BMC/Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
10 Jun 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:38.51Colin McCourtPBU23M2111.12.84Craig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:38.513:37.06
23:39.28Tom CarterPBSENM2320.08.82 Vale Royal/Loughborough Students3:39.283:39.28
33:39.62Stephen DaviesPBU23M2216.02.84Chris MossNewport3:39.623:38.50
43:39.90Tom Van RooyPBSENM   Belgium3:39.903:39.90
53:41.18Chris BoltPBSENM2521.09.80 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:41.183:41.18
63:41.63Paul MilesPBU23M2228.04.84 Owls Leicester/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:41.633:41.63
73:42.13Chris ParrPBU23M2113.11.84Chris ParrGateshead/Loughborough Students3:42.133:42.13
83:42.48Matthew BarnesPBSENM2822.07.77Norman PooleAltrincham3:42.483:42.41
93:43.00Ben TicknerPBSENM2413.07.81Clive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni3:43.003:43.00
103:43.05Lee MerrienSBSENM2726.04.79John NuttallGuernsey3:42.753:40.79
113:43.38Bob WinterSBSENM   Netherlands3:43.383:42.55
123:43.88Gary MurraySBSENM   St. Malachy's/Ireland3:43.883:41.37
133:43.90Michael SkinnerSBSENM2621.11.79 Blackheath & Bromley3:43.903:42.35
143:44.35Richard WeirPBU23M2107.08.84David SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.883:42.15
153:45.10Nick GoodliffeSBSENM2412.05.82 Holmfirth3:45.103:42.76
163:45.33Steve SharpSBSENM3031.12.75 Belgrave3:45.333:43.42
173:45.77Mark Christie U23M   Mullingar/Ireland3:42.633:41.91
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:44.94Gareth PriceSBSENM2627.11.79Gareth PriceShaftesbury Barnet3:41.923:41.92
23:45.65Tom SnowPBU23M   Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:45.653:45.65
33:46.67Gavin MassinghamPBSENM2304.10.82Lindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni3:46.673:42.36
43:46.83Tom PenfoldPBU23M2204.05.84 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:46.833:46.83
53:47.14Ross ToolePBU23M1908.10.86 Kilbarchan3:47.143:41.12
63:47.56Phil WicksPBU23M2214.03.84Keith DonkinBelgrave3:47.563:47.56
73:47.73Andy WhetstonePBU23M1913.06.86 Marshall Milton Keynes3:47.733:47.73
83:48.21Richard WardSBSENM2405.05.82 Belgrave/Cambridge Uni3:48.213:44.96
93:48.41Jonathan BlackledgePBU23M2115.09.84 Belgrave/Oxford Uni3:47.533:43.45
103:49.35Paul RichardsonPBSENM2411.02.82 Owls Leicester3:48.463:46.91
113:49.69Simon PlummerPBSENM2625.06.79 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Carnegie3:49.693:49.69
123:50.02Martin WilliamsSBSENM2827.09.77Bud BaldaroTipton/Police3:50.023:49.65
133:50.82David McCarthyPBU20M  Malcolm McCauslandCity of Derry/West Waterford/Ireland3:50.823:40.48
143:56.10Scott Sterling SENM2706.12.78Scott SterlingNewham & Essex Beagles3:50.203:49.34
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:46.78Dan SamuelsPBSENM2521.12.80 Morpeth/Gateshead/Elswick3:46.783:46.78
23:48.20Mark PollardSBSENM2425.02.82Mark PollardCity of Edinburgh (Defunct)3:48.203:45.0
33:48.28Bruce RaesidePBSENM2402.12.81Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni3:47.963:41.36
43:48.56Chris MackayPBU23M2126.08.84 Greenock Glenpark/Kilbarchan3:48.563:42.43
53:48.72Daniel PettitPBU23M1924.08.86 Peterborough/Birmingham Uni3:47.283:47.28
63:48.95Tom DoePBSENM2401.06.82Tom DoeLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni3:48.953:48.73
73:50.19Matt WarleyPBU23M2001.08.85 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students3:50.193:50.19
83:50.77Matthew NicholsonPBSENM2426.05.82Lindsay DunnGosforth/Newcastle Uni3:50.223:48.79
93:51.16Mathew AshtonSBU23M2113.12.84Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:50.503:48.69
103:51.24James WilliamsPBSENM2317.07.82 Cardiff3:50.053:49.11
113:52.88Gary HynesPBSENM   Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland3:52.883:52.88
123:56.99Laurence Cox U20M1815.03.88Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.583:47.15
133:59.94Rob Whittle SENM2414.06.81George GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:52.843:42.94
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.31Jamie AtkinsonPBU23M   Blackheath & Bromley3:47.493:47.49
23:48.95Derek WatsonSBSENM2322.05.83 City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Victoria Park AAC/Heri3:48.953:46.93
33:49.02Henry HammondPBSENM2403.10.81 Coventry3:49.023:49.02
