley/Eritrea
5 13:50Carl YatesU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
6 13:51Alex JonesU17MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey
7 13:55Jack Perry-WilliamsU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
8113:56Joe SherryU15MGeoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey
9 13:58Darren SouthcottU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 14:01Ryan StephensonU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
11 14:09James LaingU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
12 14:11Tom GoughU17M Herts Phoenix
13 14:12William LaingU17M Highgate
14 14:13Gavin BarclayU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
15214:18Liam BlaikieU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
16 14:19Paul ScanlanU17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
17314:23James StockingsU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
18414:31Jack KillipU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
19 14:36Ben ParryU17MCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
20514:37Tom FallonU17M Enfield & Haringey
21614:38Alex PetersU15M Enfield & Haringey
25714:45Chris CharlesU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
26814:53Tom FearnleyU15M Enfield & Haringey
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:07Amy CampbellSENWBill FosterSouthampton RC/Shaftesbury Barnet
2 22:09Linda JacksonV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3 22:31Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
4 22:48Esther EvansSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo
5 22:51Lisa Da SilvaSENW Thames Valley
6 23:07Ella WaldmanU20WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside/Enfield & Haringey
7 23:19Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
8 23:28Becky GloverSENW Serpentine
9 23:47Lauren StewartSENWFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa
10 23:52Astrid WinglerV40W Highgate/Germany
11 23:55Jo KentV40WSteve ChiltonBarnet
12 24:00Liz WynnSENW Serpentine
13 24:06Jo SingerV35W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
14 24:06Mariah McConnaugheySENWDavid ChalfenSerpentine/United States
15 24:07Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
16 24:16Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
17 24:28Sharon McHughSENW Met Police
18 24:29Katherine PhilpSENW Garden City Runners
19 24:35Anna FergusonSENW Chelmsford/Serpentine
20 24:37Sarah WilliamsSENW Bristol & West/St. Edmunds Pacers
21 24:47Deborah SteerV45W St. Albans Striders
22 24:54Libby FreeSENW Met Police/Hillingdon
23 24:56Rachel LundU23WRobin DicksonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
24 24:58Gemma MarrsSENW South London/Ealing Southall & Middx
25 25:00Helen BrancoSENW Team Southampton/Serpentine
26 25:01Katherine MarchSENW Barnet
27 25:04Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
28 25:06Elizabeth OgundeSENW Highgate/Thames Valley
29 25:08Gill JubbSENW St. Albans Striders
30 25:10Andrea DevineV40W London Heathside
31 25:19Jo CarrittSENW Highgate/Running Forever
32 25:21Audrey AmaraSENW Serpentine/United States
33 25:26Louise Le RayV45W London Heathside
34 25:27Amaïa GuilléU23W Thames Valley/France
35 25:32Helen HoyleV40W Barnet
36 25:35Ashlee McGuiganU23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx
37 25:38Maggie HargraveSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
38 25:39Louise CroxsonSENW Serpentine/Highgate
39 25:41Sarah BaileyV35W Highgate
40 25:44Elizabeth McKieV35W St. Albans Striders
41 25:49Kate BrownU20WBill FosterSt. Mary's Richmond
42 25:50Penny ThornSENW Serpentine
43 26:07Belinda PullanV35W St. Albans Striders
44 26:07Caroline HaleV40W Garden City Runners
45 26:18Sarah EdmundsSENW Serpentine
46 26:19Leigh JamesSENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
47 26:21Natasha CendrowiczV35W Highgate
48 26:22Tanya ShawSENW Great Western/Serpentine/Canada
49 26:23Sophie ProffittU20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
50 26:25Kate NunnSENW Thames Valley
51 26:31Liz KillipV45WDuncan GaskellSt. Mary's Richmond
52 26:32Patricia ThomasV40W Ealing Southall & Middx
53 26:35Marielle VestlundV35W Serpentine/Sweden
54 26:40Cath PerrySENW Barnet
55 26:49Louise FahertySENW Highgate
56 26:51Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
57 26:52Michelle McNamaraSENWMichael WestEnfield & Haringey
58 26:56Jess DockingU20WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
59 26:56Hannah PollakU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
60 26:57Faith SmithU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
75128:06Fiona HollandV50W London Heathside
124133:04Avis CowleyV55W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:42Katie IliffeU15W St. Mary's Richmond
2 16:03Alice KeaneU17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
3 16:23Maddie GarnerU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
4 16:24Kate BarberU15WGeoff WilliamsBarnet
5 16:39Ella FullerU17W Herts Phoenix
6 16:40Elizabeth BirdU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
7 16:42Ella LloydU15WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
8 16:45Claudia ConwayU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 17:04Sidnie SalesU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 17:08C HallU15W Hill
11 17:10Georgina FerrariU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
12 17:11Amy DoyleU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
13 17:40Kate StockingsU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
14 17:44Lucy EdmundsU17W St. Mary's Richmond
15 18:03Eve EdmundsU15W St. Mary's Richmond
16 18:19Heather GibbonsU15W Hillingdon
17 18:26Hannah WellsU17WRoger WilliamsHillingdon
18 18:34Claire VizardU17W Hillingdon
19 18:56Florence TaylorU15W St. Mary's Richmond
20 18:58Lucy StansburyU15W St. Mary's Richmond
21 19:09Sophie FuhrU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
22 19:16Esme StallardU15WRoger WilliamsHillingdon
23 20:01Rebecca JohnsonU15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
24 20:05Jade NettletonU15W Hillingdon
25 21:14Eve FollowsU15W Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:21Faye HolderU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
2 18:26Mary GoughU13W Herts Phoenix
3 19:06Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
4 19:36Emma CalderU13W Royston
5 19:55Elizabeth ParryU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
6 20:12Sophie JonesU13WMark VileRoyston/Biggleswade
7 20:15Bethany CarterU13WGeoff WilliamsBarnet
8 20:49Megan BreenU13W Herts Phoenix
9 21:01Rebecca MilesU13WCharles HailstoneHillingdon
10 21:03Bella TaylorU13W St. Mary's Richmond
11 21:07Abigail JowettU13W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
12 21:11Sarah SmithU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridgeshire Schs
13 21:22Ellie BakerU11WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
14 21:23Charlotte CowperU13W Hillingdon
15 21:39Rebecca KillipU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond