Aviva / SIAB Cross Country Championships External Results
Bangor
28 Mar 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
133:35Neilson HallSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
233:41Alastair HayU23M Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
333:47Neil GamesterSENMAndrew HobdellShaftesbury Barnet
433:53Gareth RavenSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
533:56Darren DeedSENM Bedford & County
634:16Conor McNultyU23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
734:19Ben LiveseySENMBen LiveseyForres/Royal Air Force/Birchfield H
834:33Jorge ThomasSENMMike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Pudsey & Bram
934:51Owain MatthewsSENM Bedford & County
1035:03Michael MulhareU20M North Laois/Ireland
1135:05Rory ChesserU23M Ennis Track/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland
1235:11Hywel CareSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
1335:21Rob SamuelU23MAndrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
1435:38Tom RussellU23M Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
1535:43Austin DaviesV40M Brecon
1635:51Stephen ScullionU20MAndrew HobdellNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Irelan
1735:56Michael GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
1835:56Craig PetersU23M Bristol & West
1936:06Chris DiscombeSENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia
2036:17Richard RobertsSENM Eryri
2136:20Patrick BrennanSENM North Sligo/Ireland
2236:41Eoin HamiltonU20M St. Malachy's
2337:10Tom CunninghamU23MLiz NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni
2437:14Ryan FaulknerU20M St. Malachy's
2537:19Gregory RobertsSENM City of Derry/Ireland
2637:37Yujiro IidaU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Japan
2738:30Andrew AgnewU23MMark KirkAbbey AC/Kent/Border
2839:06Allan RamsayU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
123:57Derek HawkinsU20MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
223:59Callum HawkinsU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
324:03Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
424:10Philip HurstU20MMartin CroweElswick
524:14James TrollopeU20M Birchfield H/Coventry Uni
624:22Alexander HendryU20M Central/Forth Valley
724:24John TraversU20M Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland
824:31Dewi GriffithsU20MKevin EvansCarmarthen
924:34Shaun CollinsU20M Enfield & Haringey
1024:36Ben HunterU20MRon DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
1124:48Paul LeckU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
1224:48Fraser ScottU17MDavid CampbellCorstorphine
1324:55Adam BitchellU20MJames ThieCarmarthen/West Wales
1424:58James O'HareU20MEamonn ChristieEast Down/Ireland
1525:05Chris JonesU20M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
1625:08Dan KingU20M Milford/Letterkenny/Ireland
1725:18Liam TrembleU20M Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland
1825:26Andrew ButchartU17MDerek EastonCentral
1925:34Lachlan OatesU17MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
2025:41Jonathan HopkinsU17MRidley GriffithBridgend
2125:51Nathan HardeeU20M  
2225:58George PoolmanU17M Scottish Schs
2326:00Michael KershawU20MJames ThieCwmbran
2426:08Philip EdgeU20M Deeside AAC
2526:11Jack NeesonU17M Ballymena Runners
2626:13Emmet JenningsU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
2726:20Stephen FlemingU17M Kilbarchan
2826:27Ricky ChallinorU20MDavid EvansLiverpool H/North Wales
2926:30Hywell JonesU20M Aberdare Valley/UW Aberystwyth
3026:30Joshua DixonU20MJoshua DixonAbergele
3126:33Darren McBreartyU20M Letterkenny/Ireland
3226:37Andrew McAlpineU17M Kilbarchan
3326:40David MountfordU20MDavid EvansDeeside AAC
3426:54Colm MurrayU20M Ireland
3527:03Joshua HarriesU17M Ceredigion
3627:06Michael KallenbergU20MJames ThieIngli/Carmarthen
3727:32Jake WatsonU17M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
3827:45Daniel HiscoxU17M Aberdare Valley
3927:51Tom Whitmarsh-KnightU20M Cardiff
4028:08Stephen PierceU17M Menai
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
120:57Tom CurrU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud
221:08Richard GoodmanU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
321:16Ross MathesonU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
421:17Charlie HulsonU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
521:21Conor RobinsonU15MPeter MeredithCornwall
621:26Adam IngramU17MDon LennonLagan Valley/Ireland
