Oxford Mail League External Results
Banbury
4 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
113 35:02Julian MooreV40M Abingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:45Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 26:57Job KingSENMPatricia ThorpCoventry
3 27:02David FryU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Newbury
4 27:06Adrian WilliamsSENM Cirencester
5 27:24Nigel MarleySENM Coventry/Alchester
6 27:32Paul FernandezSENMPaul FernandezAbingdon
7 27:45Mark ShepherdV35MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
8 27:46Tom BradfordSENM Hook Norton/Banbury
9127:51Wayne LillisV40M Newbury
10 27:58Paul JegouSENM White Horse/Radley
11 28:02Tim WrightSENM Banbury/Oxford Uni
12 28:10Mark VardyU23M Newbury/Loughborough Students
13 28:26Darrell BellingerSENMAlan CalverOxford City
14 28:41Simon FisherSENMSimon FisherAbingdon
15 28:44Chris RileyV35MChris RileyBedford & County/Headington
16 28:47Phil EgertonV35M Abingdon
17 28:51Chris DettmarV35M Headington
18 28:59Richard GouldV35M Alchester
19229:00John AtyeoV40M Herne Hill/Witney
20 29:11David TameV35M Hook Norton/Banbury
21 29:18John RobertsonSENM Oxford City/Ealing Southall & Middx
22 29:22Andrew FulfordSENM Swindon/Kingston & Poly
23329:25Vasili ZverevV45M Headington/Russia
24429:26Mark RichardsV45M Headington
25529:40Tom MuntV45M Team Kennet/Reading AC
26629:42Heine Van ZylV45M Abingdon/Oxford City
27129:44Brian GardnerV50M Swindon
28 29:53Daniel PebodySENM Cherwell
29 29:56Robbie BrownSENM Cirencester
30229:57David WrightV50M Cirencester/Ranelagh
40330:44Bryan VaughanV55M Woodstock/Oxford City
62432:39Phil GilkesV50M Cherwell
137136:26Thornton GreenlandV60M Abingdon
147236:45Glynn PritchardV60M Banbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1115:36Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17MKaren YewerNewbury
2215:46Stuart FergusonU17MGordon ManningRadley
3316:08Philippe EssinkU17MGordon ManningRadley
4416:09Thomas WatkinsU17M Newbury
5516:22Thomas MilburnU17M Team Kennet/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
6616:27Daniel TuttleU17MAndy TuttleNewbury
7716:37Alex MuirU17M Newbury
8116:42Harry RobertsonU15MPaul KelseyOxford City
9816:44David WaltersU17M Abingdon
10217:21Alex MillsU15M White Horse
11317:25Michael RandallU15MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
12417:29Anthony HolmesU15M White Horse
13917:44Richard CadleU17M Bicester
14517:46Alistair DuffU15M Radley
151017:49Ed NesbittU17MPaul KelseyGoring
16617:52Stuart JonesU15M Witney
17718:03Jack HumphreysU15MGordon ManningRadley
21818:16Aston NichollsU15M Team Kennet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:52Tom BiegelU13M Banbury
2 7:57Christian Von EitzenU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany
3 8:01Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
4 8:09Matthieu MarshallU13MMatthew CoffeyOxford City
5 8:17Samuel RandallU13MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
6 8:20William TysonU13M Newbury
7 8:50Zack OliffeU13M White Horse
8 8:55George HenryU13M Oxford City
9 9:15Sebastian EvansU13M Oxford City
10 9:23Owen HuxleyU13MPaul KelseyOxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 4:31Robert CrowtherU11MMichael CottamRadley
2 4:43TJ McClimontU11MMichael CottamRadley
3 4:43Joseph StainthorpU11M Abingdon
4 4:45Kieran GarrawayU13MHeath BamptonTeam Kennet
5 4:46Jack HaileU11M Oxf C
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:09Frances BriscoeSENWGlynn TromansCoventry
2 17:27Kate JacobsSENWSimon BurleySwindon
3 17:40Rachael ElliottSENWMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
4117:42Ros KellingV45W Banbury
5 18:40Lauren BarklieU23W Abingdon/Cambridge Uni
6118:46Susan FrancisV35W Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
7118:56Martha LloydU20WPaul KelseyOxford City/Guildhall School of Music & Drama
8 18:58Jessica FranklinSENWAndy TuttleNewbury
9 18:59Fiona PocklingtonSENW Newbury
10219:01Emily ConnollyU20WNeil EnglandSwindon
11319:02Megan RobertsU20W Radley
12 19:09Kirsty BamberSENW Witney
13 19:13Sarah DaviesSENWPaul KelseyOxford City/Radley
14219:15Julie DixonV35W Banbury
15319:16Michelle BartlettV35W Banbury
16419:17Sophie TyersU20WGordon ManningRadley
17219:33Angela BanksV45W Alchester
18 19:41Jane MackeyU23W Newbury/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
19519:43Jane ThomasU20WAndrew BeadleCirencester
20420:01Ann LonieV35W Swindon Striders
21520:14Sarah RendellV35W Alchester
22320:17Carole PhillipsV45W Swindon Striders
56122:42Kate WilliamsonV60W Eynsham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1113:04Lauren HawtinU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
2213:11Jade WalkerU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
3313:30Connie McMillanU15W Banbury
4413:37Rebecca ByrenU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
5513:49Beth WarneU15W Abingdon
6613:55Bethan Murphy-HandU15W White Horse
7113:58Jennifer SutherlandU17W Radley
8214:00Gemma BridgeU17W Radley
9714:21Ellie Clarke-JacquesU15W Oxford City
10314:22Caitlin BradleyU17W Banbury/Thames Turbo/Bicester
11814:30Ellie BurnsU15WPaul KelseyGoring & Wallingford
12914:37Amy BrookerU15W Goring & Wallingford
13414:41Amy DobsonU17W Team Kennet
14514:50Amy SharpeU17W Newbury
151014:53Sophie FowlerU15W Newbury
16615:08Lizzie BergU17WPaul KelseyOxford City
17715:12Shona StanleyU17W Witney
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:33Beth HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
2 8:38Imogen Van ZylU13W Oxford City
3 8:47Sophie LloydU13WTom KingWhite Horse/Cornwall
4 9:02Tory MobleyU13W Banbury
5 9:18Rhea WalterU13WNicholas BullTeam Kennet
6 9:19Sara ElkirateU13W Radley
7 9:32Amy WalkerU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
8 9:38Elissa ClarkU13WPaul KelseyOxford City
9 9:54Beckie JamesU13W Abingdon
10 9:56Keeleigh ChapmanU13WHoward MoscropSwindon
22 11:25Emma SeymourU13WHelen ShiltonTeam Kennet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 4:28Megan HumphreysU13WGordon ManningRadley
2 4:50Elisha EvansU11WPaul KelseyOxford City/Millfield Sch
3 4:57Amy MobleyU13W Banbury
4 4:59Georgina BradfordU11WNicholas BullTeam Kennet
5 5:05Emily HateleyU12W Cher R&J