McCain UK Cross Challenge External Results
Gateshead
15 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:18 Michel ButterU23M  Netherlands
2 28:27 Jean NdayisengaSENM  Birchfield H/Burundi
3 28:3153Andy VernonU23M Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
4 28:3252Steve VernonSENM David TurnbullStockport
5 28:3351Frank TicknerSENM Clive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley
6 28:3450Keith GerrardU23M Nick AndersonNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni
7 28:3649Michael SkinnerSENM Andrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley
8 28:5348Lee MerrienSENM John NuttallGuernsey
9 29:09 Russell Dessaix-ChinSENM  Belgrave/Australia
10 29:11 Tewoldeberhan MengisteabU23M  Shettleston/Eritrea
11 29:2947James WalshSENM Mike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni
12 29:32 Amanuel HagosSENM  Shettleston/Eritrea
13 29:3946Dave NormanSENM Norman PooleAltrincham
14 29:4245Mark DraperSENM  Bedford & County
15 29:4344Nick McCormickSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students
16 29:4643Gareth RavenSENM Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
17 29:52 Gareth TurnbullSENM  St. Malachy's/Ireland
18 29:52 Mark HanrahanSENM  Leevale/Ireland
19 29:57 Francisco BachillerSENM  Spain
20 29:5842Adam GriceU23M  Leeds City/Leeds Uni
21 30:0441Ryan McLeodSENM John NuttallElswick/Gateshead
22 30:06 Tsegezab WoldemichaelSENM  Shettleston/Eritrea
23 30:1940Jonathan MellorU23M David EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni
24 30:2239Nick SwinburnU23M  Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni
25 30:2538Matt WhitfieldSENM  Bingley/Royal Air Force
26 30:26 Tom WiggersU23M  Netherlands
27 30:2737Jonathan TaylorU23M Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni
28 30:2836Jonathan ThewlisSENM John NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield
29 30:33 Paulo GuerraSENM  Portugal
30 30:3735Dean LacySENM Mark NewellCambridge H
31 30:3834Jack ParslowU23M  Shaftesbury Barnet
32 30:4233Michael AspinallSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe
33 30:4532Adrian HollidayU23M  Trafford/Birmingham Uni
34 30:52 Pete NowillSENM  Highgate/Australia
35 30:5231Matthew BondSENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
36 30:5530Craig RuddyU23M Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
37 30:5729Eneko AguirrezabalU23M  Chester-le-Street
38 31:1128Matthew GunbyU23M Vince WilsonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni
39 31:1327Martin GrahamSENM  Shettleston
40 31:3026Bruce RaesideSENM Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang
41 31:3825Ewen MallochSENM Martin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
42 31:4124Robert ColeSENM  Newham & Essex Beagles
43 31:4723Dan GarbuttU20M Aaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni
44 31:48 Chris De LieSENM  NED
45 31:52 Phil McCartneySENM  AFD
46 31:55 Raunos PalmSENM  EST
47 32:0922Conor McNultyU23M John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
48 32:1121Richard MorrellU23M  Middlesbrough (Mandale)
49 32:2320Paul HuttonSENM  Gosforth/Croydon/Loughborough Students
50 32:3219Mark NixonSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
51 32:3218James DouglasSENM Andrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
52 32:38 Marten KorfageSENM  NED
53 32:4917Philip HooleSENM Peter ShawRotherham
54 33:03 Harmen KorfageSENM  NED
55 33:06 Yennick WolthuizenSENM  Netherlands
56 33:1316Conrad FranksSENM John StephensonGateshead