721:29Daniel MillsU17M Nuneaton
821:33Joshua GraceU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
921:35Craig WellcoatU15M Law/Unattached
1021:39David VernonU17MGraham SmithNithsdale
1121:47Jack GoodwinU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
1221:51Harvey DixonU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
1321:59Christopher O'BrienU17M Ireland
1422:02Stewart OrrU17M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
1522:04Peter HanrahanU17M Togher/Ireland
1622:08Andrew DearieU17MRobert HawkinsShettleston
1722:09Grant MuirU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
1822:11Aidan KearneyU17M Ireland
1922:13Stephen KerrU17M Armagh
2022:13Danny MullinsU17M Togher/Ireland
2122:14Luke TraynorU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North
2222:33Alex EdwardsU17MDave LewisCwmbran
2322:49Bobby BristowU17M Cambuslang/Shetland
2422:56Stephen AttrideU17M St Abbans/Ireland
2523:08Patrick ColemanU17M Ireland
2623:11Emrys PennyU17MMichael AdamsNewport
2723:38Elliott HardeeU15MElliott HardeeNewport
2824:02Alex MatchettU17M Pembrokeshire
2924:09Matthew O'LearyU15M Neath
3024:26Matthew RichardsU17M Pembrokeshire
3128:03Shaun WebbU17M Ipswich
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
116:04Finlay RaeU15M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
216:10Shane FitzsimonsU15M Mullingar/Ireland
316:12Graham PowerU15M Ireland
416:13Michael McKeownU15MJohn McKeownCoventry
516:21Fergus RobertsU15M Richmond & Zetland
616:25Alistair NelsonU15MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
716:25Harvey BrownU15MChris ClearyHalesowen
816:29Nick JonesU15MDouglas HannaWirral
916:31Edward HesterU15MBrian BurginHalifax
1016:31Tom EarleyU15MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay
1116:41Benedict WesthenryU15MPete ClarkeWeymouth
1216:44Glen WillisU15MFrancis MarshNorth Down
1316:54Matthew AntoniazziU15MDave LewisCwmbran
1416:58Jonnie TweedieU15M Giffnock North
1517:00Michael FergusonU15MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven
1617:02Max AitchisonU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
1717:02Eoin TaggartU15M Ireland
1817:03Russell MountfordU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
1917:04Ian O'HairtneadSENM Ire
2017:08Eoin O'DonnellSENM Ire
2117:10Jamie CroweU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
2217:12Lloyd HecklerU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
2317:13Kyran RobertsU13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
2417:15Rory KelhamU15M Inverclyde
2517:19Thomas LynnSENM Ire
2617:22Joe SissonsU15M Brecon
2717:24Craig CampbellU15M Inverness
2817:27Niall McKeeverU15M Mid Ulster
2917:31Michael WardU15MPaul DarneyCardiff
3018:13Alex LanzU15M Meirionnydd/Eryri
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
122:41Susie HignettU23WMartin RushBournemouth/Bath Uni
222:55Claire MartinSENW Telford AC
323:12Justina HeslopSENWFrank HorwillClapham Chasers
423:18Rebecca RobinsonSENWNorman MatthewsKendal
523:52Non StanfordU20W Swansea/Birmingham Uni
624:11Toni McIntoshSENW Ayr Seaforth
724:17Caryl JonesU23WDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
824:21Maxine CzarneckaSENWLindsay DunnChester-le-Street
924:34Delyth JamesU23W Morpeth/Birmingham Uni/Gateshead
1024:38Megan WrightV35W Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
1124:40Maria WalshSENW Ireland
1224:45Debbie ReesSENWPhil BanningCardiff
1324:50Sian WebbSENW Telford AC
1424:56Maire Nic AmhlaoibhU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
1524:56Bryony TrestonU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
1625:08Alison McDonaldSENW Central
1725:28Louise ReillySENW Annalee/Clonliffe/Ireland
1825:33Eva GraceSENW Ireland
1925:39Judi MacaulayU23WMatt ShieldsAbbey AC/Queen's Uni Belfast
2025:41Anna BartlettV35W Shrewsbury
2126:14Catriona DonaldsonSENW Lagan Valley
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
118:31Emma PallantU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London
218:48Ciara MageeanU17WEamonn ChristieCity of Lisburn/University College Dublin/Ireland
318:56Ellie SprakeU20W Ipswich/Sheffield RC
418:59Hollie RowlandU20W City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/SG Neukirchen-Hulc
519:11Josephine MoultrieU20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
619:13Hannah WalkerU20WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
719:23Nicola HoodU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
819:37Sarah InglisU20W Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
