Chiltern League External Results
Luton
14 Feb 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
83 41:15Alan RobertsV40M Vale of Aylesbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 33:10Adam BowdenSENMTony BushHarrow
2 33:15Darren DeedSENM Bedford & County
3134:25Daniel ClorleyU20MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire
4 35:07Eddie O'GormanV35M Chiltern
5235:08Ryan ParkerU20MJames TuttleBedford & County
6 35:20Kieran WhiteSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force
7 35:27Damian NevinsSENMTony BushHarrow
8 35:31Alan WrayV35M Harrow/Herne Hill
9 35:32Matthew BennettU20MRoderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Team Southampton
10135:43Julian CritchlowV45M Harrow
11335:45Matt WillmottU20M Marshall Milton Keynes
12236:00Alan TurnbullV40M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside
13 36:04Paul ErwoodU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni
14 36:21Charlie MayU23M Vale of Aylesbury
15 36:23Jim CooperV35M Harrow/Met Police
16436:27Steven TuttleU20MJames TuttleBedford & County
17 36:33Fabian DownsU23MFabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni
18 36:46Chris DettmarV35M Headington
19336:49Richard PowellV40M Bedford & County
20 36:53Peter NorrisSENMTony BushHarrow
21 37:03Mo RahimSENM Harrow
22 37:05Julien LhommeSENM Headington/France
23 37:08Mike HoscotSENM Maidenhead
24137:25Chris FinillV50MChris FinillHarrow
25537:32Jake HughesU20M Bracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
26637:33Matthew JudsonU20M Harrow
27437:39Stuart StillV40MGordon AddisonLuton
28 37:48Paul BondV35M Marshall Milton Keynes
29537:51Mark CursonsV45M Harrow
30637:55Andrew RoltV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
31738:20Stephen HerringV40MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
32838:20Vasili ZverevV45M Headington/Russia
33238:28Paul GregoryV50M Vale of Aylesbury
34 38:33Adam SearleSENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts
35738:36Luke TurtonU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
36 38:42Paul DalyV40M Bracknell AC
37 38:48Liam McNabolaU23M Luton
38938:58David CheshireV40M Bedford & County
39 39:05Simon WoodwardV35M Silson
40839:30Frank RooneyU20M Vale of Aylesbury
41 39:32David MaiseyV35MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
42939:45James FergusonU20M Vale of Aylesbury
43 39:49Chris WoodSENM Silson
441039:58Andy PhelpsV45M Headington
45 39:58Alex GardnerSENM Dac
46340:00Keith McLellanV50MTony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners
47440:02John GriffithsV50M Headington
481140:04Kevin ReboulV45M Silson
491040:05Cameron SmartU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
50540:14Jeff HaynesV50M Silson
51640:20Trevor DixonV50M Oxford City
521240:24Robin DowswellV40M Marshall Milton Keynes
541340:27Simon AllisonV45M Maidenhead
551440:29Roger ThetfordV45M Headington/Abingdon
56740:37Colin SteptoeV55M Vale of Aylesbury
66841:47Richard GrantV55M Oxford City
67941:50Stewart ThorpV55M Oxford City
80143:16Allan MatthewsV60M Oxford City
81243:16Roy TreadwellV60M Oxford City
83343:21Alex SwiecickiV60M Bedford & County/Eastern Masters
96 45:02Mike BurlingV50MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes
58 47:19Andrew TuppenU20M St. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:10Matthew SaltU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
2 20:17Allan StewartU17MGary HowellsChiltern
3 20:19Daniel WoodgateU17MJohn StokerLuton
4 20:25Peter BenedickterU17MSimon GoodwinLuton
5 20:27Matt EagerU17MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
6 20:29Sean StillU17M Luton
7 20:32Nicholas LingleyU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 20:48Chad LambertU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs
9 20:51Sam DeatheU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
10 20:52Henry MitchellU17M Bracknell AC
11 20:55Nathan DittonU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 21:09Mitch WhiteU17MGary MarlowBracknell AC
13 21:38Matt BerginU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland
14 21:40Tom MeadU17MJohn StokerLuton
15 22:04Patrick StuartU17M Bedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:35Zak SeddonU15M Bracknell AC
2 13:45Kegan LymnU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 14:18Thomas AtkinsU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
