BMC/Nike Grand Prix External Results
Loughborough
20 May 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.57William ChirchirSBSENM Kenya1:49.571:48.94
21:50.54Tom SettleSBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.441:49.44
31:50.57Kevin KanePBSENMKevin KaneCumbernauld/Inverclyde1:49.471:49.47
41:51.24Darren St. ClairSBU23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:49.961:45.74
51:51.84Chris GowellSBU23M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.391:46.88
61:52.21Rob WatkinsonSBSENM Rotherham1:50.841:48.6
71:54.99Warren Frey SENM Highgate1:51.621:49.36
82:01.71Mark Mitchell U20M Forres/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni1:48.791:48.42
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.28Paul LaslettPBSENMRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:47.851:47.85
21:52.16Oliver TeaselSBU23MJohn CooperBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.161:50.32
31:52.19Feidhlim Kelly SENM Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:50.771:50.77
41:52.87Joe Van Der ToornSBU20M Belgrave1:52.581:51.48
51:53.17Steven MorrowSBU20MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:53.171:50.00
61:54.09Stuart MorlandSBU23M Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:52.121:51.85
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.19Adam VandenbergSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:53.191:53.15
21:53.69Chris MonkPBU20M Mansfield/City of Sheffield1:50.601:50.21
31:54.04Martyn GibbonsSBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.771:51.77
41:54.22Michael Dyer U23MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Herne Hill1:52.131:50.25
51:55.21Jamie AtkinsonSBU23M Blackheath & Bromley1:55.211:55.07
61:55.64Michael Cole U17M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:52.621:50.56
71:56.46Paul Bradshaw U20MTrevor PainterBlackburn1:52.351:47.37
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.58David BishopPBU20MJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.581:50.22
21:55.27Sam WalshPBU20M Swansea/Bath Uni1:53.971:53.64
31:55.63Alex PritchardSBU23M Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll1:55.631:53.70
41:59.02George Martin U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.341:55.34
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.49Neil HawkinsSBSENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:53.091:53.09
21:55.92Nick LysterPBU17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath1:55.921:53.2
31:56.11James PoolePBU20MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:55.701:54.86
41:58.90Ian TinsleySBSENM Liverpool H/Wirral1:58.901:52.7
51:59.45Ketan DesaiSBSENM Morpeth/Loughborough Students1:59.451:54.76
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.07Andrew Stanton U20MPhilip TownsendGateshead1:54.191:51.09
21:58.39Chris Baddick U20M North Devon/Bath Uni1:56.91:56.9
32:02.92Luke Evans SENM Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.31:56.4
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.46David HallSBSENM Kidderminster & Stourport/Police1:54.941:54.94
21:57.16Udobi NzeluPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.81:55.8
31:57.53Richard MorrellPBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:56.161:52.38
41:58.12Richard Warburton U23M Notts/Loughborough Students1:55.571:52.8
51:58.33Callum CullenPBU20M Owls Leicester1:58.331:58.33
61:59.58Richard DaviesPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley1:59.271:58.66
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.63Jordan WildriannePBU20MPeter IvensDerby1:55.941:54.95
21:59.17Steven PhillipsPBU23MMick WoodsBedford & County1:58.31:54.19
31:59.36Christopher McGurkPBU20M Notts1:59.361:55.84
42:02.61Adam MorrellPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers2:01.51:53.70
52:12.71Robert PoulterSBV35M Belgrave2:12.712:01.5
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.77Claire GibsonSBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:04.982:01.34
22:08.06Ellie MeadowsSBSENW Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.752:05.75
32:09.25Hannah DoranSBU23WBill FosterCharnwood2:09.252:04.86
42:10.73Nisha Desai U23W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:04.782:04.78
52:11.42Sarah Hopkinson U17WDavid FarrowGloucester2:07.552:07.55
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.74Sam HartSBU20W Gateshead/Unattached2:13.742:12.36
22:15.30Tara Bird U20WAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:14.852:02.54
32:15.93Gemma MarrsSBU23W Coventry/Warwick Uni2:14.782:10.93
42:16.23Natalie WeirPBU23WDavid SunderlandStaffordshire Uni2:12.542:10.50
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.94Sarah Hayward SENW Coventry2:16.332:13.7
22:18.30Kirsty HamiltonSBU20W Unattached2:15.72:10.5
32:18.95Abby GloverSBU17W Derby2:18.952:14.55
42:19.80Jessica Dickson U20W Cwmbran2:15.442:15.44
52:20.17Emma Reed U20W Bristol & West2:15.082:12.24
62:20.46Natalie HillsSBU17W Rugby & Northampton2:20.462:17.40
72:21.44Laura Johnson SENWRoy StowellCharnwood2:19.962:16.5
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.54Tracey Hinton T11SBV35WDarrell MaynardCardiff2:18.92:17.66
22:21.98Laura Dowsing U20WPhillip KissiWest Suffolk2:17.542:17.28
32:23.18Katie Trewhella U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.02:15.39
42:23.26Ellen Gallie U23W Notts/Cardiff Uni2:18.312:17.3
52:24.26Natalie Yates U20W Mansfield2:18.12:16.20