Surrey County Championships External Results
Croydon
3 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 39:19Phil WicksSENMKeith DonkinBelgrave
2 41:32James KellySENM Belgrave/Cambridge Uni
3 42:09John McFarlaneV35M Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
4 42:14Phill SlySENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Australia
5142:29Iain LockettV40M Herne Hill/Stock Exchange
6 42:31Steven ConnorU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
7 42:43Stuart MajorV35MStuart MajorNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare &
8 42:54Will ClarkSENM Epsom & Ewell/Kingston & Poly
9 43:15Paul RodgersSENM Crawley
10 43:18Zygmunt StegnerU23M Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni
11 43:24Alan BarnesSENM Herne Hill/Stock Exchange
12243:26Andrew WeirV40M Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
13 43:47Kieran WhiteSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force
14 43:51Will CockerellV35MWill CockerellBelgrave
15143:59Mike TreesV45M Belgrave/Maidenhead
16 44:05Philip SangerSENM Epsom & Ewell
17 44:10Ben PaviourV35M Herne Hill
18 44:18Richard GregorySENM Ranelagh
19 44:18Sam PerkinsU23M Ranelagh/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey
20344:32David RobinsonV40M Herne Hill
21 44:45Nick HodgesSENM Dorking & Mole Valley
22 45:03Tom JenkinsSENMKeith WhitelamSouth London
23 45:19James JarvisV35M Herne Hill
24 45:52Toby PearsonSENM Thames Hare & Hounds
25 45:58James McMullanSENMRobin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
26 46:05Aidan HoganSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Trinity Col Dublin
27 46:30Jonathan SteadSENM Herne Hill
28 46:36Matt WardSENM Clapham Chasers
29 46:38Mark ThomasSENM Reigate Priory
30 46:51Justin MacenhillV35M Striders of Croydon
31 46:52James HarveyV35M Walton
32 47:12Matthew MorganSENMMatthew MorganStriders of Croydon
33 47:17Neil CovingtonV35M Guildford & Godalming
34447:18David BakerV40M South London
35 47:21Ben MillarSENM Clapham Chasers
36 47:25Andrew TaylorSENM Reigate Priory
37 47:28Bruce HarroldSENMRobin DicksonDorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports AC
38 47:52Neil AitkenSENM Clapham Chasers
39 47:59Neil DanielsSENM Dulwich
40 48:02Clayton PayneSENM Woking/Cranleigh
44248:21David OgdenV45M South London
50349:10Vic MaughnV45M Herne Hill/Veterans
53149:37Howard GleaveV50M Ranelagh
57449:59Tony HarranV45M Herne Hill
65251:19Barry AttwellV50M South London
70351:36Hugh SaxbyV50M Hercules Wimbledon/Lauriston
96154:26Mike MannV60M Dulwich/Herne Hill
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:18Luke CaldwellU20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
2 26:50Mickey ReedU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 26:51Michael McManusU20MMichael FirthSouth London
4 27:10Ben WallisU20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming
5 27:13Ralph StreetU20M Ranelagh
6 28:03Alex HawkinsU20M Epsom & Ewell
7 28:32Ben SnowballU20MBen SnowballAldershot, Farnham & District
8 29:01Alex WardU20M Dorking & Mole Valley
9 29:13Daniel SellmanU20M South London
10 29:47Alex RobinsonU20MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
11 30:10Joe MorwoodU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill
12 30:30Alex JacksonU20M Epsom & Ewell/Loughborough Students
13 30:43Josh HartU20M Epsom Oddballs
14 31:00Jamie KingU20M Epsom & Ewell
15 31:45Evan Erskine-ThomasU20M Dorking & Mole Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:06Jonathan HayU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 26:52Joshua GraceU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 26:57Ian BaileyU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 27:47Elliott WoolmerU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 27:53Liam WhiteU17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
6 27:53Richard CalderU17MRichard CalderWoking
7 28:10Oliver AitchisonU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
8 28:12Stefan RichardsU17MMarina ArmstrongEpsom & Ewell
9 28:46Nathan DittonU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 29:11Jonathan BurgessU17M Hercules Wimbledon
11 29:15Joe ToomeyU17MAnthony ClarkeHercules Wimbledon
12 29:17Jack BourneU17M South London/Oxted
13 29:26Sam WoodsU17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley
14 29:42Jack PuttockU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
15 30:00Andrew ThornbackU17M Guildford & Godalming
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:48Jordan MauriceU15MJames McDonaldCroydon
2 15:11Lewis LloydU15M Herne Hill
3 15:22Peter ChambersU15MMike FleetCroydon
4 15:34Edward SaywellU15MMark GiraudHercules Wimbledon
5 15:36Matthew ReesU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Guildford & Godalmin
6 15:46William RobinsonU15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory
7 15:52Ben BradleyU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 15:55Kegan LymnU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 16:01James TiddU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 16:05Matthew WyattU15M Epsom & Ewell
11 16:09Tom MulliganU15M Oxted
12 16:12Wesley TilburyU15MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming
13 16:13Gari BrownU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 16:21Ben KennardU15MConrad MiltonWalton
15 16:23Dominic NolanU15M Reigate Priory
16 16:30Alex PenfoldU15MNigel GriffithsSutton & District
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:13Jack RoweU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 15:17Jack WyllieU13MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
3 15:32Daniel WallisU13MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming
4 15:36Zack JonesU13M Aldershot, Farnham & District
5 15:39Oliver MayU13M Dorking & Mole Valley
6 15:40Tom HoldenU13MMark HookwaySouth London
