McCain UK Cross Challenge External Results
Liverpool
29 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 129:3453Andy VernonU23M Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2  29:3552Frank TicknerSENM  Wells City/Thames Valley
3  29:3651Lee MerrienSENM John NuttallGuernsey
4 229:3750Keith GerrardU23M Nick AndersonNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni
5 329:43 Mumin GalaU23M  Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti
6  29:4549Phil WicksSENM Keith DonkinBelgrave
7  29:4848Michael SkinnerSENM Andrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley
8  29:5647Scott OverallSENM Robert ChapmanBlackheath & Bromley
9  30:0646Nick McCormickSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students
10  30:0845Ben TicknerSENM  Wells City/Thames Valley
11 430:0944Ben LindsayU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
12  30:1043Antony FordSENM Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
13  30:2542James WalshSENM Mike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni
14  30:3041Steve VernonSENM David TurnbullStockport
15  30:3140Gareth RavenSENM Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
16 530:3239Tom RussellU23M  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
17  30:35 Russell Dessaix-ChinSENM  Belgrave/Australia
18  30:4138Mark DraperSENM  Bedford & County
19  30:4637Robert RussellSENM  Thames Valley/Central
20  30:4836Mark WarmbySENM  Newham & Essex Beagles
21  30:4935Mark HoodSENM  Sunderland/Northumbria Uni
22  30:4934Mike ColemanSENM  Medway & Maidstone
23  30:5033Dave WebbSENM Bud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
24 630:5332Alex DerricottU20M  City of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands
25  30:5631Eddie Ernest-JonesSENM  Bedford & County
26  30:5730Johnny GilbySENM  Derby
27 730:5729Conor McNultyU23M John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
28  30:5928Jorge ThomasSENM Mike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Pudsey & Bram
29  31:0127Jon PepperU23M Bud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
30  31:0926Jonathan MellorU23M David EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni
31  31:1125Chris MackaySENM  Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
32 831:1424Ryan KennyU23M  Coventry
33  31:1623Jonathan ThewlisSENM John NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield
34 931:1622Jonathan TaylorU23M Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni
35 1031:1921Adrian HollidayU23M  Trafford/Birmingham Uni
36  31:2220Ryan McLeodSENM John NuttallElswick/Gateshead
37  31:2319Simon PlummerSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Carnegie
38  31:2418John McColeSENM Roderick LockLiverpool H
39 1131:2517Garry BristowU23M David TurnbullTrafford
40 1231:2716Alistair BrownleeU23M  Bingley
41  31:3115Michael AspinallSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe
42  31:3314Bruce RaesideSENM Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang
43 1331:3413Adam GriceU23M  Leeds City/Leeds Uni
44  31:3712Mathew AlmondSENM  Coventry
45 1431:3711Alec DuffieldU23M Stephen ShawLoftus & Whitby/Leeds Beckett Uni
46 1531:4210Richard FranzeseU23M Richard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni
47  31:429Chris WarburtonSENM George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students
48  31:438Josh LillyU23M  Severn/Birmingham Uni
49  31:44 A UnknownSENM  Liv H
50 1631:487Simon MillsU23M  Sale Harriers Manchester
51  31:526Dean LacySENM Mark NewellCambridge H
52  31:525Paul MilesSENM  Owls Leicester
53  31:524Matthew BondSENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
54  31:543Ian RawlinsonSENM David SunderlandBorder
55 1731:563Steven ConnorU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
56  31:573Matt WhitfieldSENM  Bingley/Royal Air Force
57  31:593Rob WhittleSENM George GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students
58 1832:003Craig HopkinsU23M  Swansea
59 1932:033Craig PetersU23M  Bristol & West
60 2032:073Nick SwinburnU23M  Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni
61 2132:083Rob SamuelU23M Andrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
62  32:103James RileySENM Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H
63 2232:123Thomas MinshullU23M  Trafford
64  32:143Frank BaddickU23M George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
65 2332:143Lewis MosesU23M John NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students
66 2432:203Craig RuddyU23M Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
67 2532:213Ritchie NichollsU23M  Swansea
68  32:223Brian CampbellSENM Lawson CochraneWillowfield/Unattached
69 2632:263Jonathan FrostU23M  Kingston upon Hull/East Hull
70  32:273Martin GrahamSENM  Shettleston
71  32:313Mike BurrettSENM Philip TownsendLeeds City
72 2732:323Martin MashfordU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
73  32:343Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
74 2832:343Jack ParslowU23M  Shaftesbury Barnet
75 2932:363Andrew LivingstoneU23M  Thurrock
76  32:373Martyn PotterSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes/Army
77  32:403Peter TuckerSENM Peter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
