British Athletics Indoor Team Trials External Results
Sheffield
11-12 Feb 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.49iTom Lancashire SENM Bolton3:38.523:33.96
23:55.21iJohn Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.97
33:55.80iPhil Norman SENMMark BraceNorth Devon3:49.273:49.27
43:55.86iJack HallasSBSENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.183:44.78
53:56.00iOssama Meslek U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:42.193:42.19
63:56.48iShaun Wyllie U23MCraig WinrowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni3:45.133:41.43
73:56.88iAndrew Wright U23MJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni3:48.913:47.61
83:56.95iTom Horton SENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni3:45.763:45.76
93:58.04iMichael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:50.873:43.45
103:58.84iJames Brewer SENM Cheltenham3:51.083:37.17
113:59.04iDominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.623:46.62
-DQiDale King-Clutterbuck SENMDale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:45.293:38.65
1500 SM h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.17iElliot GilesPBSENM Birchfield H3:41.273:41.27
23:48.52iJames West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:39.653:39.65
33:49.04iPhilip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:41.433:41.43
43:49.40iRobbie FitzgibbonSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:36.973:36.97
53:49.95iSteve MitchellSBSENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:45.183:38.27
63:51.87iPiers Copeland U20MBob SmithWimborne3:49.393:49.39
73:52.54iBen WatermanSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast3:52.543:44.30
83:53.27iJack Crabtree U23MJack CrabtreeShaftesbury Barnet3:45.783:44.52
93:53.40iIan Crowe-Wright U23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:44.343:44.34
103:54.45iRicky Harvie U23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:45.613:45.61
-DNFiTom Marshall SENMJames ThieCardiff3:37.453:37.45
-DNFiZak Seddon SENM Bracknell AC3:44.083:42.02
1500 SW h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.55iSarah McDonald SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:05.484:05.48
24:29.19iCharlotte Taylor-Green SENWJames ThieBristol & West/Mendip4:17.624:17.62
34:29.93iChloe Bradley SENWBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:26.914:25.59
44:31.76iNaomi Collier SENW Grantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:27.174:27.17
54:33.43iRochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.63
64:34.85iLaura Riches SENWJoe GalvinLeigh/Bangor Uni4:32.204:30.96
74:39.20iCaroline Ford SENWBill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students4:20.754:20.75
84:53.95iRebecca PierceSBSENW Team Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.69
1500 SW h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.32iRevee Walcott-Nolan U23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:15.024:15.02
24:29.35iJemma Reekie U20WAndy YoungKilbarchan4:12.284:12.28
34:29.37iEilish McColgan SENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie4:01.604:01.60
44:29.60iGeorgie Hartigan U23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:20.284:20.28
54:29.78iJacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford4:13.514:13.51
64:32.47iLaura-Jane Smith SENWSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni4:25.674:23.95
74:35.32iCarolyn Johnson SENWBill FosterLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:27.234:20.69
84:40.51iLilly Coward U23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:21.674:21.67