Welsh Inter Regional (inc Masters) External Results
Wrexham
13 Dec 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:33Rebecca EvansU13WTony HouchinPontyclun
2 9:42Kathryn RobertsU13W Deeside AAC
3 9:56Abigail BackshallU13WPhilip OliverColwyn Bay
4 10:05Jessica HegartyU13W Bridgend
5 10:08Megan OsborneU13W Bridgend
6 10:15Kari O'NeillU13W Carmarthen
7 10:16Nia WardU13W Bridgend
8 10:17Iona EvansU13WKevin TobinSwansea
9 10:17Francesca MorrisU13W Cardiff
10 10:18Cari HarriesU13W Dyfed Schs/Aberystwyth
11 10:24Poppy LewisU13W Pembrokeshire
12 10:25Kate CokerU13WAndrew JollyBarry & Vale
13 10:31Rachel BevanU13W Cardiff & The Vale Schs
14 10:33Sioned JonesU13W Dyfed Schs
15 10:34Lucy JonesU13W Amman Valley/Carmarthen
16 10:35Rebecca JohnU13W Bridgend
17 10:36Lucy HammettU13WJohn GriffithsSwansea
18 10:37Naomi OsbornU13W Swansea
19 10:38Malika RezouguiU13WDave LewisCwmbran
20 10:39Lucy TarrantU13W Bridgend
21 10:57Bronwen JenkinsonU13W Menai
22 11:10Rhian JonesV35W Eryri
23 11:11Caitlin ThompsonU13W Pembrokeshire
24 11:12Tillie CarterU13WAndrew JollyBarry & Vale
25 11:15Lowri HecklerU13W Carmarthen
26 11:20Catrin AnsellU13W Aberystwyth
27 11:21Hannah PiercyU13W Deeside AAC
28 11:27Georgia BatesU13W Deeside AAC
29 11:36Caitlin SampsonU13W West
30 11:41Celyn EmanuelU15W Glamorgan Valleys Schs
31 11:49Emily RowlandsU13W North
32 11:53Emily ClarkU13W North
33 11:58Lottie WilliamsU13W Carmarthen
34 12:11Philippa WrightU13W Deeside AAC
35 12:14Heidi RedwoodU13W South
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:43Kyran RobertsU13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
2 8:53Rhys NorrisU13M Newport
3 8:57Andrew WilliamsU13M Deeside AAC
4 9:00Andrew JonesU13M Wakefield
5 9:01Lewis PreeceU13MEdward ThompsonSwansea
6 9:02Liam BradleyU13MPeter FreemanNewport
7 9:06Christian LovattU13MKevin EvansCarmarthen
8 9:11Jack FearU13M Newport/Gloucestershire Schs
9 9:16Jack GoochU13MPaul DarneyCardiff
10 9:17Tristan HenryU13M Deeside AAC
11 9:17John CoveU13MPhil BanningCardiff
12 9:22Rhys Llywelyn JamesU13MAndrew WallingMenai
13 9:24Stephen WilliamsU13M Aberystwyth/Dyfed Schs
14 9:26James HuntU13MRidley GriffithBridgend
15 9:28Felix IaconoU13M Cardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
16 9:28Tom EdmundsU13M Glamorgan Valleys Schs
17 9:28Finley DaviesU13MKevin TobinSwansea
18 9:29James ScarfiU13MJeffrey HarwoodCwmbran
19 9:31Thomas JohnU13M Neath/Dyfed Schs
20 9:32Matthew BlackwellU13M Deeside AAC
21 9:34Elliot RichardsU13MAndrew JollyBarry & Vale
22 9:37Sam ChandlerU13M Cardiff & The Vale Schs
23 9:38Seorse BaileyU13M Colwyn Bay
24 9:39Jobe UrquhartU13M Deeside AAC
25 9:41Grant LeachU13M Deeside AAC
26 9:44James BryanU13M Carmarthen
27 9:46Daniel HallU13MKevin TobinSwansea
28 9:48Geraint JonesU13M South
29 9:49Jack ReesU13M Dyfed Schs
30 10:04Fraser BonarU13M South
31 10:04Nathan HarveyU13M Menai
32 10:12Jake HarveyU13M South
33 10:14Anthony GrantonU13M Menai
34 10:21Gethin DanielU13M Carmarthen
35 10:32Callum JacksonU13M West
36 10:40Jonathan WaughU15M Dyfed Schs
37 11:13Jake FosterU13M Louth
38 11:19Euan FoxU13M East
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:34Ffion PriceU15WDarrell MaynardBrecon
2 13:56Megan WithersU15W Pembrokeshire
3 14:04Rhianwedd PriceU15W Brecon
4 14:22Lauren HarriesU15W Ceredigion
5 14:25Ellie LeekU15W Cwmbran
6 14:46Elysia PearsonU15W Swansea
7 14:50Catlin BryantU15W Bridgend
8 14:51Ffion LewisU15W Bridgend
9 15:00Sarah LivettU15WJackie NewtonMenai
10 15:06Megan TurnerU15W Aberystwyth
11 15:13Josie LewisU15W Pembrokeshire
12 15:33Jemima OsbornU15W Swansea
13 15:41Clare HarwoodU15WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
