Gwent League External Results
Brecon
14 Feb 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1132:41Daniel StevensU23M2127.11.87 Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
2232:55Dewi GriffithsU20M1709.08.91Kevin EvansCarmarthen
3 32:57Nathaniel LaneSENM3210.04.76 Cardiff
4 33:01An UnknownSENM   B&W
5133:45Austin DaviesV40M4420.09.64 Brecon
6 34:00Richard GardinerV35M3511.06.73Sean PriceCardiff
7 34:15Ian WilliamsSENM2308.03.85 Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingh
8334:24Afan HumphriesU23M2123.09.87Dave LewisCwmbran
9234:30Julian BakerV40M4023.11.68 Les Croupiers
10434:40Tom MarshallU20M1912.06.89James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
11535:12Chris MooreU20M1919.07.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
12 35:22Peter RyderSENM2731.10.81 Cardiff
13135:33Martin ShawV35M3604.04.72 Brecon
14235:45Phil CookV35M3907.05.69Phil CookLes Croupiers
15 35:49An UnknownSENM   B&W
16135:59Peter ColesV45M4626.05.62 Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
17636:01Luke WatsonU23M   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
18 36:09Stephen PatersonSENM3003.04.78 San Domenico
19 36:13Darren HiscoxV35M3621.02.72Darren HiscoxBridgend/Swansea
20 36:15David MillerSENM3115.10.77 Great Western/New Zealand
21 36:18Harry MatthewsSENM2930.08.79 Brecon/Mynydd Du
22236:26Richard BullenV45M   Les Croupiers
23 36:37Stuart CreesSENM3120.12.77Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
24 36:45James KingSENM3422.08.74 Caerleon
25736:48Ross MacdonaldU23M   Swansea/Swansea Uni/North Devon RR
26336:59Nick FrostV45M4808.07.60 Pontypridd (Roadents)
27 37:00Ryan BevisSENM   Builth
28337:04Matthew GurminV35M3604.11.72 Swansea
29 37:16David CoalesV35M3821.03.70 Team Bath
30 37:33Paul BradshawU23M2122.01.88Trevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni
31337:52Andrew DeamerV40M4223.08.66 Wells City
32 37:56Robert RidleyU23M2126.01.88Darrell MaynardNewbury/Cardiff Met Uni
33837:57Greg WardSENM2326.06.85 Westbury
34437:58Stuart PennyV45M4612.05.62 Harrow/Chepstow H
35 38:00Nick DukesSENM3328.06.75 Les Croupiers
36538:05Rob HuntV45M   Bridgend
37938:07Tim ButtU20M   Swansea Uni
381038:08James BloreU20M   Chepstow H
39438:09Richard WilderV35M3516.06.73 Les Croupiers
40638:17Robert JonesV45M4907.04.59 Les Croupiers
41 38:19Anthony GloverSENM3408.11.74Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
42738:27Phil KendrickV45M4714.09.61 Brecon/Spa Tans
43838:30Martin WebbornV45M4719.10.61 Swansea
44138:36David DaviesV50M5318.12.55 Brecon
451138:41Mark HarveyU23M2115.04.87 Chepstow H
46238:48Mick McGeochV50M5315.08.55 Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
47338:57Rick WallisV50M5123.08.57 Westbury/Bristol & West
48939:05Pete WrightV55M   Wells City
49 39:06David GoodgerSENM3319.09.75David GoodgerNewport
50439:12Tim HindleV40M4231.07.66 Brecon
72 40:28Benjamin PitmanU23M2125.07.87Benjamin PitmanLes Croupiers
136 44:33Michael David HopkinsV40M   Westbury
175 48:20Paul EvansSENM3318.09.75Derek OsborneBrecon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 22:12Nicola SykesU23W2130.06.87 Bedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS
2123:24Caryl JonesU23W2104.04.87Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
3223:59Leah DixonU20W1726.08.91 Cardiff
4324:17Bethan StrangeU23W2107.03.87Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
5 24:21Angela HeeleySENW3028.11.78 San Domenico
6424:40Laura BackhouseU23W   Cardiff Uni
7 24:52Sophie VollerSENW3113.11.77 Westbury
8524:59Rebecca StearnU20W1902.06.89 Cardiff Uni