78  32:413Dave ArcherSENM Bud BaldaroHallamshire
79 3032:423Tim DaltonU23M  Severn/Loughborough Students
80  32:433Chris WilsonSENM  Cambuslang/Worcester
81 3132:443Steve MitchellU23M Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
82 3232:483Glen WattsU23M George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/East Anglia Uni
83  32:483Rob BirchallV35M  Notts
84  32:493Lee ReynoldsSENM Andrew HobdellHerts Phoenix
85 3332:503Steven FrearSENM  Woodstock/Royal Air Force
86 3432:523James PooleU23M David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
87  32:533Marc HobbsSENM  Swansea
88 5432:553Andy WilesU23M David LowesGateshead
89 3532:573Stephen EmeryU23M David DixRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students
90  32:583Chris BirchallSENM  Leeds City
91 3632:583Chris RookeU20M Mick WoodsIpswich
92  33:013Matt BlundenSENM Keith DonkinNotts/Royal Air Force
93  33:02 A UnknownSENM  Hels
94  33:043Adam ElliottU23M  Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
95 3733:103Craig WilliamsU23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army
96  33:113Daniel GurminSENM  Swansea
97  33:143Mark CroasdaleV40M  Lancaster & Morecambe/Royal Navy
98 3833:153Richard MorrellU23M  Middlesbrough (Mandale)
99  33:173Gareth Huw WatkinsV35M Gerald ArcherSouth Derbyshire/Army
100  33:18 A UnknownSENM  M Lancs
ZXC U20M
PosMWACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  20:2928David ForresterU20M2 St. Helens Sutton/Liverpool Uni
2  20:3627Nick GoolabU20M2 Belgrave/Birmingham Uni
3  20:3926Mitch GooseU20M3Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
4  20:4025Phillip BerntsenU20M2 Winchester
5  20:4224Ross MurrayU20M1Craig WinrowGateshead
6  20:5123Chris O'HareU20M1 Edinburgh AC
7  20:5522Tom FarrellU20M1 Border
8  21:0021James WilkinsonU20M2Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
9  21:0320Ben HunterU20M2Ron DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
10  21:0819Scott McDonaldU20M2Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
11  21:0918Derek HawkinsU20M3Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan
12  21:1217Joe DalgleishU20M1Christopher FrapwellWestbury
13  21:1216Jonathan HayU17M-1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
14  21:1315Edward HightonU20M3 Owls Leicester
15  21:1714Josh GoreckiU20M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District
16  21:1813Steve GallienneU20M3Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni
17  21:1912Joe WadeU20M3Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle
18  21:2111Russell BestU20M1Stephen ShawNew Marske
19  21:2110Craig GundersenU20M3David EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni
20  21:249Matthew ClowesU20M2Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands
21  21:268Sean ReillyU20M1 Central/Forth Valley
22  21:307Alexander HendryU20M1 Central/Forth Valley
23  21:326Philip HurstU20M1Martin CroweElswick
24  21:345Tom CurrU17M-2Christopher FrapwellStroud
25  21:394Luke CaldwellU20M1Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
26  21:433Matthew PyeU20M2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull
27  21:453Tom MarshallU20M3James ThieBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni
28  21:463Jonathan BrownleeU20M2 Bingley
29  21:463Paul LeckU20M2John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
30  21:473Adam BitchellU20M1James ThieCarmarthen/West Wales
31  21:483Tom CrowleyU20M1 Bingley
32  21:483Alex ToveyU20M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
33  21:493Dan CliffeU20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
34  21:503Elliot PalmerU20M1Stephen BensonIpswich
35  21:503Tim McCuneU20M1 Kingston upon Hull
36  21:533Daniel ClorleyU20M1Tony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire
37  21:563Paul WhittakerU20M3Paul WhittakerSouthend
38  21:593Shaun CollinsU20M2 Enfield & Haringey
39  21:593Carl SmithU20M2Robert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
40  22:013Simon HorsfieldU20M2Mick WoodsEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni
41  22:033Andrew CombsU17M-1Mark HookwayTonbridge
42  22:043Harry WebbU20M2 Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London
43  22:053Max KiralyfiU20M1 Winchester/Winchester College
44  22:053Tom MahonU20M2 Owls Leicester
45  22:083Peter MatthewsU20M2 Blackburn
46  22:113Scott HawkinsU20M2 Kilbarchan
47  22:123Michael SalterU20M2Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
48  22:133Luke MinnsU20M3Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni
49  22:153Matt GrantU20M1 South London
50  22:183Michael WilliamsU20M2 Leeds City
51  22:193Timmy CalderU20M1 Tynedale
52  22:203Luke AllenU20M3Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
53  22:203Stephen BroadhurstU20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
54  22:213David GibbonU20M2David SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni
55  22:233Robert HeaneyU20M3 Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London
56  22:243Davey PlattU20M1 North Devon/Bideford
57  22:253Rick WardU20M3Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
58  22:263Matthew WitheyU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
