BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
29 Apr-1 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.56Jonathan Davies SENMRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:39.003:39.00
23:59.36Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:53.143:47.21
33:59.60Matthew Wigelsworth U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:47.313:47.31
44:01.05David Sheldon U23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:53.763:48.92
54:01.90Callum Matthews U23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:57.173:57.17
64:14.54Ben Gibbons U23M St. Mary's Richmond/Oxford Uni4:09.004:08.06
74:18.31Elliott HardeeSBSENMElliott HardeeNewport/Cardiff Uni4:18.314:00.57
84:22.96William CollumbSBU20MJames WardmanRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:13.954:13.95
94:24.58Daniel Eriksson U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:16.674:16.67
104:32.40Tom DallamorePBU23MDavid CheshireCorby/Bedfordshire Uni4:26.34:26.3
114:34.20Jack Gladman T38/F38PBU23MAndy ColemanStevenage & North Herts4:32.354:32.35
1500 SM h2 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.67Jacob Allen SENMMick WoodsRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni3:49.853:45.11
23:57.97Ian Crowe-Wright U23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:44.343:44.34
33:58.07Ossama Meslek U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:42.193:42.19
43:58.29Jonathan Shields U20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.883:49.88
53:58.46Sam SommervillePBU23MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni3:56.183:56.18
64:00.77Zack NolanPBU23MPaul HayesCoventry/Exeter Uni4:00.774:00.77
74:02.57Jonathan CrickmorePBSENM Brighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni4:02.574:02.57
84:08.99Elias Vudrinen U23M Bath Uni/Finland4:07.24:07.2
94:10.54Sebastian CirilloPBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Brighton Uni/Brighton & Hove/Italy4:07.974:07.97
104:10.64David ClarkPBU23MRichard ClaessensWycombe/Bournemouth Uni4:09.264:09.26
114:29.37Jimmy Bull SENM Leamington/Nottingham Trent Uni4:19.84:17.5
124:33.78Kyle NichollsSBU23MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Leicester Uni4:33.34:09.24
1500 SM h3 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.33Jamie Williamson U23MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:47.933:45.45
24:05.63James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:47.283:46.59
34:05.74Christopher Durney U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64
44:05.98James Coxon U23M Cambridge Uni3:54.53:54.5
54:07.16Philip Wilson SENM Tipton/Lancaster Uni/Cornwall4:01.73:57.34
64:07.49Jack GossSBU23MGraham FunnellSouth Kent/Canterbury Christ Church4:07.493:58.91
74:07.93Philip WinklerPBU23MMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.994:04.99
84:15.40William BardsleySBU20MMichael FirthSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston4:15.404:02.41
94:15.88Sam Garratt U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:14.504:14.50
104:22.74Joseph McLeod U23M Coventry/Coventry Uni4:10.44:10.4
114:37.87Ben SmithPBU23M East Anglia Uni4:37.874:37.87
1500 SM h4 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.13Ronny Wilson SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.783:51.78
24:09.25George Duggan U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.883:44.88
34:09.71Alex Gruen U20M Oxford Uni/Australia3:49.343:49.34
44:10.22Iain Davies U20MDerek EastonCentral/Cambridge Uni3:59.43:58.80
54:14.86Scott Ellis SENMLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni4:09.44:09.2
64:22.97Liam RoartySBSENM Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Clonliffe/Ireland4:22.974:19.05
74:27.63Amrik Gill U20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/LSE4:16.064:07.74
84:33.61Jake SouthwoodPBU23M Swindon/UWE4:33.614:33.61
94:55.53Henry DiStasioSBU23M King's College London4:55.534:50.51
1500 SM h5 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.64Jack Millar U23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Nottingham Uni3:56.693:56.69
24:01.84Tom Hook U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:43.163:43.16
34:03.36Kieran Wood U23MJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.623:45.62
44:04.67Joe Armstrong U23MDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni4:01.753:53.50
54:06.17Kieran Wye U23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen3:55.063:52.56
64:06.60Joe WaltonSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Leeds Uni4:06.603:59.65
74:06.86Matthew FreemanPBU23MWim SchootsBath Uni4:06.864:06.86
84:08.87Matthieu MarshallPBU23MMatthieu MarshallSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:04.044:04.04
94:17.36Devon Stead U23M Gateshead/Newcastle Uni4:10.144:05.79
