McCain UK Cross Challenge External Results
Liverpool
29 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 129:3453Andy VernonU23M2207.01.86Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
2  29:3552Frank TicknerSENM2512.10.83Clive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley
3  29:3651Lee MerrienSENM2926.04.79John NuttallGuernsey
4 229:3750Keith GerrardU23M2224.03.86Nick AndersonNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni
5 329:43 Mumin GalaU23M2206.09.86 Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti
6  29:4549Phil WicksSENM2414.03.84Keith DonkinBelgrave
7  29:4848Michael SkinnerSENM2921.11.79 Blackheath & Bromley
8  29:5647Scott OverallSENM2509.02.83Robert ChapmanBlackheath & Bromley
9  30:0646Nick McCormickSENM2711.09.81Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students
10  30:0845Ben TicknerSENM2713.07.81Clive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley
11 430:0944Ben LindsayU23M2006.03.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
12  30:1043Antony FordSENM2526.05.83Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
13  30:2542James WalshSENM2722.09.81Mike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni
14  30:3041Steve VernonSENM2817.10.80David TurnbullStockport
15  30:3140Gareth RavenSENM3409.05.74Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
16 530:3239Tom RussellU23M2211.10.86 Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
17  30:35 Russell Dessaix-ChinSENM   Belgrave/Australia
18  30:4138Mark DraperSENM2428.06.84 Bedford & County
19  30:4637Robert RussellSENM2613.07.82 Thames Valley/Central
20  30:4836Mark WarmbySENM2912.12.78Gary StainesNewham & Essex Beagles
21  30:4935Mark HoodSENM2706.09.81 Sunderland/Northumbria Uni
22  30:4934Mike ColemanSENM3014.05.78 Medway & Maidstone
23  30:5033Dave WebbSENM2617.03.82Bud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
24 630:5332Alex DerricottU20M2028.11.88 City of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands
25  30:5631Eddie Ernest-JonesSENM3106.02.77 Bedford & County
26  30:5730Johnny GilbySENM2925.08.79 Derby
27 730:5729Conor McNultyU23M2008.08.88John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
28  30:5928Jorge ThomasSENM2507.02.83Mike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Pudsey & Bram
29  31:0127Jon PepperU23M2002.06.88Bud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
30  31:0926Jonathan MellorU23M2127.12.86David EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni
31  31:1125Chris MackaySENM2426.08.84 Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
32 831:1424Ryan KennyU23M2010.06.88 Coventry
33  31:1623Jonathan ThewlisSENM2307.05.85John NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield
34 931:1622Jonathan TaylorU23M2110.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni
35 1031:1921Adrian HollidayU23M2117.01.87 Trafford/Birmingham Uni
36  31:2220Ryan McLeodSENM2307.06.85John NuttallElswick/Gateshead
37  31:2319Simon PlummerSENM2925.06.79 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Carnegie
38  31:2418John McColeSENM2908.09.79Roderick LockLiverpool H
39 1131:2517Garry BristowU23M2103.05.87David TurnbullTrafford
40 1231:2716Alistair BrownleeU23M2023.04.88 Bingley
41  31:3115Michael AspinallSENM2507.11.83 Lancaster & Morecambe
42  31:3314Bruce RaesideSENM2602.12.81Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang
43 1331:3413Adam GriceU23M2230.04.86 Leeds City/Leeds Uni
44  31:3712Mathew AlmondSENM2716.07.81Glynn TromansCoventry
45 1431:3711Alec DuffieldU23M2018.06.88Stephen ShawLoftus & Whitby/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
46 1531:4210Richard FranzeseU23M2222.09.86Richard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni
47  31:429Chris WarburtonSENM2523.08.83George GandyNotts/Loughborough Students
48  31:438Josh LillyU23M2230.11.85 Severn/Birmingham Uni
49  31:44 A UnknownSENM   Liv H
50 1631:487Simon MillsU23M2230.04.86 Sale Harriers Manchester
51  31:526Dean LacySENM  Mark NewellCambridge H
52  31:525Paul MilesSENM2428.04.84 Owls Leicester
53  31:524Matthew BondSENM2617.07.82Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
54  31:543Ian RawlinsonSENM2403.03.84David SunderlandBorder
55 1731:563Steven ConnorU23M2001.06.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
56  31:573Matt WhitfieldSENM3223.01.76 Bingley/Royal Air Force
