BMC Academy PB Classic External Results
Street
1 May 06

Note that all the women's races had male pacemakers except for the 800 E, 1500 C, D & E and 3000 A. The men's 1500 E had a female pacemaker (Catherine Dugdale) !
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.28Ben Tickner SENM2413.07.81Clive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni3:43.003:43.00
23:53.77Ieuan ThomasPBU20M1617.07.89James ThieCwmbran3:53.773:47.14
33:58.21Mike TallisSBU20M1729.06.88 Independent Intelligent Fitness3:53.213:53.21
44:01.60Tom Marley U20M1902.01.87 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.73:51.00
54:01.77Ander RussellPBU20M1716.06.88 Stroud3:59.13:51.40
64:03.21Ben RobinsonPBU20M1702.02.89 Bristol & West4:03.214:03.21
74:04.84Martyn GibbonsPBU20M1807.09.87Trevor MuxlowNotts4:01.283:55.69
84:05.28Ashley Rymer U20M1604.05.89 Yate/Westbury4:01.133:54.5
94:06.61Edward WomersleyPBU20M1627.07.89 Stroud4:05.43:55.75
104:12.05Oliver BerryPBU20M1826.10.87 Taunton4:12.054:00.1
114:12.65Nathan YoungPBU15M1405.12.91 Mendip/Yeovil4:09.434:00.13
124:13.10Torsten ChandlerPBU17M1617.09.89Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:13.104:13.10
134:15.73Tom Carpenter U17M1626.03.90 Yate/Westbury4:11.44:11.25
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.50Chris BoundsPBU17M1501.08.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:07.554:06.51
24:09.10Josh ArnoldPBU17M1610.10.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:08.724:08.72
34:11.72Adam BowersPBU20M1603.05.89 Wells City/Yeovil4:11.724:11.72
44:16.04Matt EvansPBU20M   Taunton4:16.044:16.04
54:24.38Daniel LaytonPBU17M1506.04.91 Mendip4:22.74:05.9
64:25.43Scott WilliamsPBU17M1517.12.90 North Devon4:25.434:19.23
74:26.27Richard FeltonPBU17M1401.06.91 Bournemouth4:16.954:06.8
84:26.65Ben Coldray U15M1409.11.91Christopher FrapwellGloucester4:22.203:43.97
94:28.96Alex WiltshirePBU15M1320.07.92 Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students4:13.834:10.56
104:32.56Tom TaylorPBU17M   Ipswich4:31.24:31.2
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.10Freddie Bolton U17M1614.01.90 North Devon4:26.74:17.8
24:31.60Dean ScottPBU15M1313.12.92John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:27.54:14.79
34:32.12Daniel StudleyPBU15M1401.01.92Mike DownYate/Westbury4:27.23:43.64
44:32.59Josh BasfordPBU17M   Dorchester4:32.594:32.59
54:34.26Jacob LandersPBU15M1405.01.92 City of Plymouth4:28.34:20.6
64:35.08Robert Galt U15M1427.01.92Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury4:30.63:59.3
74:36.27Patrick DayPBU17M1515.09.90 Mendip4:31.04:21.5
84:37.86Tom CurrPBU15M1306.09.92Christopher FrapwellStroud4:33.73:42.79
94:37.87Pete SkinnerPBSENM   Bristol & West4:37.874:36.2
104:39.14Chris SykesPBU15M1404.09.91 City of Plymouth4:39.144:24.2
114:40.56Carl FrapwellPBU17M1621.02.90Christopher FrapwellStroud4:40.564:40.56
124:41.94Thomas LawsonPBU15M   Tavistock4:41.944:41.94
134:42.19Steven NashPBU15M1418.01.92 Yate4:38.74:20.1
144:43.47Matthew PetersPBU15M1404.03.92 Bristol & West4:37.34:07.9
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.85Jack BibbingsSBU17M   St. Edwards Sch Oxford4:28.854:17.76
24:31.88Frederick Slemeck U17M   St. Edwards Sch Oxford/Hercules Wimbledon4:26.653:59.47
34:33.67Ben BarnesPBU17M   St. Edwards Sch Oxford4:33.674:33.67
44:38.90Elliott WoolmerPBU15M1325.09.92Conrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.93:58.77
54:39.93Nathan DittonPBU15M1306.12.92Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.934:12.25
64:40.42Alexander TeutenPBU15M1403.01.92Roderick LockCity of Portsmouth4:40.423:57.7
74:40.83James TiddPBU13M1206.01.94Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:40.834:12.33
84:40.92Joshua GracePBU15M1211.05.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.093:54.35
94:43.67Matthew HillPBU17M   North Devon4:39.54:20.68
104:52.98Sam FowlerSBU17M   Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:52.984:26.43
115:03.88Ben PawsonPBU17M   St. Edwards Sch Oxford5:03.885:03.88
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.41Dan FrancisSBU17M1505.04.91 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:41.414:14.87
24:41.59James DawsonPBU17M   Dorchester4:41.594:41.59
34:43.82Ross ThomasPBU15M1226.06.93 City of Portsmouth4:40.04:13.15
44:47.65Ryan ChidleyPBU15M   Forest of Dean4:47.654:47.65
54:48.69Ben GrantPBU15M   North Devon4:48.694:48.69
64:50.60Gari BrownPBU13M1220.12.93Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.254:30.30
74:51.25Freddie CookPBU15M1206.07.93 Dorchester/Poole AC/Team Dorset4:51.254:31.12
