North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
9 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U15X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:08.34Henry JohnsonPBU15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers9:08.249:08.24
29:12.24Will BellamyPBU15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers9:11.209:11.20
39:20.24Ethan McGlen U15M1John StephensonGateshead9:15.629:15.62
49:51.58Rowan Edward BennettPBU15M2 Elswick9:51.589:51.58
59:55.86David RacePBU15M1John StephensonGateshead9:55.869:55.86
610:18.88Emily ChongPBU15W1David LowesChester-le-Street10:18.8810:18.88
710:19.30Ines CurranPBU15W1Janice LawtonGateshead10:19.3010:19.30
810:59.28Jack SlanePBU15M2 Blackhill10:59.2810:59.28
911:05.30Nicole Phillips U15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers10:51.0610:51.06
1011:19.33Amy EllisPBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth11:19.3311:19.33
1111:38.45Jack SeeneyPBU15M2 Houghton Harriers11:38.4511:38.45
3000 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:42.10Gregory JayasuriyaSBSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland8:42.108:39.6
28:52.96Sparrow Morley SENM Sparrow MorleyTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni8:46.918:46.91
38:53.61Luke AdamsPBSENM Luke AdamsSouth Shields8:53.618:53.61
48:54.77James TaylorPBSENM Sophie DunnettMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni8:54.778:54.77
59:01.50Jed MarshallSBU23M Lindsay DunnGateshead/Oxford Uni9:01.508:43.58
69:05.89Robin LintenPBSENM  Durham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Trafford/Germ9:05.899:05.89
79:12.20Scott EllisPBSENM Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni9:12.209:12.20
89:13.72Lee Dover SENM Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers9:13.39:13.3
99:16.92Andrew AldersonPBV35M  Blaydon9:16.929:16.92
109:32.25Matthew AldersonPBSENM  Blaydon9:32.259:32.25
119:36.88Jason HardingPBV45M  Wolverhampton & Bilston/North East Vets9:36.889:36.88
129:37.38Mark SnowballPBSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth9:37.389:37.38
139:42.51Mhairi MacLennanPBU23W John LeesInverness9:37.599:37.59
149:57.95Rory GrahamPBU23M  Houghton Harriers9:57.959:57.95
1510:00.51Thomas InnesPBU23M Christopher WaughMorpeth10:00.5110:00.51
1610:03.23Calum StoreyPBU23M Steven WalkerBlyth10:03.2310:03.23
1710:04.20Chris SnowballPBSENM  Ashington Hirst10:04.2010:04.20
1810:18.61Robyn Bennett U20W  Elswick10:17.410:17.4
1910:18.75Lee BennettPBV45M  Elswick/Northumberland Fell Runners10:18.7510:18.75
2010:23.23Adam MiddletonPBU20M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers10:23.2310:23.23
2110:52.59Lee Wilkinson-BrownPBSENM  Saltwell10:52.5910:52.59
2211:08.42Colin HodgsonSBV50M Stewy BellBlackhill11:08.4210:44.7