ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
7-8 Jul 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:32.87James Puxty U20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge8:30.288:30.28
28:33.04Jeremy Dempsey U20M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet8:19.398:19.39
38:35.21Alasdair Kinloch U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge8:21.378:18.21
48:35.28Conor Smith U20M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch8:30.868:30.86
58:37.18George Grassly U20M1Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs8:35.248:35.24
68:42.14Thomas Rogerson U20M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H8:32.368:32.36
78:43.03Nathan Dunn U20M1Peter CrookPreston8:33.138:33.13
88:46.72Stan Willis U20M2Colin LancasterBedford & County8:34.888:34.88
98:46.95Jack Boswell U20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:27.598:27.59
108:47.24Angus McMillan U20M1Ian WilcockCity of York8:33.518:33.51
3000 U17M (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:36.28Thomas Keen U17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge8:24.878:24.87
28:38.66Joshua Cowperthwaite U17M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:25.248:25.24
38:38.71Jack Meijer U17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes8:37.918:37.91
48:39.47Lachlan Wellington U17M2 City of Portsmouth8:37.468:37.46
58:42.94Connor Bentley U17M2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club8:40.748:40.74
68:43.07Zakariya Mahamed U17M2Peter HaynesSouthampton8:33.458:33.45
78:46.68Luke Van Oudtshoorn U17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:24.938:24.93
88:47.11Jack WhitePBU17M2James SeniorCity of Norwich8:47.118:47.11
98:50.45Max Brame U17M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H8:45.518:45.51
108:52.30Joshua Dickinson U17M1Ian WilcockCity of York8:40.818:40.81
118:54.09Rory Leonard U17M2 Morpeth8:43.08:43.0
128:54.55William Broom U17M2 Chichester8:53.878:53.87
138:55.32Kristian ImrothPBU17M1Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring/Shaftesbury Barnet8:55.328:55.32
148:55.77Fynn BatkinPBU17M2Shane SmithKettering8:50.788:50.78
159:00.04Ben Winfield U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs8:55.968:55.96
169:04.26Charlie Brisley U17M1James McNeillInvicta East Kent8:57.298:57.29
179:04.73Alex Doyle U17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal8:56.358:56.35
189:04.77Fraser Willmore U17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham8:53.168:53.16
199:05.08Max Davis U17M2Richard James AylingAvon Valley8:54.858:54.85
209:05.30Oliver Prior U17M2Stella BanduAshford AC8:55.18:55.1
219:07.76Nathan Goddard U17M1 Ipswich9:02.929:02.92
229:08.64Christopher McLeod U17M2Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath8:36.498:36.49
239:10.09Keenan Owen U17M2Harry KellyEast Cheshire8:59.608:59.60
249:10.86Luke Stonehewer U17M1 Scunthorpe8:59.108:59.10
259:15.62Nicolas Harhalakis U17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge8:57.48:57.4
269:20.97James Young U17M2James YoungEnfield & Haringey8:52.318:52.31
3000 U20W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:30.74Julia PaternainPBU20W1 Cambridge & Coleridge9:30.749:30.74
29:32.49Julia TomczakPBU20W1Michael FirthSouth London9:32.499:32.49
39:38.78Zoe WassellPBU20W2Christopher FrapwellStroud9:38.789:38.78
49:44.19Bella WilliamsPBU20W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington9:44.199:44.19
510:01.74Alexandra ShipleySBU20W1 Skyrac10:01.7410:00.64
610:01.76Aine CunninghamSBU20W1 Sale Harriers Manchester10:01.769:52.95
710:02.53Imani WilsonPBU20W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire10:02.5310:02.53
810:04.63Niamh Brown U20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:02.919:29.23
910:05.83Megan Newton U20W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk10:04.3510:00.47
1010:13.91Kirsty Walker U20W1Rob McKimReading AC10:02.9210:02.92
1110:16.52Charlotte Dannatt U20W2Alan DriverCamberley/Woking10:01.0210:01.02
1210:24.31Katy Whiteoak U20W2Pete TorranceStockport9:56.699:56.69
1310:30.59Robyn Bennett U20W1 Elswick10:17.410:17.4
1410:31.54Juliet Downs U20W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester10:23.7210:23.72
1510:34.15Kosana Weir U20W1Roy ClarridgeThames Valley9:59.139:59.13
1610:43.00Olivia Kelly U20W1 Coventry9:57.339:57.33
1711:06.60Alice Newcombe U20W2 Cambridge & Coleridge10:06.3110:06.31
1811:34.73Abigail Saker U20W1Michael MielczarekHalesowen10:13.7610:13.76
1911:53.57Millie Solway U20W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich10:14.4110:14.41
3000 U17W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:29.76Ella McNiven U17W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H9:24.509:24.50
29:34.05Charlotte Alexander U17W1Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill/Crawley9:31.129:31.12
39:40.86Jessica MitchellPBU17W2Patrick GahaganHavering9:40.869:40.86
49:47.95Rosie WoodhamsPBU17W1 Dallam Sports Association9:47.959:47.95
59:52.05Mya TaylorPBU17W2Nigel BrookesRotherham9:52.059:52.05
69:52.48Elsbeth GrantPBU17W1 Matlock/Chesterfield9:52.489:52.48
79:57.85Almi Nerurkar U17W2 Brighton Phoenix9:44.19:44.1
89:59.60Holly Smith U17W1Andrew CarterVale Royal9:57.69:57.6
99:59.88Jasmine Cooper U17W2 Derby9:54.209:54.20
1010:01.30Olivia StillmanPBU17W2 Herne Hill10:01.3010:01.30
1110:04.01Libby Coleman U17W2Richard MasseyMansfield9:58.019:58.01
1210:05.53Tia WilsonPBU17W1 Bedford & County10:05.5310:05.53
1310:07.70Yasmin Marghini U17W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley9:56.989:56.98
1410:27.75Grace Copeland U17W2Bob SmithWimborne9:55.019:55.01
1510:28.55Jess Humphreys U17W1 Wolverhampton & Bilston10:14.710:14.7
1610:29.36Lucy Smith U17W1Andrew CarterVale Royal10:20.9310:20.93
1710:29.84Esme Davies U17W2 Eden Runners9:58.409:58.40
1810:35.65Jessica Cook U17W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H10:22.510:12.8
1910:48.74Lia Radus U17W1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet10:15.5110:03.68