57 33:2615Paul TurnerV35M  Elswick
58 33:3614Edward LumleySENM  Worcester/Loughborough Students
59 33:4613Andy NixonU23M David TurnbullStockport
60 34:4012Josh TigheU23M Greg HullBlackburn
61 35:1811David BurltonSENM  Aberdeen
62 35:2610John McMillanV35M  Kilbarchan
63 35:369John S DonnekySENM  Derwentside
64 35:488Luke AdamsU23M Luke AdamsJarrow & Hebburn
65 36:217Mark KetleySENM Colin BoltonElswick
66 38:246Chris MuirSENM  South Shields
67 40:05 Ben ForsterSENM  Ss H
68 46:26 Daniel CaneSENM  Unatt
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:2928David ForresterU20M2Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton/Liverpool Uni
2 24:46 Tsegai TeweldeU20M2John MacKayShettleston/Eritrea
3 24:5027Phillip BerntsenU20M2 Winchester
4 24:53 Craig MurphyU20M2 Togher/Ireland
5 25:0526Chris O'HareU20M1 Edinburgh AC
6 25:2025Scott McDonaldU20M2Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
7 25:2324Tom FarrellU20M1 Border
8 25:2923Jonathan HayU17M-1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
9 25:4122Michael GillespieU20M3Amanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
10 25:4321Derek HawkinsU20M3Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan
11 25:44 Niels VerwerU20M3 Netherlands
12 25:4620Michael WilliamsU20M2 Leeds City
13 25:4619Philip HurstU20M1Martin CroweElswick
14 25:4818James WilkinsonU20M2Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
15 25:5217Alexander HendryU20M1Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
16 26:1016Sean ReillyU20M1Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
17 26:1015Tim PattisonU20M3 Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni
18 26:20 Wesley PauelU20M  NED
19 26:2914David WestburyU20M3Peter IvensDerby
20 26:3213Paul LeckU20M2John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
21 26:3612Max KiralyfiU20M1 Winchester/Winchester College
22 26:3811Mathew JacksonU20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
23 26:4410Tom CrowleyU20M1 Bingley
24 27:019Jelle VerwerU20M1 Tipton/Cheshire Tigers
25 27:028Peter MatthewsU20M2 Blackburn
26 27:087James MeeU20M3Stuart KingMansfield/Birmingham Uni
27 27:176Ricky ChallinorU20M2David EvansDeeside AAC/North Wales
28 27:235Matt CleaveU20M2 Cornwall
29 27:33 Alwin GroenU20M  NED
30 27:444Stephen BroadhurstU20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
31 27:473Christian BookerU20M2 Halesowen
32 27:503James KraftU20M2 Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni
33 28:003Ryan CleaveU20M1 Cornwall
34 28:023Robert InglisU20M1 Lothian/Forth Valley
35 28:093Joe GrattonU20M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
36 28:183Greg DivallU20M2 Birchfield H
37 28:34 Alex JamesU20M  DMV
38 28:493Douglas RobertsU20M1Anthony ClarkeRichmond & Zetland
39 29:023Lewis RodgersU20M2 Loftus & Whitby
40 29:193Toby EdwardsU20M2 Jersey
41 29:203Gary GrieveU20M3Patrick KellyLaw/West of Scotland Uni
42 29:303Jonathan HewittU20M1 Gosforth
43 29:353Adam KnoxU20M2 Low Fell
44 30:453Brendan ChadwickU20M1David MatthewsShildon
45 32:483Robert LindsayU20M2 Durham
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:1328Daniel MillsU17M1 Nuneaton
2 18:1827Callum HawkinsU17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
3 18:3026Karl BillingtonU17M2Arthur AlmondBlackburn
4 18:3825Danny SchofieldU17M2 Scarborough
5 18:4424Michael PriestleyU17M1 North Shields Poly
6 18:5223Fraser ScottU17M2David CampbellCorstorphine
7 18:5222Kieran SmithU17M2 City of York
8 18:5721Robert GaltU17M2Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury
