Oxford Mail League External Results
Cirencester
1 Feb 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
132 42:33Terry CoakleyV40M White Horse
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:42Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 31:52Nigel MarleySENM Coventry/Alchester
3 32:12Darrell BellingerSENMAlan CalverOxford City
4132:30Tim TraynorU20M White Horse
5 32:35Tom BradfordSENM Hook Norton/Banbury
6 32:42Job KingSENMPatricia ThorpCoventry
7 32:52Marc FallowsSENM Cirencester
8 33:26Mark ShepherdV35MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
9233:36Edward WomersleyU20M Stroud/Loughborough Students
10 33:49Chris DettmarV35M Headington
11 34:05David FryU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Newbury
12134:09Wayne LillisV40M Newbury
13 34:13Adrian WilliamsSENM Cirencester
14 34:17Simon FisherSENMSimon FisherAbingdon
15 34:26Richard GouldV35M Alchester
16 34:38Charles WooddV35M Cirencester
17234:50Vasili ZverevV45M Headington/Russia
18 34:57Paul JegouSENM White Horse/Radley
19 35:01An UnknownSENM Oxf C
20335:08Tom MuntV45M Team Kennet/Reading AC
21435:20Mark RichardsV45M Headington
22 35:28Aaron BurgessSENM Oxford City
23 35:29Matthew ShannonSENM Cirencester
24 35:33Peter GodwinSENM Headington
25535:37Tony LockV40M Witney
26 35:43Robbie BrownSENM Cirencester
27 35:48Daniel PebodySENM Cherwell
28 35:49Guy WattsV35M Team Kennet
29 35:51Richard BatsfordU20M Swindon
30335:55Sam MillerU20MGordon ManningRadley
31135:59Dave WrightV50M Cirencester/Ranelagh
41236:38Bryan VaughanV55M Woodstock/Oxford City
62337:48Trevor DixonV50M Oxford City
83 39:06Stewart ThorpV55M Oxford City
103140:45Roy TreadwellV60M Oxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:39Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17MKaren YewerNewbury
2 18:42Jacob SimmonsU17M Banbury
3 18:57George MillerU17MGordon ManningRadley
4 19:03Thomas WatkinsU17M Newbury
5 19:06Alex MuirU17M Newbury
6 19:26Stuart FergusonU17MGordon ManningRadley
7 19:28Philippe EssinkU17MGordon ManningRadley
8 19:30Thomas MilburnU17M Team Kennet/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
9119:37Harry RobertsonU15MPaul KelseyOxford City
10919:40Daniel TuttleU17MAndy TuttleNewbury
11219:48Michael RandallU15MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
121020:26David WaltersU17M Abingdon
13320:35Stuart JonesU15M Witney
15420:47Anthony HolmesU15M White Horse
16520:52Alex MillsU15M White Horse
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:37Tom BiegelU13M Banbury
2 8:05Tayte NyahwaU13M Swindon
3 8:07Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
4 8:10Christian Von EitzenU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany
5 8:25Samuel RandallU13MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
6 8:31Matthieu MarshallU13MMatthew CoffeyOxford City
7 8:46William TysonU13M Newbury
8 9:00Zack OliffeU13M White Horse
9 9:02George HenryU13M Oxford City
10 9:19Tom UdenU13M Team Kennet/Newbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 4:36Nat JonesU13M Oxford City
2 4:46Robert CrowtherU11MMichael CottamRadley
3 4:52Kieran GarrawayU13MHeath BamptonTeam Kennet
4 4:58Alex ChantlerU11M Cirencester
5 5:01Jonty RenkU11M Bicester
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:46Melissa HawtinU17WBud BaldaroOxford City
2 24:38Frances BriscoeSENWGlynn TromansCoventry
3 25:03Kate JacobsSENWSimon BurleySwindon
4 25:14Rachael ElliottSENWMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
5125:26Ros KellingV45W Banbury
6 25:35Laura KyteU23W Headington/Oxford Uni
7126:08Sophie TyersU20WGordon ManningRadley
8 26:13Jessica FranklinSENWAndy TuttleNewbury
9126:28Julie DixonV35W Banbury
10226:30Susan FrancisV35W Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
11326:46Jane WassellV40W Cirencester
12226:55Millie KemptonU20W Oxford City
13327:00Emily ConnollyU20WNeil EnglandSwindon
14427:08Martha LloydU20WPaul KelseyOxford City/Guildhall School of Music & Drama
15 27:11Helen PreedySENW Team Kennet
16 27:14Sarah DaviesSENWPaul KelseyOxford City/Radley
17227:15Angela BanksV45W Alchester
18427:17Adrienne HopkinsV35W Headington/Abingdon
19 27:25Kirsty BamberSENW Witney
20 27:29Jane ThomasU20WAndrew BeadleCirencester
24328:23Carole PhillipsV45W Swindon Striders
57131:35Margaret SmithV55W Team Kennet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:32Connie McMillanU15W Banbury
2 21:50Lauren HawtinU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
3 21:56Jade WalkerU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
4 22:35Rebecca ByrenU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
5 23:08Sophie FowlerU15W Newbury
6123:17Gemma BridgeU17W Radley
7223:47Amy DobsonU17W Team Kennet
8323:58Jennifer SutherlandU17W Radley
9424:05Moira ThresherU17W Radley
10624:09Jess EastU15W Radley
11724:11Charlotte FowlerU15W Newbury
12824:14Ellie BurnsU15WPaul KelseyGoring & Wallingford
13924:30Ellie Clarke-JacquesU15W Oxford City
141024:54Imogen KemptonU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
15524:54Caitlin BradleyU17W Banbury/Thames Turbo/Bicester
16625:00Lizzie BergU17WPaul KelseyOxford City
19726:20Rosie JacksonU17W Radley
20826:25Katherine SmithU17W Witney
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:44Beth HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
2 8:57Imogen Van ZylU13W Oxford City
3 9:04Lillie BellamyU13WBryan ClintonSwindon
4 9:09Sophie LloydU13WTom KingWhite Horse/Cornwall
5 9:29Emma PiatekU13W Swindon
6 9:35Elissa ClarkU13WPaul KelseyOxford City
7 9:48Freya EatonU13WMark HattonTeam Kennet
8 9:49Madeleine PerrinsU13WBryan ClintonMarlborough & District Junior
9 9:50Amy WalkerU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
10 10:02Beckie JamesU13W Abingdon
23 11:44Emma SeymourU13WHelen ShiltonTeam Kennet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 4:40Megan HumphreysU13WGordon ManningRadley
2 4:57Elisha EvansU11WPaul KelseyOxford City/Millfield Sch
3 5:07Isabella Thornton-BottU11W Oxf C
4 5:08Alisha ReayerU11W Newbury
5 5:10Georgina BradfordU11WNicholas BullTeam Kennet