57  31:593Rob WhittleSENM2714.06.81George GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students
58 1832:003Craig HopkinsU23M2012.08.88 Swansea/UW Swansea
59 1932:033Craig PetersU23M2004.03.88 Bristol & West
60 2032:073Nick SwinburnU23M2011.05.88 Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni
61 2132:083Rob SamuelU23M2214.01.86 Eryri/Bangor Uni
62  32:103James RileySENM2812.09.80Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H
63 2232:123Thomas MinshullU23M2117.04.87Janet HoltTrafford
64  32:143Frank BaddickU23M2329.11.85George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
65 2332:143Lewis MosesU23M2109.01.87John NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students
66 2432:203Craig RuddyU23M2010.04.88Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
67 2532:213Ritchie NichollsU23M2112.07.87 Swansea
68  32:223Brian CampbellSENM  Lawson CochraneWillowfield
69 2632:263Jonathan FrostU23M2203.02.86 Kingston upon Hull/East Hull
70  32:273Martin GrahamSENM2725.04.81 Shettleston
71  32:313Mike BurrettSENM3224.05.76Philip TownsendLeeds City
72 2732:323Martin MashfordU23M2103.05.87Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
73  32:343Mark JenkinSENM3019.09.78 Bideford
74 2832:343Jack ParslowU23M2118.10.87 Shaftesbury Barnet
75 2932:363Andrew LivingstoneU23M2003.05.88 Thurrock
76  32:373Martyn PotterSENM2816.02.80 Marshall Milton Keynes/Army
77  32:403Peter TuckerSENM2717.04.81Peter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
78  32:413Dave ArcherSENM2604.10.82Bud BaldaroHallamshire
79 3032:423Tim DaltonU23M2116.08.87 Severn/Loughborough Students
80  32:433Chris WilsonSENM   Cambuslang/Worcester
81 3132:443Steve MitchellU23M2024.05.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
82 3232:483Glen WattsU23M2109.12.86George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/East Anglia Uni
83  32:483Rob BirchallV35M3814.06.70 Notts
84  32:493Lee ReynoldsSENM2413.11.84 Herts Phoenix
85 3332:503Steven FrearSENM3015.02.78 Woodstock/Royal Air Force
86 3432:523James PooleU23M2116.10.87David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
87  32:533Marc HobbsSENM2628.06.82George EdwardsSwansea
88 5432:553Andy WilesU23M2026.04.88David LowesGateshead
89 3532:573Stephen EmeryU23M2106.06.87David DixRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students
90  32:583Chris BirchallSENM2908.03.79 Leeds City
91 3632:583Chris RookeU20M2027.09.88Mick WoodsIpswich
92  33:013Matt BlundenSENM2825.02.80Keith DonkinNotts/Royal Air Force
93  33:02 A UnknownSENM   Hels
94  33:043Adam ElliottU23M2223.12.85 Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
95 3733:103Craig WilliamsU23M2015.12.87 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army
96  33:113Daniel GurminSENM2526.11.83 Swansea
97  33:143Mark CroasdaleV40M4309.01.65 Lancaster & Morecambe/Royal Navy
98 3833:153Richard MorrellU23M2102.08.87 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
99  33:173Gareth WatkinsV35M3627.05.72Gerald ArcherArmy
100  33:18 A UnknownSENM   M Lancs
ZXC U20M
PosMWACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  20:2928David ForresterU20M1811.12.89Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton/Liverpool Uni
2  20:3627Nick GoolabU20M1830.01.90 Belgrave/Birmingham Uni
3  20:3926Mitch GooseU20M1916.03.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
4  20:4025Phillip BerntsenU20M1818.01.90 Winchester
5  20:4224Ross MurrayU20M1808.10.90Craig WinrowGateshead
6  20:5123Chris O'HareU20M1823.11.90 Edinburgh AC
7  20:5522Tom FarrellU20M1723.03.91 Border
8  21:0021James WilkinsonU20M1813.07.90Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
9  21:0320Ben HunterU20M1828.04.90Ron DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
10  21:0819Scott McDonaldU20M1828.05.90Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
11  21:0918Derek HawkinsU20M1929.04.89Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan
12  21:1217Joe DalgleishU20M1830.10.90Christopher FrapwellWestbury
13  21:1216Jonathan HayU17M1612.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
14  21:1315Edward HightonU20M1922.01.89 Owls Leicester
15  21:1714Josh GoreckiU20M1720.04.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District
16  21:1813Steve GallienneU20M1916.07.89Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni
17  21:1912Joe WadeU20M1914.01.89Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle
18  21:2111Russell BestU20M1805.09.90Stephen ShawNew Marske
19  21:2110Craig GundersenU20M1928.05.89David EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni
20  21:249Matthew ClowesU20M1929.09.89Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands
21  21:268Sean ReillyU20M1824.09.90Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
22  21:307Alexander HendryU20M1715.02.91Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
23  21:326Philip HurstU20M1803.10.90Martin CroweElswick
24  21:345Tom CurrU17M1606.09.92Christopher FrapwellStroud
25  21:394Luke CaldwellU20M1702.08.91Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
26  21:433Matthew PyeU20M1922.09.89Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull
27  21:453Tom MarshallU20M1912.06.89James ThieBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni
28  21:463Jonathan BrownleeU20M1830.04.90 Bingley
29  21:463Paul LeckU20M1822.06.90John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
30  21:473Adam BitchellU20M1723.06.91James ThieCarmarthen/West Wales
31  21:483Tom CrowleyU20M   Bingley
32  21:483Alex ToveyU20M1827.12.89Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
33  21:493Dan CliffeU20M1723.12.90Philip HickenWarrington AC
34  21:503Elliot PalmerU20M1719.04.91Stephen BensonIpswich
35  21:503Tim McCuneU20M   Kingston upon Hull
36  21:533Daniel ClorleyU20M1801.10.90Tony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire
37  21:563Paul WhittakerU20M1914.07.89Paul WhittakerSouthend
38  21:593Shaun CollinsU20M1918.11.89 Enfield & Haringey
39  21:593Carl SmithU20M1803.01.90Robert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
40  22:013Simon HorsfieldU20M  Mick WoodsEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni
41  22:033Andrew CombsU17M1706.11.91Mark HookwayTonbridge
42  22:043Harry WebbU20M1925.11.89 Bristol & West/Brunel Uni
43  22:053Max KiralyfiU20M1712.04.91 Winchester/Winchester College
44  22:053Tom MahonU20M1822.02.90 Owls Leicester
45  22:083Peter MatthewsU20M1901.09.89 Blackburn
46  22:113Scott HawkinsU20M1824.03.90 Kilbarchan
47  22:123Michael SalterU20M1812.01.90Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
48  22:133Luke MinnsU20M1920.03.89Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni
49  22:153Matt GrantU20M1814.09.90 South London
50  22:183Michael WilliamsU20M1917.10.89 Leeds City
51  22:193Timmy CalderU20M1703.05.91 Tynedale
52  22:203Luke AllenU20M1918.02.89Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
53  22:203Stephen BroadhurstU20M1808.09.90Philip HickenWarrington AC
54  22:213David GibbonU20M1830.01.90David SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni
55  22:233Robert HeaneyU20M1910.02.89 Bedford & County/Brunel Uni
56  22:243Davey PlattU20M1829.10.90 North Devon/Bideford
57  22:253Rick WardU20M1914.06.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
58  22:263Matthew WitheyU20M1829.09.90Christopher FrapwellStroud
59  22:263Tom BellU20M1914.10.89 Owls Leicester
60  22:273Sam EvansU20M1815.01.90Keith HoltCannock & Stafford
61  22:283Tom MaddenU20M1929.10.89David DixCoventry Uni/Wirral
62  22:293Mathew JacksonU20M1728.04.91Philip HickenWarrington AC
63  22:313Ricky ChallinorU20M1804.02.90David EvansDeeside AAC/North Wales
64  22:323Robert InglisU20M1728.08.91 Lothian/Forth Valley
65  22:333Robin BrownU20M1903.11.89Francis MarshNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
66  22:353Josh NormanU20M1720.04.91Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester
67  22:393Kris LecherU20M1916.08.89Andy LyonsHull Achilles/Hull Uni
68  22:393Peter HuckU20M1810.07.90 Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Border
69  22:423Chris PerryU20M1801.03.90Chris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students
70  22:463Michael CookeU20M1703.02.91 Stockport
71  22:493Callum BrownU20M1731.07.91 Winchester
72  22:503Alex WardU20M   Dorking & Mole Valley
73  22:563Matthew AllottU20M1710.08.91 City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni
74  22:583Michael McManusU20M1917.04.89Michael FirthSouth London
75  22:593Sam BradleyU20M1818.02.90Mick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
76  23:013Dean ScottU17M1513.12.92John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey
77  23:013Chris KielyU20M1915.04.89Robert EllchukTonbridge
78  23:043Daniel HeathcoteU20M1816.12.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army/Mansfield
