Gwent League External Results
Bristol
6 Dec 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
30 15:56Natalie NashU13W Team Bath
16 25:50Naomi ProsserU17WVictor TarrantHereford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1135:55Rob WhalleyV40M Bristol & West
2 36:59Oliver MottSENM Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
3 37:05S GuestSENM Belg
4 37:06Mark JenningsSENM Cardiff
5 37:14Craig PetersU23M Bristol & West
6 37:30Nathaniel LaneSENM Cardiff
7137:38Tom MarshallU20MJames ThieBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni
8237:55Austin DaviesV40M Brecon
9 38:00Phil MatthewsSENM Swansea
10238:07Steve MitchellU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
11338:20James MillsU23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni
12138:24Phil ParryV45M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
13 39:02Eliot HaimesSENM Wells City/Yeovil
14439:04Chris MooreU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
15539:13Chris GreenU20M Reading RR/Cardiff Uni
16639:14David GreenU23M Bristol Uni
17 39:19Peter RyderSENM Cardiff
18339:38Julian BakerV40M Les Croupiers
19 39:45Ian WilliamsSENM Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingh
20139:50Phil CookV35MPhil CookLes Croupiers
21 39:51Billy SheppardSENM Clevedon
22 39:51Sam JonesU17M Neath
23 39:51Steve McGuiganSENM Bristol & West/White Horse
24440:04Lee AherneV40MLee AherneLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters
25 40:11Peter GristSENMClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni
26 40:14Stephen PatersonSENM San Domenico
27 40:16Harry MatthewsSENM Brecon/Mynydd Du
28 40:25David MillerSENM Great Western/New Zealand
29740:30Alex LambertSENM Bath Uni
30240:34Peter ColesV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
31 40:45Jonathan GillingV35M Wells City/Yeovil
32340:56Richard BullenV45M Les Croupiers
33 41:07Martin ShawV35M Brecon
34441:11Robin NashV45M Westbury
35841:13Daniel BodmanU20MSean PriceAberdare Valley
36 41:17Stuart CreesSENMStuart CreesLes Croupiers
37 41:23Edward TakataSENM Cardiff
38941:24Lewys Winfield YoungU20M Cardiff
39 41:26Mark HopkinsonU23M Minehead
401041:34James E IrvineSENM Bath Uni
41541:36Nick FrostV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)
42 41:40Tim HawkinsV35M Yeovil Town
43 41:41Nick DukesSENM Les Croupiers
44 41:48Lee SouthernwoodSENM Team Bath
45 41:51Mark PalserSENM Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
46 41:52Mark LewisV35M Taunton/Running Forever
47542:05Rob HuntV45M Bridgend
48 42:11James LeithSENM Unattached
49 42:12James TugwellSENM Cornwall
501142:13Andrew DickensU23M Nene Valley/Cardiff Uni
55142:34Rick WallisV50M Westbury/Bristol & West
76243:37Steve HollierV55M Clevedon/South West Vets
84344:01Jonathan GoodlandV50M Great Western
90144:19Peter DaviesV55M Bridgend
94244:49David WintleV55M Great Western
116346:06Leslie LockV55M Wells City/South West Vets
140147:26Tim GeorgeV45M Dursley
174249:02Tony JefferiesV60M Yate/Westbury
193350:04Robert FowlerV60M Amman Valley
226 52:31Adnan HaqU20M Cardiff Uni
272167:26R LongV65M W'bury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:59Nicola SykesU23W Bedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS
2 25:22Debbie ReesSENWPhil BanningCardiff
3 25:23Imogen AinsworthU23WKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
4 25:36Louise DurmanU23W Stroud
5125:49Leah DixonU20W Cardiff
6 25:53Nicola BrooklandSENW Bristol & West
7 25:54Caryl JonesU23WDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
8 26:05Katherine HumphreysU23W Cardiff/Exeter
9226:12Bethan GriffithsU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
10126:13Sarah Urwin-MannV35W Team Bath/South West Vets
11 26:20G LeheySENW Card
12 26:36Angela HeeleySENW San Domenico
13 26:56Laura ParsonageSENW Team Bath
14 26:59Robyn GoldingSENWRobyn GoldingWestbury
15 27:00Suzie RichardsU23W Bristol & West/Leeds & Bradford TC/Loughborough St
16 27:03Rhiannon AceSENW Pembrokeshire TC
17 27:07Anna LewisSENW Wells City/Yeovil
18 27:21Sophie VollerSENW Westbury
19327:22Angela SpeightU23W Omagh/Cardiff Met Uni/Ireland
20 27:23Vicky PlumeU23W Bristol Uni
21 27:24Ruth TylerSENW Les Croupiers/Cardiff Uni
22 27:35Andrea CulpSENW Great Western
23427:36Laura BackhouseU23W Cardiff Uni
24 27:37Alice HectorSENW Wells City/Stirling Uni
25127:39Melissa WatsonV40W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
26227:47Jenny MooreV40W Wells City/Yeovil Town
27527:48K SpillsburyU23W Bath U
28 27:51Claire ConwayU20WDavid WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester
29627:58Rebecca StearnU20W Cardiff Uni
30728:00Hayley PointerU20W Team Southampton/Swansea Uni
36328:27Libby BohemenV40W Les Croupiers
39228:41Jo PrichardV35W Les Croupiers
41328:47Rachel AllcockV35W Swansea
46129:11Anne SaxenaV50W Newport
48129:16Caroline JonesV45W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
57229:50Wendy TippettV45W Westbury
60130:16Zina MarchantV55W Team Bath
69931:02Linda SmithV40W Nene Valley
76231:19Kathryn MortonV50W Stroud
87232:09Sue AshtonV55W Chepstow H
130139:30Pauline ThomasV65W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
131139:54Clare JohnsonV60W Les Croupiers
133240:10K CraneV65W Brec
143243:24Susan ThomasV60W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1136:51Sydney WheelerV70M Chepstow H
2237:12David RosserV70M Amman Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:06Richard PetersU20MMike DownBristol & West
2 22:34Nathan HardeeU20M Newport
3 23:03Daniel WoolfordU20M Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
4 23:39Michael KershawU20MJames ThieCwmbran
5 24:00Ollie BowerU20M Team Bath
6 24:03Stephen FrancisU20MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club
7 24:04George DrummondU20M Team Bath
8 24:56Matthew ParkerU20M Yate
9 25:40Rob WhithamU20MRob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
10 25:45Matt EmeryU20M Bath
11 25:53Ian GoldsmithU20M Yate
12 25:55Hywell JonesU20M Aberdare Valley/UW Aberystwyth
13 26:01Craig SprodU20MSean PriceAberdare Valley
14 29:51Mark HaworthU20M Bris U
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:10Nathan YoungU17M Mendip/Yeovil
2 22:43Alex EdwardsU17MDave LewisCwmbran
3 22:49Brett HalliwellU17M Yate/Westbury
4 23:12Daniel HiscoxU17M Aberdare Valley
5 23:26Matthew PetersU17M Bristol & West
6 24:18Nicky MorrellU17M Carmarthen
7 24:19Tom BeerU17M Team Bath/City of Salisbury
8 24:20Matthew DeaconU17M Bristol & West
9 24:36Olly CaylessU17M Brecon
10 24:49Emrys PennyU17MMichael AdamsNewport
11 25:06Daniel StudleyU17MMike DownYate/Westbury
12 25:20Darren JonesU17MPaul DarneyCardiff
13 25:34Jake WatsonU17M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
14 25:49Tom ThickU17M Wells City/Yeovil
15 26:33Jonathan BarnesU17MVictor TarrantHereford/Border Olympians
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:36Elliott HardeeU15MElliott HardeeNewport
2 16:58Adam SpeakeU15M Bristol & West
3 17:17Matthew AntoniazziU15MDave LewisCwmbran
4 17:18Simon CooperU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton
5 17:21Fred BartonU15M Yate/Westbury
6 17:22Adan TrebbleU15M Team Bath
7 17:23George HarrisU15M Yeovil/Wells City
8 17:28Felix McGrathU15M Westbury
9 17:33Tom DavisU15MRoger DavisBridgend
10 17:55Tyrone JamesU15M Bitton/Westbury
11 18:05George HurfordU15M Bristol & West
12 18:11Lloyd HecklerU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
13 18:14James HanrahanU15M Cwmbran
14 18:19Daniel LewisU15M Neath
15 18:20Isaac TaschimowitzU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:56Miles BurtonU13M Team Bath
2 11:57Kyran RobertsU13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
3 12:00Oliver FoxU13MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
4 12:15Matthew ColeU13MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City
5 12:25Jack GoochU13MPaul DarneyCardiff
6 12:28Liam BradleyU13MPeter FreemanNewport
7 12:30Rhys NorrisU13M Newport
8 12:31Christian LovattU13MKevin EvansCarmarthen
9 12:34Lewis PreeceU13MEdward ThompsonSwansea
10 13:02Elliot RichardsU13MAndrew JollyBarry & Vale
