BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
30 Aug 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:03.34Paul GreenPBSENM Hallamshire4:03.343:59.69
2 4:04.55Scott RollasonPBU20M Tipton4:04.554:02.39
3 4:04.80Michael Hunt SENMStephen BallPendle4:04.493:59.27
4 4:05.34Steven MayersPBU23MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton/Liverpool Uni4:05.344:05.34
514:05.42Lisa DobriskeyPBU23WGeorge GandyAshford AC/Loughborough Students4:05.423:59.50
6 4:07.41Thomas GriffithsPBU20MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton4:07.413:58.89
7 4:07.66Phil HallSBV40M Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn4:07.664:02.1
9 4:09.10Ian KimptonSBU20MRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:09.103:57.5
11 4:10.22Damien GallagherPBU17M City of Stoke4:10.224:04.7
12 4:10.24Carl ShubothamPBU20M City of Stoke4:10.244:04.60
1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:15.65Callum Cullen U17M Owls Leicester4:13.234:01.57
2 4:16.84Geraint Davies U17M Owls Leicester4:11.403:49.14
1500 C
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:40.56Becky Townsend U20W Leeds City/Birmingham Uni4:35.934:35.93
2 4:43.86Alex Wheatman U15W Scarborough4:40.94:40.9
5 4:58.70Michelle Stone U15WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:51.564:37.62
8 5:00.80Georgina DykstraPBU15W Liverpool H5:00.805:00.80
Men 1500
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:43.24Gareth TurnbullSBSENM St. Malachy's/Ireland3:43.243:36.60
2 3:48.42Jermaine Mays SENMKenneth PikeKent3:47.613:39.84
3 3:48.85Ian RawlinsonPBU23MIan RawlinsonBorder/Birmingham Uni3:48.853:46.12
4 3:51.04Chris ParrSBU23MCraig Crawford-GlanvilleGateshead/Loughborough Students3:51.043:42.13
5 3:54.69Jonathan TaylorPBU20MGordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:54.693:41.63
6 3:55.05Tom WarrenderPBSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston3:55.053:54.52
7 3:55.33Matthew AddisonPBU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Harrow3:55.333:55.33
8 3:57.61Ian ConroyPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:57.613:57.61
9 3:58.34Phil Williams U23MPhil WilliamsLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 3:56.983:56.98
10 3:59.29Craig PearsonSBSENMCraig PearsonCannock & Stafford3:59.293:55.18
11 4:00.36Robert Hodges U20MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull3:57.63:49.02
12 4:00.67Michael CorbishleyPBU23M Rossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.674:00.67
13 4:01.37Jordan DonnellyPBU20MJordan DonnellyWirral4:01.373:48.48
14 4:02.32Jonny AyresSBU20M Leamington4:02.324:01.73
15 4:03.25Ben CraddockPBU20M Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey4:03.253:57.05
16 4:03.40Mike BurrettPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:03.404:03.40
17 4:06.09David MacQuarriePBU23M Leeds City/Loughborough Students4:06.094:06.09
18 4:06.90Graeme Mason SENM Border4:04.14:03.12