104:18.71Daniel PettittPBU23MJackie NewtonHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni4:11.904:11.90
114:18.99Harry Poole SENM Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Salford Uni4:08.674:05.87
124:39.50Adam McKennaSBU23MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/Nottingham Trent Uni4:39.504:27.24
1500 SM h6 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.76Lascelles Hussey U23MBud BaldaroHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:47.853:47.85
23:58.90Scott Greeves U23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:52.283:45.73
33:59.09Lewis LloydSBSENM Herne Hill/Sussex Uni3:59.093:46.34
43:59.32Adam HouchellPBU23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Nottingham Uni3:59.193:59.19
54:00.49Callum JonesSBSENMPeter RobinsCornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par3:55.623:52.37
64:03.67Declan NearySBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix3:56.513:56.51
74:14.98Amittai Ben-IsraelPBU23M Peterborough/Coventry/Coventry Uni4:12.14:12.1
84:17.55Edward Frain U23M Wellingborough/Bournemouth Uni4:11.24:11.2
94:22.07Alex Cameron U23MRichard AsheDartford H/Brunel Uni London4:19.464:14.09
104:26.12Freek Van Arkel SENM Gloucester/Cardiff Uni4:16.84:06.55
114:26.53Jake JansenPBU23MSteven WalkerSunderland/Teeside Uni4:26.534:26.53
1500 SW h1 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.38Lilly Hawkins U23WAnnette WealeYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City4:37.164:37.16
24:52.46Mari Smith U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:20.664:19.63
34:53.24Lucy Robinson U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:29.94
44:54.77Dani Chattenton U23WKyle BennettMedway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni4:28.494:28.49
54:55.85Philippa Stone U20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:26.394:26.39
65:00.93Emily Ruane U23WJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:50.184:47.53
75:02.41Victoria Hiscock U20WIan PikeBenfleet RC/Bath Uni4:39.064:37.27
85:09.54Lydia Blythe U20WRob McKimReading AC/Edinburgh Uni5:03.844:40.41
95:12.29Lily WoolcockPBU23W London Heathside/Manchester Uni4:59.854:59.85
105:16.65Sophie Lloyd U23WTom KingWhite Horse/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall5:08.15:00.8
115:17.61Alicia McArdellSBU23WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Nottingham Trent Uni5:17.614:55.21
125:19.73Nikita SteinerPBSENW Exeter Uni/Sweden5:19.735:19.73
135:23.79Amanda PhillipsPBU23W Leicester Uni5:23.795:23.79
1500 SW h2 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.25Anna Tait U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U4:21.164:21.16
24:40.72Stephie Pennycook U23WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC4:15.944:15.94
34:41.05Sarah Chapman U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:27.414:27.41
44:43.08Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:26.914:25.59
54:44.15Imogen WolseySBSENWMick WoodsTeam Bath/St. Mary's Uni4:42.364:38.79
64:44.78Fian Sweeney U20WEddie CockayneBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland4:40.674:34.77
74:44.82Amber WallaceSBSENWRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:39.264:36.94
85:00.15Alice Goodwin U23W Ipswich/East Anglia Uni4:55.454:55.45
95:04.86Gintare JuknytePBU23W Newham & Essex Beagles/East London U5:04.865:04.86
105:08.94Chloe Dearman U23W Watford/Reading Uni4:59.654:59.65
-DNFKatie Royals U23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bristol Uni 5:34.2
1500 SW h3 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.46Kate Curran U23WDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Greenwich Tritons/Cambridge U4:33.364:33.36
24:56.54Megan Davies U23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:20.764:20.76
34:56.70Zara Knappy U23WAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:33.134:33.13
44:56.85Rosie Johnson U23WGeorge GandyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:26.954:15.32
54:57.33Helen Warburton U23WColin HaggieGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:38.874:38.87
64:57.61Abigail Howarth SENWJoe GalvinLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:23.934:23.93
74:58.52Alanah Harris U23WAlex StantonBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:46.384:39.10
84:59.74Megan Gildea U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni4:48.744:48.74
95:18.22Kathy PetersSBU20W Crawley/Oxford Uni5:18.225:03.89
105:21.92Abigayle Goodrick-Latham U23W Swansea/Swansea Uni5:16.395:16.39
115:36.70Kirsty IrwinSBU23W Motherwell/Stirling Uni5:36.705:25.0
125:49.13Daniela Sedgley U20WMark FantomTipton/Coventry Uni5:48.85:26.2
135:51.44Jessica CarterPBU20W Southampton Uni5:51.445:51.44
146:02.53Freya VafadariSBU23W St. Albans AC/Hertfordshire Uni6:02.535:53.3