79  23:063James LavinU20M1918.01.89 Leeds City
80  23:063Allan RamsayU20M1805.04.90 Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni/Victoria Park City o
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  17:1728Callum HawkinsU17M1622.06.92Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
2  17:3127Harry EllisU17M1614.12.91Philip HickenWarrington AC
3  17:3226Shaun WebbU17M1604.09.92 Ipswich
4  17:3525Daniel MillsU17M1518.04.93 Nuneaton
5  17:4324Karl BillingtonU17M1603.06.92Arthur AlmondBlackburn
6  17:4523Danny SchofieldU17M1702.10.91 Scarborough
7  17:4822Samuel ChevertonU17M1627.02.92 City of Norwich
8  17:4921Robert GaltU17M1627.01.92Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury
9  17:5020Kieran SmithU17M1617.04.92 City of York
10  17:5419Fraser ScottU17M1618.12.91David CampbellCorstorphine
11  17:5518Andrew DearieU17M1528.07.93Robert HawkinsShettleston
12  17:5617Ben ColdrayU17M1709.11.91Christopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester
13  17:5716David VernonU17M1517.02.93Graham SmithNithsdale
14  17:5815Will NewnhamU17M1616.06.92 Aldershot, Farnham & District
15  17:5814Charlie HulsonU17M1507.03.93Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
16  17:59 A UnknownU17M   M Lancs
17  18:0313James JacksonU17M1605.02.92 City of Norwich
18  18:0412Ryan McDermottU17M1610.08.92Mark KirkDromore
19  18:0411Ben NorrisU17M1607.02.92 Notts
20  18:0510Jonathan HopkinsU17M1603.06.92Ridley GriffithBridgend
21  18:08 A UnknownU17M   Prest
22  18:109Andrew ButchartU17M1714.10.91Derek EastonCentral
23  18:118Dominic CoyleU17M1504.07.93Blake EllisTrafford
24  18:127Michael WoodU17M1521.12.92Philip TownsendLeeds City
25  18:136Tom CrawshawU17M1611.03.92 City of Norwich
26  18:155Joshua GraceU17M1511.05.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
27  18:164Jamie RodenU17M1624.02.92Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
28  18:193Ian BaileyU17M1504.03.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
29  18:243Alex CornwellU17M1714.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
30  18:263Alex EdwardsU17M1520.01.93Dave LewisCwmbran
31  18:283Andrew ClewsU17M1602.03.92 Vale Royal
32  18:313Chris WrightU17M1629.06.92 Nene Valley
33  18:343Nicky MorrellU17M1611.04.92 Carmarthen
34  18:343Matthew PetersU17M1604.03.92 Bristol & West
35  18:353Tom SmithU17M1727.09.91Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull
36  18:373Ben StrattonU17M1503.03.93Tim AshCity of Norwich
37  18:383Jordan AliU17M1625.09.92Tim AshIpswich
38  18:383Andrew ConstableU17M1616.06.92Keith HoltIpswich
39  18:39 Adam IngramU17M1506.08.93Don LennonLagan Valley
40  18:403Daniel HiscoxU17M1710.09.91 Aberdare Valley
41  18:433Owen HaswellU17M1504.06.93John HartleyBarry & Vale
42  18:433Kyle FowlerU17M1625.07.92Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands
43  18:473Jon SeymourU17M1609.12.91 Wirral
44  18:48 A UnknownU17M   Prest
45  18:493Matthew CrehanU17M1710.10.91Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton
46  18:49 A UnknownU17M   Kend
47  18:493Eoghan TottenU17M1529.01.93Kerry O'FlahertyNewcastle & District
48  18:50 A UnknownU17M   S'port W
49  18:523Tom CollinsU17M1505.06.93 Notts
50  18:543Dale WortonU17M1606.12.91Philip TownsendWakefield/Leeds City
51  18:573Ryan WorlandU17M1605.02.92Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
52  18:583Ben PearsonU17M1626.04.92 Gateshead
53  18:583Matthew SaltU17M1619.04.92Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring
54  19:003Tom JervisU17M1511.07.93Philip HickenWarrington AC
55  19:03 A UnknownU17M   S'port W
56  19:053Stephen FlemingU17M1711.11.91 Kilbarchan
57  19:07 A UnknownU17M   Ross
58  19:123Matt EagerU17M1616.07.92Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
59  19:133Scott MacAulayU17M1625.01.92Derek ParkerKilbarchan
60  19:13 A UnknownU17M   Deestr
61  19:173James SeniorU17M1604.01.92Tim AshCity of Norwich
62  19:193Harry LongU17M   Stockport
63  19:213Thomas FrancisU17M1505.03.93 City of Norwich/Thetford
64  19:213Andrew GawneU17M1720.10.91 Wirral
65  19:233Benjamin CostelloU17M1525.06.93 Wirral
66  19:26 A UnknownU17M   M Lancs
67  19:333Kyle CraibU17M1626.01.92 Clowne
68  19:333Nathan AinsworthU17M1602.11.92 City of Stoke
69  19:393Stephen PierceU17M   Menai
70  19:403Jake WatsonU17M1627.08.92 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
Page: 1 2 3