Cardiff Cross Challenge External Results
Cardiff
18 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  30:30Russell Dessaix-ChinSENM   Belgrave/Australia
2  30:33Lee TurnerSENM2630.06.82 Trafford
3  30:41Kevin HeywoodSENM3030.09.78 Bristol & West
4  30:49Rob WhalleyV40M4011.02.68 Bristol & West
5  31:00Owain JonesSENM  Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6  31:13Martin TwiggSENM   Unatt
7  31:22Craig RuddyU23M2010.04.88Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
8  31:28David FlynnU20M   Clonliffe/Ireland
9  31:30Brendan O'NeillU20M   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
10  31:34Simon LawsonU20M1828.03.90 Cardiff
11  31:34Derek HawkinsU20M1929.04.89Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan
12  31:36Michael GillespieU20M1926.04.89Amanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
13  31:46Tom MersonU23M2210.02.86Gordon SewardSouth West RR
14  31:50Marc HobbsSENM2628.06.82George EdwardsSwansea
15  31:51Daniel StevensU23M2127.11.87 Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
16  31:53Austin DaviesV40M4420.09.64 Brecon
17  32:07Simon RyanU23M   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
18  32:14Rob SamuelU23M2314.01.86 Eryri/Bangor Uni
19  32:17Andy NixonU23M2028.07.88David TurnbullStockport
20  32:38Chris DiscombeSENM2824.01.80James ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia
21  32:40Oliver ShilstonSENM2811.10.80 Cornwall
22  32:47James MillsU23M2123.11.87Arwyn DaviesWrexham/Bath Uni
23  32:50Conor FlanniganU23M2129.12.87 North Belfast
24  32:59Daniel BeynonSENM2623.01.82 Swansea
25  33:06Craig HopkinsU23M2012.08.88 Swansea/UW Swansea
26  33:11Ieuan ThomasU20M1917.07.89James ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni
27  33:14Mark HoeyU23M   Star of the Sea/Ireland
28  33:30Michael ManningsU20M2027.09.88 Oldham & Royton
29  33:48Conor McNultyU23M2008.08.88John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
30  33:50Mark JenkinSENM3019.09.78 Bideford
31  33:58Peter MatthewsU20M1901.09.89 Blackburn
32  34:11Harry JonesU20M1921.08.89 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
33  34:19Keith FairbankSENM2626.06.82 Cardiff
34  35:04Stephen PatersonSENM3003.04.78 San Domenico
35  35:08Oliver ZiffU20M2021.11.88Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
36  35:14Peter GristSENM2413.03.84Peter GristCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
37  35:21Cathal JenkinsonU23M   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
38  35:22David NotmanSENM2602.07.82 Swansea
39  35:46Lee SouthernwoodSENM   Team Bath
40  35:52Julian BakerV40M4023.11.68 Les Croupiers
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  21:33Neil HardeeV40M4329.01.65 Newport
2  22:12David John CarrieV40M   Dunleer/Ireland
3 122:35Peter ColesV45M4626.05.62 Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
4 222:46Mike RobbinsV45M4529.01.63 Wrexham/Welsh Masters
5 323:00Mark LeacyV45M   IRL
6 423:40Robert JonesV45M4907.04.59 Les Croupiers
7 523:57Rob HuntV45M   Bridgend
8 124:03Mick McGeochV50M5315.08.55 Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
9 324:28Richard SelfV40M4304.08.65 Les Croupiers
10 424:33Garga Roger ChamberlainV40M   Sri Chinmoy
11 224:37Paul CokerV50M5114.09.57 Les Croupiers
12 625:14Sean PriceV45M4604.01.63Colin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters
13 325:37Elio LeporeV50M5401.05.54 Les Croupiers
14 425:37Micheal MulliganV50M   Dunl
15 526:33Jamie LoftusV40M   Heng
16 126:39Steve ConnollyV55M   Swindon
17 626:44Dominic ShieldsV40M4309.02.65 San Domenico
18 727:13Glyn SansomV45M   San Domenico
19 227:15Mike MurphyV55M   Les Croupiers
20 827:25Alan MasonV45M   Les C