9 19:0920Ben NorrisU17M2 Notts
10 19:1019Charlie HulsonU17M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
11 19:1018David VernonU17M1Graham SmithNithsdale
12 19:1117Andrew ButchartU17M2Derek EastonCentral
13 19:12 Leon KochU17M  NED
14 19:2116Tom SmithU17M2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull
15 19:2515Jack HamiltonU17M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
16 19:3614Jaimie RodenU17M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
17 19:4213Harry EllisU17M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
18 19:4712Daniel CollinsU17M1 Scarborough
19 19:5611Stewart OrrU17M1 Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
20 19:5710Tom JervisU17M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
21 20:089Michael GrimesU17M2Bryan MackayDurham
22 20:098Edward GunbyU17M2 Peterborough
23 20:157Thomas FrancisU17M1 City of Norwich/Thetford
24 20:216Paul CliffordU17M1 Darlington H
25 20:245Dale WortonU17M2 Wakefield/Leeds City
26 20:284Gareth LavanU17M1 Chester-le-Street
27 20:353Liam BaisterU17M2 Gateshead
28 20:403Nathan ReedU17M2John ArcherSunderland
29 20:433Jamie RobsonU17M1 Gateshead
30 20:513Jason WaiteU17M2 Sunderland
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:2828Karnvir HayerU15M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx
2 13:3427Rhys ParkU15M2David NewportHereford
3 13:4926Conor RobinsonU15M2Peter MeredithCornwall
4 13:5425Grant MuirU15M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North
5 13:5924Cameron BoyekU15M2David LowesShildon/Central
6 14:0423Fergus O'ReillyU15M2Mick WoodsBournemouth
7 14:0722Josh SchofieldU15M2 Scarborough
8 14:0821Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsU15M2Brian BurginHalifax
9 14:0820Luke CarrollU15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
10 14:1919Fergus RobertsU15M1 Richmond & Zetland
11 14:3818Marc ScottU15M2Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland
12 14:5117Luke JohnstonU15M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
13 14:5216Shaun BarrasU15M2Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn
14 14:5215David SheldonU15M1George CooperCity of Stoke
15 14:5914Max KayeU15M2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
16 14:5913Tom GuyU15M2 City of Stoke
17 15:0212Beau SmithU15M2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
18 15:0211Jonathan NisbetU15M1Gordon RobertsonMorpeth
19 15:0310Michael RankinU15M2 Cambuslang
20 15:079Adam SampleU15M2 Scarborough
21 15:208Craig RobertsU15M1 Chester-le-Street
22 15:207Martin CampbellU15M2Todd BennettTeam Southampton
23 15:256Jack GleaveU15M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
24 15:285Alex BreckerU15M2George CooperCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs
25 15:294Matthew CoulthardU15M1David MatthewsShildon
26 15:303Jonathon BoydU15M2John StephensonGateshead
27 15:333Jack HarrisonU15M2 City of Norwich
28 15:373Simon CampbellU15M2Todd BennettTeam Southampton
29 15:423Adrian BailesU15M1Thomas MillmoreBirtley
30 15:503Matthew FearnU15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:2828Matthew ArnoldU13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 11:3927James KnoxU13M3 Helm Hill
3 11:4626Ben WatsonU13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 11:5025Michael WilsonU13M2Kenneth JeffersonSunderland
5 11:5524Jack CrabtreeU13M2Gerald LeeEast Cheshire
6 11:5723Robbie LoraineU13M3 Gateshead
7 12:0022Lewis BoyleU13M3Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
