Metropolitan League External Results
Perivale
14 Feb 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:31Mary GoughU13W Herts Phoenix
2 12:47Elizabeth ParryU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
3 12:50Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
4 13:04Shannon PowellU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
5 13:24Megan BreenU13W Herts Phoenix
6 13:25Rebecca KillipU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
7 13:26C DavidsonU13W SMR
8 13:52Katherine NewberryU13W Hillingdon
9 13:58Rebecca MilesU13WCharles HailstoneHillingdon
10 14:00Abigail JowettU13W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
11 14:00Sarah SmithU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridgeshire Schs
12 14:01Ellie BakerU11WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
13 14:24Alicia FoundU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
14 14:25Bella TaylorU13W St. Mary's Richmond
15 14:33Niamh PamplinU13WMichael WhittakerVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:10Liam DeeU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
2 11:12Stephen CrosbieU13M Hillingdon
3 11:22Rory MuddU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
4 11:38Nicholas DoyleU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
5 11:40Eugene PotterU13M Highgate
6 11:43Duncan PinderU13MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
7 11:44Jamie FinniganU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
8 11:51Jivendra SinghU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
9 11:52Fellan McGuiganU13MAlan BertramEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland
10 12:05Liam CloonaU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
11 12:08Oliver BergU13M Thames Valley
12 12:13Tommy Fogarty-CameronU13M Ealing Southall & Middx
13 12:16Samuel JonesU13MDeborah SteerHerts Phoenix
14 12:17Josh CliffordU13M Shaftesbury Barnet
15 12:49James HailstoneU13M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:52Niall FlemingU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2 12:58Rob MeadowsU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
3 13:25Edward ShepherdU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
4 13:26Bradley GoaterU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
5 13:26Taylor NunnU17M St. Mary's Richmond
6 13:28Grant BridgmanU17M St. Mary's Richmond
7 13:32Sebastien ZajaczkowskiU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
8 13:35James LaingU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
9 13:40Ryan StephensonU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
10 13:48Robert ChristouU17M Enfield & Haringey
11 13:50Richard ParkerU17M Herts Phoenix
12 13:52Ben ParryU17MCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
13 13:54Rory WagstaffU15M Trent Park
14 13:58Chris CharlesU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
15 14:04Daniel AbreyU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:12Joanna MobedU17W Thames Valley
2 15:16Katie IliffeU15W St. Mary's Richmond
3 15:33Katharine SpoonerU15W Thames Valley
4 15:53Ella FullerU17W Herts Phoenix
5 15:55Ruby WoolfeU15W St. Mary's Richmond
6 15:59Maddie GarnerU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
7 16:03Ella LloydU15WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
8 16:08Elizabeth BirdU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
9 16:09Doja AtandaU15W Newham & Essex Beagles
10 16:10Neha DabhiU17WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
11 16:25Georgia MiansarowU17W Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
12 16:50Amelie HuntonU15W St. Mary's Richmond
13 16:54Hannah WellsU17WRoger WilliamsHillingdon
14 17:08M LesterU17W Herts P
15 17:15Claire VizardU17W Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:15Svenja AbelSENW Highgate/Germany
2 23:46Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
3 24:11Lauren StewartSENWFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa
4124:15Astrid WinglerV40W Highgate/Germany
5 24:21Jenny LundgrenSENW Serpentine/Sweden
6124:27Jo SingerV35W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
7224:45Esther EvansV35W Highgate/Thames Turbo
8 24:47Sarah WilliamsSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Edmunds Pacers
9224:52Anna McCutcheonSENW Highgate/Canada
10 24:55Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
11 25:02Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
12 25:20Mariah McConnaugheySENWDavid ChalfenSerpentine/United States
13 25:24Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
14 25:34Sharon McHughSENW Met Police
15 25:37Emily FerencziSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
16125:46Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
17325:49Anne RidleyV40W Shaftesbury Barnet
18 25:53Martha HallSENW Garden City Runners
19125:58Mel NewberyU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
20426:05Bernadine PritchettV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
21326:09Sarah BaileyV35W Highgate
22 26:16Rhian RavenscroftSENW Highgate
23 26:17Victoria DawesV35W Shaftesbury Barnet
24 26:17Amy Cope-BalchinSENWKeith AndersonSerpentine
25 26:19Rachel LundU23WRobin DicksonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
26426:21Marielle VestlundV35W Serpentine/Sweden
27 26:25Libby FreeSENW Met Police/Hillingdon
28 26:29Belinda PullanV35W St. Albans Striders
29 26:33Gill JubbSENW St. Albans Striders
30226:38Hannah PollakU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
31526:43Caroline HaleV40W Garden City Runners
32 26:45Ashlee McGuiganU23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx
33 26:51Tanya ShawSENW Great Western/Serpentine/Canada
34626:57Natasha CendrowiczV35W Highgate
35727:01Zoe LoweV40W St. Albans Striders
36 27:08Laura WhiteheadU20W Herts Phoenix
37 27:18Stephanie AinleyU20W Thames Valley
38827:21Adele Stach-KevitzV35W Newham & Essex Beagles
39527:24Patricia ThomasV40W Ealing Southall & Middx
40 27:24Alex GoodwinSENW Highgate
41 27:27Phoebe ThomasSENW Enfield & Haringey
42127:30Liz KillipV45WDuncan GaskellSt. Mary's Richmond
43627:32Kate JenrickV40W Highgate
44727:45Catkin ShelleyV40W Serpentine
45 27:47Cath PerrySENW Barnet
46 27:48Claire SarrellSENW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
47227:57Gillian MorganV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
48928:03Sally HannahV35W Highgate/Australia
49 28:09Venita DabhiU20WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
50228:31Fiona HollandV50W London Heathside
70130:25June Barrow-GreenV55W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
82231:34Joy AllenV60W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:13Olly LawsSENMAndrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles
2 31:15James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
3 31:44Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
4 32:02Tom BedfordSENMAndrew HobdellShaftesbury Barnet
5 32:03Henry DodwellSENM Highgate
6 32:06Peter TuckerSENMPeter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
7 32:09Kevin MurphySENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
8 32:25David WardleSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 32:30Sam PullanV35M St. Albans Striders
10 32:41Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
11 32:50Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
12 32:57Lee ReynoldsSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix
13 32:59Hussain JamaU23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U
14 33:02Daniel AgustusSENM Scarborough
15133:20Robert ThompsonU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
16233:24Matthew RevierU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Winchester
17333:27Tom BryantU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
18 33:31Tim PrendergastSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand
19133:39George StewartV40M London Heathside
20 33:44Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
21 33:44John HineSENM Police
22 33:55James BrownSENM Met Police/Thames Turbo
23 33:56Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
24 34:01Dan ThompsonU23M Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
25 34:05Louis JonesSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Reigate Priory
26 34:07Jordan DonnellyU23MJordan DonnellyWirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladi
27434:08Sam AshcroftU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
28 34:10Jonathan CastroU23M Hillingdon
29134:12Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford
30234:14Richard BrowneV40M London Heathside
49 34:27Daniel J. HigginsSENM Highgate
31 34:28Jonathan PowellSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
32 34:30Karl FreeSENM Met Police
33534:32Luke NicholasU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
34 34:34Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
35234:38Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
36334:39Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
37334:47John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
38 34:51Michael TarpeyU23MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni
39 34:55John RobertsonSENM Oxford City/Ealing Southall & Middx
40 34:58Martyn CryerSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
41 34:58Thierry LebretonSENM Highgate
42 35:00Tony LashmarSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
43 35:08Arber BaciSENM Enfield & Haringey/Albania
44 35:15Richard WilliamsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
45635:21Mohamud AadanU20MPaul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
46 35:22Dale BickhamSENM Highgate/Australia
47435:24Richard HollandV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfiel
48 35:25Rhys PetersSENM Met Police
50 35:29Andy DoddSENM Ealing Southall & Middx
51 35:30Richard FanningV35M Serpentine
52435:35Paul GreavesV40M Herts Phoenix
53 35:44Mike JubbV35M Derby/St. Albans Striders
56 35:46Jolyon AttwoollSENM Serpentine
54535:51Andy WelshmanV40M London Heathside/Newark AC
55635:54Andy HoltV40M Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
57735:57Steve NorrisV40M Thames Valley
58835:59Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
59936:01Colin BraybrookV45M St. Albans Striders
60 36:06Shane CullinanSENMHelen SmethurstLondon FrontRunners
61 36:07Alex ChklarSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
621036:09Andy OwenV40M London Heathside
63 36:09Jez CoxSENM St. Albans AC
64536:10Steve HironsV45M Hillingdon
65 36:13Paul LeppardSENM Hillingdon
66 36:17Ed GreenSENM Highgate
67736:19Chris HepworthU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
68636:21Bill GristwoodV45M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
691136:21Ray DzikowskiV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/West 4
70736:24Chris BaileyV45M Highgate
71 36:26Andrew HibbertSENM Serpentine
721236:29Ashraff KhanV40M Thames Valley
73836:29Peter TownsendU20M Herts Phoenix
74 36:33Richard StewartV35M Highgate
75 36:35Leigh DooleySENM City of Stoke/Met Police
76 36:37Tim HaughianU23MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
77 36:44Robert JackamanSENM Cambridge H/Met Police
78 36:44Andrew OrrSENM Serpentine
79 36:46Scott FarleyV35M Hillingdon
80 36:47Bruce JudgeV35M Garden City Runners
81 36:48James TaylorSENM Barnet
82136:49David McGregorV50M Serpentine/New Zealand
83836:51Mick LaneV45M Ranelagh/Police
84236:52Lee BenjaminV50M Thames Valley
85 36:53John McKeaneSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
86 36:54Steve WestlakeV35M London FrontRunners
87136:57Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
88937:01Nigel RoweV45M Met Police
89 37:03Michael PotticarySENMGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
90 37:05Mark BraleyV35M Serpentine
91337:07David DesboroughV50M Garden City Runners
92 37:11Julian McGowanSENM Hillingdon
93 37:12M ByromSENM Lon H
941037:14Pete WarburtonV45M Hillingdon
95 37:14Barney SouthinV35M Serpentine
96 37:15Ben HellmersSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
97437:17David CoxV55M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
98 37:22Simon BarrettSENM Serpentine
991337:23Phil WettonV40M Thames Valley
1001137:27Iain CummingV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
109537:57Stephen LivingstoneV50M Garden City Runners
117 38:21Andrew ClareSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
124138:48Richard MelvernV60M Herts Phoenix
132239:05Steve PlestedV55M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
171341:18Peter FitzpatrickV55M Herts Phoenix
200243:33Stuart MannV60M Herts Phoenix
209 44:12Paul CloonaV55M Herts Phoenix/Ireland
212344:40Richard BloomV60M Herts Phoenix
237147:47David BeasleyV65M Herts Phoenix
240148:27John SteedV70M Herts Phoenix
243249:16Mick MillerV70M Hillingdon
246249:32Douglas MilsomV65M Hillingdon
253352:12Desmond HamptonV65M Serpentine