Cardiff Cross Challenge External Results
Cardiff
18 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  30:30Russell Dessaix-ChinSENM Belgrave/Australia
2  30:33Lee TurnerSENM Trafford
3  30:41Kevin HeywoodSENM Bristol & West
4  30:49Rob WhalleyV40M Bristol & West
5  31:00Owain JonesSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6  31:13Martin TwiggSENM Unatt
7  31:22Craig RuddyU23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
8  31:28David FlynnU20M Clonliffe/Ireland
9  31:30Brendan O'NeillU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
10  31:34Simon LawsonU20M Cardiff
11  31:34Derek HawkinsU20MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
12  31:36Michael GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
13  31:46Tom MersonU23MGordon SewardSouth West RR
14  31:50Marc HobbsSENMGeorge EdwardsSwansea
15  31:51Daniel StevensU23M Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
16  31:53Austin DaviesV40M Brecon
17  32:07Simon RyanU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
18  32:14Rob SamuelU23MAndrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
19  32:17Andy NixonU23MDavid TurnbullStockport
20  32:38Chris DiscombeSENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia
21  32:40Oliver ShilstonSENM Cornwall
22  32:47James MillsU23MArwyn DaviesWrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni
23  32:50Conor FlanniganU23M North Belfast
24  32:59Daniel BeynonSENM Swansea
25  33:06Craig HopkinsU23M Swansea
26  33:11Ieuan ThomasU20MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni
27  33:14Mark HoeyU23M Star of the Sea/Ireland
28  33:30Michael ManningsU20M Oldham & Royton
29  33:48Conor McNultyU23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
30  33:50Mark JenkinSENM Bideford
31  33:58Peter MatthewsU20M Blackburn
32  34:11Harry JonesU20M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
33  34:19Keith FairbankSENM Cardiff
34  35:04Stephen PatersonSENM San Domenico
35  35:08Oliver ZiffU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
36  35:14Peter GristSENMPeter GristCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
37  35:21Cathal JenkinsonU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
38  35:22David NotmanSENM Swansea
39  35:46Lee SouthernwoodSENM Team Bath
40  35:52Julian BakerV40M Les Croupiers
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  21:33Neil HardeeV40M Newport
2  22:12David John CarrieV40M Dunleer/Ireland
3 122:35Peter ColesV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
4 222:46Mike RobbinsV45M Wrexham/Welsh Masters
5 323:00Mark LeacyV45M IRL
6 423:40Robert JonesV45M Les Croupiers/Unattached
7 523:57Rob HuntV45M Bridgend
8 124:03Mick McGeochV50M Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
9 324:28Richard SelfV40M Les Croupiers
10 424:33Garga Roger ChamberlainV40M Sri Chinmoy
11 224:37Paul CokerV50M Les Croupiers
12 625:14Sean PriceV45MColin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters
13 325:37Elio LeporeV50M Les Croupiers
14 425:37Micheal MulliganV50M Dunl
15 526:33Jamie LoftusV40M Heng
16 126:39Steve ConnollyV55M Swindon
17 626:44Dominic ShieldsV40M San Domenico
18 727:13Glyn SansomV45M San Domenico
19 227:15Mike MurphyV55M Les Croupiers
20 827:25Alan MasonV45M Les C
21 727:34Stephen AlexanderV40M Les C
221127:39Jane CokerV45W Les Croupiers
23 927:46Andy DaviesV45M P'pridd R
24 527:56James DelaneyV50M San Domenico
25 828:20An UnknownV40M Unatt
262128:30Fiona DaviesV50WBethan FowlerBridgend
27 328:44David FrithV55M Col B
28 1028:53Mark UnsworthV45M San Domenico
293228:54Sue DaviesV45W Brecon
30 629:25Paul SanderV50M Les C
314130:29Ros TaborV55WSteve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans
32 1131:24John R LewisV45M B&V
33 932:05An UnknownV40M Unatt
345132:38Anne Marie EvansV35W Parc Bryn Bach
356132:46Catherine HayesV40W B&V
367233:40Dawn HowlesV40W Barry & Vale
378237:48Gill MurphyV55W Les C
389337:56Coleen TombsV40W B&V
3910341:20Eirian ArwynV55W Les Croupiers
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  19:40Callum HawkinsU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
2  19:54Chris O'HareU20M Edinburgh AC
3  19:59Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
4  20:03Dewi GriffithsU20MKevin EvansCarmarthen
5  20:04Matthew GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieShettleston/Glasgow Uni
6  20:13Ricky ChallinorU20MDavid EvansLiverpool H/North Wales