8 12:0021Ryan ThomsonU13M2John MontgomeryCambuslang
9 12:1720Mark BunnU13M2 Jarrow & Hebburn
10 12:2619Chris PeverleyU13M3 Chester-le-Street
11 12:3018Michael PanesU13M1 Southport Waterloo
12 12:3717Ryan WaltonU13M2 Shildon
13 12:3816Hugh Danby-PlattU13M2 Houghton Harriers
14 12:4515Korey Blanch-HallettU13M3 City of Stoke
15 12:4514Anthony WallettU13M2John RenneyNorth Shields Poly
16 12:4813Ross StephenU13M2 Cambuslang
17 12:4912MacAuley SnutchU13M1George CooperCity of Stoke
18 12:5011Luca IrvineU13M1 Sunderland
19 12:5210Nyle FlynnU13M3 Moston/East Cheshire
20 13:039Tom GouldingU13M2Dianne HenaghanChester-le-Street
21 13:058James CripwellU13M1John StephensonGateshead
22 13:067Lindon EvansU13M2 City of Stoke
23 13:076Kieran NewtonU13M2 Gateshead
24 13:075Max RobsonU13M1 Richmond & Zetland
25 13:084David RobertsonU13M1David RobertsonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:54 James HuttonU11M11 Durham Schs
2 8:09 Jack CurryU13M12 Blaydon
3 8:14 Josh OliverU11M  Ryton School ( A )
4 8:18 Taylor CusackU11M  Brighton Avenue
5 8:19 James KnightU11M  Front Street ( A )
6 8:23 Lloyd HallU11M11 Durham Schs
7 8:23 Liam OxleyU11M  Front Street ( A )
8 8:26 David RocksU11M  Marley Hill
9 8:28 Andrew KnottsU11M  Ryton School ( B )
10 8:31 Callan RiddenU11M  St Anne┬žs
ZXC M40
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:23 Brian RushworthV45M6 Sunderland
2 26:41 Bashir HussainV40M4 Stockport
3 27:23 Thomas BrannonV40M2 North Shields Poly/VAA North East
4 27:42 Andy HusseyV40M3 Cheltenham/Midland Masters
5 27:46 Jeremy GoldV40M1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6 28:13 Michael ThompsonV40M1 Sunderland
7128:25 Paul MerrisonV50M11 Sunderland
8228:41 Andrew NormandaleV50M13 City of York/York Acorn
9728:48 Kevin StephensonV40M4 Elswick
10829:05 Brian BewickV40M4 Sunderland
11930:12 David SteelV40M4 Morpeth
12130:36 Graham BurnsV45M7 Blackhill
13331:12 Alan DentV50M12 Blaydon
14431:15 Michael BunnV50M11 Jarrow & Hebburn
15231:44 George ArthurV45M7 South Shields
16532:19 Steve MarshallV50M12 Durham
17332:36 Geoff RobinsonV45M10 Chester-le-Street
181032:45 Andy PulhamV40M2 Gateshead
19433:24 Trevor BakerV45M7 Middlesbrough & Cleveland/North East Vets
20633:36 John WatsonV55M16 Sunderland
21534:01 Nick WilsonV45M8 Nuneaton
22134:11 Gary PembertonV55M16 North East Vets
23734:24 Peter MorganV50M11 South Shields
24835:03 Michael JoyceV50M14 Jarrow & Hebburn
25635:35 Stephen CurryV45M8 Elswick
26135:45 Patrick KellyV60M22 Law
27239:09 Ian BarnesV70M34 Darlington H/VAA North East
29340:23 Eric WhittakerV65M27 Blackhill
ZXC SW
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:4653Stephanie TwellU20W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2 26:5052Louise DamenSENW Louise DamenWinchester
3 27:0851Hayley HighamSENW Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 27:1150Laura WhittleSENW George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students
5 27:1549Freya RossSENW  Chester-le-Street
6 27:3248Sarah TunstallU23W  Kendal
7 27:5047Morag MacLartyU23W Liz McColgan-NuttallCentral
8 27:5246Gemma MilesSENW Robert AshwoodKendal
9 28:0045Hatti ArcherSENW Bud BaldaroHallamshire
10 28:0344Katherine SparkeU23W  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
11 28:0543Juliet PotterSENW Roy StowellCharnwood
12 28:1442Charlene ThomasSENW Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
13 28:1541Jane PotterSENW  Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni
14 28:25 Selma BorstSENW  Netherlands
Page: 1 2