Scottish East District League External Results
Livingstone
18 Oct 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:56Alexander HendryU20M Central/Forth Valley
2 30:12Michael WrightU23MDerek EastonCentral/Heriot-Watt Uni
3 30:25Owain BristowU23M Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
4 30:40Scott PilkingtonU23MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
5130:46Ken ChapmanV40M Haddington RC/Scottish Vets H
6230:57Ross FultonU20MKen HoggAberdeen
7 30:57Murray MacLartyU23M Central
8 31:05Neil GunstoneSENM Dundee Hawkhill
9 31:10Adam PriestleySENM Edinburgh AC
10 31:12Brian TurnerV35M Lothian/Arbroath & District
11 31:14Ryan O'HareU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
12231:16Roger AlsopV40MRoger AlsopBelgrave/Edinburgh AC
13 31:24Christopher RussellV35M Fife
14 31:24Graeme MurdochSENM Gala
15331:31David CaversV45M Border/Teviotdale
16 31:33David WrightSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
17431:46Stephen MooreV40M Falkirk
18 31:54Bryan ClarkSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
19 31:57Alexander DavidsonSENMMoray AndersonFalkirk
20332:01Robert InglisU20M Lothian/Forth Valley
21432:10James JoyU20MJoyce HoggAberdeen
22 32:12Kyle CowieU23M Central/Stirling Uni
23 32:25Craig DaleU23M Solihull & Small Heath/Edinburgh TC/Edinburgh Uni
24532:25Jeff FarquharV45M Pitreavie
25532:38A McLeodU20M Edin U
26632:45Keith LyallV45M Edinburgh AC
27 32:48D FisherSENM Centr
28 32:50Owen FlageV35M Oldham & Royton
29632:53D PawsonU20M Edin U
30732:59Frank BoyneV40M Aberdeen
116 38:51Nairn McWilliamsSENM Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:32Fraser ScottU17MDavid CampbellCorstorphine
2 21:38Andrew CrichtonU17MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC
3 22:16Andrew ButchartU17MDerek EastonCentral
4 22:30Robbie SimpsonU17M Banchory Stonehaven
5 23:04B SmithU17M Edinburgh AC
6 23:06Reuben ToyU17M Dundee Hawkhill
7 23:18Steven LyallU17M Dundee Hawkhill
8 23:45Howell CraskeU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
9 23:58Fraser MannU17M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
10 24:12Alastair RobertsonU17M Lothian
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:59Tom WatsonU15M Central
2 15:07Michael OverendU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
3 15:13Jake WightmanU15MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
4 15:18Christopher GallowayU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
5 15:29Jamie CroweU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
6 15:30Craig WallaceU15M Aberdeen
7 15:38Ross MilneU15M Central
8 15:41Ross McIntoshU15M Fife
9 16:04Ben StevensonU15MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
10 16:17Peter CameronU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:44Jamie KerrU13M Edinburgh AC
2 9:53Ben PotrykusU13M Pitreavie
3 10:07Rowan MarrU13M Gala
4 10:09Gregor BurnsU13M Edinburgh AC
5 10:14Alex YoungU13M Aberdeen
6 10:14Jamie HarrisU13M Edin
7 10:39Euan BerryU13M Fife
8 10:41Liam RaeU13M Ellon/Aberdeen
9 10:42Logan ReesU13MRon MorrisonFife
10 10:45Dominic O'HareU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:13Edel MooneySENW Lothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
2124:30Sarah InglisU20W Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
3124:34Megan WrightV35W Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
4 25:13Helen SharpeSENWRon MorrisonFife
5 25:21Claire GordonSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
6 25:28Hannah EdwardsU23W Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni
7 25:33Sarah BensonSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
8 25:39Claire WardSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
9 25:47Katy BardenSENW Gala
10 25:56Laura BrownU23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
11 25:59Julia OrrU23W Dundee Uni
12226:04Siobhan ColemanU20WJohn LeesPitreavie/Glasgow Uni
13 26:18Briony CurtisSENW Edinburgh Uni
14326:34Mhairi InglisU20W Lothian/Forth Valley
15426:38Melissa BirbeckU20W Lancaster & Morecambe/Edinburgh Uni
16226:54Angela HoweV35W London Heathside/Fife
17 27:05Jessie Van BinsbergenSENW Edinburgh Uni
18127:05Janette StevensonV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
19 27:08Joanne ThomSENW Edinburgh AC
20 27:10Lynsey SharpU20WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:12Halina ReesU15WRon MorrisonFife
2116:28Sarah KellyU17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife
3216:32Kathryn PennelU15WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie
4316:42Rachel AdamsonU15W Pit
5416:44Louisa StewartU15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside
6517:03Rachael DunnU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
7217:11Laura GoodsonU17W Edinburgh AC/Gala
8317:13Amanda CampbellU17WLiz NuttallLivingston/Forth Valley
9417:15Scout AdkinU17W Moorfoot/Knavesmire
10617:20Olivia O'HareU15WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
11717:36Olivia MacKenzieU15W Edinburgh AC
12817:58Hannah JonesU15W Gala
13918:03Rachel McIlwraithU17W Lothian/Forth Valley
14518:07Rosie HastingsU15W Central
15618:11Samantha BlairU17W Edinburgh AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:45Alexandra HunterU13W Edinburgh AC
2 10:58Rosanna StewartU13W Dundee Hawkhill
3 11:10Louise MercerU13W Teviotdale
4 11:14Katey TurnerU13WEric SimpsonPitreavie
5 11:21Amy FranklandU13W Lasswade
6 11:22Catherine MercerU13W Teviotdale
7 11:22Roisin BonucchiU13W Central
8 11:32A HindU13W Edin
9 11:38Aneila MellishU13W Dundee Hawkhill
10 11:39Emily StrathdeeU13WEric FisherEdinburgh AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:21Alana BogganU11WPaul BogganFalkirk