21 727:34Stephen AlexanderV40M   Les C
221127:39Jane CokerV45W4905.07.59 Les Croupiers
23 927:46Andy DaviesV45M   P'pridd R
24 527:56James DelaneyV50M   San Domenico
25 828:20An UnknownV40M   Unatt
262128:30Fiona DaviesV50W5321.08.55 Bridgend
27 328:44David FrithV55M   Col B
28 1028:53Mark UnsworthV45M   San Domenico
293228:54Sue DaviesV45W4816.10.60 Brecon
30 629:25Paul SanderV50M   Les C
314130:29Ros TaborV55W5906.08.49Steve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans
32 1131:24John R LewisV45M   B&V
33 932:05An UnknownV40M   Unatt
345132:38Anne Marie EvansV35W   Parc Bryn Bach
356132:46Catherine HayesV40W   B&V
367233:40Dawn HowlesV40W   Barry & Vale
378237:48Gill MurphyV55W   Les C
389337:56Coleen TombsV40W   B&V
3910341:20Eirian ArwynV55W5525.06.53 Les Croupiers
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  19:40Callum HawkinsU17M1622.06.92Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
2  19:54Chris O'HareU20M1823.11.90 Edinburgh AC
3  19:59Scott McDonaldU20M1828.05.90Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
4  20:03Dewi GriffithsU20M1709.08.91Kevin EvansCarmarthen
5  20:04Matthew GillespieU20M1804.11.90Amanda GillespieShettleston/Glasgow Uni
6  20:13Ricky ChallinorU20M1804.02.90David EvansLiverpool H/North Wales
7  20:16Nathan HardeeU20M1820.01.90  
8  20:16Adam BitchellU20M1723.06.91James ThieCarmarthen/West Wales
9  20:19Jonathan HopkinsU17M1603.06.92Ridley GriffithBridgend
10  20:38Patrick HoganU20M   Ferrybank/Ireland
11  20:42Dan KingU20M   Milford/Letterkenny/Ireland
12  20:44Robert CorballyU20M   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
13  20:48Robert GaltU17M1627.01.92Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury
14  20:51Patrick FlynnU20M   Ferrybank/Ireland
15  20:53Daniel WoolfordU20M2018.12.88 Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
16  20:57Scott HawkinsU20M1824.03.90 Kilbarchan
17  20:59Cian O'ReillyU17M   Annalee/Ireland
18  21:02Emmet JenningsU20M   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
19  21:05Ben ColdrayU17M1709.11.91Christopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester
20  21:12Richard PetersU20M1818.02.90Mike DownBristol & West
21  21:20Christopher JohnstonU20M   Letterkenny/Ireland
22  21:29Tomas CotterU20M   Dunleer/Ireland
23  21:33Michael KershawU20M1803.11.90James ThieCwmbran
24  21:39Alex WardU20M   Dorking & Mole Valley
25  21:45Michael McKillop T37U20M  Patrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Ireland
26  21:48Kian JenningsU20M   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
27  21:52Liam TrembleU20M   Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland
28  21:58Davey PlattU20M1829.10.90 North Devon
29  22:13Nicky MorrellU17M1611.04.92 Carmarthen
30  22:20David LambeU20M   Dunleer/Ireland
31  22:32Jake WatsonU17M1627.08.92 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
32  22:39George Livingstone-ThompsonU17M   Cheltenham
33  22:44Charlie WhiteU17M   Gloucestershire Schs
34  22:45Daniel ThomasU20M1919.09.89Kevin EvansSwansea
35  22:45Rob WhithamU20M1913.11.89Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
36  22:53Ashleigh HarperU17M1614.04.92 Cardiff
37  23:00David O’brienU20M   Dunl
38  23:04Joe BeechU20M   Cardiff & The Vale Schs
39  23:05Joshua HarriesU17M1625.01.92 Ceredigion
40  23:09Joss CheliU17M1622.04.92 Gloucestershire Schs
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  17:29Charlie HulsonU17M1507.03.93Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
2  17:31David VernonU17M1517.02.93Graham SmithNithsdale
3  17:46Andrew MonaghanU15M1525.10.93Rory FrielLagan Valley
4  17:54Jamie WrightU17M1526.05.93 Deeside AAC
5  18:00Ryan McDermottU17M1610.08.92Mark KirkDromore
