South West Counties External Results
East Budleigh
4 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:48Kevin HeywoodSENM Bristol & West
2 24:40Simon PlummerSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Carnegie
3 24:48Oliver ShilstonSENM Cornwall
4 24:48Tom MersonU23M South West RR
5 25:00Julian HatcherSENM Westbury
6125:03Steve GallienneU20MMick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni
7 25:07Jim ColeSENM Tavistock
8225:11Richard PetersU20MMike DownBristol & West
9125:46Phil ParryV45M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
10 25:56Mark JenkinSENM Bideford
11326:08Daniel WoolfordU20M Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
12426:18Davey PlattU20M North Devon
13526:20Junior HeffernanU20M Plymouth H
14 26:21Lee TurnerSENM Torbay
15 26:22Ashley HumphreysU23M Torbay
16 26:25Eliot HaimesSENM Wells City/Yeovil
17 26:26Steve McGuiganSENM Bristol & West/White Horse
18 26:27Chris McQuillen-WrightV35M Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
19226:33Simon AndersonV45M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
20 26:38Chris MulroyU23M Cornwall/Gloucestershire Uni/Newquay & Par
24127:01John TelfordV50M Cornwall
25627:04Chris DobsonU20M Cornwall
26727:08Michael TowlerU20M Avon Valley
29 27:20James DenneSENMMaurice AultGloucestershire Uni
45328:19Paul RoseV40MPaul RoseYeovil Town
46228:22Mike HansenV50M Erme Valley
48428:32Andrew DeamerV40M Wells City
52528:51Ian StottV40M City of Salisbury
63330:52Paul KingV50M Team Bath
90133:29Jim SmithV60M Wells City/South West Vets
102137:10John PerrattV70M Exmouth/South West Vets
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:25Frank BaileyU17MPeter BaileyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC
2 18:25Richard HortonU17MPeter BaileyPoole AC
3 18:39Nathan YoungU17M Bristol & West/Mendip
4 18:44Dean ScottU17MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey
5 18:53Brett HalliwellU17M Yate/Westbury
6 19:00Jack PartridgeU17M Poole Runners
7 19:03Jamie PearsonU17M Exmouth
8 19:05Tom GillU20M Tavistock
9 19:07Thomas LawsonU17M Tavistock
10 19:09Matthew PetersU17M Bristol & West
11 19:21James WaldieU17M Cornwall/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
12 19:41Jacob LandersU17M City of Plymouth
13 19:52Will MasseyU17MWill MasseyYate/Westbury
14 20:04Tom BeerU17M Team Bath/City of Salisbury
15 20:11James BarkerU17M Newquay & Par
16 20:12Tom ThickU17M Wells City/Yeovil
17 20:17Freddie CookU17M Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset
18 20:23Ben VenusU17M Yeovil
19 20:30Matthew DeaconU17M Bristol & West
20 20:34Paul GreenU17M Poole Runners/Bournemouth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:14Fergus O'ReillyU15MMick WoodsBournemouth
2 12:21Dan NashU15MChristopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall
3 12:25Simon CooperU15M Taunton
4 12:42Blair BrownU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton
5 12:48Nick BennettU15MMark BraceNorth Devon
6 12:50Simon NottU15M Calne
7 12:52Adam SpeakeU15M Bristol & West
8 12:53Gareth SmithU15M Cornwall Schs
9 13:01Adan TrebbleU15M Team Bath
10 13:02Sam ChamberlainU15M Exeter
11 13:07Sam BedwellU15MDavid BedwellBristol & West
12 13:09Tom StockleyU15M South Devon/Newton Abbot
13 13:11Oliver FriendU15MMark BraceNorth Devon
14 13:12George HarrisU15M Yeovil/Wells City
15 13:13Zak TobiasU15M Bristol & West
16 13:14Tom RawetU15MPeter MeredithCornwall
17 13:15Felix McGrathU15M Westbury
18 13:20George SpeakU15M Tavistock
19 13:23Cameron CoetzeeU15M North Somerset
20 13:24Hobie MartinU15MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:22Miles BurtonU13M Team Bath
2 9:29Alex CarterU13MAdrian CloverTeam Bath
3 9:37Matthew ColeU13MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City
4 9:53Ned OliverU13MMark BraceBideford
5 9:54Tayte NyahwaU13M Swindon
6 9:56Oliver FoxU13MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
7 9:59Samuel Lane de CourtinU13MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs
8 10:01Samuel WalrondU13M Bournemouth
9 10:02Joe MerriweatherU13M Taunton
10 10:03Tom RogersU13M East Cornwall
11 10:04Oscar HoldsworthU13MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School
12 10:05Dan TuckerU13M South Devon
13 10:06Xan WesolowskiU13MMark BraceNorth Devon
14 10:07Declan TothU13M Bournemouth
15 10:09Sam HutchinsonU13M Cornwall Schs
16 10:10AN Other     
17 10:12Matthew FryU13M Dorchester/Dorset Schs
18 10:13Sam Heslop-GeorgeU13MPeter MeredithCornwall
19 10:15Joe GrantU13MBryan ClintonSwindon