11 13:04James LeuschkeU13M Brecon
12 13:08James ToddU13M Wells City
13 13:13Ben JonesU13MDave LewisCwmbran
14 13:29Daniel HallU13MKevin TobinSwansea
15 13:34Alex DedbridgeU13M Bath
25 14:53Philip BridgeU13MAnnette WealeYeovil
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:24Jordan RichardsU13M Carmarthen
2 6:27Luke PriorU11MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil
3 6:34Danyaal MohamedU11M Bridgend
4 6:44Jack ParkinsonU12M B'end
5 6:48James BridgeU12M Newp
6 6:53Calden JohnU12M Wells
7 6:54Edward O'KeefeU11M Newport
8 6:56Danny KennedyU12M Wells
9 6:56Talfan AllcockU11MColin DaviesAmman Valley
10 6:58Morgan WithersU12M Wells
11 7:02George HudsonU11M Hereford
12 7:06Rob DavisU12M B'end
13 7:07Aled PhillipsU11M Amman Valley
14 7:14William ReynoldsU11M Swansea
15 7:17Dominic BlackledgeU12M Wells
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:59Georgie BruinvelsU20WMichael FirthSouth London/Bristol Uni
2 21:46Laura ParkerU20WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe
3 22:17Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20WKevin EvansCarmarthen
4 22:45Gwenno BrownU20W Cardiff
5 23:00Laura DunnU20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni
6 23:00Rachel HeardU20W Taunton
7 23:15Ellie BrodieU20W Yate/Westbury
8 23:49Michelle AllenU20W Cardiff/Millfield Sch
9 23:57Natalie AllenU20W Cardiff
10 23:59Siobhan SvendsenU20W Team Southampton
11 25:16Rebecca KingU20W Swansea
12 25:26Julia BaileyU20WJulia BaileyTeam Bath/Bath Uni
13 25:47Rosa Sampson-GeroskiU20W Greenwich Tritons
14 26:25Lucy BeerU20W Team Bath
15 27:04Erica GollandU20W Highgate/Bristol Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:04Eleanor WimshurstU17W Bristol & West
2 21:58Lucy AtkinsU17W Yate/Westbury
3 22:07Vicky JacksonU17WKevin TobinCwmbran
4 22:55Laura JamesU17W Taunton
5 23:05Marcie BowerU17W Team Bath
6 23:10Vanessa BrannU17WDavid WalkerBristol & West
7 23:12Alice Murray-GourlayU17WJames ManthorpCity of Salisbury/Team Bath
8 23:26Leighanna ChappellU17W Yeovil/Wells City
9 24:13Cerys MorganU17W Swansea
10 25:01Lizzie HartU17W Yeovil/Wells City
11 25:28Christie JonesU17W Gloucester/Millfield Sch/Hereford
12 25:29Alice JohnstonU17W Cardiff
13 25:32Eluned HydeU17W Cardiff & The Vale Schs
14 25:34Lauren ReganU17WPaul DarneyCardiff
15 25:49Catrin LewisU17W Carmarthen/West Wales
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:06Naomi SpeakeU15W Bristol & West
2 18:12Ffion PriceU15WDarrell MaynardBrecon
3 18:41Megan WithersU15W Pembrokeshire
4 18:56Annie IngramU15W Team Bath
5 19:20Aoife ThorogoodU15W Mendip
6 19:32Olivia SadlerU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West
7 19:47Rhianwedd PriceU15W Brecon
8 20:02Clara EvansU15W Hereford
9 20:13Alex StainthorpeU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath
10 20:19Jessica WoodU15W Yeovil/Wells City
11 20:24Ellie LeekU15W Cwmbran
12 20:34Zoe BarberU15W Yate/Westbury
13 20:36Iris McNeillU15W Yate/Westbury
14 20:37Harriet RogersU15WCharlotte FisherTaunton
15 20:38Clare HarwoodU15WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:12Holly BrownU13WCharlotte FisherTaunton
2 13:19Emily SmithU13WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City
3 13:24Olivia GwynnU13WKevin TobinSwansea
4 13:29Rebecca CarverU13W Mendip
5 13:40Jemma JonesU13W Yeovil/Wells City
6 13:57Rebecca EvansU13WTony HouchinPontyclun
7 14:07Miranda SadlerU13WDavid TaylorBristol & West
8 14:22Emily DixonU13WDiana VilesTeam Bath
9 14:23Isobel LewisU13W Cardiff
10 14:24Kari O'NeillU13W Carmarthen
11 14:26Megan OsborneU13W Bridgend
12 14:34Iona EvansU13WKevin TobinSwansea
13 14:36Malika RezouguiU13WDave LewisCwmbran
14 14:42Hannah CockramU13W Bristol & West
15 14:43Abigail GibbonsU13W Wells City/Yeovil
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:09Rosa YatesU13WRidley GriffithBridgend
2 7:11Megan JamesU13W Cwmbran
3 7:13Amelia ReynoldsU11WElwyn JarrettNewport
4 7:14Ellie LeatherU11WJason MichaelYate/Westbury
5 7:16Alice Russell-StretchU13W Pembrokeshire
6 7:22Siobhan EleriU11W Carmarthen
Page: 1 2