BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
30 Aug 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:03.34Paul GreenPBSENM2319.06.82 Hallamshire4:03.343:59.69
2 4:04.55Scott RollasonPBU20M1723.09.87 Tipton4:04.554:02.39
3 4:04.80Michael Hunt SENM3408.06.71 Pendle4:04.493:59.27
4 4:05.34Steven MayersPBU23M1923.09.85Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton/Liverpool Uni4:05.344:05.34
514:05.42Lisa DobriskeyPBU23W2123.12.83George GandyAshford AC/Loughborough Students4:05.423:59.50
6 4:07.41Thomas GriffithsPBU20M  Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton4:07.414:06.6
7 4:07.66Phil HallSBV40M4307.09.61 Clayton le Moors/Northern Vets/Blackburn4:07.664:02.1
9 4:09.10Ian KimptonSBU20M1808.11.86Rob LewisLincoln Wellington4:09.103:57.5
11 4:10.22Damien GallagherPBU17M1630.03.89 City of Stoke4:10.224:04.7
12 4:10.24Carl ShubothamPBU20M1812.04.87 City of Stoke4:10.244:04.60
1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:15.65Callum Cullen U17M1624.12.88 Owls Leicester4:13.234:01.57
2 4:16.84Geraint Davies U17M1622.09.88 Owls Leicester4:11.403:49.14
1500 C
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:40.56Becky Townsend U20W1829.03.87 Leeds City/Birmingham Uni4:35.934:35.93
2 4:43.86Alex Wheatman U15W1411.12.90 Scarborough4:40.94:40.9
5 4:58.70Michelle Stone U15W1418.11.90Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:51.564:37.62
8 5:00.80Georgina DykstraPBU15W1313.11.91 Liverpool H5:00.805:00.80
Men 1500
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 3:43.24Gareth TurnbullSBSENM   St. Malachy's/Ireland3:43.243:36.60
2 3:48.42Jermaine Mays SENM2223.12.82Kenneth PikeKent3:47.613:39.84
3 3:48.85Ian RawlinsonPBU23M2103.03.84Ian RawlinsonBorder/Birmingham Uni3:48.853:46.12
4 3:51.04Chris ParrSBU23M2013.11.84Craig Crawford-GlanvilleGateshead/Loughborough Students3:51.043:42.13
5 3:54.69Jonathan TaylorPBU20M1710.10.87Gordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:54.693:41.63
6 3:55.05Tom WarrenderPBSENM2412.10.80 Wolverhampton & Bilston3:55.053:54.52
7 3:55.33Matthew AddisonPBU20M1815.10.86 Bromsgrove & Redditch/Harrow3:55.333:55.33
8 3:57.61Ian ConroyPBSENM   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:57.613:57.61
9 3:58.34Phil Williams U23M2028.09.84 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 3:56.983:56.98
10 3:59.29Craig PearsonSBSENM2421.05.81Craig PearsonCannock & Stafford3:59.293:55.18
11 4:00.36Robert Hodges U20M1705.12.87George GandyKingston upon Hull3:57.63:49.02
12 4:00.67Michael CorbishleyPBU23M2120.09.83 Rossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.674:00.67
13 4:01.37Jordan DonnellyPBU20M1720.09.87Jordan DonnellyWirral4:01.373:48.48
14 4:02.32Jonny AyresSBU20M1820.02.87 Leamington4:02.324:01.73
15 4:03.25Ben CraddockPBU20M1813.05.87 Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey4:03.253:57.05
16 4:03.40Mike BurrettPBSENM2924.05.76Philip TownsendLeeds City4:03.404:03.40
17 4:06.09David MacQuarriePBU23M1928.11.85 Leeds City/Loughborough Students4:06.094:06.09
18 4:06.90Graeme Mason SENM3116.03.74 Border4:04.14:03.12