20 10:17Peter MogridgeU13M Devon Schs
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:58Kate MaltbySENWChristopher FrapwellBristol & West
2120:46Jessica BurnsU20WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada
3 21:07Helen FinesV35W Forest of Dean/Calder Valley/Bristol & West
4 21:14Nicola BrooklandSENW Bristol & West
5221:16Naomi TaschimowitzU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey
6 21:19Claire HallisseySENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Watford
7 21:24Ami YettonSENW Plymouth H
8 21:26Laura ParsonageSENW Team Bath
9121:27Helen DykeV35W Torbay
10321:40Beth AlstonU20W Cornwall
11 21:44Suzie RichardsU23W Bristol & West/Leeds & Bradford TC/Loughborough St
12 21:45Katherine HumphreysU23W Cardiff/Exeter
13 21:50Lucy CommanderSENW South West RR
14 21:51Anna LewisSENW Wells City/Yeovil
15222:00Caroline StevenV40WCaroline StevenNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR
16 22:04Stephanie SladeSENWMark BraceEgdon Heath
17 22:06Lucy HodgsonSENW Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
18422:14Chloe AndersonU20W Exeter
19122:15Revis CrowleV45W East Cornwall
20522:18Nicola MorganU20W Yeovil/Wells City
22622:28Rachel HeardU20W Taunton
24722:57Natalie BurkeU20W Team Bath/Southampton RC/Southampton Uni
26322:59Sarah ChalonerV40W Poole AC
27423:02Charlotte DaviesV35W Egdon Heath
28223:03Marilyn BlairV45W Torrington
36324:26Karen CookV50W South West RR
39 24:57Linda SmithV40W Wells City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:45Eleanor WimshurstU17W Bristol & West
2 16:30Melissa CourtneyU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet
3 16:56Emily BlissU17WBrian O'HareExeter
4 17:04Marcie BowerU17W Team Bath
5 17:20Anna RustU17WBrian O'HareExeter
6 17:57Rebecca WindemerU17W Tavistock
7 18:05Megan AndrewU17W North Devon
8 18:07Esme KertonU17W Cornwall
9 18:08Alice Murray-GourlayU17WJames ManthorpCity of Salisbury/Team Bath
10 18:09Abigail JonesU17W Poole AC
11 18:17Leighanna ChappellU17W Yeovil/Wells City
12 18:20Lizzie HartU17W Yeovil/Wells City
13 18:34Rebecca BarlowU17W Yate/Westbury
14 18:35Nicole BissettU17WRupert PepperPoole Runners
15 18:36Olivia BallardU17WPeter MeredithCornwall
16 18:42Kate ParryU17W Cornwall/Cardiff Met Uni
17 18:43Lauren AnningU17WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada
18 18:59Martha NealU17WPeter HaynesNewton Abbot
19 19:10Erica WoolgarU17W Bideford
20 19:13Delia BattU17W Dorchester
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:36Floren ScraftonU15WPat GallagherYate/Westbury
2 13:41Imogen WolseyU15WMick WoodsCity of Salisbury/Wiltshire Schs
3 13:44Jessica HarveyU15WPaul BattenErme Valley
4 13:59Aoife ThorogoodU15W Mendip
5 14:05April HoggU15W Newquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey
6 14:06Grace HowieU15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset
7 14:17Rosie ChamberlainU15WBrian O'HareExeter
8 14:32Claire FraserU15W Tavistock
9 14:34Zoe BarberU15W Yate/Westbury
10 14:54Annie IngramU15W Team Bath
11 14:54Lucy CampbellU15WMark BraceNorth Devon
12 14:55Katherine TurnerU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath
13 15:08Danni ShrosbreeU15W Poole AC
14 15:10Frederica RichardsU15W City of Plymouth
15 15:13Freya GloverU15W Cornwall
16 15:15Adele MartinU15W Mendip
17 15:21Dulcie AtkinsonU15W Cornwall Schs
18 15:23Jessica WoodU15W Yeovil/Wells City
19 15:28Megan DavisU15W Cornwall Schs
20 15:31Harriet RogersU15WCharlotte FisherTaunton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:11Charlotte Cayton-SmithU13WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
2 10:13Alex MundellU13WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury
3 10:14Holly BrownU13WCharlotte FisherTaunton
4 10:20Emily SmithU13WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City
5 10:36Jemma JonesU13W Yeovil/Wells City
6 10:37Emma PiatekU13W Swindon
7 10:39Rebecca CarverU13W Mendip
8 10:40Carie RobertsonU13WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada
9 10:45Hannah GauntU13WMark BraceNorth Devon
10 10:47Lillie BellamyU13WBryan ClintonSwindon
11 10:49Ellie StoneU13W Sidmouth
12 10:51Melissa KeverenU13WPeter MeredithCornwall/Truro School
13 10:55Finlay BrayU13W Cornwall
14 10:57Emily DixonU13WDiana VilesTeam Bath
15 11:02Beth LetherbyU13W Dorchester/Team Dorset
16 11:07Tamsin GummowU13W Cornwall
17 11:11Hermione ToomeyU13W Andover
18 11:12Lily BayleyU13W Exeter
19 11:15Yvonne ChartU13WJohn KnowlesTruro School
20 11:16Poppy ThompsonU13W Yate/Westbury
30 11:37Rosie ParsonsU13WSteve HollierNorth Somerset