Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
31 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:47.39Matthew WarnerPBU15MRon DawsonSouthend9:43.919:43.91
29:49.58Rufus KentPBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet9:49.589:49.58
39:51.61Graeme SakerSBV55MMark HookwayTonbridge9:51.618:12.7
49:53.09Oliver GreensteinPBU20MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet9:53.099:53.09
59:53.99Liz DaviesPBV35W Springfield9:44.249:44.24
69:56.69Katy WhiteoakPBU20WPete TorranceStockport9:56.699:56.69
79:57.33Olivia KellyPBU20W Coventry9:57.339:57.33
810:04.35Megan NewtonSBU20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk10:04.3510:00.47
910:04.81Ben SloanPBU15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:04.8110:04.81
1010:11.08Olivia StillmanPBU17W Herne Hill10:01.3010:01.30
1110:11.97Alfie SpearPBU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District10:11.9710:11.97
1210:14.41Millie SolwayPBU20WPeter GoreCity of Norwich10:14.4110:14.41
1310:19.63Sam SloanPBU15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:19.6310:19.63
1410:19.82John SkeltonPBV65M Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters10:19.8210:19.82
1510:20.29Nancy ScottPBU20WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District10:20.2910:20.29
1610:22.22Katie MoorePBU23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/Loughborough Students10:20.1010:20.10
1710:23.73Lia Radus U17W Blackheath & Bromley10:15.5110:03.68
1810:24.39Oliver WoodsPBU17M Havering10:24.3910:24.39
1910:29.87Claire BentleyPBSENWClaire BentleyWatford/Winchester Uni10:29.8710:29.87
2010:30.38Mahiis Hersi U15MAli KadirEaling Southall & Middx10:18.2310:18.23
2110:32.74Maayan RadusPBU15WAli KadirBlackheath & Bromley10:32.7410:32.74
2210:33.12Ruby WoolfePBSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni10:30.2510:30.25
2310:33.25Martha Collings U15WBarbara RodriguezWoking10:31.1710:31.17
2410:51.78Josie Fortune U17WRussell ProsserNene Valley10:51.3810:51.38
2511:04.86Anisa IbrahimPBU17WAli KadirEaling Southall & Middx11:04.8611:04.86
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:57.43Mark BoothPBSENM Reading AC8:57.438:57.43
28:59.83Lewis ReidPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:48.278:48.27
38:59.99Matthew FrancisPBU17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley8:59.998:59.99
49:00.04Stephanie Twell SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:45.958:40.98
59:00.67Ben LewisPBU17MMark PauleyPoole AC8:56.508:56.50
69:01.59Guy TuckerPBU17MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District9:01.599:01.59
79:02.92Nathan GoddardPBU17M Ipswich9:02.929:02.92
89:06.75Ben MarksPBU17MAndrew KennardWalton9:06.759:06.75
99:13.26Leon Wheeler U17M Thurrock9:08.239:08.23
109:14.95Will Howard U17MAndy BibbyPreston9:13.549:13.54
119:22.94Brad HammondsPBU23M Guildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni9:22.949:22.94
129:24.50George HawthornePBU17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham9:24.509:24.50
139:24.82Ashley GibsonSBSENWBill FosterTonbridge9:24.829:23.3
149:26.11Marcus Shantry U17MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District9:12.329:12.32
159:26.99James Jones U15MJohn MessumDeeside AAC9:09.229:09.22
169:28.26Craig HalseyPBV35MAndrew HobdellFairlands Valley Spartans9:28.269:28.26
179:31.12Charlotte AlexanderPBU17WCharlotte AlexanderHerne Hill/Crawley9:31.129:31.12
189:32.39Joseph WoodsPBU23MSteven WalkerBlyth/Oxford Uni9:32.399:32.39
199:33.38Richard LaursenPBU17M Bedford & County9:33.389:33.38
209:37.74Dani ChattentonPBU23WKyle BennettMedway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni9:37.749:37.74
219:41.15Eoin CanningPBU17MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District9:41.159:41.15
229:45.47Floren ScraftonPBSENWSally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni9:42.409:42.40
239:51.11Jodie Judd U20WMick JuddChelmsford9:44.979:39.96
249:53.60William GriffithsPBU20M London Heathside9:53.609:53.60
2510:06.47Bethanie MurrayPBU23WKyle BennettOxford Uni/Ireland10:06.4710:06.47
3000 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:18.61Timothy Lefroy SENM Austrailia  
28:20.08Harry EarlPBSENMDavid HoweBorder/Eastern Kentucky Uni8:20.088:20.08
38:21.23Tom FrithPBSENMRon DawsonSouthend/City University London8:21.238:21.23
48:21.37Alasdair KinlochSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:21.378:18.21
58:23.93Jamie ParkinsonPBSENM Dartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley8:23.938:23.93
68:23.94Tom AustinPBSENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni8:22.578:22.57
78:24.93Luke Van OudtshoornPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:24.938:24.93
88:25.18Miles WeatherseedPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni8:25.188:25.18
98:27.59Jack BoswellPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:27.598:27.59
108:30.28James PuxtyPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:30.288:30.28
118:30.86Conor SmithPBU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch8:30.868:30.86
128:31.04Daniel Owen SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:22.868:22.86
138:35.47Elliot DeePBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet8:32.388:32.38
148:35.93Alex GruenPBU20M Oxford Uni/Australia8:35.938:35.93
158:36.49Christopher McLeodPBU17MAndrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath8:36.498:36.49
168:39.11Jamie GoodgePBU20M Tonbridge8:39.118:39.11
178:42.10Harry HalfordPBU20MHarry HalfordWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni8:42.108:42.10
188:42.40Sam RoddaPBU20MRob McKimReading AC8:42.408:42.40
198:42.59Tom CrouchPBSENM St. Albans Striders8:42.598:42.59
208:48.40Jack WhitePBU17MJames SeniorCity of Norwich8:47.118:47.11
218:50.26Neil WellardSBU23MMick WoodsKingston & Poly8:50.268:49.81
228:52.91Rob McTaggartSBSENMRob McTaggartBournemouth/Poole AC8:42.108:34.25
238:53.30Noah Armitage-HookesPBU20M Cambridge H8:53.308:53.30
248:56.69Callum O'NeillPBU23M Team Kennet/Birmingham Uni8:56.698:56.69
259:00.66Aedan O'BrienSBU23MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni9:00.668:54.58