14 15:51Lucy HarveyU15W Cardiff
15 16:06Zoe DavisU15W Cardiff & The Vale Schs
16 16:09Francesca HydeU13WDave LewisCwmbran
17 16:15Jenny LampkinU15W Deeside AAC
18 16:31Ellie DaviesU15W Brecon
19 16:33Carys EdwardsU15W Deeside AAC
20 16:35Laura BlackwellU15W Deeside AAC
21 16:47Shannon ChiltonU15W Deeside AAC
22 16:50Delwen LoudonU15W East
23 16:53Rebecca RobertsU15W South East Wales Schs
24 17:04Heather LewisU15WMartin BellPembrokeshire
25 17:07Chelsie HarrisU13WDave LewisCwmbran
26 17:09Catrin GriffithsU15WPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs
27 17:44Lucy DalyU15WEdward ThompsonCardiff
28 18:03Megan LloydU15W Menai
29 18:44Beth WardU15W Darlington H
30 19:52Rebecca HallU15W Swansea
31 21:11Helen BlowerU15WGlyn DaviesWrexham
32 23:09Chloe PhillipsU15W South
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:33Elliott HardeeU15MElliott HardeeNewport
2 12:46Matthew O'LearyU15M Neath
3 12:53Elliot MearsU15M Bridgend
4 12:57Matthew AntoniazziU15MDave LewisCwmbran
5 12:59Daniel ChesworthU15MPhil BanningNewport
6 13:05Liam LloydU15M Swansea/Llanelli
7 13:14Tom DaviesU15M North Somerset
8 13:19Lloyd HecklerU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
9 13:21Tom EarleyU15MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay
10 13:23Lloyd BradleyU15M South Wales
11 13:25William SheridanU15M Menai
12 13:27Grant WestcottU15M Llanelli
13 13:30Stephen ScarfiU15MDavid NortonCwmbran
14 13:32Tom BevanU15MColin DaleyCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
15 13:34Morgan DaviesU15M Bridgend
16 13:38Curtis GoodgerU15M Newport
17 13:42Rory HeslopU15M Cardiff & The Vale Schs
18 13:43Keiron StephensU15M Cwmbran
19 13:46Tom BevanU15MColin DaleyCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
20 13:52Daniel LewisU15M Cardiff & The Vale Schs
21 13:55Gareth EvansU13M Dudley & Stourbridge
22 13:59Ronan LlyrU15MKevin EvansCarmarthen
23 14:03Ben JonesU17M Aberdare Valley
24 14:11Ruan WilliamsU15M West
25 14:18Liam HardeeU15M Newport
26 14:21Gary JonesU15M Bournemouth
27 14:40Owain JamesU15MAndrew WallingMenai
28 14:49Adam JonesU15M Brecon
29 14:51Evann WynnU15M East
30 14:51David BlowerU15M Wrexham
31 15:09George BackshallU15MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay
32 15:14Josh LeonardU15M East
33 15:18Morgan EvansU15M Menai
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:25Vicky JacksonU17WKevin TobinCwmbran
2 17:03Emily DowneyU17W Llanelli
3 17:08Angharad DaviesU17W Carmarthen/West Wales
4 17:44Aneura PhillipsU17W Carmarthen/West Wales
5 18:14Elinor ThorogoodU17W Aberystwyth
6 18:18Katryna LeyU17W Swansea
7 18:40Lisa PetersU17W Menai
8 18:50Ceri SayceU17W Cardiff & The Vale Schs
9 18:55Rebecca AnsellU17W Aberystwyth
10 19:52Jessica ColleyU17W Cardiff & The Vale Schs
11 20:44Lynsey GardnerU17W South
12 21:21Aimee HendricksonU17W Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:35Jonathan HopkinsU17MRidley GriffithBridgend
2 17:41Alex EdwardsU17MDave LewisCwmbran
3 17:42Charlie HulsonU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
4 17:59Jamie WrightU17M Deeside AAC
5 18:39Nicky MorrellU17M Carmarthen
6 18:50Matthew RichardsU17M Pembrokeshire
7 18:52Owen HaswellU17MJohn HartleyBarry & Vale
8 19:06Andrew WoodcockU17M Menai
9 19:19Stephen PierceU17M Menai
10 19:22Jake WatsonU17M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
11 19:31Olly CaylessU17M Brecon
12 19:38Lewis MyattU17M Colwyn Bay
13 19:56Darren JonesU17MPaul DarneyCardiff
14 20:05Huw JonesU17MAnthony ClarkeMenai
15 20:41Thomas TriggsU17M South
16 21:29Padraig DogginU17M North
17 21:34Nick GallimoreU17M Cardiff & The Vale Schs