7 15:43Edward ClarkU13M Reigate Priory
8 15:46Brogan McCawleyU13MJohn McCawleyCamberley
9 15:46Rian McCawleyU11MJohn McCawleyCamberley
10 15:46Gus CockleU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 15:47Patrick LucasU13MMike FleetCroydon
12 15:50George GathercoleU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 15:56Timothy LivingstoneU13MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
14 15:59William RadyU13M Holland Sports AC
15 16:03Tristan GeeU13M Aldershot, Farnham & District
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1131:02Lily PartridgeU20WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District
2 31:19Justina HeslopSENWFrank HorwillClapham Chasers
3 31:53Emily WicksSENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni
4 32:44Sarah MurphySENW Belgrave
5 33:05Karen EllisonSENW Herne Hill
6 33:17Emily AldenSENWRobin DicksonEpsom & Ewell
7133:31Joanne RonaldsonV40W Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
8 33:36Sarah RollinsSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army
9 33:38Hannah BrooksU23W Crawley/Birmingham Uni
10 33:39Harriet OwlesU23W Herne Hill/King's College London
11134:00Jane SheardV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 34:05Beth Morse (nee Andrew)SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
13 34:27Bel LeveneSENW Woking
14 34:28Moana BurtSENW Clapham Chasers/New Zealand
15 34:34Catherine SwinnertonSENW Westbury/Clapham Chasers
16235:00Marie Synnott-WellsV40W Ranelagh
17335:03Ruth HuttonV40WRobin DicksonSouth London
18 35:13Ruth WallaceSENWRobin DicksonWimbledon Windmilers
19 35:14Estelle DamantSENWBill FosterRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students
20 35:16Claire GrimaSENW Hercules Wimbledon
21 35:42Alice LethbridgeSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/London Uni
22 36:01Tilly HeatonSENW Belgrave
23 36:06Rachel BrookesSENW Kingston & Poly
24 36:09Ali RustigeSENW Reigate Priory
25236:12Estle van SchalkwykV35W Hercules Wimbledon/Belgrave
26 36:23Elaine MayfieldSENW Wimbledon Windmilers
27 36:27Helen SharpSENW Herne Hill/LSE
28436:33Pippa MajorV40WRobin DicksonSouth London
29 36:35Ciara WilliamsSENW South London
30336:41Nicky MorganV35WMichael ProsserSouth London/Nene Valley
32136:48Carol EvansV45W South London/Settle
33237:22Clare PauzersV45W Herne Hill
62142:07Pam IannellaV50W South London
63242:09Sonia RowlandV50W Ranelagh
74144:14Sue AshleyV55W South London
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:32Georgie BruinvelsU20WMichael FirthSouth London/Bristol Uni
2 22:00Maddy HardwickU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly
3 22:23Kate HeronU20W Guildford & Godalming
4 22:39Sophie CowperU20W Redhill & Surrey Beagles
5 22:43Ella BenedictU20W Hercules Wimbledon
6 23:23Hannah ThompsonU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 23:28Rosemary FernandoU20W Hercules Wimbledon
8 24:31Susanna DittonU20WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 24:34Lucile SmithU20W Herne Hill
10 24:38Rachel StacyU20W Guildford & Godalming
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:06Loulou RowlandsU17WMichael FirthSouth London
2 19:54Isabel BrinsdenU17WMick WoodsEpsom & Ewell
3 20:28Beth HubbardU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 20:33Joanna KlaptoczU17W Guildford & Godalming
5 20:52Catherine TaylorU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 21:18Adelle TraceyU17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming
7 21:32Grace O'LearyU17W Sutton & District
8 21:40Monica IsaacU17W Sutton & District
9 21:53Nicola AylettU17W Walton
10 21:56Molly RenferU17WRichard HoltKingston & Poly
11 22:14Maddie GarnerU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
12 22:52Rosie ClarkeU17WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell
13 23:11Hannah BarefieldU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 23:12Rebecca FairheadU17W Guildford & Godalming
15 23:15Aisha Naibe-WeyU17W Herne Hill
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:22Emelia GoreckaU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 15:33Georgia PeelU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 15:54Ruth HaynesU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 16:23Mae PartridgeU15WKeith HoltAldershot, Farnham & District
5 16:34Susan Shiel-RankinU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 16:45Katie SnowdenU15WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill
7 17:16Helen WilsonU15W South London
8 17:44Louise HeronU15W Guildford & Godalming
9 17:54Calypso FinchU15WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory
10 17:59Sophie StoreyU15W Guildford & Godalming
11 18:13Poppy Disley-MayU15W Guildford & Godalming
12 18:32Cora HarrisonU15W Dorking & Mole Valley
13 18:36Beth SemikinU15W Sutton & District
14 18:39Maddy AustinU15WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming
15 18:46Nicole LoucaidesU15W Reigate Priory
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:04Harriet PreedyU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 16:16Leigh ChapmanU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 16:31Suzannah MonkU13WSue GoodeDorking & Mole Valley
4 16:34Lucy DrummondU13W Epsom & Ewell
5 16:57Sophie ForemanU13WNeil ForemanSouth London
6 17:12Eleanor Smith-HahnU13W Hercules Wimbledon
7 17:14Alex WestU13W Herne Hill
8 17:18Bethany GibsonU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
9 17:34Tabitha AdamsU13W Sevenoaks
10 17:38Charlotte RobinsonU13W Reigate Priory
11 17:41Darcy GrantU13W Reigate Priory
12 17:50Faye HolderU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
13 18:13Georgie HayU13WJames McDonaldHerne Hill
14 18:15Helen BridgmanU13W Dorking & Mole Valley
15 18:16Alice TurnerU13W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow