Gwent League External Results
Carmarthen
14 Mar 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
103 35:31Michael David HopkinsV40M Westbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:53Dewi GriffithsU20MKevin EvansCarmarthen
2127:08Austin DaviesV40M Brecon
3 27:18Chris DiscombeSENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia
4 28:02Nathan HardeeU20M  
5 28:09Sam DalgleishU20MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni
6 28:24Chris MooreU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
7 28:35Martin ShawV35M Brecon
8 28:40Peter RyderSENM Cardiff
9228:43Julian BakerV40M Les Croupiers
10 28:47Stephen PatersonSENM San Domenico
11128:53Peter ColesV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
12 29:13Lee LaddU23M Carmarthen
13 29:23Phil CookV35MPhil CookLes Croupiers
14 29:37Stuart CreesSENMStuart CreesLes Croupiers
15329:41Lee AherneV40MLee AherneLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters
16 29:44Matthew GurminV35M Swansea
17 29:48Harry MatthewsSENM Brecon/Mynydd Du
18 29:55Nick DukesSENM Les Croupiers
19230:05Nick FrostV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)
20 30:11Gareth FeredaySENM Newport
21430:16Alun WoodV40M Bridgend
22 30:20Phillip GeorgeV35M Les Croupiers
23 30:23Tom BloodworthU23M Taunton/Cardiff Met Uni
24330:25Rob HuntV45M Bridgend
25 30:28Mark HarveyU23M Chepstow H
26530:31Tim HindleV40M Brecon
27430:35Richard BullenV45M Les Croupiers
28 30:51Greg WardSENM Westbury
29130:56John FosterV50M Lliswerry
30231:02Mick McGeochV50M Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
52132:35Peter DaviesV55M Bridgend
60133:04Dic EvansV60M Cardiff
84 34:07Adnan HaqU20M Cardiff Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:09Debbie ReesSENWPhil BanningCardiff
2 18:45Caryl JonesU23WDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
3 19:56Rebecca StearnU20W Cardiff Uni
4 20:07Laura BackhouseU23W Cardiff Uni
5 20:12Andrea CulpSENW Great Western
6 20:30Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20WKevin EvansCarmarthen
7120:36Melissa WatsonV40W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
8120:39Rachel AllcockV35W Amman Valley
9220:43Sharon LeechV35W Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
10 20:51Hannah JarvisSENW Sale Harriers Manchester
11 20:56Marianne GittoesSENW Chepstow H
12221:00Satu HaikalaV40W Brecon
13 21:10Bethan WoodsU20W Cwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni
14 21:24Claire ConwayU20WDavid WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester
15321:29Debbie CookeV40W Bridgend
17121:34Caroline JonesV45W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
24222:00Mary Bowen ReesV45W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
27122:05Anne SaxenaV50W Newport
65127:37Clare JohnsonV60W Les Croupiers
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:20Kyran RobertsU13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
2 9:21Matthew ColeU13MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City
3 9:42Jack GoochU13MPaul DarneyCardiff
4 9:46Ben JonesU13MDave LewisCwmbran
5 9:48Christian LovattU13MKevin EvansCarmarthen
6 9:55Oliver FoxU13MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
7 9:56Lewis PreeceU13MEdward ThompsonSwansea
8 10:03Liam BradleyU13MPeter FreemanNewport
9 10:07Jack FearU13M Newport/Gloucestershire Schs
10 10:09Rhys NorrisU13M Newport
12 10:23Charlie WalkerU13MDave LewisCwmbran
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:38Rhys ParkU15MDavid NewportBristol & West
2 12:03Elliott HardeeU15MElliott HardeeNewport
3 12:11Matthew AntoniazziU15MDave LewisCwmbran
4 12:16Matthew O'LearyU15M Neath
5 12:40Lloyd HecklerU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
6 12:41James HanrahanU15M Cwmbran
7 12:42Keiron StephensU15M Cwmbran
8 12:49George HarrisU15M Yeovil/Wells City
9 12:54George HurfordU15M Bristol & West
10 13:00Marcus PriceU15MDave LewisCwmbran
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:02Alex EdwardsU17MDave LewisCwmbran
2 17:31Emrys PennyU17MMichael AdamsNewport
3 17:34Jake WatsonU17M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
4 17:55Matthew RichardsU17M Pembrokeshire
5 17:56Olly CaylessU17M Brecon
6 18:18Daniel HiscoxU17M Aberdare Valley
7 18:32Matthew WeeksU15M Bridgend
8 18:52Tom ThickU17M Wells City/Yeovil
9 18:58Jonathan BarnesU17MVictor TarrantHereford/Border Olympians
10 20:03Sam JosephU17MKevin TobinSwansea
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:49Michael KershawU20MJames ThieCwmbran
2 17:30Daniel WorrallU20M Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs
3 19:20Craig SprodU20MSean PriceAberdare Valley
4 19:51Geraint MansfieldU20M Carmarthen
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:25Olivia GwynnU13WKevin TobinSwansea
2 10:36Rebecca EvansU13WTony HouchinPontyclun
3 10:46Annasley ParkU13W Bristol & West
4 10:47Kari O'NeillU13W Carmarthen
5 10:55Jazmine BrigantiU13WAnthony PowellBridgend
6 11:00Megan OsborneU13W Bridgend
7 11:03Iona EvansU13WKevin TobinSwansea
8 11:07Francesca MorrisU13W Cardiff
9 11:08Malika RezouguiU13WDave LewisCwmbran
10 11:10Poppy LewisU13W Pembrokeshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:46Floren ScraftonU15WPat GallagherYate/Westbury
2 13:08Ffion PriceU15WDarrell MaynardBrecon
3 13:47Rhianwedd PriceU15W Brecon
4 14:08Josie LewisU15W Pembrokeshire
5 14:24Zoe BarberU15W Yate/Westbury
6 14:33Jemima OsbornU15W Swansea
7 14:40Clara EvansU15W Hereford
8 14:44Elysia PearsonU15W Swansea
9 14:54Bethan MillsU15W Hereford
10 14:56Fiona BrayU15W Bridgend
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:54Vicky JacksonU17WKevin TobinCardiff
2 17:24Vanessa BrannU17W Bristol & West
3 17:45Leighanna ChappellU17W Yeovil/Wells City
4 18:00Alice JohnstonU17W Cardiff
5 18:13Cerys MorganU17W Swansea
6 19:32Naomi ProsserU17WVictor TarrantHereford
7 20:03Rhiannon AndersonU17W Swansea
8 20:48Catrin LewisU17W Carmarthen/West Wales
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:16Laura ParkerU20WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe
2 16:20Emily MerrickU20W Bristol & West
3 17:03Ellie BrodieU20W Yate/Westbury
4 18:50Rebecca KingU20W Swansea