7  20:16Nathan HardeeU20M  
8  20:16Adam BitchellU20MJames ThieCarmarthen/West Wales
9  20:19Jonathan HopkinsU17MRidley GriffithBridgend
10  20:38Patrick HoganU20M Ferrybank/Ireland
11  20:42Dan KingU20M Milford/Letterkenny/Ireland
12  20:44Robert CorballyU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
13  20:48Robert GaltU17MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury
14  20:51Patrick FlynnU20M Ferrybank/Ireland
15  20:53Daniel WoolfordU20M Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
16  20:57Scott HawkinsU20M Kilbarchan
17  20:59Cian O'ReillyU17M Annalee/Ireland
18  21:02Emmet JenningsU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
19  21:05Ben ColdrayU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester
20  21:12Richard PetersU20MMike DownBristol & West
21  21:20Christopher JohnstonU20M Letterkenny/Ireland
22  21:29Tomas CotterU20M Dunleer/Ireland
23  21:33Michael KershawU20MJames ThieCwmbran
24  21:39Alex WardU20M Dorking & Mole Valley
25  21:45Michael McKillop T37U20MPatrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Ireland
26  21:48Kian JenningsU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
27  21:52Liam TrembleU20M Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland
28  21:58Davey PlattU20M North Devon
29  22:13Nicky MorrellU17M Carmarthen
30  22:20David LambeU20M Dunleer/Ireland
31  22:32Jake WatsonU17M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
32  22:39George Livingstone-ThompsonU17M Cheltenham
33  22:44Charlie WhiteU17M Gloucestershire Schs
34  22:45Daniel ThomasU20MKevin EvansSwansea
35  22:45Rob WhithamU20MRob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
36  22:53Ashleigh HarperU17M Cardiff
37  23:00David O’brienU20M Dunl
38  23:04Joe BeechU20M Cardiff & The Vale Schs
39  23:05Joshua HarriesU17M Ceredigion
40  23:09Joss CheliU17M Gloucestershire Schs
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  17:29Charlie HulsonU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
2  17:31David VernonU17MGraham SmithNithsdale
3  17:46Andrew MonaghanU15MRory FrielLagan Valley
4  17:54Jamie WrightU17M Deeside AAC
5  18:00Ryan McDermottU17MMark KirkDromore
6  18:08Patrick MonaghanU15MRory FrielLagan Valley
7  18:12Christopher O'BrienU17M Ireland
8  18:13Daniel HiscoxU17M Aberdare Valley
9  18:14Tom CurrU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud
10  18:14Andrew DearieU17MRobert HawkinsShettleston
11  18:17Grant MuirU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
12  18:21Alex EdwardsU17MDave LewisCwmbran
13  18:28Craig WellcoatU15M Law/Unattached
14  18:32Stephen AttrideU17M St Abbans/Ireland
15  18:33Aaron PhelpsU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud
16  18:34J GrimesU17M DSD/IRE
17  18:34Will MasseyU17MWill MasseyYate/Westbury
18  18:37Thomas LawsonU17M Tavistock
19  18:43Dean CroninU15M Ireland
20  18:46Elliott HardeeU15MElliott HardeeNewport
21  18:47Eoghan TottenU17MKerry O'FlahertyNewcastle & District
22  18:51J EganU17M DSD/IRE
23  18:56Matthew PetersU17M Bristol & West
24  19:08Aidan KearneyU17M Ireland
25  19:12Aaron GoringU17M Dunl/Ire
26  19:13E GrimesU17M DSD/IRE
27  19:20Daniel ChesworthU15MPhil BanningNewport
28  19:21Karl DunneU17M Dunl
29  19:33Conor CassidyU17M Dunl
30  19:35Matthew O'LearyU15M Neath
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  14:16Fergus O'ReillyU15MMick WoodsBournemouth
2  14:23Matthew AntoniazziU15MDave LewisCwmbran
3  14:35Simon CooperU15M Taunton
4  14:48Adam ThrallU15M Gloucester
5  15:04Xander BrownU15MChristopher BrownStroud
6  15:06Harri ColdrayU15M Stroud
7  15:17Daniel LewisU15M Neath
8  15:20Lloyd HecklerU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
9  15:22Ronan LlyrU15MKevin EvansCarmarthen
10  15:25Keelan TootellU15M Stroud
11  15:27Kyran HaleU15M Forest of Dean
12  15:29Kyran RobertsU13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
13  15:36Rory HeslopU15M Cardiff & The Vale Schs
14  15:38Callum BrandU13M Cheltenham
15  15:42William PaulsonU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud
16  15:43Jack GoochU13MPaul DarneyCardiff
17  15:43Evan WynneU15M Newport
18  15:46Elliot SladeU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff & The Vale Schs
19  15:50Patrick SekingerU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham
20  15:51Daniel Tatlow-DevallyU15M DSD/IRE
21  15:52Michael WardU15MPaul DarneyCardiff
22  15:56Carwyn EvansU15M Swansea