43:49.26Christian ClementPBSENM2219.07.83Christian ClementBournemouth/Nottingham Uni3:49.263:47.11
53:49.58Andy BakerPBU23M2022.07.85Matt RoeYeovil/Loughborough Students3:47.413:47.41
63:49.74Rob BugdenPBU23M2103.04.85 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:49.74
73:50.49Ben JonesPBU23M2014.01.86David DixCoventry/Warwick Uni3:50.023:50.02
83:50.70Rory FraserPBU20M1925.04.87 Owls Leicester/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:49.413:44.07
93:51.03Adam VandenbergPBU23M2202.06.84 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:51.033:51.03
103:51.07Martin Conroy SENM   Swansea/Sligo/Ireland3:48.873:48.87
113:52.11Phil NichollsPBSENM2229.09.83 Tipton/Birmingham Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet3:52.113:52.00
123:52.12Dave WebbPBSENM2417.03.82Bud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:51.323:51.32
133:52.93Dean LacyPBU23M  Mark NewellCambridge H3:52.933:49.59
143:53.47Tommy DaviesSBU23M2003.08.85 Team Southampton/Loughborough Students3:53.473:52.86
153:56.62Garrett CoughlanPBSENM   Crusaders/Ireland3:56.623:56.62
163:59.06Desmond Earls U23M   Inbhear Dee/Ireland3:57.213:57.21
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.35Martin MashfordPBU20M1903.05.87Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:47.773:45.6
23:53.13Rob BerrySBV35M3629.07.69 Southport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H3:52.53:48.50
33:53.87John McColePBSENM2608.09.79Roderick LockLiverpool H3:50.643:50.64
43:55.39Kojo KyeremeSBSENM3123.12.74Conrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet3:55.393:49.90
53:55.58Gary ThorntonPBSENM   Galway/Kent/Ireland3:55.583:55.58
63:56.05Kelvin HardySBU23M1922.12.86 Ipswich3:56.053:55.67
73:58.28Conor Mc GeeSBSENM   Lucan/Belgrave/Ireland3:58.283:57.67
83:58.70Andrew RenfreeSBSENM3118.05.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Phoenix Racers3:55.303:44.88
93:59.96Richard BurneySBSENM3005.03.76 Liverpool H3:59.183:54.63
104:02.64Matthew Addison U23M1915.10.86 Bromsgrove & Redditch/Brunel Uni/Harrow3:55.383:55.33
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:50.45Dave TaylorSBV40M4209.01.64 Blackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill3:50.453:47.9
23:55.74Rob MullettPBU20M1831.07.87David LeachLewes/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:51.023:42.21
33:56.12Neilson HallPBSENM2305.10.82Philip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix3:53.003:49.62
43:56.55David BishopPBU20M1909.05.87James ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.773:37.51
53:57.62Darren TalbotSBSENM2719.07.78 Trafford/Thames Hare & Hounds3:56.543:55.5
63:58.13Ben PaviourSBSENM3309.11.72 Herne Hill3:58.133:57.74
73:59.12Andy BarberSBSENM3120.08.74 Newham & Essex Beagles3:59.123:51.5
83:59.47Jamie NunnPBSENM3101.02.75 Billericay/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:59.473:59.47
94:01.21Stephen Gill U23M2001.04.86 Rugby & Northampton3:59.923:58.87
104:02.24Stuart King U20M  John CooperMansfield3:59.613:50.27
114:05.42Martijn Van LeeuwenPBSENM   Netherlands4:05.424:05.42
124:07.76Luke CraggSBU23M1928.08.86Philip TownsendWorksop/Leeds Uni4:07.763:49.19
134:13.04Gearoid O'ConnorSBSENM   Rathfarnham/Ireland4:13.043:48.29
Men 1500 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.17Edward LumleyPBU23M2220.05.84 Worcester/Loughborough Students3:58.173:55.21
23:58.97James PoolePBU20M1816.10.87David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:58.973:49.78
33:59.90Nathaniel QuigleyPBU20M1719.04.89 Luton3:58.563:53.70
44:00.02Sam GodfreyPBU20M1802.05.88 West Suffolk4:00.024:00.02
54:01.13Ashley RymerSBU20M1704.05.89 Yate/Westbury4:01.133:54.5
64:01.36Andrew PickettSBSENM2411.05.82 Dartford H/Kent4:01.363:57.58
74:01.44Joe HoldenPBU20M1901.05.87 Tipton/Birmingham College3:58.743:58.74
84:02.24Craig MurphyPBU17M   Togher/Ireland4:02.243:50.21
94:02.87Geraint DaviesPBU20M1722.09.88 Owls Leicester4:02.873:49.14
104:04.23Martin Gostling SENM3121.11.74 Leeds City3:59.343:59.34
114:08.42Jake ShelleyPBU17M1516.03.91David ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet4:05.023:43.74
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.23Abby SettlePBU20W1815.07.87George GandyHallamshire/Loughborough Students4:16.234:08.74
24:16.30Stephanie TwellPBU20W1617.08.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:12.764:02.54