59  22:263Tom BellU20M2 Owls Leicester
60  22:273Sam EvansU20M2Keith HoltCannock & Stafford
61  22:283Tom MaddenU20M2David DixCoventry Uni/Wirral
62  22:293Mathew JacksonU20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
63  22:313Ricky ChallinorU20M2David EvansDeeside AAC/North Wales
64  22:323Robert InglisU20M1 Lothian/Forth Valley
65  22:333Robin BrownU20M2Francis MarshNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
66  22:353Josh NormanU20M1Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester
67  22:393Kris LecherU20M3Andy LyonsHull Achilles/Hull Uni
68  22:393Peter HuckU20M2 Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Border
69  22:423Chris PerryU20M2Chris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students
70  22:463Michael CookeU20M1 Stockport
71  22:493Callum BrownU20M1 Winchester
72  22:503Alex WardU20M2 Dorking & Mole Valley
73  22:563Matthew AllottU20M1 City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni
74  22:583Michael McManusU20M3Michael FirthSouth London
75  22:593Sam BradleyU20M2Mick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
76  23:013Dean ScottU17M-2John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey
77  23:013Chris KielyU20M3Robert EllchukTonbridge
78  23:043Daniel HeathcoteU20M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army/Mansfield
79  23:063James LavinU20M3 Leeds City
80  23:063Allan RamsayU20M2 Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni/Victoria Park City o
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:1728Callum HawkinsU17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
2  17:3127Harry EllisU17M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
3  17:3226Shaun WebbU17M1 Ipswich
4  17:3525Daniel MillsU17M1 Nuneaton
5  17:4324Karl BillingtonU17M2Arthur AlmondBlackburn
6  17:4523Danny SchofieldU17M2 Scarborough
7  17:4822Samuel ChevertonU17M2 City of Norwich
8  17:4921Robert GaltU17M2Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury
9  17:5020Kieran SmithU17M2 City of York
10  17:5419Fraser ScottU17M2David CampbellCorstorphine
11  17:5518Andrew DearieU17M1Robert HawkinsShettleston
12  17:5617Ben ColdrayU17M2Christopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester
13  17:5716David VernonU17M1Graham SmithNithsdale
14  17:5815Will NewnhamU17M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District
15  17:5814Charlie HulsonU17M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
16  17:59 A UnknownU17M  M Lancs
17  18:0313James JacksonU17M2 City of Norwich
18  18:0412Ryan McDermottU17M2Mark KirkDromore
19  18:0411Ben NorrisU17M2 Notts
20  18:0510Jonathan HopkinsU17M2Ridley GriffithBridgend
21  18:08 A UnknownU17M  Prest
22  18:109Andrew ButchartU17M2Derek EastonCentral
23  18:118Dominic CoyleU17M1Blake EllisTrafford
24  18:127Michael WoodU17M1Philip TownsendLeeds City
25  18:136Tom CrawshawU17M2 City of Norwich
26  18:155Joshua GraceU17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
27  18:164Jaimie RodenU17M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
28  18:193Ian BaileyU17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
29  18:243Alex CornwellU17M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
30  18:263Alex EdwardsU17M1Dave LewisCwmbran
31  18:283Andrew ClewsU17M2 Vale Royal
32  18:313Chris WrightU17M2 Nene Valley
33  18:343Nicky MorrellU17M2 Carmarthen
34  18:343Matthew PetersU17M2 Bristol & West
35  18:353Tom SmithU17M2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull
36  18:373Ben StrattonU17M1Tim AshCity of Norwich
37  18:383Jordan AliU17M1Tim AshIpswich
38  18:383Andrew ConstableU17M2Keith HoltIpswich
39  18:39 Adam IngramU17M1Don LennonLagan Valley
40  18:403Daniel HiscoxU17M2 Aberdare Valley
41  18:433Owen HaswellU17M1John HartleyBarry & Vale
42  18:433Kyle FowlerU17M2Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands
43  18:473Jon SeymourU17M2 Wirral/Notts
44  18:48 A UnknownU17M  Prest
45  18:493Matthew CrehanU17M2 St. Helens Sutton
46  18:49 A UnknownU17M  Kend
47  18:493Eoghan TottenU17M1 Newcastle & District
48  18:50 A UnknownU17M  S'port W
49  18:523Tom CollinsU17M1 Notts
50  18:543Dale WortonU17M2 Wakefield/Leeds City
51  18:573Ryan WorlandU17M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
52  18:583Ben PearsonU17M2 Gateshead
53  18:583Matthew SaltU17M2Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring
54  19:003Tom JervisU17M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
55  19:03 A UnknownU17M  S'port W
56  19:053Stephen FlemingU17M2 Kilbarchan
57  19:07 A UnknownU17M  Ross
58  19:123Matt EagerU17M2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
59  19:133Scott MacAulayU17M2 Kilbarchan
60  19:13 A UnknownU17M  Deestr
61  19:173James SeniorU17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
62  19:193Harry LongU17M1 Stockport
63  19:213Thomas FrancisU17M1 City of Norwich/Thetford
64  19:213Andrew GawneU17M2 Wirral
65  19:233Benjamin CostelloU17M1 Wirral
66  19:26 A UnknownU17M  M Lancs
67  19:333Kyle CraibU17M2 Clowne
68  19:333Nathan AinsworthU17M1 City of Stoke
69  19:393Stephen PierceU17M2 Menai
70  19:403Jake WatsonU17M2 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
Page: 1 2 3