23  15:56Matthew EdwardsU15MAndrew JollyBarry & Vale
24  15:57Ali GibsonU15M Westbury
25  16:02Nyle ClintonU15MJamie OsbornSwindon
26  16:07Huw EvansU15M C&V Sch
27  16:09Liam HardeeU15M Newport
28  16:10Thomas ParnellU13M Stroud
29  16:10Andrew GreensladeU15M SE Wal Sch
30  16:10B CarolanU15M DSD/IRE
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  10:00B ConwayU13M DSD/IRE
2  10:13Christian LovattU13MKevin EvansCarmarthen
3  10:25D MatthewsU13M DSD/IRE
4  10:28Rhys Llywelyn JamesU13MAndrew WallingMenai
5  10:31Liam BradleyU13MPeter FreemanNewport
6  10:35William BakerU13M SE Wal Sch
7  10:38Hugh GunnU13M Cheltenham
8  10:41James HuntU13MRidley GriffithBridgend
9  10:44A DunneU13M DSD/IRE
10  10:46Jamie HarperU13M Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Schs
11  10:48Harry MahoneyU13MAndrew BeadleCheltenham
12  10:51Tom EdmundsU13M Glamorgan Valleys Schs
13  10:53Matthew DoyleU13MChristopher FrapwellStroud
14  10:59Harry LewisU13M Cheltenham
15  10:59Rhys NorrisU13M Newport
16  11:00Ben CroftU13M Cheltenham
17  11:00Ryan HearnU13MRobert PeckGloucester
18  11:01Angus BrownU13M Cheltenham
19  11:02John CoveU13MPhil BanningCardiff
20  11:05Tommie ShoreyU13MColin DaleyCardiff
21  11:09Oliver KnightU13M Glouc Sch
22  11:09Thomas JohnU13M Neath/Dyfed Schs
23  11:10Eli GibneyU13M Worcester
24  11:10Barnaby JacksonU13M Gloucester
25  11:10Harry JohnstoneU13M Glouc Sch
26  11:12Connor McCabeU13M SE Wal Sch
27  11:15Jarred EvansU13M Glamorgan Valleys Schs
28  11:17Owain L MeldrumU13M Dyf Sch
29  11:18Ashley HopkinsU13MKevin TobinSwansea
30  11:18Ben HawkinsU13MCharlotte FisherTaunton
31  11:19Jack CooperU13MAndrew BeadleCheltenham
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  22:24Susie HignettU23WMartin RushBournemouth/Bath Uni
2  22:48Kate MaltbySENWChristopher FrapwellBristol & West
3  23:00Sarah WaldronU23WDavid SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
4  23:15Sara TreacyU20WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland
5  23:47Caryl JonesU23WDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
6  23:56Debbie ReesSENWPhil BanningCardiff
7  23:58Gladys GanielSENWMatt ShieldsAbbey AC/Ireland
8  24:03Mary FerrierU23WJanice LawtonGateshead/Leeds Uni
9  24:04Imogen AinsworthU23WKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
10  24:22Eilidh MackenzieU20WAnthony WadeStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni
11  24:29Elspeth CurranU20WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
12  24:38Siobhan ColemanU20WJohn LeesPitreavie/Glasgow Uni
13  24:39Louise DurmanU23W Stroud
14  24:44Judi MacaulayU23WMatt ShieldsAbbey AC/Queen's Uni Belfast
15  24:49Jessica BruceSENW Sarn Helen/Oxford Uni
16  24:57Maire Nic AmhlaoibhU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
17  25:11Stephanie BarnesU23W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
18  25:29Anna BartlettV35W Shrewsbury
19  25:37Julia CookeU20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham
20  26:05Heather McLarnonU23WCoral NourriceCity of Lisburn/Queen's Uni Belfast
21  26:21Karen CrossanSENW Inishowen/Ireland
22  26:40Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20WKevin EvansCarmarthen
23  26:45Sinead DennyU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
24  27:08Claire ConwayU20WDavid WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester
25  27:44Rachel BakerU20WArwyn DaviesLaunceston/Cardiff Met Uni
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  15:38Beth PotterU17WJohn NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow
2  16:02Nicola HoodU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
3  16:10Charlotte Ffrench-O'CarrollU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
4  16:23Josephine MoultrieU20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
5  16:27Leah DixonU20W Cardiff
6  16:30Tara JamesonU17W Inbhear Dee/Ireland
7  16:38Rebecca Ffrench-O'CarrollU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
8  16:49Sarah InglisU20W Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
9  16:51Natasha CockramU17WDave LewisCwmbran
10  16:52Eimear BlackU17W Ballymena & Antrim
11  16:52Laura ShaughnessyU20W Loughrea/Ireland
12  16:58Laura ParkerU20WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe
13  17:03Stephanie LaneU20W Bourton
14  17:10Rachel CampbellU17WMark KirkLagan Valley
15  17:27Vicky JacksonU17WKevin TobinCardiff
Page: 1 2