North Wales League External Results
Wrexham
17 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:18Chris DaviesSENM Telford AC
2 30:04Andrew DaviesSENMSteve VernonMaldwyn
3 30:17Russel RobertsSENM Eryri
4 30:45Tim DaviesSENM Maldwyn
5130:50Darren RowlandsV40M Wrexham
6231:16Clive WestV40M Buckley RC
7 31:33Lee JonesV35M Deeside AAC
8131:35David MountfordU20MDavid EvansDeeside AAC
9 31:37Dave AlexanderV40MMichael HancockWest Cheshire
10231:56Philip EdgeU20M Deeside AAC
11 32:07Matthew Edwin RobertsSENM Eryri
12 32:12Daniel WestonSENM Wrexham
13 32:22Matthew RoseSENM Buckley RC
14 32:25Richard WatsonSENM Colwyn Bay/Sale Harriers Manchester
15332:32David MansbridgeV40M Telford AC
16 32:38Steven FranceSENM Shrewsbury/Shropshire Shufflers
17432:40Tom AnnableV40M Vale Royal
18 32:49Iain RidgwaySENM Eryri
19533:15Gary NorgroveV40M Wrecsam TC
20633:28Kevin FrancisV40M Shrewsbury
 133:47Tim CahillV45M Abergele
 133:53Graham JonesV50M Shrewsbury
 234:11Duncan BealesV45M Shrewsbury
 334:12Sean McCormackV45MSean McCormackNewport/Abergele/Welsh Masters
 234:14Russell OwenV50M Eryri
 334:27Edward DaviesV50M Maldwyn
 135:10Les CoathupV55M Buckley RC
 236:23George NixonV55M Prestatyn
 337:04Martin CortvriendV55M Denbigh/Clwydian RR
 137:50Don WilliamsV65M Eryri
 138:00Malcolm DawesV60M Telford AC
 238:48Emyr DaviesV65M Eryri
 339:54Peter RobertsV65M Buckley RC
 240:10Michael WhitesideV60M Tattenhall
 340:33Arthur EganV60M Wrexham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:56Peter NormanV70M Wrexham
2 26:54David HughesV70M Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
3 29:32Evan WilliamsV70M Shrewsbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:50Andrew WoodcockU17M Menai
2 20:12Huw JonesU17MAnthony ClarkeMenai
3 21:57Geraint JeffreysU17M Wrexham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:18Sian WebbSENW Telford AC
2119:40Marilyn KitchingV40W Tattenhall
3 20:13Isabel RedfernV35W Colwyn Bay
4 20:29Anna BartlettV35W Shrewsbury
5 20:49Andrea RowlandsSENW Eryri
6 21:02Donna WelshSENW Deeside AAC
7 21:19Susannah EvansSENW Coventry/Coventry Uni/Menai
8 21:29Erika RobinsonSENW Buckley RC
9 21:38Laura BestowU23W West Cheshire
10 21:46Jenny BrierleyU23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bangor Uni
11 21:52Jenny HemingV35W Eryri
12 21:55Lisa MorleyV35W Wrexham
13 22:07Alison SmithSENW Tattenhall
14 22:14Lisa CrawshawSENW Tattenhall
15222:19Alison TicknerV40W Oswestry
 122:42Alison WhitelawV50W Wrexham
 322:52Juliet HoadV40W Telford AC
 123:23Jackie JarvisV45W Oswestry
 223:30Emma CollinsV45W Denbigh
 323:33Annie WilliamsV45W Eryri
 224:24Budge EnglishV50W Denbigh
 125:16Hazel DirksenV60W Buckley RC
 125:30Margaret DockingV55W Wrexham
 325:32Gabriella WaringV50W Prestatyn/Police
 225:36Pauline DaviesV55W Vale Royal
 226:34Margaret OliverV60W Eryri
 127:51Brenda JonesV65W Bro Dysynni
 328:17Carole WilliamsV55W Vale Royal
 332:12Mary RadfordV60W West Cheshire
67 35:28Vicky CortvriendV50W Denbigh