BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
29 Apr-1 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000SC SM h1 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:08.43Jonathan Hopkins SENM Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast8:34.038:34.03
29:15.78Alexander Teuten SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni8:50.588:50.58
39:19.80William Mycroft SENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni9:01.899:01.89
49:20.60Harry Lane SENMThomas WatsonBristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City9:01.078:59.90
59:21.65John Millar U23M Ipswich/Bath Uni9:15.099:09.54
69:36.91Jack DouglasSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Coventry Uni9:36.919:22.07
79:51.94Michael EllisPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne9:50.609:50.60
89:54.98William DavidsonPBU23MMick WoodsBristol & West/Bristol Uni9:47.99:47.9
910:11.99Thomas StockPBU23M Warwick Uni10:11.9910:11.99
1010:24.85Cameron ShanklySBU23MCatherine MuthBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni10:24.859:59.62
1110:39.14Michael GauntSBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni10:39.1410:28.5
1210:59.02Jonathan BurtonPBU23M Basildon/King's College London10:59.0210:59.02
1311:01.33Jonathan Hill U23MSteve GreenHarrow/Manchester Metropolitan Uni10:45.5110:30.48
1411:35.10Daniel LynchSBU23M Fife/Manchester Uni11:35.1011:12.37
3000SC SM h2 (29 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:27.50Daniel Jarvis U23MMick WoodsLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni8:43.098:43.09
29:29.46Jayme Rossiter SENMGeorge GandyHerne Hill/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Ireland9:08.118:59.82
39:31.83Bertie Houghton U23MBarry BarnesHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster9:29.928:58.60
49:40.86Ciaran Lewis U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni9:14.489:14.48
59:45.13Michael Bartram U23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster9:12.649:12.64
69:54.68Calum Upton U23MDavid VosserWinchester/Sussex Uni9:47.539:47.53
710:06.09Ben Musgrove U20MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Hallam Uni10:04.2110:04.21
810:12.92Daniel GalpinPBU20MAlan RoweGuernsey/Bath Uni10:12.9210:12.92
910:13.45Euan NichollsPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge/Keele Uni10:13.4510:13.45
1010:18.03Daniel Joseph Cresswell U23M Chesterfield/Nottingham Uni10:15.610:15.6
1110:18.08Joseph HowePBU23M Blackburn/Manchester Uni10:07.610:07.6
1210:20.41Richard Webb U23MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Cardiff Uni10:07.389:26.42
1310:21.01Thomas Kearns SENMThomas KearnsShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni10:19.9910:19.99
1410:26.62Stephen HeadleyPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Leicester Uni10:15.8610:15.86