4 14:32James BenningtonU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 14:37Ben AlcockU15M Bedford & County
6 14:39Ryan BurlingU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
7 14:43Charlie MeadU15M Vale of Aylesbury
8 14:49Ben BradleyU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 14:57James BennewithU15M Vale of Aylesbury
10 14:58Andrew MinneyU15M Bedford & County
11 14:59Daniel GurtonU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
12 15:06Michael HarrisonU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
13 15:07Ben ChurchmanU15M Bedford & County
14 15:08Andrew HollimanU15MPeter BarryHarrow
15 15:13Matthew MalcolmU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 09:20Matthew SeddonU13M Bracknell AC
2 09:25Michael GoddardU13MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
3 09:43Tom SteadU13M Bedford & County/Riverside
4 09:44Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
5 09:50Jack RoweU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 10:03Jimmy DaviesU13M Chiltern
7 10:04Ryan IsaacsonU13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
8 10:07Jonathan JanesU13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
9 10:10Josh SaundersU13M Bedford & County
10 10:12Jack DouglasU13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
11 10:13Scot HelsteadU13M Brack
12 10:14William BrennanU13MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 10:14Oliver HurcumU13M Harrow
14 10:16Ben HorganU13M Bracknell AC/Middlesex Schs
15 10:18George GathercoleU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1123:23Jude CraftV35W Headington
2 23:36Selina StainesSENWMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
3 23:39Helen BarnesSENW Headington/Oxford Uni
4 23:45Lara BromilowSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
5 23:59Laura KyteU23W Headington/Oxford Uni
6 24:11Marina Stedman (was Samy)V45W Reading RR/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 24:13Diane MooreSENW Headington
8 24:17Sarah CoxSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
9 24:20Charlotte FirthSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 24:32Carly ScottSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
11224:36Laura ButtV35W Chiltern
12 24:50Sophie GibbensSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Teeside Uni
13125:00Paula FudgeV55W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V
14 25:01Sarah QuantrillSENW Chiltern
15 25:03Frances BurgeSENW Headington
16325:08Judith OrrV40W Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets/Ealing Southall &
18125:33Julia AustinV40WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
19225:36Catherine DaviesV45W Dacorum & Tring
20425:43Cath HollowayV40W Chiltern
45229:11Sue BarnesV55W Vale of Aylesbury
59333:03Pauline SiddonsV60W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1122:35Leigh LattimoreU20WMick WoodsHarrow
2222:46Hannah WalkerU20WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
3323:51Rachel StedmanU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4124:16Bex MyersU17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5225:00Aoife KellyU17WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
6425:02Rachel DohertyU20W Bedford & County/Beds Uni
7525:05Louisa LingleyU20WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8325:16Joanne LiveseyU17W Marshall Milton Keynes
9425:19Rachel McClayU17WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC
10525:22Chelsea McKenzieU17W Bedford & County
11625:23Dani SeddonU17W Bracknell AC
12625:46Sara CauntU20W Bedford & County
13725:49Simei SnymanU20W Bedford & County
14725:53Amber WrightU17W Bedford & County
15825:55Faith SmithU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:54Melanie WoodU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
2 14:58Emily WallbankU15W Bedford & County
3 15:35Beth SwordsU15W Marshall Milton Keynes
4 15:35Alice BurginU15W Bedford & County
5 15:35Elle RocheU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
6 15:38Maryse HaynesU15WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 16:02Rebecca Berger-NorthU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
8 16:24Rebecca MurrayU15WAlex StantonBedford & County
9 16:30Revee Walcott-NolanU15WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles
10 16:31Ella RowU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
11 16:57Katie PartingtonU15W Vale of Aylesbury
12 17:00Laura BrownU15W Dacorum & Tring
13 17:01Ruth FloryU15W Bedford & County/Riverside
14 17:01Brogan FieldenU15W Bedford & County
15 17:01Hannah DewhurstU15W Stevenage & North Herts
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:06Jasmine FinlayU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
2 10:09Beth HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
3 10:18Connie LewisU13W Chiltern
4 10:20Molly McKenzieU13W Bedford & County
5 10:33Alanah HarrisU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
6 10:35Ellie HemmingU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
7 10:38Sky DraperU13W Harrow
8 10:41Amy HarrisU13WSteve PerkinChiltern
9 10:46Rebecca CroftU13WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 10:49Eloise MilbournU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 10:50Vicki BirchU13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
12 10:53Sophie BillingtonU13WCatrina LewisLuton
13 10:55Rosalind FirthU13W Chiltern
14 10:58Ellie StillU13WGordon AddisonLuton
15 11:00Hannah FarmerU13WCatrina LewisLuton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1136:35Frank FulcherV40MFrank FulcherHandy Cross
2 36:36Trevor HunterV35M Handy Cross/Harrow
3 38:14Simon CoombesV35MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County
4138:44Nathaniel SampsonU20M St Alb
5 38:49Richard ColesV35M Gade Valley
6238:53Nigel BunnV40M Tring RC
7 39:13Brendan GreeneV35M Queens Park
8 39:15Brendon GilbertSENM Handy Cross
9339:29Paul AllenV45M Tring RC/Police
10 39:31Michael DmitrzakSENM Queens Park
11439:36Andy ByerleyV40MNick TaylorThame
12539:39Kevin HardingV45M Tring RC
13639:51Matthew AdcockV40M Watford
14 39:54Ross LangleySENM Tring RC
15 39:56Jenell El-BahradriSENM Queens Park
18740:07Graham SmithV45M Bearbrook
19840:18Owen ByrneV40M Bearbrook
25141:42Howard PapworthV50M Oxford City/Thame
26241:54John DooeyV50M Handy Cross
39344:07Frank NolanV55M Queens Park/New Zealand
63148:06Fred WattV60M Leighton Buzzard
64248:31Geoff SmithV60M Banbury
67349:30Colin HamletV60M Watford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:01Sanjay SilviaU17M Wycombe
2 22:29Aidan BraceU17M Wycombe
3 23:23Isaac NahoorU17M Wycombe
4 24:30Adam MurphyU17M Bigg
5 24:38Joseph RomainU17M St. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:32James McMurrayU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
2 15:25Sam Jamieson-WestU15M St. Albans AC
3 15:35T ClarkeU15M Herts Phoenix
4 15:42A OtherU15M Rad
5 15:49Kit England-ArchibaldU15M Wycombe
6 16:13Lewis DormerU15M Watford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 09:36Tom BiegelU13M Banbury
2 10:15Matthew ClokeU13M St. Albans AC
3 10:17Harvey O'BrartU13MVaughan TaylerWatford
4 10:23Tom VerbenaU13M Watford
5 10:42James ThomasU13M Biggleswade
6 10:47Stephen DelgadoU13M Wycombe
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:49Deborah SteerV45W St. Albans Striders
2125:01Michelle BartlettV35W Banbury
3226:20Jackie DrewV35WCelia FindlayWatford Joggers
4 26:23Michelle DublonSENW Bearbrook
5 26:29Maria RussellSENW Bearbrook
6126:41Alison HardingV45W Tring RC
7326:46Claire McDonnellV35W Gade Valley
8426:57Ellen FulcherV40W Handy Cross
9 27:03Vicky Crawley-WiseSENW Gade Valley
10527:05Jo StringerV35W Burnham
11227:05Elizabeth AnnettsV50W Burnham
14328:22Celia FindlayV45WCelia FindlayDavid Lloyd Pacers
35134:53Sandra SmithV55W Banbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1122:43Pippa WoolvenU17WJanet NashWycombe
2128:07Hannah KitchenU20W Watford
3228:14Daisy YeomansU17W St. Albans AC
4329:15Georgina CorkettU17W Wycombe
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:18Ciara StewartU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
2 16:23Rebecca PritchardU15W St. Albans AC
3 16:24Connie McMillanU15W Banbury
4 16:38Laura FarrarU15W St. Albans AC
5 16:55Natalie WickingsU15WMike DunphyWatford
6 17:01Georgina RussellU15WJanet NashWycombe
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:44Naomi HodsonU13W St. Albans AC
2 10:49Freya LentonU13W Shaftesbury Barnet
3 10:57Megan HumphreysU13WGordon ManningRadley
4 11:06Nikita ShahU13W Shaftesbury Barnet
5 11:12Tory MobleyU13W Banbury
6 11:14Victoria PritchardU13W St. Albans AC