Gloucester League External Results
Bourton
11 Oct 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 40:27Julian EmeryV35MJulian EmeryClevedon/South West Vets
2 41:09Garry HughesU23M Dursley
3143:23Gary HopeV40M Severn
4 43:34Billy SheppardSENM Clevedon
5 43:45Nicolas SaillardSENMNicolas SaillardClevedon/North Somerset
6 44:03Will FergusonSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders/Birmingham Uni
7144:42Dennis WalmsleyV45MDennis WalmsleyBourton
8144:52Sebastian FoyU20MDavid HoweCheltenham/Loughborough Students
9 44:53Roger MullinsSENM Cheltenham
10 45:32Alan BakerSENM Clevedon
11245:38Nick PageV40M Clevedon
12 45:42Elliot PrinceU23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
13 46:04Paul BarlowV35M Cirencester
14 46:11Paul HorsfallSENM Thornbury
15 46:19Phil GouldSENMPete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
16246:58Richard de-CampsU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester
17 47:21Alex GaskellSENM Team Bath
18347:22Paul BirdV40M Clevedon
19447:24Jon MansfieldV40M Tewkesbury
20547:49Kevin LanckhamV40M Bromsgrove & Redditch
21647:51Andy GoreV35M Cheltenham
22147:58Steve HollierV55M Clevedon/South West Vets
23 48:14Nick SlimSENM Tewkesbury
24748:21Stuart HancockV40MSteve HollierClevedon
25 48:26Jamie DancygerU23M Bromsgrove & Redditch
26248:27Andy HeyesV45M Clevedon/Unattached
27 48:35Lee SouthernwoodSENM Team Bath
28348:50Andy ChappleV45M Bourton
29349:14Dan HarrisonU20M Cheltenham
30449:16Jamie LangleyU20M Leamington
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:44Tom BeerU17M Team Bath/City of Salisbury
2 17:55Jack MeeU17M Leamington
3 18:24George Livingstone-ThompsonU17M Cheltenham
4 18:49Adrian SmithU17M Leamington
5 19:28Ted ShaughnessyU15M Cheltenham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:17David JubbU15M Worcester
2 18:30Adan TrebbleU15M Team Bath
3 18:35Joe PeggU15M Stroud
4 18:45Fred BartonU15M Yate/Westbury
5 18:57Lewis RobertsU15M Worcester
6 19:02Adam ThrallU15M Gloucester
7 19:08Freek Van ArkelU15M Forest of Dean
8 19:14Xander BrownU15MChristopher BrownStroud
9 19:17Luke JacobsU15M Clevedon
10 19:33Steve CrippsU15M Yate/Westbury
11 19:39Cameron CameronU15M N Som
12 19:40Callum HanlonU15M Leamington
13 19:42Thomas StockU15M Worcester
14 19:49Guy AllenU15M Leamington
15 19:50William RussellU15M Worcester
19 20:19Ali GibsonU15M Westbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:37Alex CarterU13MAdrian CloverTeam Bath
2 11:16Emmett ThompsonU13MDavid LucasForest of Dean
3 11:21Thomas ParnellU13M Stroud
4 11:32Calum HannayU13M North Somerset
5 11:38Cameron WassellU13MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Wiltshire Schs
6 11:52Daniel ParkerU13M Yate/Westbury
7 12:04Kody MortimerU13M North Somerset
8 12:08Toby HillU13M Yate/Westbury
9 12:16Joshua RiceU13M Team Bath
10 12:18Chris WrightU13M Cheltenham
11 12:20Ethan JonesU13M Team Bath
12 12:23Kieran ShoemarkU13M Bourton
13 12:30Charlie MetcalfeU13M HCS
14 12:30Daniel TruemanU13MSally BrownStroud/Gloucestershire Schs
15 12:38Harry RoperU13M Cheltenham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1125:57Stephanie LaneU20W Bourton
2 26:45Laura KentSENWBrendan WardCheltenham
3 26:53Laura ParsonageSENW Team Bath
4 26:58Victoria WilkinsonSENW Cheltenham/Tri Team Gloucester
5 27:05Lucie WoodyattSENW Severn
6127:08Jo ThompsonV45W Team Bath
7127:41Sarah Urwin-MannV35W Team Bath/South West Vets
8 27:54Vicky TesterSENW Bristol & West
9 27:55Gina HumphrisSENW Cheltenham
10 28:35Lisa NewingSENW Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
11228:42Monica WilliamsonV45W Leamington/Midland Masters
12 28:48Lorraine RyanSENW Gloucester
13328:55Sandra LaneV45W Worcester
14 29:03Rebecca PierceU23W Team Bath
15229:11Jenny OliverV35W Bath
16429:15Angie SadlerV45W Tewkesbury
17 29:16Jo FifieldSENWChristopher FrapwellStroud
18 29:25Emma HornbySENW Amazing Feet
19129:34Jacqui PhillipsV40W Kidderminster & Stourport
20329:54Michelle LawsV35W Tewkesbury
21229:58Jenny JeevesV40W Leamington
22530:11Philippa SpruitV40W Team Bath
23330:17Katrina HawkinsV40W Cheltenham
24 30:51Emma MatthewsSENW Leamington
25 31:05Natalie CurtisSENW Team Bath
26431:15Dawn WhiteV40W Bitton
27631:17Alison VaugniauxV45W Team Bath
28731:18Joan ShawV45W Cheltenham
29231:21Rebecca GouldU20W Guildford & Godalming/Gloucestershire Uni
30431:22Kate BrittenSENW Clevedon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:11Marcie BowerU17W Team Bath
2 21:13Eloise Du LuartU17WPaul HawkinsCLC Striders/Stratford-upon-Avon
3 22:12Imogen SimmondsU17W CLC Striders
4 22:21Brittany TeagueU17W Bourton
5 23:17Jade HedgesU17W Bracknell AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:12Imogen BlearsU15W Worcester
2 21:21Camilla BarnesU15W Worcester
3 21:26Sally HoganU15WJohn DineenBromsgrove & Redditch
4 21:39Beth PudifootU15W Bourton
5 21:52Mia O'ConnellU15WMatt RichardsCheltenham
6 22:10Alex StainthorpeU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath
7 22:17Becky SummersU15W Gloucester
8 22:25Beth HawlingU15WAndrew BeadleCheltenham
9 23:27Elizabeth SandhamU15W Worcester
10 24:27Georgina BarlowU15W Westbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:09Isabelle MetcalfeU13W Gloucestershire Schs
2 12:11Grace WalkerU13W Gloucester
3 12:24Annie LeathemU13W Leamington
4 12:29Sadie MelhuishU13W Forest of Dean
5 12:29Katy TownsendU13WAndrew BeadleCheltenham
6 12:53Fennella MadleyU13W Forest of Dean
7 13:04Emily DixonU13WDiana VilesTeam Bath
8 13:29Rosie ParsonsU13WSteve HollierNorth Somerset
9 13:30Talitha Walker-WarneU13WAndrew BeadleCheltenham
10 13:39Rebekka HodsonU13W Worcester
11 14:02Siobhan GloverU13WMike BennettWorcester
12 14:03Natalie NashU13W Team Bath
13 14:07Charlotte WhyteU13W HCS
14 14:08Lucy WheldonU13W TMS
15 14:10Annabel HeyU13W Chelt