34:16.99Tina BrownSBSENW2922.08.76Glynn TromansCoventry4:16.994:13.78
44:17.32Flo JonssonSBSENW   Sweden4:17.324:15.19
54:17.46Catherine RileyPBSENW2404.06.82Lindsay DunnTrafford4:15.364:14.30
64:17.60Jessica SparkePBU20W1826.12.87Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester4:17.604:15.50
74:17.63Linda ByrneSBU23W   Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:17.634:17.36
84:19.56Faye FullertonSBU23W2231.05.84Warren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:13.674:10.45
94:21.74Orla DrummPBU23W   University College Cork/Ireland4:19.764:09.95
104:22.28Natalie Benjamin SENW2425.05.82 Cardiff4:15.224:14.00
114:24.78Sarah GauntSBSENW2624.04.80Trevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:24.784:21.29
124:25.76Debbie ReesSBSENW  Phil BanningCardiff4:25.764:18.15
134:25.85Juliet PotterSBSENW2424.10.81Roy StowellCharnwood4:25.854:18.70
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.78Laura WhittlePBU23W2027.06.85George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:09.16
24:20.10Hannah EnglandPBU20W1906.03.87Bud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni4:17.314:01.89
34:23.54Joanne HarveyPBU17W1627.09.89Mick WoodsExeter4:23.544:17.51
44:23.69Hayley BeardPBU23W2002.12.85 Stevenage & North Herts/Birmingham Uni4:22.804:21.70
54:24.36Claire JacobsPBU23W2114.03.85 Ipswich/Birmingham Uni4:24.364:24.36
64:25.37Emma PallantPBU20W1704.06.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.404:09.96
74:26.94Sophie Lovell SENW3005.12.75 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army4:23.554:15.74
84:30.76Ellen Diskin U20W   Celtic/Ireland4:27.194:27.19
94:32.05Emily WicksSBU23W2127.01.85Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:27.344:24.61
104:35.15Marbeth Gauson U23W2024.10.85 Edinburgh Southern4:34.134:26.17
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.05Jane PotterSBSENW2424.10.81 Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni4:24.054:20.41
24:28.19Liz MuggeridgePBU23W2111.11.84 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni4:28.194:28.19
34:28.76Olivia KenneyPBU20W1831.03.88 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:28.764:28.76
44:30.86Rachel GibbsPBU23W2013.10.85Bud BaldaroBedford & County/Birmingham Uni/North Herts4:30.864:30.86
54:33.01Julia JaggerPBSENW2308.06.83Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:33.014:23.92
64:34.17Andrea ClementPBSENW2208.07.83Christian ClementAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.364:23.49
74:35.78Stacey PrestonPBU20W1712.05.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:35.784:35.78
84:37.30Emily ClarkeSBU20W   City of Norwich4:35.044:35.04
94:38.67Claire TaylorSBSENW2325.10.82 Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:38.674:31.31
104:38.90Vicky Callaway U23W2022.03.86Bill FosterRoyal Sutton Coldfield/St. Mary's Uni4:33.54:33.45
114:39.26Alyson DixonSBSENW2724.09.78Liz Mccolgan-NuttallChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni4:39.264:36.26
124:40.47Danielle Sale U20W1714.06.88 Orion4:35.34:35.3
134:41.17Rosie BettsPBU17W1411.06.91 City of Norwich4:41.174:41.17
144:41.92Charlie GasparSBU20W1807.09.87 Marshall Milton Keynes4:35.64:35.49
154:45.92Leanne FitzgeraldPBU17W1506.09.90 Cardiff/Pontyclun4:44.84:40.91
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.32Frances Briscoe SENW2312.04.83Glynn TromansWhite Horse4:34.934:32.15
24:40.94Josephine RhodesSBU23W2022.03.86 White Horse/Swindon/Birmingham Uni4:40.944:35.39
34:40.95Ellie SprakePBU20W1720.05.89 Ipswich/Sheffield RC4:40.954:40.95
44:41.05Blue Haywood U17W1410.08.91 Lincoln Wellington/Notts4:37.744:35.59
54:41.08Nicola BamfordPBU23W2026.09.85 Notts/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:41.084:41.08
64:44.23Jenny BinksSBU23W2028.09.85 Yate/Bristol & West4:44.234:37.9
74:44.32Melissa HawtinPBU15W1323.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City4:42.264:33.57
84:45.00Ashlee McGuiganPBU23W1907.08.86Peter BarryEaling, Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni4:45.004:39.22
94:47.06Nicole Roberts U15W1430.01.92Bud BaldaroKettering4:43.94:29.45
104:48.33Sara BirdPBU20W1928.01.87 West Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni4:43.934:42.82
114:52.16Nicola Morgan U17W1517.04.91 West Suffolk4:44.194:40.85
125:08.02Carley RoseSBU20W1716.01.89 City of Norwich5:08.024:41.99