9 25:05Samantha HarrisSENW2914.06.79 Chepstow H
10625:20Hayley PointerU20W2002.10.88 Team Southampton/Swansea Uni
11125:31Melissa WatsonV40W4424.11.64 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
12125:36R AllcockV35W   Amman
13 25:41Robyn GoldingSENW3317.11.75Robyn GoldingWestbury
14 25:42Elizabeth SmithSENW2515.06.83 Westbury
15725:43Annabelle GradyU23W2126.09.87David SakerRotherham
16225:51Satu HaikalaV40W4011.01.69 Brecon
17 25:52Helen BrewSENW2518.03.83 Shelton
18825:54Bethan WoodsU20W1805.03.90 Cwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni
19925:58Claire ConwayU20W2008.11.88 Bristol & West/Cirencester
20 26:10Marianne GittoesSENW3005.12.78 Chepstow H
21326:17Maria ZubizarretaV35W   Les Croupiers/Paraguay
221026:20Carol GloverSENW2304.08.85George EdwardsSwansea
23126:21Angela JonesV40W4214.06.66 Brecon
24 26:25Cheryl HudgellSENW3302.02.76 Les Croupiers
25 26:35Tamsin ChickSENW3016.10.78Tamsin ChickWestbury
26226:42Jane CokerV45W4905.07.59 Les Croupiers
27326:54Caroline JonesV45W4829.03.60 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
28127:17Anne SaxenaV50W5418.01.55 Newport
29 27:18Claire CleatheroSENW3406.04.74 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
30427:19Wendy TippettV45W4808.04.60 Westbury
38128:00Pat GallagherV60W6304.10.45 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters
42128:23Jacky MilesV55W5620.04.52 Parc Bryn Bach
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 5:46Jordan RichardsU13M1107.10.97 Carmarthen
2 5:51Luke PriorU13M1103.02.98 Wells City
3 5:56Carwyn PennyU11M1017.11.98Stuart PearceNewport
4 6:01Jack ParkinsonU11M   Pembrokeshire
5 6:10Danyaal MohamedU11M1026.02.98 Bridgend
6 6:13George HudsonU11M1013.01.99 Hereford
7 6:13William ReynoldsU11M1027.05.98 Swansea
8 6:16Danny KennedyU11M   W&Y
9 6:17Aled PhillipsU11M   Amman Valley
10 6:22Edward O'KeefeU11M   Newport
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 10:39Kyran RobertsU13M1319.09.95Delyth BrownCarmarthen
2 10:47Alex CarterU13M1324.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath
3 10:59Oliver FoxU13M1206.10.96Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
4 11:01Jack GoochU13M1224.04.96Paul DarneyCardiff
5 11:05Curtis StevensU13M1313.11.95 Wells City
6 11:07Matthew ColeU13M1320.12.95 Yeovil/Wells City
7 11:09Christian LovattU13M1224.09.96Kevin EvansCarmarthen
8 11:15Miles ChandlerU13M1218.03.96 Bristol & West/Somerset Schs
9 11:18Liam BradleyU13M1208.10.96Peter FreemanNewport
10 11:27Jack FearU13M1225.03.96 Newport/Gloucestershire Schs
13 11:46Charlie WalkerU13M1321.11.95Dave LewisCwmbran
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 12:37Rhys ParkU15M1418.03.94 Bristol & West
2 12:52Blair BrownU15M1511.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton
3 13:02Elliott HardeeU15M1501.12.93 Newport
4 13:03Matthew O'LearyU15M1511.09.93 Neath
5 13:22Felix McGrathU15M1431.05.94 Westbury
6 13:24George HarrisU15M1403.03.94 Yeovil/Wells City
7 13:25Zak TobiasU15M1413.09.94 Bristol & West
8 13:26Rowan PreeceU15M1308.05.95Charlotte FisherTaunton
9 13:27Lloyd HecklerU15M1415.09.94Delyth BrownCarmarthen
10 13:30Daniel LewisU15M1301.03.95 Neath
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 20:54Nathan YoungU17M1705.12.91 Bristol & West/Mendip
2 21:17Alex EdwardsU17M1620.01.93Dave LewisCwmbran
3 21:32Charlie MacLeanU17M1703.12.91Charlotte FisherTaunton
4 21:38Jake WatsonU17M1627.08.92 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
5 21:43Daniel HiscoxU17M1710.09.91 Aberdare Valley