6  18:08Patrick MonaghanU15M1525.10.93Rory FrielLagan Valley
7  18:12Christopher O'BrienU17M   Ireland
8  18:13Daniel HiscoxU17M1710.09.91 Aberdare Valley
10  18:14Andrew DearieU17M1528.07.93Robert HawkinsShettleston
9  18:14Tom CurrU17M1606.09.92Christopher FrapwellStroud
11  18:17Grant MuirU15M1504.10.93 Giffnock North
12  18:21Alex EdwardsU17M1520.01.93Dave LewisCwmbran
13  18:28Craig WellcoatU15M1502.10.93 Law/Unattached
14  18:32Stephen AttrideU17M   St Abbans/Ireland
15  18:33Aaron PhelpsU15M1506.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud
16  18:34J GrimesU17M   DSD/IRE
17  18:34Will MasseyU17M1525.05.93Will MasseyYate/Westbury
18  18:37Thomas LawsonU17M   Tavistock
19  18:43Dean CroninU17M   Ireland
20  18:46Elliott HardeeU15M1501.12.93 Newport
21  18:47Eoghan TottenU17M1529.01.93Kerry O'FlahertyNewcastle & District
22  18:51J EganU17M   DSD/IRE
23  18:56Matthew PetersU17M1604.03.92 Bristol & West
24  19:08Aidan KearneyU17M   Ireland
25  19:12Aaron GoringU17M   Dunl/Ire
26  19:13E GrimesU17M   DSD/IRE
27  19:20Daniel ChesworthU15M1513.11.93Phil BanningNewport
28  19:21Karl DunneU17M   Dunl
29  19:33Conor CassidyU17M   Dunl
30  19:35Matthew O'LearyU15M1511.09.93 Neath
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  14:16Fergus O'ReillyU15M1507.09.93Mick WoodsBournemouth
2  14:23Matthew AntoniazziU15M1421.12.94Dave LewisCwmbran
3  14:35Simon CooperU15M1405.04.94Charlotte FisherTaunton
4  14:48Adam ThrallU15M1320.06.95 Gloucester
5  15:04Xander BrownU15M1323.05.95Christopher BrownStroud
6  15:06Harri ColdrayU15M1323.06.95 Stroud
7  15:17Daniel LewisU15M1301.03.95 Neath
8  15:20Lloyd HecklerU15M1415.09.94Delyth BrownCarmarthen
9  15:22Ronan LlyrU15M1423.10.94Kevin EvansCarmarthen
10  15:25Keelan TootellU15M   Stroud
11  15:27Kyran HaleU15M1303.04.95 Forest of Dean
12  15:29Kyran RobertsU13M1319.09.95Delyth BrownCarmarthen
13  15:36Rory HeslopU15M1416.01.95 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
14  15:38Callum BrandU13M1230.03.96 Cheltenham
15  15:42William PaulsonU15M1417.11.94Christopher FrapwellStroud
16  15:43Jack GoochU13M1224.04.96Paul DarneyCardiff
17  15:43Evan WynneU15M1422.11.94 Newport
18  15:46Elliot SladeU15M1405.11.94Arwyn DaviesCardiff & The Vale Schs
19  15:50Patrick SekingerU15M1303.03.95Andrew BeadleCheltenham
20  15:51Daniel Tatlow-DevallyU15M   DSD/IRE
21  15:52Michael WardU15M1410.12.94Paul DarneyCardiff
22  15:56Carwyn EvansU15M1421.11.94 Swansea
23  15:56Matthew EdwardsU15M1321.02.95Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
24  15:57Ali GibsonU15M   Westbury
25  16:02Nyle ClintonU15M1327.03.95Jamie OsbornSwindon
26  16:07Huw EvansU15M   C&V Sch
27  16:09Liam HardeeU15M   Newport
28  16:10Thomas ParnellU13M1302.09.95 Stroud
29  16:10Andrew GreensladeU15M   SE Wal Sch
30  16:10B CarolanU15M   DSD/IRE
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  10:00B ConwayU13M   DSD/IRE
2  10:13Christian LovattU13M1224.09.96Kevin EvansCarmarthen
3  10:25D MatthewsU13M   DSD/IRE
4  10:28Rhys Llywelyn JamesU13M1228.10.96Andrew WallingMenai
5  10:31Liam BradleyU13M1208.10.96Peter FreemanNewport
6  10:35William BakerU13M   SE Wal Sch
7  10:38Hugh GunnU13M1217.09.96 Cheltenham
8  10:41James HuntU13M1228.04.96Ridley GriffithBridgend
9  10:44A DunneU13M   DSD/IRE
10  10:46Jamie HarperU13M1125.06.97 Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Schs
11  10:48Harry MahoneyU13M1227.12.96Andrew BeadleCheltenham
12  10:51Tom EdmundsU13M1127.02.97 Glamorgan Valleys Schs
13  10:53Matthew DoyleU13M1322.09.95Christopher FrapwellStroud
14  10:59Harry LewisU13M   Cheltenham
15  10:59Rhys NorrisU13M1126.03.97 Newport
16  11:00Ben CroftU13M   Cheltenham