84:51.62Toby BrimecomePBU15M  Mick WoodsCity of Portsmouth4:51.624:12.47
94:52.31Tim AttwellPBU15M   Mendip4:52.314:52.31
104:52.78Alistair MassiePBU15M   Independent Intelligent Fitness4:52.784:52.78
114:57.96Rhys Park U13M1218.03.94 Hereford4:50.73:58.63
125:06.16Kieran YoungSBU13M1121.02.95Clive ThomasMendip5:06.164:16.69
135:07.19Adam SpeakePBU13M1211.04.94 Bristol & West5:07.193:53.43
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.96Emma PallantSBU20W1604.06.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.404:09.96
24:30.56Sarah HopkinsonSBU17W1411.08.91 Gloucester4:22.254:20.80
34:30.61Joanne HarveyPBU17W1627.09.89Mick WoodsExeter4:23.544:17.51
44:45.36Hollie KnightPBU20W1725.11.88 Bristol & West/Bideford4:45.364:45.36
54:48.94Stacey Preston U20W1612.05.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:35.784:35.78
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.18Bethan DaviesPBU20W1722.05.88 Bristol & West4:35.184:35.18
24:41.50Jessica BurnsPBU17W1530.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada4:35.574:24.90
34:42.01Elinor KirkPBU20W1726.04.89Tony HouchinSwansea4:42.014:15.93
44:46.29Emma ReedSBU20W1606.05.89 Bristol & West/New Mexico Uni4:43.14:29.26
54:48.11Sarah Burgin U17W1423.07.91 Winchester4:38.254:33.07
64:48.25Bea SwordsSBU15W1403.01.92 Oxford City4:48.254:38.44
74:50.13Leonie Woodfinden U20W   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR4:42.24:37.68
84:51.26Hannah PatmoreSBU17W1625.02.90 Bristol & West4:51.264:45.55
94:56.41Naomi SpeakePBU13W1211.04.94 Bristol & West4:56.414:44.4
104:58.30Rachel DriverSBU23W2028.03.86 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:58.304:52.44
115:02.55Faith TaylorSBU20W1715.11.88 Exeter5:02.554:56.89
125:03.76Anna Sharrock U17W1507.04.91John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:45.54:43.45
135:04.78Jade Williams U15W1307.09.92 Amman Valley/Swansea4:53.304:27.73
145:11.53Olivia Larcombe U17W1518.07.90 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:56.24:37.86
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.00Megan AndrewPBU15W1317.09.92 North Devon4:49.44:49.4
25:01.99Alexia Trafford U20W1904.02.87 Bristol & West4:57.64:57.6
35:03.65Amber WatsonPBU13W1222.09.93Christopher FrapwellGloucester5:03.24:32.14
45:04.58Beth SwordsPBU13W1124.05.94 Oxford City5:04.584:33.96
55:04.63Ellie Grant U17W1631.01.90 North Devon5:04.65:01.57
65:04.86Ruth HaynesPBU13W1203.11.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:56.94:33.2
75:06.66Anna FordPBU17W1520.02.91 North Devon4:59.94:59.9
85:08.58Sarah HectorPBU20W   Taunton/Stirling Uni5:08.585:08.58
95:08.96Jessica BoothPBU20W1630.05.89 Dorchester5:08.965:08.96
105:15.12Jade NortonPBU15W1421.01.92 Newquay & Par5:09.95:09.9
115:16.97Holly-Anne Horsley U17W1510.02.91 Brighton & Hove4:57.24:57.2
125:17.06Chloe CampbellPBU15W1320.08.92 City of Portsmouth5:10.95:01.6
135:21.77Nicole BissettSBU15W1307.02.93Rupert PepperPoole Runners5:21.774:58.32
145:50.08Natasha Doel U20W1722.02.89Nick AndersonCity of Plymouth5:08.14:21.47
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.93Justine BowersPBU15W1220.05.93 Yeovil4:58.84:58.8
25:10.61Emily Merrick U17W1515.01.91 Hereford5:03.24:36.10
35:13.45Amy RundlePBU15W1226.06.93Peter MeredithCornwall5:08.05:08.0
45:15.50Emma GilmorePBU13W1122.06.94Michael CokerCity of Portsmouth5:06.534:38.57
55:22.25Abbie LetherbyPBU15W   Dorchester5:22.255:22.25
65:25.78Isla Ness U13W1210.10.93Charlotte FisherTaunton5:16.94:49.04
75:28.06Christie Jones U15W   Gloucester/Millfield Sch5:19.45:19.4
85:31.75Clara Evans U13W1227.11.93 Hereford5:23.04:53.4
95:34.37Alice Round U15W1328.07.92 Taunton5:25.45:25.4
105:35.68Fran NormanSBU17W   North Devon5:35.685:25.76
115:36.64Mhairi HallSBU15W   King's College Taunton5:36.645:08.85
Women 1500 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:16.27Jamie RobinsonPBU15M   Unattached5:16.275:16.27
25:17.97Laura MeechPBU17W   Clevedon5:17.975:17.97
35:19.66Isaac Taschimowitz U13M  Charlotte FisherTaunton5:13.24:19.54
45:26.84Luke Jacobs U13M1116.02.95 Clevedon5:24.84:11.66
55:27.01Rebecca ButlerPBU17W   Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:27.015:27.01
65:28.81Kelly DriscollPBU17W   Clevedon5:28.815:28.81
75:30.57Melissa ChidleyPBU13W   Forest of Dean5:30.575:30.57
85:33.98Ruby KellySBU13W1102.10.94Ian HumphreysMendip5:33.985:14.6
95:34.39Samantha Roberts U13W1108.02.95 Forest of Dean5:32.15:20.7
105:40.84Keiley MacDonaldSBU13W1103.11.94 Taunton5:40.845:30.3
115:43.92Robert Kemp U13M   Clevedon5:43.65:43.6