6 21:50Alex WiltshireU17M1620.07.92 Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students
7 22:14Matthew RichardsU17M1611.12.92 Pembrokeshire
8 22:17Emrys PennyU17M1511.06.93Michael AdamsNewport
9 23:05Olly CaylessU17M   Brecon
10 23:56Jonathan BarnesU17M1627.02.92Victor TarrantHereford/Border Olympians
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 20:25Nathan HardeeU20M1920.01.90  
2 20:50Daniel WoolfordU20M2018.12.88 Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
3 20:52Rowan AxeU20M1717.05.91Rowan AxeCardiff
4 21:41George DrummondU20M   Team Bath
5 22:02Sean HazellU20M1710.08.91 Bristol & West
6 22:15Rob WhithamU20M1913.11.89Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
7 22:57Hywell JonesU20M1710.04.91 Aberdare Valley/UW Aberystwyth
8 24:16Craig SprodU20M1709.05.91Sean PriceAberdare Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 6:09Alice Russell-StretchU13W1112.11.97 Pembrokeshire
2 6:10Issy MorrisU11W1013.01.99 Blaenau Gwent
3 6:17Megan JamesU13W1130.10.97 Cwmbran
4 6:19Amelia ReynoldsU11W1023.11.98Elwyn JarrettNewport
5 6:22Emily ThomasU11W1013.03.98Richard EvansCarmarthen
6 6:25Megan TatnellU13W1113.09.97Tim FryCardiff
7 6:32Gwenno EvansU13W1128.09.97 Carmarthen
8 6:37Jessica MerrickU11W1028.02.98Andrew GriffithsSwansea
9 6:41Siobhan EleriU11W   Carmarthen
10 6:44Bethan EvansU11W907.05.99 Pontyclun
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 11:37Holly BrownU13W  Charlotte FisherTaunton
2 11:59Emily SmithU13W1305.12.95Clive ThomasYeovil/Wells City
3 12:09Rebecca EvansU13W  Tony HouchinPontyclun
4 12:17Olivia GwynnU13W1103.03.97Kevin TobinSwansea
5 12:25Kari O'NeillU13W1217.05.96 Carmarthen
6 12:27Iona EvansU13W1206.05.96Kevin TobinSwansea
7 12:33Jazmine BrigantiU13W1202.02.97Anthony PowellBridgend
8 12:39Jemma JonesU13W1230.10.96 Yeovil/Wells City
10 12:40Kate CokerU13W1222.09.96Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
9 12:40Isobel LewisU13W   Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 13:42Floren ScraftonU15W1524.12.93Pat GallagherYate/Westbury
2 13:55Ffion PriceU15W1411.08.94Darrell MaynardBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni
3 14:31Megan WithersU15W1328.06.95 Pembrokeshire
4 14:32Rhianwedd PriceU15W1411.08.94 Brecon
5 15:02Annie IngramU15W1320.04.95 Team Bath
6 15:15Clara EvansU15W1527.11.93 Hereford
7 15:18Isabelle GodfreyU15W1431.01.95 Chepstow H
8 15:19Jemima OsbornU15W1520.01.94 Swansea
9 15:21Ellie LeekU15W1421.01.95 Cwmbran
10 15:24Isla NessU15W1510.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 22:10Vanessa BrannU17W1619.08.92 Bristol & West
2 22:42Catherine BlewU17W1619.08.92Charlotte FisherTaunton
3 22:54Laura JamesU17W1705.01.92 Taunton
4 22:58Leighanna ChappellU17W1607.07.92 Yeovil/Wells City
5 23:06Lizzie HartU17W   Yeovil/Wells City
6 23:06Cerys MorganU17W1523.07.93 Swansea
7 23:25Alice Murray-GourlayU17W1620.07.92 Yeovil
8 24:09Lauren ReganU17W1608.04.92Paul DarneyCardiff
9 24:11Alice JohnstonU17W1728.11.91 Cardiff
10 24:35Rebecca BarlowU17W   Yate/Westbury
11 24:46Naomi ProsserU17W1615.09.92Victor TarrantHereford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 21:09Emily MerrickU20W1815.01.91 Bristol & West
2 21:34Ellie BrodieU20W1704.04.91 Yate/Westbury
3 21:53Laura DunnU20W2006.02.89John LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni
4 22:34Michelle AllenU20W1829.11.90 Cardiff/Millfield Sch
5 23:04Natalie AllenU20W1829.11.90 Cardiff
6 23:53Siobhan SvendsenU20W1907.02.90 Team Southampton
7 25:00Rebecca KingU20W1722.02.91 Swansea
8 25:32Rosa Sampson-GeroskiU20W   Cambridge H