ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
7-8 Jul 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.20Hamza Kadir U20M1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet3:48.593:48.59
24:00.32Tiarnan Crorken U20M2Andy BibbyPreston3:54.123:54.12
34:00.88Benjamin Davies U20M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:50.703:50.70
44:01.23Will Perkin U20M2Steve PerkinChiltern3:53.173:53.17
54:01.69Jaymee Domoney U20M2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Thames Valley3:53.863:53.86
64:02.70Joseph Pollard U20M1Vince WilsonCharnwood3:55.483:55.48
74:03.15Jack Brennan U20M1Joanne DayHarrogate3:58.573:58.57
84:03.88Josh Eeles U20M1Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.41
94:04.72George Burnett U20M2Alison WyethCharnwood3:55.763:55.76
104:04.98Matthew Rawlings U20M1Rob McKimReading AC3:56.243:56.24
114:13.39Scott Beattie U20M2Mike BatemanMorpeth3:52.613:51.88
-DNSPiers Copeland U20M2Bob SmithWimborne/Bournemouth3:49.393:49.39
1500 U17M (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.60Yusuf Bizimana U17M2Jeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:55.283:55.28
24:01.18Jacques Maurice U17M2Joanne DayHarrogate3:57.963:57.96
34:01.84Thomas Patrick U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:56.253:56.25
44:01.96Tom Eames U17M2John ClementsBrighton & Hove3:54.863:54.86
54:03.93Morgan GallimorePBU17M2 Absolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands4:03.934:03.93
64:04.62Oliver Carvell U17M1Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:01.04:01.0
74:05.43Daniel Maud U17M2 Charnwood4:04.894:04.89
84:05.60Finn Birnie U17M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:01.254:01.25
94:05.73Taylor Jay Glover U17M2George YoungMorpeth4:04.184:04.18
104:07.42Oliver Rouse U17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:02.824:02.82
114:09.12Max Perry U17M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:04.334:04.33
124:15.23Ben Rouse U17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:03.754:03.75
1500 U15M (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.63Ethan Hussey U15M2Andrew HendersonLeeds City4:00.204:00.20
24:09.05Henry Johnson U15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:06.74:06.7
34:09.43Mohamed Ali U15M2Idris HamudHillingdon4:06.274:06.27
44:10.83Daniel Payne U15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:09.034:09.03
54:11.99Liam RawlingsPBU15M2Colin LancasterOswestry4:10.594:10.59
64:12.70Oliver Bright U15M2Spenser LaneKent4:12.564:12.56
74:12.92Angus Williams U15M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:11.04:11.0
84:13.17Aaron Samuel U15M2 Ilford4:11.864:11.86
94:13.32Brandon Quinton U15M2Geoff LittleBury4:13.254:13.25
104:13.50Will Barnicoat U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.974:10.97
114:13.63Archie Parkinson U15M2Bill BoydCorby4:12.714:12.71
124:24.64Fraser Gordon U15M2Peter MasonTonbridge4:11.694:11.69
1500 U20W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.31Beth BarlowPBU20W1Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:24.314:24.31
24:24.36Jodie JuddPBU20W2Mick JuddChelmsford4:24.364:24.36
34:26.86Francesca BrintPBU20W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:26.084:26.08
44:30.22Chloe SharpPBU20W1 Dartford H4:30.224:30.22
54:31.56Izzy Parry-Jones U20W2Darrell MaynardCwmbran/Swansea4:26.044:26.04
64:32.84Hannah Hobbs U20W1Pat GallagherYate/Westbury4:27.364:27.36
74:32.96India Weir U20W1Roy ClarridgeThames Valley4:30.824:30.82
84:33.89Claudia CowanPBU20W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:33.894:33.89
94:34.20Katie Lowery U20W2Russell TartWarrington AC4:29.234:29.23
104:34.24Georgia Rothwell U20W1Ian WilcockCity of York4:29.754:29.75
114:36.04Ellie Wallace U20W2Julian EmeryWestbury/Yate4:32.164:32.16
124:37.38Lucy-Erin Hunter U20W1David LowesDarlington H4:30.774:30.77
1500 U17W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.87Alexandra Brown U17W2 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:30.944:29.74
24:35.54Kitty Shepherd-CrossPBU17W1 Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury4:35.544:35.54
34:37.92Molly HudsonPBU17W1 Derby4:37.924:37.92
44:38.30Olivia Allum U17W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:36.684:36.68
54:39.39Isobel MannionPBU17W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:39.394:39.39
64:39.92Juliet HodderPBU17W2Norman WatersonWirral4:39.924:39.92
74:40.26Lara AtkinsonSBU17W2Mark NewellCambridge H4:40.264:39.43
84:40.59Hayley Instance U17W1 Thurrock4:38.394:38.39
94:41.30Sophie Hoare U17W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs4:39.954:39.95
104:42.72Grace Brock U17W2John KnowlesCornwall4:41.494:41.49
114:44.02Maia Hardman U17W1Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:40.244:40.24
124:44.23Olivia Wiseman U17W1 City of Portsmouth/Chichester4:43.014:43.01
1500 U15W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.85Kirsten StilwellPBU15W2Michael TaylorWycombe4:31.854:31.85
24:32.17Sian HeslopPBU15W2Alison HartoppMacclesfield4:31.794:31.79
34:32.41Beatrice WoodPBU15W1 City of Salisbury4:32.414:32.41
44:35.60Maisie Collis U15W1Maisie CollisHerne Hill4:35.384:35.38
54:37.24Naomi Toft U15W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:35.64:35.6
64:38.13Morgan SquibbPBU15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:34.674:34.67
74:39.32Ava White U15W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:36.904:36.90
84:40.88Grace SullivanPBU15W2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:40.884:40.88
94:40.91Caitlin RobinsonPBU15W2 Liverpool H4:40.204:40.20
104:42.97Ella Semple U15W2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:40.964:40.96
114:46.29Samantha Mason U15W2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:44.494:44.49
124:51.18Lara Crawford U15W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:40.634:40.63
134:51.28Eva Holland U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:40.254:40.25