919:38Danielle BrownU20W Springburn/Strathclyde Uni
1020:00Laura ShaughnessyU20W Loughrea/Ireland
1120:03Emily StewartU17W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
1220:09Eimear BlackU17W Ballymena & Antrim
1320:32Deirdre DoyleU20W Tinryland/Ireland
1420:36Natalie SharpU20WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
1520:38Rachel CampbellU17WMark KirkLagan Valley
1620:42Fiona McKennaU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
1720:45Gwenno BrownU20W Cardiff
1820:53Sarah MunnU17W Irvine
1920:54Gina PalettaU20WBashir HussainWrexham/Wrexham
2020:56Susan SmythU20W Beechmount
2120:59Emily DowneyU17W Llanelli
2220:59Eleanor DuncanU17W Forres
2321:00Angharad DaviesU17W Carmarthen/West Wales
2421:09Tekea GebrezgiU20W Celtic DCH/Ireland
2521:11Rhian DawesU17WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow
2621:17Fiona BracegirdleU17W Fife
2721:26Emma RiceU17W Inverclyde
2821:30Michelle AllenU20W Cardiff/Millfield Sch
2921:38Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20WKevin EvansCarmarthen
3021:43Joanna FreemanU20W Neath
3121:50Elinor ThorogoodU17W Aberystwyth
3221:58Lauren BrobinU17W Cardiff
3322:02Carys DaviesU20W Sarn Helen
3422:09Rebecca DaviesU17WGerald HodgsonDeeside AAC/North Wales
3522:33Jessica GatesU17W Dyfed Schs
3622:42Natalie AllenU20W Cardiff
3723:18Alice JohnstonU17W Cardiff
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
116:21Emelia GoreckaU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
216:38Annabel GummowU15W Bristol & West/Mendip
317:03Emily WallbankU15W Bedford & County
417:03Lauren ProctorU17W Wakefield
517:11Felicity Johnson-DeeleyU17W Jersey/Channel Islands
617:21Ffion PriceU15WDarrell MaynardBrecon
717:26Louisa WarwickU17W Winchester
817:31Melanie WoodU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
917:31Sarah KellyU17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife
1017:40Alice HainingU15W Gala
1117:42Halina ReesU15WRon MorrisonFife
1217:43Natasha CockramU17WDave LewisCwmbran
1317:43Hannah DohertyU17W Sale Harriers Manchester
1417:53Emily DudgeonU17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC
1517:54Hollie YoungU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow
1617:54Joanna MuirU15W Stewartry
1718:06Kathryn PennelU15WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie
1818:11Rhianwedd PriceU15W Brecon
1918:12Mary MulhareU17W North Laois/Ireland
2018:13Eva LavertyU15WMark KirkLagan Valley
2118:14Kate VealeU15W West Waterford/Ireland
2218:31Emma MitchellU15WEamonn ChristieDromore/Ireland
2318:38Maire Aine Ni ShuilleabhainU17W Ire
2418:44Lauren HarriesU15W Ceredigion
2518:49Louisa StewartU15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside
2618:53Lorna FitzpatrickU17WEamonn ChristieBeechmount
2718:58Ffion LewisU15W Bridgend
2819:07Clare BrennanU17W Celtic DCH/Ireland
2919:18Abbie OliverU17W Deeside AAC
3020:03Sarah LivettU15WJackie NewtonMenai
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG CoachClub 
113:22Jessica JuddU15WJeremy FreemanThurrock
213:33Siofra Cleirigh-ButtnerU15W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
313:37Alice WrightU15WDavid WalkerWorcester
413:39Susan Shiel-RankinU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
513:48Loren BleakenU13WAdrian CloverTeam Bath
613:59Abbie HetheringtonU13WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
714:01Lauren BellU15W Pembrokeshire
814:03Danielle WallisU15WPauline LynchMacclesfield
914:06Hywelis Thomas-HowellsU15W Swansea
1014:09Kathryn GillespieU13WAmanda GillespieCentral
1114:16Ciara HewsonSENW Ire
1214:19Rachael DunnU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
1314:22Emma DunnettU15WSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC
1414:22Rebecca KnaptonU15WDavid VosserWinchester
1514:29Blaithin LynchSENW Ire
1614:32Danielle LeersonU15WAndrew WinnieJersey
1714:35Aoife KeyesU15W Templeogue/Ireland
1814:36Megan TurnerU15W Aberystwyth
1914:42Niamh De H'OraSENW Ire
2014:43Lorraine DalyU17W Mullingar/Ireland
2114:46Olivia MacKenzieU15W Edinburgh AC
2214:46Sarah CassellsU15W Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
2314:49Linda ConroyU13W Mullingar/Ireland
2414:51Josie LewisU15W Pembrokeshire
2514:52Megan WithersU15W Pembrokeshire
2614:54Catlin BryantU15W Bridgend
2715:02Elizabeth CarrSENW Ire
2815:02Eilidh PriseU13WKen HoggAberdeen
2915:12Kathryn RobertsU13W Deeside AAC
3015:15Rosanna StewartU13W Dundee Hawkhill
3115:35Jennifer EadieU15W Kilbarchan