18 22:08Joseff Whitmarsh-KnightU17M Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:46Rebecca NuttallU20W Deeside AAC/Liverpool H/North Wales
2 19:47Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20WKevin EvansCarmarthen
3 20:10Gina PalettaU20WBashir HussainWrexham/Wrexham
4 20:45Michelle AllenU20W Cardiff/Millfield Sch
5 20:59Natalie AllenU20W Cardiff
6 22:06Leigh BarkerU20WDerek OsborneBrecon
7 22:49Holly ReesU20W Brecon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 NTTom MarshallU20MJames ThieBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni
2 NTNathan HardeeU20M Newport
3 NTRicky ChallinorU20MDavid EvansDeeside AAC/North Wales
4 NTPhilip EdgeU20M Deeside AAC
5 NTJoshua DixonU20MJoshua DixonAbergele
6 NTLewys Winfield YoungU20M Cardiff
7 NTLuke WatsonU20M Pembrokeshire TC/Loughborough Students
8 NTMichael KallenbergU20MJames ThieIngli
9 NTDavid MountfordU20MDavid EvansDeeside AAC
10 NTEd MartinU20M Brecon/Rhayader
11 NTJoe BeechU20M Cardiff & The Vale Schs
12 NTTom Whitmarsh-KnightU20M Cardiff
13 NTSteven McCormackU20M Abergele
14 NTCraig SprodU20MSean PriceAberdare Valley
15 NTDaniel BodmanU20MSean PriceAberdare Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 NTCaryl JonesU23WDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
2 NTGemma LeahyU23W Pembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni
3 NTJessica BruceSENW Sarn Helen/Oxford Uni
4 NTAnna BartlettV35W Shrewsbury
5 NTDonna WelshSENW Deeside AAC
6 NTEnfys JonesSENW Carmarthen
7 NTHelen MarshallSENW Aberystwyth
8 NTSophie JohnSENW Bridgend
9 NTAmy ReynoldsSENW Bridgend
10 NTLeigh JamesSENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 NTAlison WilliamsSENW North
12 NTRebecca RiddingsSENW Menai
13 NTJane CokerV45W Les Croupiers
14 NTAn OtherSENW Gst
15 NTCariss DaviesU11W Worcester
16 NTAn OtherSENW Gst
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:42Nathaniel LaneSENM Cardiff
2 29:47Rob SamuelU23MAndrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
3 29:49Hywel CareSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4 31:08Phil MatthewsSENM Swansea
5 32:33Peter RyderSENM Cardiff
6 32:38Daniel WestonSENM Wrexham
7 33:05Stuart CreesSENMStuart CreesLes Croupiers
8 33:32Iain RidgwaySENM Eryri
9 33:41Laurence HumphreysSENM Fairwater
10 35:34Mark ByrneSENM Wrexham
11 35:49David ShrollSENM Neath
12 36:54Steven OveleySENM West
13 36:54Jos JonesSENM Aberystwyth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:28Huw EvansV35M Tonbridge/Welsh Masters
2 32:15Martin ShawV35M Brecon
3 32:24Lee AherneV40MLee AherneLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters
4 32:40Andrew WallingV35M Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai
5 32:43Lee JonesV35M  
6 33:28Owen FlageV35M Oldham & Royton
7 33:29Matthew GurminV35M Abertillery/Cwmbran
8 33:37Ian HoustonV35M  
9 33:55Robin SmoutV35M  
10 36:53Paul CokerV35M  
11 37:21George NichollsV35M  
12 44:10Mike SmithV35M  
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1130:20Austin DaviesV40M Brecon
2231:16Darren RowlandsV40M Wrexham
3131:58Clive WestV40M Buckley RC
4132:39Rob SheenV45M Leicester
5233:07Mike RobbinsV45M Wrexham/Welsh Masters
6333:44Rob HuntV45M Bridgend
7433:46Dewi RobertsV40M Abergele
8134:00David DaviesV50M Spa Tans
9234:04Graham JonesV50M Shrewsbury
10534:08Tim HindleV40M Brecon
11334:12Edward DaviesV50M Maldwyn
12434:16Russell OwenV50M Eryri
13334:18Sean McCormackV45MSean McCormackAbergele/Welsh Masters
14134:41Peter DaviesV55M Bridgend
15234:46George NixonV55M Prestatyn
16534:49Kevin HeskethV50M Preston
17134:49Lee SmithV40M Lliswerry
18634:52An OtherV40M Unatt
19434:59Tim CahillV45M Abergele
Page: 1 2