17  11:00Ryan HearnU13M1228.11.96Robert PeckGloucester
18  11:01Angus BrownU13M   Cheltenham
19  11:02John CoveU13M1230.11.96Phil BanningCardiff
20  11:05Tommie ShoreyU13M  Colin DaleyCardiff
21  11:09Oliver KnightU13M   Glouc Sch
22  11:09Thomas JohnU13M1212.12.96 Neath/Dyfed Schs
23  11:10Eli GibneyU13M   Worcester
24  11:10Barnaby JacksonU13M   Gloucester
25  11:10Harry JohnstoneU13M   Glouc Sch
26  11:12Connor McCabeU13M   SE Wal Sch
27  11:15Jarred EvansU13M1220.09.96 Glamorgan Valleys Schs
28  11:17Owain L MeldrumU13M   Dyf Sch
29  11:18Ashley HopkinsU13M1126.05.97Kevin TobinSwansea
30  11:18Ben HawkinsU13M1210.02.96Charlotte FisherTaunton
31  11:19Jack CooperU13M1208.10.96Andrew BeadleCheltenham
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  22:24Susie HignettU23W2226.02.86Martin RushBournemouth/Bath Uni
2  22:48Kate Hulls (was Goodhead)SENW2326.07.85Christopher FrapwellBristol & West
3  23:00Sarah WaldronU23W2011.02.88David SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
4  23:15Sara TreacyU20W   Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland
5  23:47Caryl JonesU23W2104.04.87Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
6  23:56Debbie ReesSENW  Phil BanningCardiff
7  23:58Gladys GanielSENW  Matt ShieldsAbbey AC/Ireland
8  24:03Mary FerrierU23W2026.01.88Janice LawtonGateshead/Leeds Uni
9  24:04Imogen AinsworthU23W2024.07.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
10  24:22Eilidh MackenzieU20W1928.04.89Anthony WadeStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni
11  24:29Elspeth CurranU20W1927.07.89Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan
12  24:38Siobhan ColemanU20W2017.12.88John LeesPitreavie/Glasgow Uni
13  24:39Louise DurmanU23W2223.11.86 Stroud
14  24:44Judi GrahamU23W2123.01.87Matt ShieldsAbbey AC/Queen's Uni Belfast
15  24:49Jessica BruceSENW2524.01.83 Sarn Helen/Oxford Uni
16  24:57Maire Nic AmhlaoibhU23W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
17  25:11Stephanie BarnesU23W2028.07.88 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
18  25:29Anna BartlettV35W3819.03.70 Shrewsbury
19  25:37Julia CookeU20W2009.09.88Andrew BeadleCheltenham
20  26:05Heather McLarnon T13/F13U23W2128.01.87Coral NourriceCity of Lisburn/Queen's Uni Belfast
21  26:21Karen CrossanSENW   Inishowen/Ireland
22  26:40Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20W1915.11.89Kevin EvansCarmarthen
23  26:45Sinead DennyU20W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
24  27:08Claire ConwayU20W2008.11.88 Bristol & West/Cirencester
25  27:44Rachel BakerU20W1914.06.89Arwyn DaviesLaunceston/Cardiff Met Uni
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  15:38Beth PotterU17W1727.12.91John NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow
2  16:02Nicola HoodU20W1806.07.90Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
3  16:10Charlotte Ffrench-O'CarrollU20W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
4  16:23Josephine MoultrieU20W1819.11.90William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
5  16:27Leah DixonU20W1726.08.91 Cardiff
6  16:30Tara JamesonU17W   Inbhear Dee/Ireland
7  16:38Rebecca Ffrench-O'CarrollU20W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
8  16:49Sarah InglisU20W1728.08.91 Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
9  16:51Natasha CockramU17W1612.11.92Dave LewisCwmbran
10  16:52Eimear BlackU17W1729.10.91 Ballymena & Antrim
11  16:52Laura ShaughnessyU20W   Loughrea/Ireland
12  16:58Laura ParkerU20W1830.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe
13  17:03Stephanie LaneU20W1801.10.90 Bourton
14  17:10Rachel CampbellU17W1730.11.91Mark KirkLagan Valley
15  17:27Vicky JacksonU17W   Cardiff
Page: 1 2